Pembrook Estates
Homes for Sale in Watkinsville, GA
All 22 homes for sale in Watkinsville, GA · median $623,438 · 65 homes for sale in 30677
True comps, carrying-cost math, and listings before the portals.
Photo courtesy of Traci Nelson, Ansley RE|Christie's Int'l RE · via Georgia MLS
As of September 2026, Pembrook Estates in Watkinsville, GA has 1 home for sale. As of September 2026, the MLS records 4 closed sales in Pembrook Estates in Watkinsville, GA since 2024, the most recent in February 2026. Across Watkinsville as a whole, 67 homes closed in the last 12 months at a median of $658,741, 59 median days on market, with 22 homes for sale today. At that median and Oconee County's 2025 rate of 18.15 mills, annual property tax runs about $4,780.

Pembrook Estates sits in Watkinsville, within Oconee County, and as of this snapshot the MLS feed does not surface a defined set of community amenities tied to current listings. That is not unusual for smaller or lower-turnover subdivisions — it simply means we cannot point to a clubhouse, pool, or HOA-run feature and call it a draw. Whatever pulls a buyer here right now is more likely the lot, the floor plan, or the Oconee County address itself than any shared amenity package.
With no pricing or inventory data available in this snapshot, the honest posture is to treat this as a community that needs a direct pull of active and recent listings before anyone forms a view on value or pace. A seller here should not assume comparable-community marketing angles apply; a buyer should ask what, specifically, is included with the home rather than what the neighborhood provides.
Pembrook Estates right now
🟢 Buyer-leaning market. 12.0 months of supply and 0% of the inventory already under contract give buyers above-average negotiating leverage.Why it matters: months of supply is how long today's inventory would last at today's sales pace; under-contract share is the portion of homes for sale that already have a buyer.Momentum Research analysis of Georgia MLS records, as of September 20, 2026. Confidence: Low (1 active and pending listings, 0 closed sales in 12 months).
Jump to: Price history & scorecard · Homes for sale · Schools · FAQ
· Updated September 23, 2026 · Live data: Georgia MLS, refreshed twice daily · MLS facts carry their source; interpretation lines are Momentum Research · Data sources & freshness
The 60-Second Overview
Pembrook Estates is a residential community in Watkinsville, Oconee County, Georgia; current MLS listings do not list a defined community amenity package, so the appeal here rests on the individual homes and the Oconee County location rather than shared facilities.
Georgia MLS sales records identify 5 homes in Pembrook Estates that have changed hands since 2024, built between 2005 and 2021 (median 2019), with a median living area of about 3,466 sq ft and a typical 5-bedroom, 3.5-bath layout; 100% are single-family homes. Source: Georgia MLS closed-sale history compiled by Momentum Research; counts reflect homes with a recorded MLS sale, not every home in the community. Georgia has no statewide parcel roll comparable to Florida’s DOR file, so ownership and homestead shares are not shown.
Pre-construction details are compiled from public records, builder announcements and builder listings, and are subject to change without notice; figures are deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Momentum Research figures are our own analysis. This page describes homes, pricing and community attributes, not residents.
The setting & the homes.
Aerial and on-site photos of Pembrook Estates. Swipe to explore the community.
Swipe or use the arrows → tap any photo to enlarge
Photos from Georgia MLS listings in Pembrook Estates; content deemed reliable but not guaranteed.
Who Pembrook Estates is best for.
Best for
- Buying primarily for the Watkinsville, Oconee County location rather than for community amenities.
- Comfortable doing home-by-home diligence in a community where MLS data does not surface a shared amenity package.
- Looking for a straightforward residential setting without factoring an HOA amenity fee into the budget.
Probably not for
- Requiring a documented clubhouse, pool, or recreational amenity as part of the purchase decision.
- Needing current pricing or days-on-market benchmarks before engaging, since this snapshot does not include them.
- Wanting a community with an established, visible HOA-run lifestyle program.
The market around Pembrook Estates
Pembrook Estates is too small for its own price trend, so here is the market around it.
In ZIP 30677, 82 homes are on the market and 23% are under contract — a steady corner of Watkinsville.
Across Oconee County, 183 homes are active and 40 pending (18% under contract).
In ZIP 30677 (Watkinsville), 73 homes closed in the last 12 months at a median of $659K ($231/sq ft), up 5.1% year over year, with a median 59 days on market. Right now 22 active and 7 pending listings put supply at about 7.3 months — a buyer's market. See the live ZIP 30677 housing market.
ZIP and county figures describe the wider market, not Pembrook Estates specifically. Momentum Research analysis of MLS records.
Housing distress & ownership in Pembrook Estates, Watkinsville
Who owns here, how much is not owner-occupied, and how much for-sale inventory is under distress.
Source: Momentum Realty Research. Ownership & parcels from the FL DOR 2025 tax roll; distress from MLS active-listing status/remarks; price from MLS closed sales. Listing data © 2026 Georgia MLS (GAMLS). Information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed.
Homes For Sale Right Now in Pembrook Estates
Live MLS inventory for Pembrook Estates. Every active listing, what is under contract right now, and the last 12 months of closed sales, refreshed twice a day. Closed comps beat an algorithm's guess every time.
Active and pending Pembrook Estates listings as of 2026-09-22, priced high to low. Listing data © 2026 Georgia MLS (GAMLS). Information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed.
Tap any home to ask about it.
