Stone Mountain, GA Price Reductions
A price reduction is the clearest signal a seller sends: the first number did not work. This tracker lists every Stone Mountain listing that lowered its asking price, updated nightly from the live MLS record — the old price, the new price, the size of the cut and how long the home has been on the market — so buyers can see where sellers are moving and sellers can see what their competition just did.
35 homes for sale in Stone Mountain, GA cut their asking price in the last 7 days and 117 in the last 30, out of 285 active listings (32% reduced at least once this month). The median reduction is 3.1% ($10,000). The largest cut this week was $100,000 on 4798 Rockbridge Road in Stone Mountain ($400,000 → $300,000).
Latest price reductions in Stone Mountain
| Listing | Community | Was | Now | Cut | DOM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4419 Carriage Trail Oct 13 · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,788 sf | — | $239,000 | $209,000 | −12.6% | 18 |
| 2122 Colonial Oak Way Oct 13 · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,641 sf | — | $360,000 | $340,000 | −5.6% | 16 |
| 4446 Richmond Court Oct 13 · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,877 sf | Enclave at Ashbrooke | $374,000 | $364,000 | −2.7% | 38 |
| 119 Villa Park Circle Oct 13 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,784 sf | Villas at Park Place | $309,000 | $299,999 | −2.9% | 159 |
| 1131 3Rd Street Oct 13 · 4 bd · 3 ba · 1,918 sf | — | $355,000 | $349,000 | −1.7% | 39 |
| 4424 Carriage Trail Oct 13 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,548 sf | Carriage Cluster | $270,000 | $265,000 | −1.9% | 28 |
| 4402 Newfangle Road Oct 12 · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,407 sf | Ashbrooke | $349,000 | $339,000 | −2.9% | 38 |
| 750 Dunleith Court Oct 12 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,627 sf | — | $284,000 | $279,000 | −1.8% | 33 |
| 4798 Rockbridge Road Oct 11 · 6 bd · 3 ba · 2,850 sf | — | $400,000 | $300,000 | −25.0% | 10 |
| 2191 Rockbridge Road #1504 Oct 11 · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,397 sf | Villa St Mt | $260,000 | $255,000 | −1.9% | 63 |
| 2059 Mountain Creek Drive Oct 10 · 5 bd · 3 ba · 3,796 sf | Smoke Rise | $538,900 | $519,000 | −3.7% | 46 |
| 7406 Harbor Glen Oct 10 · 6 bd · 5 ba · 4,410 sf | Harbor Pointe at Waters Edge | $579,000 | $564,000 | −2.6% | 13 |
| 505 Rockborough Terrace Oct 10 · 4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,510 sf | Rockborough | $244,900 | $234,900 | −4.1% | 146 |
| 1070 Forrest Avenue Oct 10 · 2 bd · 1 ba | Stone Mountain | $208,000 | $199,999 | −3.8% | 72 |
| 1481 Smokehouse Lane Oct 10 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,192 sf | — | $259,900 | $254,900 | −1.9% | 150 |
| 4903 Martins Crossing Road Oct 10 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,334 sf | — | $195,000 | $190,000 | −2.6% | 243 |
| 1001 Chapman Lane Oct 10 · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,045 sf | Chapmans Mill | $225,000 | $220,000 | −2.2% | 46 |
| 4431 Autumn Hill Drive Oct 10 · 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,955 sf | Autumn Hills | $260,000 | $255,000 | −1.9% | 35 |
| 1022 Thornwoode Lane Oct 10 · 2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,196 sf | — | $138,000 | $135,000 | −2.2% | 144 |
| 917 Lake Watch Drive Oct 10 · 4 bd · 3 ba · 1,618 sf | Mainstreet | $295,000 | $294,000 | −0.3% | 69 |
| 1187 Mannbrook Drive Oct 9 · 3 bd · 2 ba | Carriage Cluster | $201,000 | $186,900 | −7.0% | 6 |
| 4455 Watson Ridge Drive Oct 9 · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,787 sf | Ashbrooke | $240,000 | $230,000 | −4.2% | 34 |
