Landing at Kelly Mill
Homes for Sale in Cumming, GA
All 460 homes for sale in Cumming, GA · median $624,950 · 266 homes for sale in 30040
True comps, carrying-cost math, and listings before the portals.
Photo courtesy of Holly Norman, RE/MAX Center · via Georgia MLS
As of September 2026, Landing at Kelly Mill in Cumming, GA has 1 home for sale. As of September 2026, the MLS records 8 closed sales in Landing at Kelly Mill in Cumming, GA since 2023, the most recent in October 2025. Across Cumming as a whole, 1,182 homes closed in the last 12 months at a median of $610,000, 38 median days on market, with 428 homes for sale today. At that median and Forsyth County's 2025 rate of 21.42 mills, annual property tax runs about $5,230.

There is no active MLS pricing or volume data available for Landing at Kelly Mill as of this snapshot, which limits what can be said with confidence about where values sit today. Without current listings to reference, the honest position is to treat this as a community to watch rather than one with a clear, quantifiable price story right now.
For a buyer or seller, that means the near-term work is less about reading a trend line and more about tracking new activity as it appears. When listings do surface here, they will set the baseline — until then, any pricing conversation has to lean on Cumming and Forsyth County context rather than community-specific numbers.
Landing at Kelly Mill right now
🟡 Balanced market. 6.0 months of supply and 0% of the inventory already under contract put buyers and sellers on roughly even footing.Why it matters: months of supply is how long today's inventory would last at today's sales pace; under-contract share is the portion of homes for sale that already have a buyer.Momentum Research analysis of Georgia MLS records, as of September 20, 2026. Confidence: Low (1 active and pending listings, 1 closed sales in 12 months).
Jump to: Price history & scorecard · Homes for sale · Schools · FAQ
· Updated September 22, 2026 · Live data: Georgia MLS, refreshed twice daily · MLS facts carry their source; interpretation lines are Momentum Research · Data sources & freshness
The 60-Second Overview
Landing at Kelly Mill sits in Cumming, within Forsyth County, an area where community-level MLS activity can be thin or intermittent depending on the season. Current records show no active listings carrying documented amenities, so the amenity picture here is best confirmed at the point of inquiry rather than assumed from past marketing.
Georgia MLS sales records identify 8 homes in Landing at Kelly Mill that have changed hands since 2023, built between 2017 and 2020 (median 2019), with a median living area of about 4,140 sq ft and a typical 5-bedroom, 4-bath layout; 100% are single-family homes. Source: Georgia MLS closed-sale history compiled by Momentum Research; counts reflect homes with a recorded MLS sale, not every home in the community. Georgia has no statewide parcel roll comparable to Florida’s DOR file, so ownership and homestead shares are not shown.
Pre-construction details are compiled from public records, builder announcements and builder listings, and are subject to change without notice; figures are deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Momentum Research figures are our own analysis. This page describes homes, pricing and community attributes, not residents.
The setting & the homes.
Aerial and on-site photos of Landing at Kelly Mill. Swipe to explore the community.
Swipe or use the arrows → tap any photo to enlarge
Photos from Georgia MLS listings in Landing at Kelly Mill; content deemed reliable but not guaranteed.
Who Landing at Kelly Mill is best for.
Best for
- Watching the Cumming/Forsyth County market for new inventory before it lists.
- Willing to verify HOA terms, lot details, and features directly rather than from marketing history.
- Flexible on timing and comfortable acting once a listing does appear here.
Probably not for
- Needing verified recent pricing or sales comparables right now.
- Requiring confirmed community amenities before considering the area.
- Working on a short timeline that depends on active inventory being available today.
The market around Landing at Kelly Mill
Landing at Kelly Mill is too small for its own price trend, so here is the market around it.
In ZIP 30040, 325 homes are on the market and 18% are under contract — a steady corner of Cumming.
Across Forsyth County, 1,067 homes are active and 201 pending (16% under contract).
In ZIP 30040 (Cumming), 569 homes closed in the last 12 months at a median of $649K ($213/sq ft), down 2.8% year over year, with a median 35 days on market. Right now 170 active and 42 pending listings put supply at about 5.0 months — a balanced market. See the live ZIP 30040 housing market.
ZIP and county figures describe the wider market, not Landing at Kelly Mill specifically. Momentum Research analysis of MLS records.
The Landing at Kelly Mill buying strategy.
