Townhomes for Sale in Stone Mountain, GA
30 townhomes are for sale in Stone Mountain, GA as of 2026-11-05. The median list price is $194,995 ($136/sq ft), most townhomes list between $129K to $339K, and the median listing has been on the market 48 days. 3 townhomes came on the market this week and 1,102 sold in the last 12 months at a median of $269,000.
Newest townhomes for sale in Stone Mountain
The most recently listed homes in Stone Mountain, newest first, with photos. Each card opens the full listing with every photo, the community’s sales history and a tour request. Homes marked New listed in the last seven days.
Stone Mountain townhomes for sale by price
Every active listing in Stone Mountain grouped by price, with the newest listings in each band. The median is $194,995; the busiest band is Under $200K.
Under $200K: 16 homes
- $129,000 · 2 bd / 2.5 ba / 1,159 sq ft · 791 Heritage Oaks Drive
- $164,900 · 3 bd / 1.5 ba / 1,260 sq ft · 621 Garden Walk Drive
- $164,900 · 3 bd / 2.5 ba / 1,408 sq ft · 754 Garden View Drive
- $179,900 · 2 bd / 2.5 ba / 1,184 sq ft · 1021 Thornwood Lane
$200K – $300K: 11 homes
- $215,000 · 3 bd / 2.5 ba / 1,600 sq ft · 966 Park Gate Place (Highgate Trails)
- $240,000 · 3 bd / 3.5 ba / 2,457 sq ft · 4871 Pinnacle Drive
- $230,000 · 3 bd / 3.5 ba / 2,457 sq ft · 4875 Pinnacle Drive
- $210,000 · 2 bd / 2.5 ba / 1,120 sq ft · 1497 Kilmuir Way (Inverness Woods)
$300K – $400K: 3 homes
- $375,000 · 4 bd / 3.5 ba / 2,227 sq ft · 4296 Morning View (Ashbrooke)
- $375,000 · 3 bd / 2.5 ba / 1,876 sq ft · 1620 Jacobs Way (Enclave at Ashbrooke)
- $339,000 · 3 bd / 2.5 ba / 1,407 sq ft · 4402 Newfangle Road (Ashbrooke)
Every home for sale in Stone Mountain right now (30)
All 30 active Stone Mountain listings with a detail page, newest first, refreshed twice a day from the MLS.
- $240,000 · 3 bd / 3.5 ba / 2,457 sq ft · 4871 Pinnacle Drive
- $215,000 · 3 bd / 2.5 ba / 1,600 sq ft · 966 Park Gate Place (Highgate Trails)
- $230,000 · 3 bd / 3.5 ba / 2,457 sq ft · 4875 Pinnacle Drive
- $129,000 · 2 bd / 2.5 ba / 1,159 sq ft · 791 Heritage Oaks Drive
- $375,000 · 4 bd / 3.5 ba / 2,227 sq ft · 4296 Morning View (Ashbrooke)
- $375,000 · 3 bd / 2.5 ba / 1,876 sq ft · 1620 Jacobs Way (Enclave at Ashbrooke)
- $284,900 · 3 bd / 2.5 ba / 1,448 sq ft · 5152 Madeline Place (Stone Mill)
- $210,000 · 2 bd / 2.5 ba / 1,120 sq ft · 1497 Kilmuir Way (Inverness Woods)
- $164,900 · 3 bd / 1.5 ba / 1,260 sq ft · 621 Garden Walk Drive
- $254,000 · 3 bd / 2.5 ba / 1,448 sq ft · 5267 Mill Way (Stone Mill)
- $255,000 · 3 bd / 2.5 ba / 1,448 sq ft · 5140 Madeline Place (Stone Mill)
- $339,000 · 3 bd / 2.5 ba / 1,407 sq ft · 4402 Newfangle Road (Ashbrooke)
- $275,000 · 3 bd / 2.5 ba / 1,725 sq ft · 5137 Madeline Place (Stone Mill)
- $164,900 · 3 bd / 2.5 ba / 1,408 sq ft · 754 Garden View Drive
- $261,000 · 3 bd / 2.5 ba / 1,736 sq ft · 1290 Adcox Square (Adcox Square)
- $220,000 · 3 bd / 2.5 ba / 1,787 sq ft · 4455 Watson Ridge Drive (Ashbrooke)
- $179,900 · 2 bd / 2.5 ba / 1,184 sq ft · 1021 Thornwood Lane
- $199,990 · 2 bd / 2.5 ba / 1,280 sq ft · 5278 Oakridge Drive (Oakridge Townhouses)
- $190,000 · 2 bd / 2.5 ba / 1,390 sq ft · 4807 Hairston Place (Hairston Place)
