Condos for Sale in Stone Mountain, GA
16 condos are for sale in Stone Mountain, GA as of 2026-11-05. The median list price is $199,950 ($155/sq ft), most condos list between $105K to $346K, and the median listing has been on the market 29 days. 1 condos came on the market this week and 1,102 sold in the last 12 months at a median of $269,000.
Newest condos for sale in Stone Mountain
The most recently listed homes in Stone Mountain, newest first, with photos. Each card opens the full listing with every photo, the community’s sales history and a tour request. Homes marked New listed in the last seven days.
Stone Mountain condos for sale by price
Every active listing in Stone Mountain grouped by price, with the newest listings in each band. The median is $199,950; the busiest band is Under $200K.
Under $200K: 8 homes
- $161,000 · 2 bd / 2 ba / 912 sq ft · 738 Windchase Lane
- $105,000 · 3 bd / 2 ba / 1,566 sq ft · 5557 Mountain Springs Circle (Mountain Springs)
- $105,000 · 2 bd / 2 ba / 1,566 sq ft · 5528 Mountain Springs Circle #5528 (Mountain Springs)
- $85,500 · 2 bd / 2 ba / 1,566 sq ft · 5539 Mountain Springs Circle
$200K – $300K: 5 homes
- $229,500 · 4 bd / 4 ba / 3,248 sq ft · 1039 Mariners Court (Mariners Village)
- $200,000 · 2 bd / 2 ba / 1,181 sq ft · 1388 Orchard Park Drive (Orchard Park Ii)
- $210,000 · 3 bd / 2 ba / 1,334 sq ft · 1555 Burnstone Drive (Circlestone X Sec 2)
- $255,000 · 2 bd / 2 ba / 1,397 sq ft · 2191 Rockbridge Road #1504
$300K – $400K: 3 homes
- $325,000 · 2 bd / 2 ba / 1,787 sq ft · 341 Villa Park Circle (Villas at Park Place)
- $346,000 · 3 bd / 2 ba / 1,698 sq ft · 123 Villa Park Circle
- $349,000 · 3 bd / 2 ba / 1,784 sq ft · 229 Villa Park Circle (Villas at Park Place)
Every home for sale in Stone Mountain right now (16)
All 16 active Stone Mountain listings with a detail page, newest first, refreshed twice a day from the MLS.
- $161,000 · 2 bd / 2 ba / 912 sq ft · 738 Windchase Lane
- $325,000 · 2 bd / 2 ba / 1,787 sq ft · 341 Villa Park Circle (Villas at Park Place)
- $346,000 · 3 bd / 2 ba / 1,698 sq ft · 123 Villa Park Circle
- $105,000 · 3 bd / 2 ba / 1,566 sq ft · 5557 Mountain Springs Circle (Mountain Springs)
- $229,500 · 4 bd / 4 ba / 3,248 sq ft · 1039 Mariners Court (Mariners Village)
- $349,000 · 3 bd / 2 ba / 1,784 sq ft · 229 Villa Park Circle (Villas at Park Place)
- $105,000 · 2 bd / 2 ba / 1,566 sq ft · 5528 Mountain Springs Circle #5528 (Mountain Springs)
- $200,000 · 2 bd / 2 ba / 1,181 sq ft · 1388 Orchard Park Drive (Orchard Park Ii)
- $85,500 · 2 bd / 2 ba / 1,566 sq ft · 5539 Mountain Springs Circle
- $210,000 · 3 bd / 2 ba / 1,334 sq ft · 1555 Burnstone Drive (Circlestone X Sec 2)
- $135,000 · 3 bd / 2.5 ba / 1,380 sq ft · 1150 Rankin Street #F7 (Stone Mountain West)
- $199,900 · 2 bd / 2 ba / 1,292 sq ft · 1395 Orchard Park Drive (Orchard Park Ii)
- $255,000 · 2 bd / 2 ba / 1,397 sq ft · 2191 Rockbridge Road #1504
- $265,000 · 6 bd / 4 ba · 1051 Mariners Court (Mariners Village)
- $109,900 · 2 bd / 1.5 ba / 1,190 sq ft · 1151 Rankin Street #6B (Stone Mountain West)
- $164,500 · 3 bd / 2.5 ba / 1,408 sq ft · 633 Garden Walk Drive
Pending and under contract in Stone Mountain (1)
Stone Mountain homes that have an accepted offer and are working toward closing. They can still fall through, so each one keeps its page until it closes.
Browse every listing on Momentum Realty.
Condos for sale in Stone Mountain by ZIP code
Where the inventory is: active listings and the median asking price by ZIP. ZIPs link to their housing scorecard.
Stone Mountain communities with the most condos for sale
The Stone Mountain neighborhoods and subdivisions with active listings, the median asking price in each, and what homes there actually sold for over the last 12 months. Community names open the community guide with live inventory, sales history, HOA and schools.
| Community | For sale | Median list | Median sold (12 mo) | Days on market |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stone Mountain West | 2 | $122,450 | — | — |
| Villas at Park Place | 2 | $337,000 | — | — |
| Mariners Village | 2 | $247,250 | — | — |
| Mountain Springs | 2 | $105,000 | — | — |
| Orchard Park Ii | 2 | $199,950 | — | — |
| Circlestone X Sec 2 | 1 | $210,000 | — | — |
The Stone Mountain real estate market right now
Over the last 12 months 1,102 homes sold in Stone Mountain at a median of $269,000 (-3.9% year over year), $137 per square foot. Sellers received 96% of list price and homes took a median 50 days to go under contract. With 16 condos for sale against that sales pace, months of supply is 0.2, a seller’s market by the six-month rule. New construction was 6% of sales.
