Golf Course in Casselberry

Golf Course
Homes for Sale in Casselberry, FL

All 134 homes for sale in Casselberry, FL · median $296,950 · 113 homes for sale in 32707 · Seminole County homes for sale

Community in Casselberry · Seminole County · ZIP 32707
127 homesBuilt 1935–2017Median sale $330K
Free · No obligation
Talk to a Golf Course Expert

True comps, carrying-cost math, and listings before the portals.

Built fromLive Stellar MLS data13 years of closingsFL DOR public recordsUpdated twice daily

Over the 12 months ending 2026-09-20, 4 recorded sales closed at a median of $329,950, $228 per square foot, a median 4 days on market, sellers accepting 100% of original asking. Homes listed or recently sold were built 1961 - 2026 with 1 new construction; none of the 5 geocoded homes sit in a FEMA special flood hazard zone (median elevation 78 ft). At the median price and Seminole County's FY2025-26 rate of 15.18 mills, annual property tax runs about $5,010 ($4,410 with the full homestead exemption).

Last 30 days in Golf Course: 1 new listing (median asking $549,000). As of October 16, 2026, Listings courtesy of Stellar MLS as distributed by MLS GRID.

Live · Golf Course Housing Pulse Stellar MLS + public records Analysis by Momentum Realty · $3.5B+ sold · 10,000+ customers served · Top 1% in Florida (RealTrends)
Price
$330K
Median sold · 12 mo
$228/sf
Sold $/sqft · 12 mo
peak $228 in 2026
99.6%
Sale vs ask
Tempo
4days
Median DOM · closed
4 days at the 2026 low
0 · 0
For sale · pending
live counts, refreshed twice daily
4
Sold · last 12 mo
10-yr average: about 1 a year
Ownership and context
79%
Owner-occupied · Golf Course
103 of 130 parcels homesteaded (FL DOR 2025)
21%
Non-owner-occupied · Golf Course
incl. 5% trust or LLC-held · 2% out-of-state
127
Homes in the community
plus 3 vacant residential lots · 130 residential parcels (FL DOR 2025)
Track record · 13 years of records
10
Recorded sales · 2024-2025
median $428K · qualified sales on the county roll (FL DOR 2025)
Est. 1935
Community established
homes built 1935-2017, median 1976 (FL DOR 2025)
1,452sqft
Median sold home size
12-mo windows, closed sales
3.1%/yr
Turnover rate
about 4 of 127 homes trade a year
Jon Brooks, founder of Momentum Realty
Jon's Current Read

With zero active listings at this snapshot, there is nothing to compare against in real time - pricing here has to be read from what closed, not what's sitting on the market. A median of $329,900 and roughly $218.91 per square foot come from a small closings sample (three transactions in the window), so treat these as directional rather than a firm ceiling or floor.

The signal that matters most is the 4-day median days on market: when something does list here, it moves. For a seller, that argues for pricing close to recent comparable closings rather than testing the upside. For a buyer, it means waiting for the next listing to hit and having financing and a decision ready before it does - this is not a market where you get weeks to think it over.

Nearby homes for sale

No active listings inside Golf Course Add right now. These are the 6 closest homes on the market, by straight-line distance from the community's center; some may sit just outside its boundary.

199 NORTHMOOR ROAD
$549K · 0.2 mi away
4 bd · 3 ba · 2,385 sqft
199 NORTHMOOR ROAD
Listed by PREMIUM PROPERTIES R.E SERVICE
660 KENWICK CIRCLE #103
$135K · 0.3 mi away
1 bd · 1 ba · 766 sqft
660 KENWICK CIRCLE #103
Listed by KIMBRIDGE REALTY, LLC
670 KENWICK CIRCLE #205
$145K · 0.3 mi away
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,126 sqft
670 KENWICK CIRCLE #205
Listed by RE/MAX EXCLUSIVE COLLECTION
648 KENWICK CIRCLE #102
$182K · 0.4 mi away
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,126 sqft
648 KENWICK CIRCLE #102
Listed by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
612 KENWICK CIRCLE #103
$165K · 0.4 mi away
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,126 sqft
612 KENWICK CIRCLE #103
Listed by SHAWFIELD REALTY GROUP
616 KENWICK CIRCLE #105
$160K · 0.4 mi away
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,126 sqft
616 KENWICK CIRCLE #105
Listed by LPT REALTY, LLC

Listing data from the MLS feeds named on each listing page; deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Refreshed nightly.

The 60-Second Overview

Golf Course market snapshot (as of September 20, 2026): the median sale price is about $330K ($228 per sq ft over the trailing 12 months of closed sales), and a median 4 days on market for closed sales.

