45M | Sulphur Springs Addition
Homes for Sale in Tampa, FL
True comps, carrying-cost math, and listings before the portals.

There isn't enough active MLS inventory in Sulphur Springs Addition right now to draw a reliable price line, and that itself is the story. When a pocket this small goes quiet, pricing gets set almost entirely by the next one or two listings that come to market rather than by a broad comparable set, so any number you hear should be treated as a starting point for negotiation, not a benchmark.
For a buyer, that means doing the legwork on individual homes rather than trusting a neighborhood average that doesn't really exist yet. For a seller, it means the first listing to hit the market has real influence over what the next one is judged against, which is leverage worth using carefully.
Who 45M | Sulphur Springs Addition is best for.
Best for
- A buyer targeting a specific address in this area rather than shopping a general neighborhood profile
- Someone comfortable negotiating price without a large recent-sales comp set to point to
- A buyer focused on the home's condition and lot rather than shared community amenities
Probably not for
- A buyer who wants a posted price range or a well-established neighborhood median to anchor an offer
- Someone who wants amenity-driven living, since none are identified here currently
- A buyer uncomfortable making decisions with limited comparable sales data
The market around 45M | Sulphur Springs Addition
45M | Sulphur Springs Addition is too small for its own price trend, so here is the market around it.
Across Hillsborough County, 5,970 homes are active and 2,046 pending (26% under contract).
Homes here are single family residence.
ZIP and county figures describe the wider market, not 45M | Sulphur Springs Addition specifically. Momentum Research analysis of MLS records.
The 45M | Sulphur Springs Addition buying strategy.
If we were buying in 45M | Sulphur Springs Addition today, this is the order of operations we would run for our clients.
Underwrite the condition first. Price the roof, HVAC, and systems honestly before judging any list price; condition swings value here more than square footage alone.
Match the home to real comps. Recent sales of similar condition and lot, not the asking price, tell you what a home is worth.
Move deliberately, not desperately. Neither side has a decisive edge, so a well-prepared, fairly-priced offer wins without overpaying.
Line up financing and inspection early. A pre-approval and an inspection plan let you act fast and negotiate from evidence.
Keep an agent in your corner. The listing agent works for the seller; we represent you and prepare a hand-built valuation before any offer in 45M | Sulphur Springs Addition.
A market with no crowd to follow
No community amenities show up in the current MLS data for this pocket, and there isn't a deep bench of recent sales to lean on. That combination puts more weight on the physical home itself — age, layout, lot, and any updates — than on shared community features, because there aren't shared community features driving the conversation here.
This is a case where a buyer or seller needs eyes on the specific property and its immediate street, not a neighborhood-level pitch. If you're comparing this address to a subdivision with a clubhouse and a posted price range, you're comparing two different kinds of real estate decisions.
The location and the amenities are priced into every listing in 45M | Sulphur Springs Addition. The deal is won or lost on condition, the comps, and the renovation math.
Why work with Momentum here
In a pocket this thin on current listings, the value we add isn't reciting stats that don't exist yet — it's knowing how to price and negotiate a home when there's no obvious comp set standing behind it, and knowing which nearby data points actually apply and which don't.
45M | Sulphur Springs Addition in 15 seconds.
HOA, CDD & Fees
- Mandatory HOA — confirm current dues
- Any club/amenity membership is billed separately
Confirm the current HOA dues, exactly what they cover, and any CDD bond or special assessment for a specific address before you offer.
Tools for a 45M | Sulphur Springs Addition buy.
Free calculators to pressure-test the real cost before you tour.
Selling here is won on condition and pricing to real comps, not an automated estimate. The right number comes from closed 45M | Sulphur Springs Addition sales matched to your home.
Price it to the comps and condition, not an automated estimate.
If you are thinking about selling in 45M | Sulphur Springs Addition, the right list price comes from recent comparable sales matched to your home's condition and location, not an automated estimate.
What is your 45M | Sulphur Springs Addition home worth?
Get a no-obligation home value based on real comparable sales in 45M | Sulphur Springs Addition, not an automated guess. Tell us about your home and we will personally prepare your numbers and a pricing strategy. No obligation, no spam.
See homes for sale in 45M | Sulphur Springs Addition on the map →
Should you buy in 45M | Sulphur Springs Addition?
An honest fit check. We will tell you when it is not your community.
Data sources & freshness
| Under-contract shares | Stellar MLS records, as of 2026-07-12 |
| Historical depth | Closed-sale records back to 2024 (3 transactions analyzed) |
Verify the primary sources yourself: Florida DOR · U.S. Census · FEMA flood maps · Citizens Property Insurance.
Momentum Research figures are our own analysis of Stellar MLS records; MLS data is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Methodology: how Momentum market scores are computed. Market metrics describe homes for sale and recent sales, not residents.
Own a home here?
You just read the data. Now see what your home is worth.
The numbers on this page move markets in the aggregate. The number that matters to you is what a buyer pays for your address. Momentum sells for 1.25% above the Stellar MLS member average and 8 days faster, and we’ll price yours against live your area comps.
Looking to buy here? Search homes for sale →
What’s your home worth in your area?
A real valuation with real comps from a local listing agent, not an instant algorithm. Response within one business day.
See how 45M | SULPHUR SPRINGS ADDITION fits the bigger picture — live prices, inventory, and Momentum Scores:
More Tampa & Tampa & Hillsborough County guides
Compare before you commit - every guide covers pricing, HOA/CDD, insurance posture, and fit. Browse all of Tampa & Hillsborough County or the full Neighborhood Finder.
