Townhomes for Sale in Macon, GA
10 townhomes are for sale in Macon, GA as of 2026-10-15. The median list price is $212,450 ($116/sq ft), most townhomes list between $105K to $369K, and the median listing has been on the market 15 days. 2 townhomes came on the market this week and 578 sold in the last 12 months at a median of $221,495.
Newest townhomes for sale in Macon
The most recently listed homes in Macon, newest first, with photos. Each card opens the full listing with every photo, the community’s sales history and a tour request. Homes marked New listed in the last seven days.
Macon townhomes for sale by price
Every active listing in Macon grouped by price, with the newest listings in each band. The median is $212,450; the busiest band is Under $200K.
Under $200K: 5 homes
- $199,900 · 2 bd / 1 ba / 1,736 sq ft · 2082 Mutual Avenue (Williams-Pursley)
- $110,000 · 3 bd / 1.5 ba / 1,144 sq ft · 4375 Barrington Place (Barrington Place)
- $183,500 · 2 bd / 1.5 ba / 1,820 sq ft · 3720 Case Street (Bellview Villa Crest)
- $100,000 · 3 bd / 1.5 ba / 1,120 sq ft · 4403 Azalea Drive (Club Trace Th)
$200K – $300K: 3 homes
- $225,000 · 2 bd / 2.5 ba / 1,188 sq ft · 1452 Tattnall Place
- $225,000 · 3 bd / 2.5 ba / 1,941 sq ft · 153 Lockchapee Landing
- $285,000 · 3 bd / 2.5 ba / 2,175 sq ft · 145 Brookstone Way
$300K – $400K: 2 homes
- $359,000 · 4 bd / 3.5 ba / 3,089 sq ft · 116 Hampton Way
- $369,000 · 4 bd / 3.5 ba / 2,582 sq ft · 120 Hampton Way
Every home for sale in Macon right now (10)
All 10 active Macon listings with a detail page, newest first, refreshed twice a day from the MLS.
- $225,000 · 2 bd / 2.5 ba / 1,188 sq ft · 1452 Tattnall Place
- $225,000 · 3 bd / 2.5 ba / 1,941 sq ft · 153 Lockchapee Landing
- $285,000 · 3 bd / 2.5 ba / 2,175 sq ft · 145 Brookstone Way
- $199,900 · 2 bd / 1 ba / 1,736 sq ft · 2082 Mutual Avenue (Williams-Pursley)
- $369,000 · 4 bd / 3.5 ba / 2,582 sq ft · 120 Hampton Way
- $359,000 · 4 bd / 3.5 ba / 3,089 sq ft · 116 Hampton Way
- $110,000 · 3 bd / 1.5 ba / 1,144 sq ft · 4375 Barrington Place (Barrington Place)
- $183,500 · 2 bd / 1.5 ba / 1,820 sq ft · 3720 Case Street (Bellview Villa Crest)
- $100,000 · 3 bd / 1.5 ba / 1,120 sq ft · 4403 Azalea Drive (Club Trace Th)
- $105,000 · 2 bd / 1.5 ba / 1,040 sq ft · 5081 Nisbet Drive
Townhomes for sale in Macon by ZIP code
Where the inventory is: active listings and the median asking price by ZIP. ZIPs link to their housing scorecard.
| ZIP | Townhomes for sale | Median list price |
|---|---|---|
| 31210 | 4 | $167,500 |
| 31204 | 2 | $191,700 |
| 31220 | 2 | $364,000 |
| 31206 | 1 | $105,000 |
| 31201 | 1 | $225,000 |
Macon communities with the most townhomes for sale
The Macon neighborhoods and subdivisions with active listings, the median asking price in each, and what homes there actually sold for over the last 12 months. Community names open the community guide with live inventory, sales history, HOA and schools.
| Community | For sale | Median list | Median sold (12 mo) | Days on market |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Williams-Pursley | 1 | $199,900 | — | — |
| Barrington Place | 1 | $110,000 | — | — |
| Bellview Villa Crest | 1 | $183,500 | — | — |
| Club Trace Th | 1 | $100,000 | — | — |
The Macon real estate market right now
Over the last 12 months 578 homes sold in Macon at a median of $221,495 (-3.0% year over year), $125 per square foot. Sellers received 92% of list price and homes took a median 41 days to go under contract. With 10 townhomes for sale against that sales pace, months of supply is 0.2, a seller’s market by the six-month rule. New construction was 15% of sales.