| 5382 Rockbridge Road Oct 9 · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,126 sf | — | $309,900 | $300,000 | −3.2% | 163 |
| 1553 Spring Hollow Way Oct 9 · 4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,557 sf | Enclave at Ashbrooke | $374,900 | $369,900 | −1.3% | 53 |
| 824 Greenhedge Drive Oct 9 · 3 bd · 2 ba | D L Stokes Co | $215,000 | $210,000 | −2.3% | 123 |
| 5182 Manitou Way Oct 9 · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,311 sf | Landings East | $329,900 | $324,900 | −1.5% | 93 |
| 5578 Lilburn Stone Mountain Road Oct 7 · 4 bd · 4.5 ba · 4,250 sf | — | $874,900 | $824,900 | −5.7% | 29 |
| 5572 Lilburn Stone Mountain Road Oct 7 · 5 bd · 4.5 ba · 4,250 sf | — | $874,900 | $824,900 | −5.7% | 198 |
| 956 Forest Path Oct 7 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,400 sf | Fox Valley Trace | $239,900 | $219,000 | −8.7% | 43 |
| 1030 Chapman Lane Oct 7 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,013 sf | Chapman'S Mill | $300,000 | $295,000 | −1.7% | 140 |
| 1107 Panola Road Oct 6 · 4 bd · 2 ba | Forest East | $215,000 | $205,000 | −4.7% | 56 |
| 885 Brandy Oaks Lane Oct 6 · 2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,152 sf | Brandy Oaks | $159,000 | $149,000 | −6.3% | 89 |
| 467 Allana Court Oct 6 · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,061 sf | Mountain Grove Estates | $319,000 | $309,000 | −3.1% | 78 |
| 1541 Burnstone Drive Oct 6 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,534 sf | Circlestone | $252,000 | $249,000 | −1.2% | 69 |
| 828 Tradd Court Oct 6 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,375 sf | — | $238,000 | $237,000 | −0.4% | 114 |
| 1459 Bridgewater Branch Oct 5 · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,400 sf | Kennons Ridge | $284,900 | $269,000 | −5.6% | 61 |
| 2122 Colonial Oak Way Oct 4 · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,641 sf | — | $395,000 | $360,000 | −8.9% | 16 |
| 4260 Bingham Court Oct 4 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,851 sf | Abington Park | $299,900 | $289,900 | −3.3% | 207 |
| 1150 Rankin Street #F7 Oct 4 · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,380 sf | Stone Mountain West | $145,000 | $135,000 | −6.9% | 17 |
| 7406 Harbor Glen Oct 4 · 6 bd · 5 ba · 4,410 sf | Harbor Pointe at Waters Edge | $589,000 | $579,000 | −1.7% | 13 |
| 1614 Devon Court Oct 4 · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,047 sf | Bedford Estates | $245,000 | $240,000 | −2.0% | 80 |
| 539 Fond Du Lac Drive Oct 2 · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,125 sf | — | $325,000 | $300,000 | −7.7% | 25 |
| 6782 Poplar Grove Way Oct 2 · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,388 sf | Mountain Oaks | $397,000 | $374,900 | −5.6% | 38 |
| 4645 Hairston Crossing Place Oct 2 · 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,448 sf | Hairston Crossing | $227,900 | $216,900 | −4.8% | 108 |
| 5055 S Woodbridge Trail Oct 2 · 4 bd · 3 ba · 1,980 sf | — | $339,900 | $329,900 | −2.9% | 58 |
| 345 Fond Du Lac Drive Oct 2 · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,363 sf | Legrand Forest | $321,000 | $312,000 | −2.8% | 89 |
| 750 Dunleith Court Oct 2 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,627 sf | — | $289,000 | $284,000 | −1.7% | 33 |
| 1151 Rankin Street #6B Oct 2 · 2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,190 sf | Stone Mountain West | $114,900 | $109,900 | −4.4% | 108 |
| 802 Kenilworth Circle Oct 1 · 7 bd · 4 ba · 2,726 sf | — | $349,000 | $332,000 | −4.9% | 15 |
| 2231 Windward Road Oct 1 · 3 bd · 2.5 ba | Young'S Crossing | $303,460 | $288,460 | −4.9% | 15 |