If we were buying in Landing at Kelly Mill today, this is the order of operations we would run for our clients.
Underwrite the condition first. Price the roof, HVAC, and systems honestly before judging any list price; condition swings value here more than square footage alone.
Match the home to real comps. Recent sales of similar condition and lot, not the asking price, tell you what a home is worth.
Move deliberately, not desperately. Neither side has a decisive edge, so a well-prepared, fairly-priced offer wins without overpaying.
Line up financing and inspection early. A pre-approval and an inspection plan let you act fast and negotiate from evidence.
Keep an agent in your corner. The listing agent works for the seller; we represent you and prepare a hand-built valuation before any offer in Landing at Kelly Mill.
A community with no current data trail
The MLS feed for Landing at Kelly Mill does not currently return listings with recorded amenities, pricing, or transaction volume. That is not unusual for smaller or lower-turnover pockets of Forsyth County — it typically means inventory is quiet at the moment, not that the community lacks structure or activity historically.
Buyers should treat the absence of data as a prompt to verify directly: confirm lot size, any HOA structure, and community features through the listing itself or a direct inquiry rather than relying on general assumptions about Cumming-area subdivisions, which vary widely street to street.
The location and the amenities are priced into every listing in Landing at Kelly Mill. The deal is won or lost on condition, the comps, and the renovation math.
Why work with Momentum here
When a community has little to no current MLS trail, the value we add is in verification — pulling tax records, past sales history where available, and any HOA documentation before a buyer commits time or a seller sets an expectation. We do not fill gaps with guesswork, and we will say plainly when a community needs more direct research before a decision makes sense.
Landing at Kelly Mill in 15 seconds.
HOA, CDD & Fees
- HOA status not on record. Verify any dues before you offer
- Any club/amenity membership is billed separately
Confirm the current HOA dues, exactly what they cover, and any CDD bond or special assessment for a specific address before you offer.
Tools for a Landing at Kelly Mill buy.
Free calculators to pressure-test the real cost before you tour.
Selling here is won on condition and pricing to real comps, not an automated estimate. The right number comes from closed Landing at Kelly Mill sales matched to your home.
Price it to the comps and condition, not an automated estimate.
If you are thinking about selling in Landing at Kelly Mill, the right list price comes from recent comparable sales matched to your home's condition and location, not an automated estimate.
What is your Landing at Kelly Mill home worth?
Get a no-obligation home value based on real comparable sales in Landing at Kelly Mill, not an automated guess. Tell us about your home and we will personally prepare your numbers and a pricing strategy. No obligation, no spam.
See all homes for sale in Cumming →
Recently off market in Landing at Kelly Mill
Homes in Landing at Kelly Mill that recently left the market. Each address opens its public-record profile: county-recorded value, property taxes, the last recorded sale, community sales history, and what is for sale nearby now. 1 on record.
- 1810 Geranium Lane · off market
Frequently Asked Questions
Is Landing at Kelly Mill a buyer's or seller's market right now?
Who is the best real estate agent for Landing at Kelly Mill?
How do I find a top Cumming real estate agent who knows Landing at Kelly Mill?
Can Momentum Realty connect me with an agent for Landing at Kelly Mill?
Where is Landing at Kelly Mill, and what county is it in?
Should you buy in Landing at Kelly Mill?
An honest fit check. We will tell you when it is not your community.
Data sources & freshness
| Live listings | Georgia MLS, refreshed twice daily (last: September 21, 2026) |
| Under-contract shares | Georgia MLS records, as of 2026-09-20 |
| Historical depth | Closed-sale records back to 2023 (8 transactions analyzed) |
Verify the primary sources yourself: Georgia DOR · U.S. Census · FEMA flood maps.
Momentum Research figures are our own analysis of Georgia MLS records; MLS data is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Methodology: how Momentum market scores are computed. Market metrics describe homes for sale and recent sales, not residents.
Own a home here?
You just read the data. Now see what your home is worth.
The numbers on this page move markets in the aggregate. The number that matters to you is what a buyer pays for your address. Momentum will price yours against live local comps — a real number, not an algorithm’s guess.
Looking to buy here? Search homes for sale →
What’s your home worth in your area?
A real valuation with real comps from a local listing agent, not an instant algorithm. Response within one business day.
See how Landing at Kelly Mill fits the bigger picture — live prices, inventory, and Momentum Scores:


