The Best Neighborhoods in Conley, GA (2026)
“Best” depends on what you are optimising for, so instead of one opinionated list this page gives you Conley’s communities ranked five ways from the last 12 months of Georgia MLS closings, each with a link to the community page (homes for sale, sold history, HOA and photos). Prices are actual closed sales, not asking prices.
11 Conley, Georgia communities closed at least 3 homes in the last 12 months — 48 closings in all, at a community-median sold price of $300,000. This page ranks them only by what the MLS record shows: closings (how liquid a community is), sold price per square foot (value), median sold price, median year built and how many homes are for sale today. Wishing Well Hills had the most closings (8); Lexington Square Townhomes the lowest sold $/sq ft ($79); Cedar Grove Manor the highest median sold price ($319,950).
Most active: where Conley homes actually sell
Closings in the last 12 months. High turnover means more choice for buyers and a clearer comp set for sellers.
- Wishing Well Hills — 8 closings, median $206,000, 3 for sale now
- Cedar Valley — 6 closings, median $307,500, 1 for sale now
- Enchanted Forest — 5 closings, median $300,000
- Bonnie Glen — 5 closings, median $189,000
- Conley Creek — 4 closings, median $302,500, 1 for sale now
- Cedar Grove Manor — 4 closings, median $319,950, 1 for sale now
- Keystone Place — 4 closings, median $263,500
Best value: lowest sold price per square foot
Median closed $/sq ft, communities with at least 3 closings. Lower means more house per dollar; check age and condition on the listing.
- Lexington Square Townhomes — $79/sq ft, median $80,000, 3 closings
- Cedar Grove Manor — $105/sq ft, median $319,950, 4 closings
- Conley Creek — $113/sq ft, median $302,500, 4 closings
- Enchanted Forest — $114/sq ft, median $300,000, 5 closings
- Wishing Well Hills — $128/sq ft, median $206,000, 8 closings
- Keystone Place — $137/sq ft, median $263,500, 4 closings
- Cedar Walk — $137/sq ft, median $312,000, 3 closings
Entry-level: communities with a median sold price at or under $300K
- Wishing Well Hills — median $206,000, 8 closings, built 1989
- Enchanted Forest — median $300,000, 5 closings, built 2004
- Bonnie Glen — median $189,000, 5 closings, built 1965
- Keystone Place — median $263,500, 4 closings, built 2004
- Lexington Square Townhomes — median $80,000, 3 closings, built 1972
- Telstar — median $192,000, 3 closings, built 1965
Highest median sold price
- Cedar Grove Manor — median $319,950, $105/sq ft, 4 closings
- Enchanted Forest — median $319,000, $229/sq ft, 3 closings
- Cedar Walk — median $312,000, $137/sq ft, 3 closings
- Cedar Valley — median $307,500, $196/sq ft, 6 closings
- Conley Creek — median $302,500, $113/sq ft, 4 closings
- Enchanted Forest — median $300,000, $114/sq ft, 5 closings
- Keystone Place — median $263,500, $137/sq ft, 4 closings
Newest housing stock
Median year built of the homes that closed.
- Keystone Place — built 2004 (median), median $263,500, 4 closings
- Enchanted Forest — built 2004 (median), median $300,000, 5 closings
- Cedar Walk — built 2004 (median), median $312,000, 3 closings
- Enchanted Forest — built 2002 (median), median $319,000, 3 closings
- Cedar Grove Manor — built 2002 (median), median $319,950, 4 closings
- Conley Creek — built 2001 (median), median $302,500, 4 closings
- Wishing Well Hills — built 1989 (median), median $206,000, 8 closings
Most homes for sale right now
- Wishing Well Hills — 3 for sale, median asking $249,900; 8 closed in 12 months
- Lexington Square Townhomes — 2 for sale, median asking $71,500; 3 closed in 12 months
- Cedar Valley — 1 for sale, median asking $625,000; 6 closed in 12 months
- Conley Creek — 1 for sale, median asking $300,000; 4 closed in 12 months
- Cedar Grove Manor — 1 for sale, median asking $335,000; 4 closed in 12 months
- Telstar — 1 for sale, median asking $258,888; 3 closed in 12 months
- Cedar Walk — 1 for sale, median asking $335,000; 3 closed in 12 months
Every Conley community with 3+ closings
| Community | Closings (12 mo) | Median sold | Sold $/sq ft | Built (median) | For sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wishing Well Hills | 8 | $206,000 | $128 | 1989 | 3 |
| Cedar Valley | 6 | $307,500 | $196 | 1985 | 1 |
| Enchanted Forest | 5 | $300,000 | $114 | 2004 | 0 |
| Bonnie Glen | 5 | $189,000 | $162 | 1965 | 0 |
| Conley Creek | 4 | $302,500 | $113 | 2001 | 1 |
| Cedar Grove Manor | 4 | $319,950 | $105 | 2002 | 1 |
| Keystone Place | 4 | $263,500 | $137 | 2004 | 0 |
| Enchanted Forest | 3 | $319,000 | $229 | 2002 | 0 |
| Lexington Square Townhomes | 3 | $80,000 | $79 | 1972 | 2 |
| Telstar | 3 | $192,000 | $152 | 1965 | 1 |
| Cedar Walk | 3 | $312,000 | $137 | 2004 | 1 |
How this list is built
Every community is a Georgia MLS subdivision with its own page on this site and at least 3 closed residential sales between October 15, 2025 and October 15, 2026. Rankings use closed prices, square footage, year built and today’s active count from the MLS record (medians are taken over each community’s most recent closings, up to twelve; closing counts are the full 12-month total) — nothing subjective, no school, safety or demographic scoring. Communities with fewer closings are on the city’s community pages but are not ranked here. Listing data © 2026 Georgia MLS; deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Equal Housing Opportunity. See also all 23 homes for sale in Conley, homes under $300K in Conley, homes for sale in Clayton County.