Every Home for Sale in Pembrook Estates Right Now (1)
All 1 active and pending Pembrook Estates listings with a detail page, newest first, refreshed twice a day from the MLS.
- 1010 Pembrook Drive · $749,000 · 4 bd / 3.5 ba · listed Jun 23, 2026 · listed by Greater Athens Properties
Schools
- Oconee County School System
- Verify the zoned schools by address
- Magnet and choice options may be available
Oconee County School System posted a 99.7% four-year graduation rate and 8,411 students across 12 schools in 2024-25 (Governor’s Office of Student Achievement).
- Colham Ferry · Elementary
- Oconee · Middle
- Oconee · High
District figures are official Georgia (GOSA) 2024-25 data. Zoned schools reflect the assignments reported on recent Pembrook Estates listings and can change; always confirm with the Oconee County School System for a specific address.
Buying with schools in mind? We can confirm the exact zoned schools for any Pembrook Estates address.
Shop the zone: Homes zoned for Oconee High School
The Pembrook Estates buying strategy.
If we were buying in Pembrook Estates today, this is the order of operations we would run for our clients.
Underwrite the condition first. Price the roof, HVAC, and systems honestly before judging any list price; condition swings value here more than square footage alone.
Match the home to real comps. Recent sales of similar condition and lot, not the asking price, tell you what a home is worth.
Use your leverage. With inventory sitting, there is room to negotiate on anything dated or overpriced and to ask for repairs or a rate buydown.
Line up financing and inspection early. A pre-approval and an inspection plan let you act fast and negotiate from evidence.
Keep an agent in your corner. The listing agent works for the seller; we represent you and prepare a hand-built valuation before any offer in Pembrook Estates.
What the data can and can't tell you
This snapshot reflects what the current GAMLS feed shows for Pembrook Estates in Watkinsville: a named community in Oconee County with no amenities identified from active listings. That absence is itself informative — it suggests either a small subdivision without a formal HOA amenity set, or simply a moment with limited listing activity to draw from. Either way, we are not going to invent a pool, gate, or trail system that isn't documented.
Because no pricing, days-on-market, or inventory counts are available in this snapshot, we cannot characterize the pace of the market, the price spread, or how homes here compare to nearby Watkinsville or Oconee County stock. Anyone evaluating Pembrook Estates right now should treat this as a starting point for a direct listing pull, not a finished picture.
The location and the amenities are priced into every listing in Pembrook Estates. The deal is won or lost on condition, the comps, and the renovation math.
Why work with Momentum here
When a community's public data is this thin, the value of a broker is in knowing what to check next — pulling current and recent Oconee County MLS activity, verifying whether an HOA or amenity structure exists off-record, and giving a straight answer about what we do and do not know before anyone writes an offer.
Pembrook Estates in 15 seconds.
HOA, CDD & Fees
- HOA status not on record. Verify any dues before you offer
- Any club/amenity membership is billed separately
Confirm the current HOA dues, exactly what they cover, and any CDD bond or special assessment for a specific address before you offer.
Tools for a Pembrook Estates buy.
Free calculators to pressure-test the real cost before you tour.
Selling here is won on condition and pricing to real comps, not an automated estimate. The right number comes from closed Pembrook Estates sales matched to your home.
Price it to the comps and condition, not an automated estimate.
If you are thinking about selling in Pembrook Estates, the right list price comes from recent comparable sales matched to your home's condition and location, not an automated estimate.
What is your Pembrook Estates home worth?
Get a no-obligation home value based on real comparable sales in Pembrook Estates, not an automated guess. Tell us about your home and we will personally prepare your numbers and a pricing strategy. No obligation, no spam.
See all homes for sale in Watkinsville →
21% of homes for sale in ZIP 30677 are already under contract (under contract ÷ under contract + active listings) — a read on how much of the available inventory buyers have already claimed. Source: MLS data (2026-09-23).
Frequently Asked Questions
Is Pembrook Estates a buyer's or seller's market right now?
Who is the best real estate agent for Pembrook Estates?
How do I find a top Watkinsville real estate agent who knows Pembrook Estates?
Can Momentum Realty connect me with an agent for Pembrook Estates?
Where is Pembrook Estates, and what county is it in?
Should you buy in Pembrook Estates?
An honest fit check. We will tell you when it is not your community.
Data sources & freshness
| Live listings | Georgia MLS, refreshed twice daily (last: September 22, 2026) |
| Under-contract shares | Georgia MLS records, as of 2026-09-20 |
| Historical depth | Closed-sale records back to 2024 (4 transactions analyzed) |
Verify the primary sources yourself: Georgia DOR · U.S. Census · FEMA flood maps.
Momentum Research figures are our own analysis of Georgia MLS records; MLS data is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Methodology: how Momentum market scores are computed. Market metrics describe homes for sale and recent sales, not residents.
Own a home here?
You just read the data. Now see what your home is worth.
The numbers on this page move markets in the aggregate. The number that matters to you is what a buyer pays for your address. Momentum will price yours against live local comps — a real number, not an algorithm’s guess.
Looking to buy here? Search homes for sale →
What’s your home worth in your area?
A real valuation with real comps from a local listing agent, not an instant algorithm. Response within one business day.
See how Pembrook Estates fits the bigger picture — live prices, inventory, and Momentum Scores:
Nearby Communities
Explore more neighborhoods near Pembrook Estates with Momentum Realty’s local guides.