| 1061 Mainstreet Lake Drive Oct 1 · 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,940 sf | — | $255,100 | $243,000 | −4.7% | 45 |
| 4887 Martins Crossing Road Oct 1 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,668 sf | — | $236,500 | $225,000 | −4.9% | 44 |
| 929 Pine Roc Drive Oct 1 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,498 sf | Shadow Rock Acres | $235,000 | $224,000 | −4.7% | 121 |
| 5468 Pepperwood Court Oct 1 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,392 sf | Pepperwood | $222,000 | $211,000 | −5.0% | 587 |
| 1614 Carolyn Drive Oct 1 · 4 bd · 3 ba · 1,472 sf | — | $360,000 | $350,000 | −2.8% | 129 |
| 5267 Mill Way Oct 1 · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,448 sf | Stone Mill | $262,000 | $254,000 | −3.1% | 15 |
| 2235 Windward Road Oct 1 · 3 bd · 2.5 ba | Young'S Crossing | $287,000 | $279,000 | −2.8% | 15 |
| 2233 Windward Road Oct 1 · 3 bd · 2.5 ba | Young'S Crossing | $289,000 | $281,000 | −2.8% | 36 |
| 704 Lost Creek Circle Oct 1 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,892 sf | — | $150,000 | $143,000 | −4.7% | 15 |
| 887 Ellis Road Oct 1 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,778 sf | — | $260,000 | $255,000 | −1.9% | 78 |
Biggest cuts this week
| Listing | Community | Was | Now | Cut | DOM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4798 Rockbridge Road Oct 11 · 6 bd · 3 ba · 2,850 sf | — | $400,000 | $300,000 | −25.0% | 10 |
| 5578 Lilburn Stone Mountain Road Oct 7 · 4 bd · 4.5 ba · 4,250 sf | — | $874,900 | $824,900 | −5.7% | 29 |
| 5572 Lilburn Stone Mountain Road Oct 7 · 5 bd · 4.5 ba · 4,250 sf | — | $874,900 | $824,900 | −5.7% | 198 |
| 4419 Carriage Trail Oct 13 · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,788 sf | — | $239,000 | $209,000 | −12.6% | 18 |
| 956 Forest Path Oct 7 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,400 sf | Fox Valley Trace | $239,900 | $219,000 | −8.7% | 43 |
| 2122 Colonial Oak Way Oct 13 · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,641 sf | — | $360,000 | $340,000 | −5.6% | 16 |
| 2059 Mountain Creek Drive Oct 10 · 5 bd · 3 ba · 3,796 sf | Smoke Rise | $538,900 | $519,000 | −3.7% | 46 |
| 7406 Harbor Glen Oct 10 · 6 bd · 5 ba · 4,410 sf | Harbor Pointe at Waters Edge | $579,000 | $564,000 | −2.6% | 13 |
| 1187 Mannbrook Drive Oct 9 · 3 bd · 2 ba | Carriage Cluster | $201,000 | $186,900 | −7.0% | 6 |
| 1107 Panola Road Oct 6 · 4 bd · 2 ba | Forest East | $215,000 | $205,000 | −4.7% | 56 |
Communities with the most reductions (30 days)
| Community | City | Reductions | Median cut |
|---|---|---|---|
| Enclave at Ashbrooke | Stone Mountain | 5 | −1.6% |
| Smoke Rise | Stone Mountain | 5 | −1.8% |
| Young'S Crossing | Stone Mountain | 5 | −2.8% |
| Fox Valley | Stone Mountain | 3 | −2.9% |
| Ashbrooke | Stone Mountain | 3 | −4.0% |
| Stone Mill | Stone Mountain | 3 | −3.6% |
| Mainstreet | Stone Mountain | 2 | −1.0% |
| Shadow Rock Acres | Stone Mountain | 2 | −4.7% |
| Carriage Cluster | Stone Mountain | 2 | −4.4% |
| Chapman'S Mill | Stone Mountain | 2 | −1.7% |
| Circlestone | Stone Mountain | 2 | −3.0% |
| D L Stokes Co | Stone Mountain | 2 | −2.3% |
| Stone Mountain West | Stone Mountain | 2 | −5.6% |
| Pepperwood | Stone Mountain | 2 | −4.8% |
| Mountain Oaks | Stone Mountain | 2 | −4.0% |
How to read this
Reductions are detected by comparing each listing’s asking price night over night in the MLS feed; a listing appears once per cut, and the share reduced counts each listing once. Relists at a new price under a new MLS number are not matched. Prices are asking prices. Source: live MLS feeds compiled by Momentum Research, updated October 13, 2026.