Stone Mountain supply by price band
| Price band | Active | Sold, 12 mo | Months of supply | DOM |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under $300K | 76 | 321 | 2.8 | 56 |
| $300K–$500K | 17 | 72 | 2.8 | 35 |
| $500K–$750K | 16 | 33 | 5.8 | 29 |
Stone Mountain home prices by year
Median sold price, closed sales, days on market and sale-to-list ratio by year, from Momentum’s MLS record.
| Year | Median sold price | Homes sold | Days on market | Sale-to-list |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $292,867 | 444 | 19 | 98% |
| 2025 | $297,599 | 467 | 38 | 97% |
| 2026 | $279,752 | 578 | 50 | 95% |
What a home in Stone Mountain costs to own
Take the median $199,950 listing with 20% down at today’s 7.24% 30-year rate: principal and interest run about $1,090/month. Georgia taxes 40% of value: at DeKalb County’s typical unincorporated millage of 34.42, property tax runs near $2,684/year after the standard homestead exemption; inside city limits add the city millage. All in, plan on roughly $1,314/month plus insurance and any HOA.
Explore Stone Mountain
- All condos for sale in DeKalb County, GA
- 4-bedroom condos for sale in Stone Mountain
- Homes under $300K in Stone Mountain
- Homes from $300K to $500K in Stone Mountain
- Stone Mountain golf course condos for sale
- New listings this week in Stone Mountain
- Price reductions this week in Stone Mountain
- What $500K buys in DeKalb County
- Stone Mountain market intelligence: prices, supply and trends
- Stone Mountain ZIP codes: every ZIP, map and home prices
- Moving to Stone Mountain: the data guide
- Cost of living in Stone Mountain
- New construction homes in Stone Mountain
- Best neighborhoods in Stone Mountain
- DeKalb County property tax guide
- Selling a home in Stone Mountain fast: cash offer vs. listing
- First-time home buyer guide for Georgia
- Search every Stone Mountain community
- Best places to live in Georgia: every city ranked by the numbers
- All Georgia cities and counties
Condos for sale near Stone Mountain
- Condos for sale in Decatur, GA — 592 listings
- Condos for sale in Lithonia, GA — 355 listings
- Condos for sale in Tucker, GA — 102 listings
- Condos for sale in Ellenwood, GA — 100 listings
- Condos for sale in Brookhaven, GA — 85 listings
- Condos for sale in Dunwoody, GA — 37 listings
- Condos for sale in Scottdale, GA — 26 listings
- Condos for sale in Clarkston, GA — 22 listings
- Condos for sale in Chamblee, GA — 21 listings
- Condos for sale in Stonecrest, GA — 11 listings
- Condos for sale in Avondale Estates, GA — 10 listings
- Condos for sale in Smoke Rise, GA — 8 listings
Recently off market in Stone Mountain
Homes in Stone Mountain that left the market most recently, with their last list price and a public-record page for each address. Off-market pages keep the community, tax and sales-history context after a listing closes or expires.
- 917 Lake Watch Drive · last listed $293,000 · off market Nov 4, 2026
- 824 Greenhedge Drive · last listed $210,000 · off market Nov 4, 2026
- 728 Mountain Village Drive · last listed $254,900 · off market Nov 4, 2026
- 601 Mountain Harbor · last listed $325,000 · off market Nov 4, 2026
- 5265 Corinth Circle · last listed $343,000 · off market Nov 4, 2026
- 5253 Oxbow Road · last listed $599,990 · off market Nov 4, 2026
- 5104 Rock Glen Drive · last listed $255,000 · off market Nov 4, 2026
- 4894 Candlewood Lane · last listed $290,000 · off market Nov 4, 2026
- 3006 Deshong Drive · last listed $285,000 · off market Nov 4, 2026
- 2033 Hessian Court · last listed $699,900 · off market Nov 4, 2026
- 1704 Heritage Way · last listed $674,900 · off market Nov 4, 2026
- 1313 Adcox Square · last listed $219,900 · off market Nov 4, 2026
Common questions
How many condos are for sale in Stone Mountain, GA?
What is the median home price in Stone Mountain?
How long do homes take to sell in Stone Mountain?
What does a $199,950 home in Stone Mountain cost per month?
Which Stone Mountain neighborhoods have the most condos for sale?
How do I see a home for sale in Stone Mountain?
Where is Stone Mountain, GA, and what county is it in?
What ZIP codes are in Stone Mountain, GA?
How do I buy a house in Stone Mountain, GA?
Listings, counts and prices are from Momentum Realty’s MLS record of active residential listings in Stone Mountain as of 2026-11-05 and refresh as homes list and sell. Listing data © 2026 Georgia MLS (GAMLS). Information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed. The data relating to real estate for sale on this page comes in part from the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) program of the MLS(s) named above; listings held by brokerages other than Momentum Realty are marked with the listing brokerage’s name. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Estimates are not guarantees. Equal Housing Opportunity.
















