Cleveland, GA Price Reductions
A price reduction is the clearest signal a seller sends: the first number did not work. This tracker lists every Cleveland listing that lowered its asking price, updated nightly from the live MLS record — the old price, the new price, the size of the cut and how long the home has been on the market — so buyers can see where sellers are moving and sellers can see what their competition just did.
11 homes for sale in Cleveland, GA cut their asking price in the last 7 days and 45 in the last 30, out of 191 active listings (21% reduced at least once this month). The median reduction is 3.1% ($10,000). The largest cut this week was $50,000 on 310 Highland Trail in Cleveland ($449,000 → $399,000).
Latest price reductions in Cleveland
| Listing | Community | Was | Now | Cut | DOM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 310 Highland Trail Oct 31 · 4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,803 sf | — | $449,000 | $399,000 | −11.1% | 166 |
| 165 Stag Leap Drive Oct 31 · 1 bd · 1 ba · 700 sf | Elkmont Resort | $168,900 | $163,500 | −3.2% | 150 |
| 140 Forked Leaf Road Oct 29 · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,221 sf | Lake Laceola | $639,000 | $599,000 | −6.3% | 261 |
| 175 Lands End Trail Oct 29 · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 5,252 sf | Laceola | $1,265,000 | $1,230,000 | −2.8% | 67 |
| 23 High Meadow Trail Oct 29 · 5 bd · 3 ba · 3,000 sf | — | $375,000 | $349,900 | −6.7% | 49 |
| 76 Stag Leap Drive Oct 29 · 1 bd · 1 ba · 576 sf | Elkmont | $175,000 | $165,000 | −5.7% | 49 |
| 858 River Forest Run Oct 29 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,512 sf | North Chattahoochee River Estate | $425,000 | $415,000 | −2.4% | 31 |
| 111 Maple Wood Lane Oct 29 · 1 bd · 1 ba | Paradise Valley | $94,000 | $84,000 | −10.6% | 199 |
| 245 Canyon Pass Oct 29 · 2 bd · 1 ba · 728 sf | Mountain Shadows | $149,900 | $144,900 | −3.3% | 184 |
| 141 Forest Glen Drive Oct 29 · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,574 sf | Blue Creek Forest | $419,000 | $415,000 | −1.0% | 114 |
| 58 Creek Bend Point Oct 29 · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,804 sf | Blue Creek Forest | $412,000 | $409,000 | −0.7% | 96 |
| 575 Turner Road Oct 24 · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,170 sf | Curtis L Taylor | $385,000 | $350,000 | −9.1% | 70 |
| 907 Rainbow Circle Oct 24 · 3 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,520 sf | Rainbow Retreat | $670,900 | $665,900 | −0.7% | 48 |
| 554 & 504 Stearns Street Oct 23 · 2 bd · 2 ba · 960 sf | — | $1,295,000 | $999,000 | −22.9% | 9 |
| 115 Wildwood Trail Oct 23 · 3 bd · 2 ba | — | $249,999 | $235,000 | −6.0% | 58 |
| 55 Riverside Place Oct 23 · 2 bd · 1.5 ba · 400 sf | Riverside Campground | $229,900 | $217,900 | −5.2% | 85 |
| 43 Wapiti Lane Oct 23 · 1 bd · 1 ba | Elkmont | $184,000 | $173,000 | −6.0% | 167 |
| 308 Fowler Creek Drive Oct 23 · 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,728 sf | The Shoals at the Chattahoochee | $370,000 | $359,900 | −2.7% | 131 |
| 230 Campbell Street Oct 23 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,472 sf | — | $358,999 | $349,999 | −2.5% | 102 |
| 365 Hunts Ridge Drive Oct 23 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,685 sf | Hunts Ridge | $469,000 | $464,000 | −1.1% | 191 |
| 87 Maple Wood Lane Oct 23 · 1 bd · 1 ba · 436 sf | Paradise Valley | $158,900 | $154,900 | −2.5% | 172 |
| 313 Hawthorne Drive Oct 20 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,316 sf | — | $339,000 | $330,000 | −2.7% | 24 |
| 83 Ash Wood Lane Oct 19 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,325 sf | Ash Wood | $309,900 | $299,900 | −3.2% | 106 |
| 93 Shady Lane Oct 18 · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,344 sf | Wildwood/Pink Mountain | $450,000 | $436,900 | −2.9% | 56 |
| 86 Campfire Drive Oct 18 · 1 bd · 1 ba · 252 sf | Paradise Valley | $149,900 | $149,500 | −0.3% | 106 |
| 294 Rainbow Circle Oct 16 · 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,708 sf | Rainbow Retreat | $409,900 | $399,000 | −2.7% | 54 |
| 441 Edwards Parkway Oct 16 · 2 bd · 1 ba · 624 sf | Chestatee Estates | $260,000 | $255,000 | −1.9% | 52 |
| 42 Nomad Trail Oct 16 · 1 bd · 1 ba | Yonah Mountain Campground | $161,000 | $160,000 | −0.6% | 190 |
