Aerial view of THE ESQUIRE HOUSE OF M B

THE ESQUIRE HOUSE OF M B
Homes for Sale in Miami-Dade County, FL

Miami-Dade County · ZIP 33140
Free · No obligation
Talk to a THE ESQUIRE HOUSE OF M B Expert

True comps, carrying-cost math, and listings before the portals.

Built fromLive miami data7 years of closingsUpdated twice daily
Live · THE ESQUIRE HOUSE OF M B Housing Pulse miami + public records Analysis by Momentum Realty · $3.5B+ sold · 8,500+ transactions · Top 1% in Florida (RealTrends)
Tempo
2
Sold · last 12 mo
10-yr average: about 1 a year
Ownership and context
67%
Cash buyers · THE ESQUIRE HOUSE OF M B
2 of 3 sales, 12 mo ending July 2022
Jon Brooks, founder of Momentum Realty
Jon's Current Read

There is not enough recent transaction data at The Esquire House of M B to build a reliable price narrative. With only two closings in the most recent window, any per-square-foot or median figure would be a guess dressed up as a fact, and we do not do that. What actually sets price here right now is the individual unit: its condition, its line, its view, and how motivated the specific seller is.

For a buyer or seller, that means the posture has to be manual. You cannot lean on a community-wide trend because the sample is too thin to trust. The right move is pulling actual closed comps unit-by-unit and pricing off the real competitive set at the time you are ready to act, not off an aggregate that two sales cannot support.

Best for

  • A buyer targeting a specific unit or line and willing to do independent comp and document research
  • Someone comfortable making a decision without a strong published price trend to reference
  • A buyer or seller who wants a direct, agent-led read rather than relying on aggregate market stats

Probably not for

  • Someone who wants a clear median price range before narrowing their search
  • A buyer relying on a published amenity list to compare against other buildings
  • Someone who wants to lean on recent sales volume as reassurance before committing

The market around THE ESQUIRE HOUSE OF M B

THE ESQUIRE HOUSE OF M B is too small for its own price trend, so here is the market around it.

Across Miami-Dade County, 60 homes are active and 15 pending (20% under contract).

The housing mix here is 82% stockcooperative, 18% condominium.

ZIP and county figures describe the wider market, not THE ESQUIRE HOUSE OF M B specifically. Momentum Research analysis of MLS records.

If we were buying in THE ESQUIRE HOUSE OF M B today, this is the order of operations we would run for our clients.

1

Underwrite the condition first. Price the roof, HVAC, and systems honestly before judging any list price; condition swings value here more than square footage alone.

2

Match the home to real comps. Recent sales of similar condition and lot, not the asking price, tell you what a home is worth.

3

Move deliberately, not desperately. Neither side has a decisive edge, so a well-prepared, fairly-priced offer wins without overpaying.

4

Line up financing and inspection early. A pre-approval and an inspection plan let you act fast and negotiate from evidence.

5

Keep an agent in your corner. The listing agent works for the seller; we represent you and prepare a hand-built valuation before any offer in THE ESQUIRE HOUSE OF M B.

Best Buy
A buyer or seller comfortable doing unit-level diligence rather than relying on published market trends.
Biggest Risk
The thin sales history makes it hard to confirm you are paying (or asking) a fair market price without direct comp work.
Sweet Spot
Buyers who already have a specific unit in mind and are prepared to verify condition, docs, and comps directly.
Avoid If
You want to lean on a clear median price or amenity list before deciding, since neither is currently available here.

A building the data hasn't caught up to

Some buildings simply do not generate enough MLS activity in a given window to support a confident read. That is the case here: two closings is a data point, not a trend line, and current listings do not surface community amenity information one way or the other. That is not necessarily a red flag, it just means the usual shortcuts don't work.

Anyone seriously evaluating this building should treat it as a due-diligence project rather than a market-stat purchase. Condo docs, association financials, recent sale prices on comparable lines, and a direct look at building amenities and reserves matter more here than any headline number would, because there is no reliable headline number to lean on.

The location and the amenities are priced into every listing in THE ESQUIRE HOUSE OF M B. The deal is won or lost on condition, the comps, and the renovation math.

Jon Brooks · Founder, Momentum Realty

Why work with Momentum here

When a building has this little public sales data, the value of an agent is not reciting stats, it is knowing how to pull the real comps, read the condo documents, and price off actual unit conditions rather than an unreliable average. That is the work we do before you make an offer here, not after.

THE ESQUIRE HOUSE OF M B in 15 seconds.

Best forA buyer or seller comfortable doing unit-level diligence rather than relying on published market trends.
Biggest advantageLimited MLS competition on data means informed buyers can move with less noise from comparison shopping.
Biggest riskThe thin sales history makes it hard to confirm you are paying (or asking) a fair market price without direct comp work.
Sweet spotBuyers who already have a specific unit in mind and are prepared to verify condition, docs, and comps directly.
Avoid ifYou want to lean on a clear median price or amenity list before deciding, since neither is currently available here.

