Carrollwood Vill Chase Ph 3
Homes for Sale in Tampa, FL
True comps, carrying-cost math, and listings before the portals.

Carrollwood Vill Chase Ph 3 does not have enough active MLS data at this snapshot to isolate a price driver or a clear market posture. That is not unusual for smaller, established subdivisions where listings turn over infrequently rather than in a steady stream.
For a buyer or seller here, the practical implication is that pricing and timing decisions should lean on a direct comparison of recent, comparable closed sales in the immediate area rather than on a community-wide statistic. We would rather tell you that than force a number that is not there.
Who Carrollwood Vill Chase Ph 3 is best for.
Best for
- A buyer targeting the Carrollwood area of Tampa specifically, willing to evaluate homes individually
- A seller comfortable pricing from close, current comparables rather than a community-level median
- A buyer who is not seeking a community with organized amenities and prefers a straightforward residential setting
Probably not for
- A buyer who wants clubhouse, pool, or recreation amenities included as part of the community
- A buyer or seller who needs a robust set of community-wide statistics to make a fast decision
- An investor looking for a high-volume, frequently-turning inventory pool to analyze trends
The market around Carrollwood Vill Chase Ph 3
Carrollwood Vill Chase Ph 3 is a small community — 1 recorded sale on file, most recently in 2026 — too few for its own price trend. Here is the market around it.
Across Hillsborough County, 5,970 homes are active and 2,046 pending (26% under contract).
Homes here are condominium.
ZIP and county figures describe the wider market, not Carrollwood Vill Chase Ph 3 specifically. Momentum Research analysis of MLS records.
The Carrollwood Vill Chase Ph 3 buying strategy.
If we were buying in Carrollwood Vill Chase Ph 3 today, this is the order of operations we would run for our clients.
Underwrite the condition first. Price the roof, HVAC, and systems honestly before judging any list price; condition swings value here more than square footage alone.
Match the home to real comps. Recent sales of similar condition and lot, not the asking price, tell you what a home is worth.
Move deliberately, not desperately. Neither side has a decisive edge, so a well-prepared, fairly-priced offer wins without overpaying.
Line up financing and inspection early. A pre-approval and an inspection plan let you act fast and negotiate from evidence.
Keep an agent in your corner. The listing agent works for the seller; we represent you and prepare a hand-built valuation before any offer in Carrollwood Vill Chase Ph 3.
A quiet corner with limited current data
No community amenities are identified from current MLS listings for this subdivision, which suggests it reads more as a standard residential pocket than an amenity-anchored community. That is worth knowing going in: the value proposition here is the home and its location within Carrollwood, not a clubhouse or recreation package.
Because current MLS activity is thin, we would approach both buying and selling decisions street-by-street and sale-by-sale rather than leaning on a community-level trend line. That is a more conservative, more accurate way to price and negotiate when the data set is small.
The location and the amenities are priced into every listing in Carrollwood Vill Chase Ph 3. The deal is won or lost on condition, the comps, and the renovation math.
Why work with Momentum here
In a subdivision like this, where MLS-level community stats are limited, the value we add is in pulling the right comparables, reading condition and lot specifics on a home-by-home basis, and being direct about what the data does and does not support.
Carrollwood Vill Chase Ph 3 in 15 seconds.
HOA, CDD & Fees
- Mandatory HOA — confirm current dues
- Any club/amenity membership is billed separately
Confirm the current HOA dues, exactly what they cover, and any CDD bond or special assessment for a specific address before you offer.
Tools for a Carrollwood Vill Chase Ph 3 buy.
Free calculators to pressure-test the real cost before you tour.
Selling here is won on condition and pricing to real comps, not an automated estimate. The right number comes from closed Carrollwood Vill Chase Ph 3 sales matched to your home.
Price it to the comps and condition, not an automated estimate.
If you are thinking about selling in Carrollwood Vill Chase Ph 3, the right list price comes from recent comparable sales matched to your home's condition and location, not an automated estimate.
What is your Carrollwood Vill Chase Ph 3 home worth?
Get a no-obligation home value based on real comparable sales in Carrollwood Vill Chase Ph 3, not an automated guess. Tell us about your home and we will personally prepare your numbers and a pricing strategy. No obligation, no spam.
See homes for sale in Carrollwood Vill Chase Ph 3 on the map →
Should you buy in Carrollwood Vill Chase Ph 3?
An honest fit check. We will tell you when it is not your community.
Data sources & freshness
| Under-contract shares | Stellar MLS records, as of 2026-07-12 |
| Historical depth | Closed-sale records back to 2021 (3 transactions analyzed) |
Verify the primary sources yourself: Florida DOR · U.S. Census · FEMA flood maps · Citizens Property Insurance.
Momentum Research figures are our own analysis of Stellar MLS records; MLS data is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Methodology: how Momentum market scores are computed. Market metrics describe homes for sale and recent sales, not residents.
Own a home here?
You just read the data. Now see what your home is worth.
The numbers on this page move markets in the aggregate. The number that matters to you is what a buyer pays for your address. Momentum sells for 1.25% above the Stellar MLS member average and 8 days faster, and we’ll price yours against live your area comps.
Looking to buy here? Search homes for sale →
What’s your home worth in your area?
A real valuation with real comps from a local listing agent, not an instant algorithm. Response within one business day.
See how Carrollwood Vill Chase Ph 3 fits the bigger picture — live prices, inventory, and Momentum Scores:
More Tampa & Tampa & Hillsborough County guides
Compare before you commit - every guide covers pricing, HOA/CDD, insurance posture, and fit. Browse all of Tampa & Hillsborough County or the full Neighborhood Finder.
