31407 Homes for Sale — Port Wentworth, GA

Every active MLS listing in Port Wentworth’s 31407 ZIP code, refreshed nightly, with the price bands, the property mix and the communities that have the most homes for sale. For the whole city see homes for sale in Port Wentworth, GA (8 listings); for the ZIP’s values, taxes and growth see the 31407 housing scorecard.

31407 at a glance

ZIP 31407 is Port Wentworth, Chatham County, GA. The numbers below are computed from MLS closings and live listings for every community in the ZIP and refresh with each data pull.

Where it isPort Wentworth, Chatham County, GA
Communities14 MLS communities, 4 with 12-month sales data
Median sold price, 12 months$343K (-3.9% year over year)
Price per square foot$208
For sale / under contract now5 / 1
Homes sold, 12 months74
Days to contract (median)42
Months of supply0.9
New construction share of sales19%
Sale-to-original-list98.6%
Communities with the most salesRice Hope ($343K), Rice Creek ($285K), Waterside at Rice Hope ($368K), Savannah Highlands ($345K)

31407 housing market tracker · all homes for sale in Port Wentworth, GA

15 homes are for sale in ZIP 31407 (Port Wentworth, GA) right now, from $179,000 to $365,000 for the middle 80%, at a median asking price of $299,900 and $167 per square foot. The typical listing is 1,481 sq ft, built 2006; 2 came on the market in the last 7 days and 13% are new construction.

31407 Homes for Sale — Port Wentworth, GA key facts
LocationPort Wentworth, GA
For sale right now15 active
Asking prices$299,900 median · $167 per sq ft · most homes $179,000–$365,000
Typical listing1,481 sq ft, built 2006
New listings this week2
New construction share of listings13%

MLS data, refreshed nightly. Market figures describe homes, not residents. Cite as: Momentum Realty, “31407 Homes for Sale — Port Wentworth, GA key facts,” movewithmomentum.com/homes-for-sale/port-wentworth-ga/31407/.

Newest homes for sale in 31407

74 Noble Jones Court, home for sale in Port Wentworth 31407
$424,900
5 bd · 3 ba · 3,236 sq ft · built 2013
74 Noble Jones Court
Rice Creek
Listing courtesy of Rawls Realty Inc.
416 Turnberry Street, home for sale in Port Wentworth 31407
$360,000
5 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,160 sq ft · built 1944
416 Turnberry Street
Crossgate
Listing courtesy of Keller Williams Realty Coastal
36 Rice Mill Road, home for sale in Port Wentworth 31407
$197,900
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,010 sq ft · built 2009
36 Rice Mill Road
Rice Creek
Listing courtesy of Century 21 Results
104 Evora Street, home for sale in Port Wentworth 31407
$215,000
3 bd · 1 ba · built 1940
104 Evora Street
Crossgate
Listing courtesy of RE/MAX 1st Choice Realty
214 Cantyre Street, home for sale in Port Wentworth 31407
$190,000
2 bd · 1 ba · built 1916
214 Cantyre Street
Single Family Residential
Listing courtesy of Scott Realty Professionals LLC
215 Crabapple Circle, home for sale in Port Wentworth 31407
$299,900
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,481 sq ft · built 2020
215 Crabapple Circle
Listing courtesy of Great GA Realty, LLC
33 Bardwell Way, home for sale in Port Wentworth 31407
$319,990
4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,595 sq ft · built 2026
33 Bardwell Way
Rice Hope
Listing courtesy of D.R. Horton Realty of Georgia, Inc.
345 Cold Creek Pass, home for sale in Port Wentworth 31407
$299,990
4 bd · 2 ba · 1,257 sq ft · built 2026
345 Cold Creek Pass
Rice Hope
Listing courtesy of D.R. Horton Realty of Georgia, Inc.
227 Clearwater Circle, home for sale in Port Wentworth 31407
$365,000
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,204 sq ft · built 2006
227 Clearwater Circle
Listing courtesy of RE/MAX 1st Choice Realty
22 Cypress Loop, home for sale in Port Wentworth 31407
$349,000
3 bd · 2.5 ba · built 2022
22 Cypress Loop
Parkside at Rice Hope
Listing courtesy of HomeHeart Realty
158 Troupe Drive, home for sale in Port Wentworth 31407
$324,900
4 bd · 2 ba · 1,773 sq ft · built 2021
158 Troupe Drive
Godley Park
Listing courtesy of Keller Williams Realty Coastal
106 Gordon Street, home for sale in Port Wentworth 31407
$99,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,138 sq ft · built 1955
106 Gordon Street
Gordon Road
Listing courtesy of Properties By Me

Every home for sale in 31407 right now (12)

All 12 active listings in ZIP 31407 with a detail page, newest first, refreshed twice a day from the MLS.

Homes for sale in 31407 by price

Price bandFor saleShare
Under $200K427%
$200K–$300K533%
$300K–$400K533%
$400K–$500K17%

Communities in 31407 with the most homes for sale

Common questions

How many homes are for sale in 31407?
15 active listings in ZIP 31407 (Port Wentworth, GA) as of October 10, 2026, at a median asking price of $299,900.
What do homes cost in 31407?
The middle 80% of listings run $179,000 to $365,000; the typical home is 1,481 sq ft at about $167 per square foot.
Which communities in 31407 have the most homes for sale?
Crossgate (3), Rice Hope (2), Rice Creek (2), Gordon Road (1), Single Family Residential (1), Parkside at Rice Hope (1).

How to read this

Counts and medians are from active MLS listings with a 31407 mailing ZIP as of October 10, 2026; property mix Single-family 100%. Prices are asking prices. Listings are shown with the courtesy of the listing brokerage under IDX rules; information deemed reliable but not guaranteed. See also homes for sale in Chatham County.

Hiring an agent in Port Wentworth, GA?

Get matched with the right local expert.

Tell us your goal in Port Wentworth, GA and we’ll connect you with the Momentum agent who knows it best — backed by a RealTrends 500 brokerage. No pressure, no obligation.

Prefer to talk now? Call (904) 351-6461.

Work with a local Port Wentworth, GA expert

A real conversation with a local specialist, usually within one business day.

or call (904) 351-6461