- $180,000 · 2 bd / 2.5 ba / 1,292 sq ft · 5597 Stonington Trace Parkway (Stonington Trace)
- $249,000 · 3 bd / 2 ba / 1,534 sq ft · 1541 Burnstone Drive (Circlestone)
- $90,900 · 2 bd / 2 ba / 1,160 sq ft · 897 S Indian Creek Drive (Durham Park)
- $142,000 · 2 bd / 2.5 ba / 1,152 sq ft · 885 Brandy Oaks Lane (Brandy Oaks)
- $90,000 · 3 bd / 2.5 ba / 1,414 sq ft · 673 Garden Walk Drive
- $160,000 · 2 bd / 1.5 ba / 1,590 sq ft · 1086 Village Road (Parkside Twnhs)
- $180,000 · 2 bd / 2.5 ba / 1,208 sq ft · 917 Park Gate Place (Central Oaks)
- $151,900 · 3 bd / 1.5 ba / 1,260 sq ft · 668 Garden Walk Drive
- $99,000 · 2 bd / 1.5 ba / 1,200 sq ft · 1150 Rankin Street #22O (Stone Mountain West Condo)
- $148,000 · 3 bd / 2.5 ba / 1,380 sq ft · 1150 Rankin Street #2K (Stone Mountain West)
- $159,900 · 3 bd / 2.5 ba / 1,408 sq ft · 697 Garden Walk Drive
Pending and under contract in Stone Mountain (6)
Stone Mountain homes that have an accepted offer and are working toward closing. They can still fall through, so each one keeps its page until it closes.
- $114,900 · 3 bd / 2.5 ba / 1,380 sq ft · 1150 Rankin Street #M7
- $239,000 · 3 bd / 2.5 ba / 1,844 sq ft · 842 Brandy Oaks Lane
- $139,900 · 2 bd / 1 ba / 966 sq ft · 818 Heritage Oaks Drive
- $149,900 · 2 bd / 1.5 ba / 1,307 sq ft · 1012 Sexton Drive #5
- $205,000 · 3 bd / 2.5 ba / 1,426 sq ft · 4790 Hairston Place
- $294,000 · 4 bd / 3.5 ba / 1,960 sq ft · 4964 Villager Lane
Browse every listing on Momentum Realty.
Townhomes for sale in Stone Mountain by ZIP code
Where the inventory is: active listings and the median asking price by ZIP. ZIPs link to their housing scorecard.
Stone Mountain communities with the most townhomes for sale
The Stone Mountain neighborhoods and subdivisions with active listings, the median asking price in each, and what homes there actually sold for over the last 12 months. Community names open the community guide with live inventory, sales history, HOA and schools.
| Community | For sale | Median list | Median sold (12 mo) | Days on market |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stone Mill | 4 | $265,000 | — | — |
| Ashbrooke | 3 | $339,000 | — | — |
| Stonington Trace | 1 | $180,000 | — | — |
| Adcox Square | 1 | $261,000 | — | — |
| Circlestone | 1 | $249,000 | — | — |
| Highgate Trails | 1 | $215,000 | — | — |
| Stone Mountain West | 1 | $148,000 | — | — |
| Brandy Oaks | 1 | $142,000 | — | — |
| Central Oaks | 1 | $180,000 | — | — |
| Durham Park | 1 | $90,900 | — | — |
| Enclave at Ashbrooke | 1 | $375,000 | — | — |
| Hairston Place | 1 | $190,000 | — | — |
| Inverness Woods | 1 | $210,000 | — | — |
| Oakridge Townhouses | 1 | $199,990 | — | — |
| Parkside Twnhs | 1 | $160,000 | — | — |
| Stone Mountain West Condo | 1 | $99,000 | — | — |
The Stone Mountain real estate market right now
Over the last 12 months 1,102 homes sold in Stone Mountain at a median of $269,000 (-3.9% year over year), $137 per square foot. Sellers received 96% of list price and homes took a median 50 days to go under contract. With 30 townhomes for sale against that sales pace, months of supply is 0.3, a seller’s market by the six-month rule. New construction was 6% of sales.
