Castine Street, New Port Richey, FL

Everything we know about Castine Street in New Port Richey: what is for sale, what has sold, what the homes are like and which communities the street runs through — from the MLS record and county parcel data, refreshed nightly.

85 homes sit on Castine Street in New Port Richey, FL (ZIP 34654), built 2006–2022, a typical 1,656 sq ft with 3 bedrooms. 4 are for sale right now from $253,900 to $322,700. 4 closed in the last 12 months at a median of $242,450. Homes that sold since 2023 went for a median $280,000.

For sale on Castine Street now

11704 Castine Street, home for sale on Castine Street
$322,700
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,787 sq ft · built 2020
11704 Castine Street
Listing courtesy of EIGHT MILE REALTY
11742 Castine Street, home for sale on Castine Street
$297,900
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,787 sq ft · built 2020
11742 Castine Street
Listing courtesy of LPT REALTY, LLC
11646 Castine Street, home for sale on Castine Street
$275,000
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,787 sq ft · built 2021
11646 Castine Street
Listing courtesy of SUNCOAST GROUP REALTORS LLC
11904 Castine Street, home for sale on Castine Street
$253,900
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,666 sq ft · built 2020
11904 Castine Street
Listing courtesy of BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP

Recent sales on Castine Street

AddressSoldClosedBeds / bathsSq ft
11828 Castine Street$239,9002026-07-233 / 2.51,656
11807 Castine Street$225,9992026-07-093 / 2.51,330
11709 Castine Street$299,0002026-03-273 / 2.51,666
11632 Castine Street$245,0002026-02-133 / 2.51,787

The homes on Castine Street

2 single-family, 83 condo/townhome/other. Built by decade: 2000s 47, 2020s 37.

Last recorded sales (parcel record)

AddressSoldDateBuiltSq ft
11828 Castine Street$239,9002026-07-2320061,656
11807 Castine Street$225,9992026-07-0920081,330
11709 Castine Street$299,0002026-03-2720201,666
11632 Castine Street$245,0002026-02-1320211,787
11833 Castine Street$260,0002025-07-2520071,536
11805 Castine Street$229,9992025-07-2220081,330
11811 Castine Street$280,0002025-02-2720081,656
11752 Castine Street$265,0002024-12-2720091,330
11719 Castine Street$280,0002024-12-1020091,536
11718 Castine Street$290,0002024-10-2520201,787
11915 Castine Street$267,5002024-08-2720061,330
11825 Castine Street$298,0002024-08-2220071,536
11806 Castine Street$255,0002024-07-1020061,330
11809 Castine Street$281,0002024-06-2820081,536
11837 Castine Street$270,0002024-06-2820071,330
11650 Castine Street$290,0002024-06-2120211,666
11708 Castine Street$298,0002024-05-2920201,666
11905 Castine Street$285,0002024-05-1020221,666
11831 Castine Street$290,0002023-11-3020071,656
11731 Castine Street$292,0002023-10-0420081,656

Communities along Castine Street

How to read this

Home counts, build years, sizes and last sales come from the county parcel record joined to MLS history; listings and 12-month closings from the live MLS feeds as of October 15, 2026. Listings appear courtesy of the listing brokerage under IDX rules; information deemed reliable but not guaranteed. See also all 1,040 homes for sale in New Port Richey, homes for sale in 34654.

Hiring an agent in New Port Richey, FL?

Nearby streets

Get matched with the right local expert.

Tell us your goal in New Port Richey, FL and we’ll connect you with the Momentum agent who knows it best — backed by a RealTrends 500 brokerage. No pressure, no obligation.

Prefer to talk now? Call (904) 351-6461.

Work with a local New Port Richey, FL expert

A real conversation with a local specialist, usually within one business day.

or call (904) 351-6461

Common questions

How many homes are on Castine Street in New Port Richey?

85 homes in the parcel and MLS record, built between 2006 and 2022.

Are there homes for sale on Castine Street?

4 listed right now, from $253,900.

What do homes on Castine Street sell for?

The median closing over the last 12 months was $242,450.