In ZIP 32707 (Casselberry), 453 homes closed in the last 12 months at a median of $363K ($233/sq ft), down 3.2% year over year, with a median 31 days on market. Right now 36 active and 6 pending listings put supply at about 3.2 months - a balanced market. See the live ZIP 32707 housing market and the Seminole County market.

County records show 10 qualified sales in Golf Course across 2024 - 2025 (5 in 2024, 5 in 2025), median $428,000 - the last recorded sale per parcel on the Florida DOR 2025 assessment roll, independent of the MLS.

Golf Course is a community of 127 homes in Casselberry, Seminole County, built between 1935 and 2017 (median 1976), with a median living area of about 1,711 square feet. 79% of parcels are homesteaded, the owner-occupancy proxy in the Florida DOR assessment roll (2025 roll, public records).

Golf Course Add sits in Casselberry with a housing stock spanning 1935 to 2017 and a median build year of 1976, giving it an established, mid-century-forward character rather than a new-construction feel. At 127 homes total and a high homestead share (79.2%), turnover tends to be infrequent, which is part of why inventory can run dry.

Best for

  • A buyer who has financing lined up and can act within days of a new listing.
  • A buyer comfortable with a build-year range from 1935 to 2017 and prioritizing condition over vintage.
  • A buyer targeting a mid-size home near 1,711 square feet in Casselberry rather than a specific new-build spec.

Probably not for

  • A buyer who wants to compare several active listings before committing.
  • A buyer specifically seeking new construction rather than an established 1976-median-era home.
  • A buyer who needs a defined price range to shop against, given the thin closings sample behind the median.

Windows contain 0 to 4 sales each (4 in the current window); every figure carries its sample size, and thin markets swing on single closings. Based on Stellar MLS data distributed by MLS GRID for the period 2013 through 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

Homes sold per 12-mo window
0242014201620182020202220242026
0 to 4 a year; 4 in the current window.
How much local inventory is already under contract

21% of homes for sale in ZIP 32707 are already under contract (under contract ÷ under contract + active listings) — a read on how much of the available inventory buyers have already claimed. Source: MLS data (2026-10-17).

Golf Course Market Scorecard

Balanced

Golf Course is currently a balanced market., and homes go under contract in about 1 days.

$329,950
Median sold
$230
List $/sqft
1
Days on mkt
1/0/4
Active/Pend/Sold

Go deeper: ZIP market scorecard · county scorecard · true cost calculator · affordability calculator.

Live data: Stellar MLS, refreshed twice daily. Market metrics only; these describe homes for sale and recent sales, not residents.

Homes For Sale Right Now in Golf Course

Live MLS inventory for Golf Course. Every active listing, what is under contract right now, and the last 12 months of closed sales, refreshed twice a day. Closed comps beat an algorithm's guess every time.

Active and pending Golf Course listings as of 2026-10-14, priced high to low. Based on Stellar MLS data distributed by MLS GRID for the period 2013 through 2026. Tap any home to ask about it.

Listing locations from Stellar MLS. Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Community amenities as reported across Stellar MLS listings in this community; deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Verify current amenities and access with the HOA.

Schools

In short
  • Seminole County Public Schools
  • Verify the zoned schools by address
  • Magnet and choice options may be available
  • Casselberry Elementary · Elementary
  • South Seminole Middle · Middle
  • Lyman High · High

Zoned schools reflect the assignments reported on recent Golf Course listings and can change; always confirm with Seminole County Public Schools for a specific address.

Buying with schools in mind? We can confirm the exact zoned schools for any Golf Course address.

If we were buying in Golf Course today, this is the order of operations we would run for our clients.

1

Underwrite the condition first. Price the roof, HVAC, and systems honestly before judging any list price; condition swings value here more than square footage alone.

2

Match the home to real comps. Recent sales of similar condition and lot, not the asking price, tell you what a home is worth.

3

Move deliberately, not desperately. Neither side has a decisive edge, so a well-prepared, fairly-priced offer wins without overpaying.

4

Line up financing and inspection early. A pre-approval and an inspection plan let you act fast and negotiate from evidence.

5

Keep an agent in your corner. The listing agent works for the seller; we represent you and prepare a hand-built valuation before any offer in Golf Course.

Best Buy
A buyer set on an established Casselberry address who can move fast once something lists.
Biggest Risk
With zero active listings and only three recent closings, there's very little current data to lean on.
Sweet Spot
A move-in-ready home near the median 1,711 square feet where updates justify the per-square-foot price.
Avoid If
You want to tour multiple active options side by side before deciding.

A small, established pocket with almost no churn

This is a compact community - 127 homes - with a homestead share near 79%, meaning most owners are on their exemption and not treating these as short-term holds. That ownership pattern is consistent with the thin closings volume: three sales in the window is not a lot to draw from, and it's also why the market can go from zero active listings to a fast sale with little warning.