Stone Mountain supply by price band
| Price band | Active | Sold, 12 mo | Months of supply | DOM |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under $300K | 76 | 321 | 2.8 | 56 |
| $300K–$500K | 17 | 72 | 2.8 | 35 |
| $500K–$750K | 16 | 33 | 5.8 | 29 |
Stone Mountain home prices by year
Median sold price, closed sales, days on market and sale-to-list ratio by year, from Momentum’s MLS record.
| Year | Median sold price | Homes sold | Days on market | Sale-to-list |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $292,867 | 444 | 19 | 98% |
| 2025 | $297,599 | 467 | 38 | 97% |
| 2026 | $279,752 | 578 | 50 | 95% |
What a home in Stone Mountain costs to own
Take the median $194,995 listing with 20% down at today’s 7.24% 30-year rate: principal and interest run about $1,063/month. Georgia taxes 40% of value: at DeKalb County’s typical unincorporated millage of 34.42, property tax runs near $2,616/year after the standard homestead exemption; inside city limits add the city millage. All in, plan on roughly $1,281/month plus insurance and any HOA.
Explore Stone Mountain
- All townhomes for sale in DeKalb County, GA
- 4-bedroom townhomes for sale in Stone Mountain
- Homes under $300K in Stone Mountain
- Homes from $300K to $500K in Stone Mountain
- Stone Mountain golf course townhomes for sale
- New listings this week in Stone Mountain
- Price reductions this week in Stone Mountain
- What $500K buys in DeKalb County
- Stone Mountain market intelligence: prices, supply and trends
- Stone Mountain ZIP codes: every ZIP, map and home prices
- Moving to Stone Mountain: the data guide
- Cost of living in Stone Mountain
- New construction homes in Stone Mountain
- Best neighborhoods in Stone Mountain
- DeKalb County property tax guide
- Selling a home in Stone Mountain fast: cash offer vs. listing
- First-time home buyer guide for Georgia
- Search every Stone Mountain community
- Best places to live in Georgia: every city ranked by the numbers
- All Georgia cities and counties
Townhomes for sale near Stone Mountain
- Townhomes for sale in Decatur, GA — 592 listings
- Townhomes for sale in Lithonia, GA — 355 listings
- Townhomes for sale in Tucker, GA — 102 listings
- Townhomes for sale in Ellenwood, GA — 100 listings
- Townhomes for sale in Brookhaven, GA — 85 listings
- Townhomes for sale in Dunwoody, GA — 37 listings
- Townhomes for sale in Scottdale, GA — 26 listings
- Townhomes for sale in Clarkston, GA — 22 listings
- Townhomes for sale in Chamblee, GA — 21 listings
- Townhomes for sale in Stonecrest, GA — 11 listings
- Townhomes for sale in Avondale Estates, GA — 10 listings
- Townhomes for sale in Smoke Rise, GA — 8 listings
Recently off market in Stone Mountain
Homes in Stone Mountain that left the market most recently, with their last list price and a public-record page for each address. Off-market pages keep the community, tax and sales-history context after a listing closes or expires.
- 917 Lake Watch Drive · last listed $293,000 · off market Nov 4, 2026
- 824 Greenhedge Drive · last listed $210,000 · off market Nov 4, 2026
- 728 Mountain Village Drive · last listed $254,900 · off market Nov 4, 2026
- 601 Mountain Harbor · last listed $325,000 · off market Nov 4, 2026
- 5265 Corinth Circle · last listed $343,000 · off market Nov 4, 2026
- 5253 Oxbow Road · last listed $599,990 · off market Nov 4, 2026
- 5104 Rock Glen Drive · last listed $255,000 · off market Nov 4, 2026
- 4894 Candlewood Lane · last listed $290,000 · off market Nov 4, 2026
- 3006 Deshong Drive · last listed $285,000 · off market Nov 4, 2026
- 2033 Hessian Court · last listed $699,900 · off market Nov 4, 2026
- 1704 Heritage Way · last listed $674,900 · off market Nov 4, 2026
- 1313 Adcox Square · last listed $219,900 · off market Nov 4, 2026
Common questions
How many townhomes are for sale in Stone Mountain, GA?
What is the median home price in Stone Mountain?
How long do homes take to sell in Stone Mountain?
What does a $194,995 home in Stone Mountain cost per month?
Which Stone Mountain neighborhoods have the most townhomes for sale?
How do I see a home for sale in Stone Mountain?
Where is Stone Mountain, GA, and what county is it in?
What ZIP codes are in Stone Mountain, GA?
How do I buy a house in Stone Mountain, GA?
Listings, counts and prices are from Momentum Realty’s MLS record of active residential listings in Stone Mountain as of 2026-11-05 and refresh as homes list and sell. Listing data © 2026 Georgia MLS (GAMLS). Information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed. The data relating to real estate for sale on this page comes in part from the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) program of the MLS(s) named above; listings held by brokerages other than Momentum Realty are marked with the listing brokerage’s name. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Estimates are not guarantees. Equal Housing Opportunity.
