HOA, CDD & Fees

In short
  • Mandatory HOA — confirm current dues
  • Any club/amenity membership is billed separately

Confirm the current HOA dues, exactly what they cover, and any CDD bond or special assessment for a specific address before you offer.

The takeaway

Selling here is won on condition and pricing to real comps, not an automated estimate. The right number comes from closed THE ESQUIRE HOUSE OF M B sales matched to your home.

What is your THE ESQUIRE HOUSE OF M B home worth?

Get a no-obligation home value based on real comparable sales in THE ESQUIRE HOUSE OF M B, not an automated guess. Tell us about your home and we will personally prepare your numbers and a pricing strategy. No obligation, no spam.

See homes for sale in THE ESQUIRE HOUSE OF M B on the map →

Real comps, not an automated estimate.

The real cost & risk here

Before the list price, the Florida math the portals skip. These are Miami-Dade County typicals — your exact home, flood zone, and insurance quote will vary, so verify each before you offer.

$3,099/mo
Miami-Dade County typical true cost to own
$158/mo
Miami-Dade County typical home insurance
Check CDD
Confirm before you offer

County typicals from Momentum’s Florida housing data (Zillow & Realtor.com aggregates, Census, FRED), updated monthly; insurance modeled. Flood zone is property-specific — always confirm via FEMA.

Frequently Asked Questions

Do cash buyers compete in THE ESQUIRE HOUSE OF M B?
Cash buyers took 67% of THE ESQUIRE HOUSE OF M B sales in the 12 months ending July 2022 (2 of 3 closings, miami).
Who is the best real estate agent for THE ESQUIRE HOUSE OF M B?
The best agent for THE ESQUIRE HOUSE OF M B is one who actively works and knows the community's pricing, fees, and current inventory. Tell us what you're looking for in the form on this page and Momentum Realty will match you with a local specialist for THE ESQUIRE HOUSE OF M B.
How do I find a top real estate agent who knows THE ESQUIRE HOUSE OF M B?
Share a few details in the form on this page. Momentum Realty has 280+ agents and more than $3.5B in closed sales, and we'll connect you with one who knows THE ESQUIRE HOUSE OF M B and the wider area.
Can Momentum Realty connect me with an agent for THE ESQUIRE HOUSE OF M B?
Yes. Use the form on this page and we'll introduce you to a local specialist who can guide your THE ESQUIRE HOUSE OF M B purchase or sale - no call center and no pressure.
A buyer targeting a specific unit or line and willing to do independent comp and document researchExcellent fit
Someone comfortable making a decision without a strong published price trend to referenceExcellent fit
A buyer or seller who wants a direct, agent-led read rather than relying on aggregate market statsExcellent fit
Someone who wants a clear median price range before narrowing their searchProbably not
A buyer relying on a published amenity list to compare against other buildingsProbably not
Someone who wants to lean on recent sales volume as reassurance before committingProbably not

Data sources & freshness

Under-contract sharesmiami records, as of 2026-07-18
Historical depthClosed-sale records back to 2019 (11 transactions analyzed)

Verify the primary sources yourself: Florida DOR · U.S. Census · FEMA flood maps · Citizens Property Insurance.

Momentum Research figures are our own analysis of miami records; MLS data is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Methodology: how Momentum market scores are computed. Market metrics describe homes for sale and recent sales, not residents.

Own a home here?

You just read the data. Now see what your home is worth.

The numbers on this page move markets in the aggregate. The number that matters to you is what a buyer pays for your address. Momentum sells for 1.25% above the miami member average and 8 days faster, and we’ll price yours against live your area comps.

Looking to buy here? Search homes for sale →

What’s your home worth in your area?

A real valuation with real comps from a local listing agent, not an instant algorithm. Response within one business day.

By submitting, you agree that EAB RE INVESTMENTS LLC (Momentum Realty) and its agents may call, email, and text you about your inquiry, which may involve automated means and prerecorded or artificial voices. You do not need to consent as a condition of buying any property, goods, or services. To opt out, reply STOP at any time or reply HELP for assistance. You can also click the unsubscribe link in emails. Message and data rates may apply. Message frequency may vary. See our Privacy Policy and SMS Terms.or call (904) 351-6461
CallFree valuation →
Thinking of selling in THE ESQUIRE HOUSE OF M B? 2 recorded closings (window ending 2026-07-20). See the Miami-Dade County sell-now-or-wait data, what made 201,552 Florida listings fail in the last 12 months, or compare a cash offer vs. listing. Compiled from MLS records; deemed reliable but not guaranteed.
Talk to a Local THE ESQUIRE HOUSE OF M B Expert
Call Get Listings