Homes here run a wide build-year spread (1935 - 2017) around a median of 1976, with a median living area of 1,711 square feet. That mix means condition and updates - not just size or age - are likely doing a lot of the work in per-square-foot pricing, so two homes of similar footage can land at different price points depending on what's been renovated. A listed park is the community amenity on file; confirm current access and any HOA specifics directly, since amenities can shift.

“

The location and the amenities are priced into every listing in Golf Course. The deal is won or lost on condition, the comps, and the renovation math.

Jon Brooks · Founder, Momentum Realty

Why work with Momentum here

In a pocket with no active inventory and a handful of closings to reference, the value is in knowing what actually traded and why - not in browsing a portal. We track when something is about to hit in Golf Course Add, help you move within that 4-day window instead of after it, and read condition-driven pricing correctly so you don't overpay for a dated interior or underbid on an updated one.

Golf Course in 15 seconds.

Best forA buyer set on an established Casselberry address who can move fast once something lists.
Biggest advantageListings here historically sell in about four days, so there's little dead time once one appears.
Biggest riskWith zero active listings and only three recent closings, there's very little current data to lean on.
Sweet spotA move-in-ready home near the median 1,711 square feet where updates justify the per-square-foot price.
Avoid ifYou want to tour multiple active options side by side before deciding.

HOA, CDD & Fees

A note on who we are: Momentum Realty is a real estate brokerage. We are not the Golf Course homeowners association, its management company or its developer, and we cannot help with dues, gate access, violations, amenity bookings or association documents. To reach the association, check your closing package, the recorded declaration at the county clerk, or search the association’s name at sunbiz.org for its registered agent. Call or message us to buy or sell a home in Golf Course.
In short
  • HOA status not on record. Verify any dues before you offer
  • Any club/amenity membership is billed separately

Confirm the current HOA dues, exactly what they cover, and any CDD bond or special assessment for a specific address before you offer.

The takeaway

Selling here is won on condition and pricing to real comps, not an automated estimate. The right number comes from closed Golf Course sales matched to your home.

What is your Golf Course home worth?

Get a no-obligation home value based on real comparable sales in Golf Course, not an automated guess. Tell us about your home and we will personally prepare your numbers and a pricing strategy. No obligation, no spam.

See all homes for sale in Casselberry →

Real comps, not an automated estimate.
Golf Course key facts
LocationCasselberry, Seminole County, FL · ZIP 32707
Homes in the community127 (FL DOR 2025 assessment roll)
Years built1935–2017 (median 1976)
Typical living area1,711 sq ft (median)
Home types (current listings and sales)single-family 100%
Amenities listed by sellersPark
Sale prices, last 12 months$329,950 median across 4 closed sales · $228 per sq ft
Days on market (closed sales)4 median
For sale right now0 active, 0 pending
Owner-occupied (homestead) share79%

Data as of September 20, 2026. Based on Stellar MLS data distributed by MLS GRID for the period 2013 through 2026; housing-stock figures from Florida Department of Revenue public records. Market figures describe homes, not residents. Cite as: Momentum Realty, “Golf Course key facts,” movewithmomentum.com/neighborhoods/golf-course-add-casselberry, data as of September 20, 2026.

Housing distress & ownership in Golf Course Add, Casselberry

Who owns here, how much is not owner-occupied, and how much for-sale inventory is under distress.

Active inventory in distress
0.0%
0 of 1 listings
Distress share trend - 0.0% now (2026-08-12 → 2026-10-11)

Source: Momentum Realty Research. Ownership & parcels from the FL DOR 2025 tax roll; distress from MLS active-listing status/remarks; price from MLS closed sales. Based on Stellar MLS data distributed by MLS GRID for the period October 2026 through October 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

Every Home for Sale in Golf Course Add Casselberry Right Now (1)

All 1 active and pending Golf Course Add Casselberry listings with a detail page, newest first, refreshed twice a day from the MLS.

Email me new listings in Golf Course

One e-mail a day, only when a home lists here, with price, beds, baths and a link to every listing. Straight from the MLS feed; no account needed.

Equal Housing Opportunity. Every community is open to everyone; alerts are about homes, never about who lives here.

Ask an agent about Golf Course

Have a question about the homes, fees, rules or commute here? A Momentum agent who works Golf Course will answer, and the answer is published on this page for the next buyer.