Macon supply by price band
| Price band | Active | Sold, 12 mo | Months of supply | DOM |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under $300K | 184 | 432 | 5.1 | 36 |
| $300K–$500K | 36 | 141 | 3.1 | 44 |
Macon home prices by year
Median sold price, closed sales, days on market and sale-to-list ratio by year, from Momentum’s MLS record.
| Year | Median sold price | Homes sold | Days on market | Sale-to-list |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $230,296 | 527 | 28 | 96% |
| 2025 | $220,323 | 651 | 33 | 96% |
| 2026 | $231,299 | 603 | 41 | 92% |
What a home in Macon costs to own
Take the median $212,450 listing with 20% down at today’s 7.40% 30-year rate: principal and interest run about $1,177/month. Georgia taxes 40% of value: at Bibb County’s typical unincorporated millage of 24.25, property tax runs near $2,012/year after the standard homestead exemption; inside city limits add the city millage. All in, plan on roughly $1,344/month plus insurance and any HOA.
Explore Macon
- All townhomes for sale in Bibb County, GA
- 4-bedroom townhomes for sale in Macon
- Homes under $300K in Macon
- Homes from $300K to $500K in Macon
- Macon waterfront townhomes for sale
- Macon golf course townhomes for sale
- Gated communities in Macon
- New listings this week in Macon
- Price reductions this week in Macon
- Macon market intelligence: prices, supply and trends
- Macon ZIP codes: every ZIP, map and home prices
- Moving to Macon: the data guide
- Cost of living in Macon
- New construction homes in Macon
- Best neighborhoods in Macon
- Bibb County property tax guide
- Selling a home in Macon fast: cash offer vs. listing
- First-time home buyer guide for Georgia
- Search every Macon community
- Best places to live in Georgia: every city ranked by the numbers
- All Georgia cities and counties
Townhomes for sale near Macon
- Townhomes for sale in Lizella, GA — 19 listings
Recently off market in Macon
Homes in Macon that left the market most recently, with their last list price and a public-record page for each address. Off-market pages keep the community, tax and sales-history context after a listing closes or expires.
- 920 Huntcliffe Drive · last listed $419,000 · off market Oct 14, 2026
- 723 Winchester Circle · last listed $195,000 · off market Oct 14, 2026
- 668 Summerwind Drive · last listed $269,900 · off market Oct 14, 2026
- 4664 Lattimore Drive · last listed $199,900 · off market Oct 14, 2026
- 4476 Rivoli Drive · last listed $299,000 · off market Oct 14, 2026
- 4322 Summerhill Drive · last listed $124,000 · off market Oct 14, 2026
- 4290 Fairfax Drive · last listed $152,000 · off market Oct 14, 2026
- 356 River Pointe Drive #356 · last listed $179,000 · off market Oct 14, 2026
- 2991 Deeb Drive · last listed $89,000 · off market Oct 14, 2026
- 250 Amanda Drive · last listed $325,000 · off market Oct 14, 2026
- 192 Sun Valley Drive · last listed $179,000 · off market Oct 14, 2026
- 173 Sanders Road · last listed $374,900 · off market Oct 14, 2026
Common questions
How many townhomes are for sale in Macon, GA?
What is the median home price in Macon?
How long do homes take to sell in Macon?
What does a $212,450 home in Macon cost per month?
Which Macon neighborhoods have the most townhomes for sale?
How do I see a home for sale in Macon?
Where is Macon, GA, and what county is it in?
What ZIP codes are in Macon, GA?
How do I buy a house in Macon, GA?
Listings, counts and prices are from Momentum Realty’s MLS record of active residential listings in Macon as of 2026-10-15 and refresh as homes list and sell. Listing data © 2026 Georgia MLS (GAMLS). Information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed. The data relating to real estate for sale on this page comes in part from the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) program of the MLS(s) named above; listings held by brokerages other than Momentum Realty are marked with the listing brokerage’s name. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Estimates are not guarantees. Equal Housing Opportunity.