| 125 Sang Springs Trail Oct 15 · 4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,200 sf | Laurel Pond at Sang Springs | $774,000 | $749,900 | −3.1% | 86 |
| 910 Foot Hills Drive Oct 15 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,748 sf | — | $499,000 | $475,000 | −4.8% | 32 |
| 825 Satterfield Road Oct 15 · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,712 sf | — | $425,000 | $410,000 | −3.5% | 47 |
| 23 High Meadow Trail Oct 15 · 5 bd · 3 ba · 3,000 sf | — | $389,000 | $375,000 | −3.6% | 49 |
| 244 Stag Leap Drive Oct 15 · 1 bd · 1 ba | Elkmont | $148,500 | $135,900 | −8.5% | 125 |
| 8358 Highway 254 Oct 15 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,748 sf | — | $321,550 | $314,900 | −2.1% | 98 |
| 230 Campbell Street Oct 15 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,472 sf | — | $359,999 | $358,999 | −0.3% | 102 |
| 235 Evans Drive Oct 13 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,476 sf | — | $749,000 | $720,000 | −3.9% | 34 |
| 129 Nob Hill Ridge #C12 Oct 13 · 2 bd · 2 ba · 707 sf | Mountain Shadow | $254,900 | $249,900 | −2.0% | 111 |
| 692 Allen Anderson Road Oct 10 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,569 sf | — | $310,900 | $308,900 | −0.6% | 48 |
| 93 Shady Lane Oct 7 · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,344 sf | Wildwood/Pink Mountain | $495,000 | $450,000 | −9.1% | 56 |
| 188 Seaborn Drive Oct 7 · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,708 sf | Cox Creek | $339,900 | $325,000 | −4.4% | 106 |
| 61 Rocky Lane Oct 7 · 2 bd · 1 ba · 900 sf | Mountain Shadows | $150,000 | $139,900 | −6.7% | 49 |
| 595 Holiness Campground Road Oct 7 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,400 sf | — | $349,999 | $344,999 | −1.4% | 63 |
| 101 Bridge Loop Drive Oct 4 · 2 bd · 2 ba · 220 sf | Paradise Valley | $134,900 | $127,900 | −5.2% | 183 |
| 907 Rainbow Circle Oct 4 · 3 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,520 sf | Rainbow Retreat | $675,900 | $670,900 | −0.7% | 48 |
| 104 Cindy Parkway Oct 4 · 1 bd · 1 ba · 480 sf | Mountain Lakes | $136,900 | $135,900 | −0.7% | 118 |
Biggest cuts this week
| Listing | Community | Was | Now | Cut | DOM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 310 Highland Trail Oct 31 · 4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,803 sf | — | $449,000 | $399,000 | −11.1% | 166 |
| 140 Forked Leaf Road Oct 29 · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,221 sf | Lake Laceola | $639,000 | $599,000 | −6.3% | 261 |
| 175 Lands End Trail Oct 29 · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 5,252 sf | Laceola | $1,265,000 | $1,230,000 | −2.8% | 67 |
| 23 High Meadow Trail Oct 29 · 5 bd · 3 ba · 3,000 sf | — | $375,000 | $349,900 | −6.7% | 49 |
| 76 Stag Leap Drive Oct 29 · 1 bd · 1 ba · 576 sf | Elkmont | $175,000 | $165,000 | −5.7% | 49 |
| 858 River Forest Run Oct 29 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,512 sf | North Chattahoochee River Estate | $425,000 | $415,000 | −2.4% | 31 |
| 111 Maple Wood Lane Oct 29 · 1 bd · 1 ba | Paradise Valley | $94,000 | $84,000 | −10.6% | 199 |
| 165 Stag Leap Drive Oct 31 · 1 bd · 1 ba · 700 sf | Elkmont Resort | $168,900 | $163,500 | −3.2% | 150 |
| 245 Canyon Pass Oct 29 · 2 bd · 1 ba · 728 sf | Mountain Shadows | $149,900 | $144,900 | −3.3% | 184 |
| 141 Forest Glen Drive Oct 29 · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,574 sf | Blue Creek Forest | $419,000 | $415,000 | −1.0% | 114 |
Communities with the most reductions (30 days)
| Community | City | Reductions | Median cut |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paradise Valley | Cleveland | 4 | −3.9% |
| Elkmont | Cleveland | 3 | −6.0% |
| Rainbow Retreat | Cleveland | 3 | −0.7% |
| Wildwood/Pink Mountain | Cleveland | 2 | −6.0% |
| Mountain Shadows | Cleveland | 2 | −5.0% |
| Blue Creek Forest | Cleveland | 2 | −0.8% |
How to read this
Reductions are detected by comparing each listing’s asking price night over night in the MLS feed; a listing appears once per cut, and the share reduced counts each listing once. Relists at a new price under a new MLS number are not matched. Prices are asking prices. Source: live MLS feeds compiled by Momentum Research, updated November 2, 2026.