Property facts only: homes, fees, rules, commute. Every community is open to everyone; agents do not answer questions about who lives here.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the median home price in Golf Course?
The median sale price in Golf Course was $330K over the 12 months ending September 20, 2026 (4 closed sales, Stellar MLS).
How long do homes in Golf Course take to sell?
Homes that closed in the 12 months ending September 20, 2026 took a median 4 days on market (4 sales, Stellar MLS).
How many homes are in Golf Course?
The Florida DOR 2025 assessment roll shows 127 homes plus 3 vacant residential lots in Golf Course (public records).
What share of Golf Course is owner-occupied?
79% of Golf Course parcels carry a homestead exemption on the 2025 Florida DOR roll, the owner-occupancy proxy in public records.
When were the homes in Golf Course built?
Homes in Golf Course were built between 1935 and 2017, with a median year built of 1976 (FL DOR 2025 roll).
Who is the best real estate agent for Golf Course?
The best agent for Golf Course is one who actively works Casselberry and knows the community's pricing, fees, and current inventory. Tell us what you're looking for in the form on this page and Momentum Realty will match you with a local specialist for Golf Course.
How do I find a top Casselberry real estate agent who knows Golf Course?
Share a few details in the form on this page. Momentum Realty has 320+ agents and more than $3.5B in closed sales, and we'll connect you with one who knows Golf Course and the wider Casselberry area.
Can Momentum Realty connect me with an agent for Golf Course?
Yes. Use the form on this page and we'll introduce you to a local specialist who can guide your Golf Course purchase or sale - no call center and no pressure.
Where is Golf Course, and what county is it in?
Golf Course is in Casselberry, Seminole County, FL, ZIP 32707. The community's center is about 2 miles northwest of the center of Casselberry (straight-line).
A buyer who has financing lined up and can act within days of a new listing.Excellent fit
A buyer comfortable with a build-year range from 1935 to 2017 and prioritizing condition over vintage.Excellent fit
A buyer targeting a mid-size home near 1,711 square feet in Casselberry rather than a specific new-build spec.Excellent fit
A buyer who wants to compare several active listings before committing.Probably not
A buyer specifically seeking new construction rather than an established 1976-median-era home.Probably not
A buyer who needs a defined price range to shop against, given the thin closings sample behind the median.Probably not

Data sources & freshness

Live listingsStellar MLS, refreshed twice daily (last: October 14, 2026)
Community market statsStellar MLS closed sales, 12-month windows ending September 20, 2026
Housing stock & ownershipFlorida DOR assessment roll (street-list match (4 streets, ZIP 32707))
Under-contract sharesStellar MLS records, as of 2026-09-20
Historical depthClosed-sale records back to 2013 (18 transactions analyzed)

Verify the primary sources yourself: Florida DOR · U.S. Census · FEMA flood maps · Citizens Property Insurance.

Momentum Research figures are our own analysis of Stellar MLS records; MLS data is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Methodology: how Momentum market scores are computed. Market metrics describe homes for sale and recent sales, not residents.

Own a home here?

You just read the data. Now see what your home is worth.

The numbers on this page move markets in the aggregate. The number that matters to you is what a buyer pays for your address. Momentum sells for 1.25% above the Stellar MLS member average and 8 days faster, and we’ll price yours against live local comps.

Looking to buy here? Search homes for sale →

What’s your home worth in your area?

A real valuation with real comps from a local listing agent, not an instant algorithm. Response within one business day.

By submitting, you agree that EAB RE INVESTMENTS LLC (Momentum Realty) and its agents may call, email, and text you about your inquiry, which may involve automated means and prerecorded or artificial voices. You do not need to consent as a condition of buying any property, goods, or services. To opt out, reply STOP at any time or reply HELP for assistance. You can also click the unsubscribe link in emails. Message and data rates may apply. Message frequency may vary. See our Privacy Policy and SMS Terms.or call (904) 351-6461
CallFree valuation →

Nearby Communities

Explore more neighborhoods near Golf Course with Momentum Realty’s local guides.

Quail Cove0.1 mi away · 2 for saleQPQuail Pond0.1 mi away · 146 homes, built 1933–07Quail Pond Heights0.2 mi away · 156 homes, built 1933–13AOApple Orchard0.2 mi away · median $390K, 3 sales/12 moCountry Club0.2 mi away · median $404K, 62 sales/12 moQuail Pond0.2 mi away · 14 homes, built 1959–81QPQuail Pond East0.3 mi away · 173 homes, built 1933–07LTLake Triplett Heights0.3 mi away · 146 homes, built 1933–07

Browse all neighborhood guides →

Thinking of selling in Golf Course Add? 4 recorded closings; median 4 days on market (window ending 2026-09-20). See the Seminole County sell-now-or-wait data, what made 201,552 Florida listings fail in the last 12 months, or compare a cash offer vs. listing. Compiled from MLS records; deemed reliable but not guaranteed.
Talk to a Local Golf Course Expert
Call Get Listings