Townhomes for Sale in Woodstock, GA
42 townhomes are for sale in Woodstock, GA as of 2026-10-15. The median list price is $374,950 ($214/sq ft), most townhomes list between $325K to $730K, and the median listing has been on the market 37 days. 4 townhomes came on the market this week and 767 sold in the last 12 months at a median of $457,500.
Newest townhomes for sale in Woodstock
The most recently listed homes in Woodstock, newest first, with photos. Each card opens the full listing with every photo, the community’s sales history and a tour request. Homes marked New listed in the last seven days.
Woodstock townhomes for sale by price
Every active listing in Woodstock grouped by price, with the newest listings in each band. The median is $374,950; the busiest band is $300K – $400K.
$200K – $300K: 3 homes
- $297,000 · 2 bd / 2.5 ba / 1,840 sq ft · 102 Creekwood Drive (Creekwood Commons)
- $280,000 · 3 bd / 2 ba / 1,304 sq ft · 5126 Farm Place Drive (Shallowford Forest)
- $269,900 · 2 bd / 2.5 ba / 1,584 sq ft · 320 Antebellum Place (Magnolias/Ridgewalk Ph I)
$300K – $400K: 25 homes
- $334,000 · 3 bd / 2.5 ba / 1,563 sq ft · 534 Ridge View Crossing
- $359,000 · 2 bd / 2.5 ba / 1,804 sq ft · 1415 Bay Overlook Drive (Magnolias at Ridgewalk)
- $350,000 · 4 bd / 2.5 ba · 724 Breeze Lane (Magnolias at Ridgewalk)
- $350,000 · 3 bd / 2.5 ba / 1,870 sq ft · 720 Breeze Lane (Magnolias at Ridgewalk)
$400K – $500K: 9 homes
- $415,000 · 4 bd / 2.5 ba / 1,787 sq ft · 274 Balaban Circle
- $475,000 · 3 bd / 2.5 ba / 1,849 sq ft · 710 Stickley Oak Way (The Village at Towne Lake)
- $449,900 · 3 bd / 3 ba / 1,880 sq ft · 428 Brookes Walk (Claremore Lake)
- $419,900 · 4 bd / 2.5 ba / 1,878 sq ft · 294 Balaban Circle
$500K – $750K: 2 homes
- $749,999 · 3 bd / 3.5 ba / 2,624 sq ft · 965 South On Main (South on Main)
- $730,000 · 3 bd / 3.5 ba / 2,600 sq ft · 622 Brashy Street (South on Main)
$750K – $1M: 2 homes
- $775,000 · 4 bd / 3.5 ba / 2,692 sq ft · 105 Duvall Street (South on Main)
- $750,000 · 4 bd / 3.5 ba / 2,751 sq ft · 2010 Cottonwood Lane
$1M and up: 1 home
Every home for sale in Woodstock right now (42)
All 42 active Woodstock listings with a detail page, newest first, refreshed twice a day from the MLS.
- $359,000 · 2 bd / 2.5 ba / 1,804 sq ft · 1415 Bay Overlook Drive (Magnolias at Ridgewalk)
- $334,000 · 3 bd / 2.5 ba / 1,563 sq ft · 534 Ridge View Crossing
- $350,000 · 4 bd / 2.5 ba · 724 Breeze Lane (Magnolias at Ridgewalk)
- $350,000 · 3 bd / 2.5 ba / 1,870 sq ft · 720 Breeze Lane (Magnolias at Ridgewalk)
- $382,990 · 3 bd / 2.5 ba / 1,629 sq ft · 13719 92 Highway #28
- $353,000 · 3 bd / 2.5 ba / 1,788 sq ft · 244 Regent Square
- $1.10M · 3 bd / 4.5 ba / 3,720 sq ft · 580 Brashy Street (South on Main)
- $749,999 · 3 bd / 3.5 ba / 2,624 sq ft · 965 South On Main (South on Main)
- $475,000 · 3 bd / 2.5 ba / 1,849 sq ft · 710 Stickley Oak Way (The Village at Towne Lake)
- $415,000 · 4 bd / 2.5 ba / 1,787 sq ft · 274 Balaban Circle
- $375,000 · 3 bd / 2.5 ba / 1,891 sq ft · 325 Braswell Court (Chelsea)
- $359,900 · 3 bd / 2.5 ba / 1,776 sq ft · 129 Regent Place (Regency at Weatherstone)
- $350,000 · 3 bd / 2.5 ba / 1,776 sq ft · 151 Regent Place (Regency at Weatherstone)
- $349,000 · 3 bd / 2.5 ba / 1,617 sq ft · 230 Magnolia Leaf Drive (The Magnolias at Ridgewalk)
- $730,000 · 3 bd / 3.5 ba / 2,600 sq ft · 622 Brashy Street (South on Main)
- $392,000 · 3 bd / 2.5 ba · 511 Hillside Trail (The Bluffs at Mountain Brook)
- $390,000 · 3 bd / 2.5 ba / 1,852 sq ft · 408 Mountain View Lane (The Bluffs at Mountain Brook)
- $309,900 · 3 bd / 2.5 ba / 1,563 sq ft · 616 Sweet Bay Ridge
- $775,000 · 4 bd / 3.5 ba / 2,692 sq ft · 105 Duvall Street (South on Main)
- $349,900 · 2 bd / 2.5 ba / 1,773 sq ft · 504 Blossom Way (Magnolias at Ridgewalk)
- $449,900 · 3 bd / 3 ba / 1,880 sq ft · 428 Brookes Walk (Claremore Lake)
- $372,900 · 3 bd / 2.5 ba / 1,690 sq ft · 209 Parc View Lane (Wiley Bridge 87/164)
- $324,900 · 3 bd / 2.5 ba / 1,794 sq ft · 177 Townview Drive
- $397,500 · 3 bd / 2.5 ba / 1,681 sq ft · 502 Hillside Trail (Mountain Brook)
- $419,900 · 4 bd / 2.5 ba / 1,878 sq ft · 294 Balaban Circle
- $297,000 · 2 bd / 2.5 ba / 1,840 sq ft · 102 Creekwood Drive (Creekwood Commons)
- $750,000 · 4 bd / 3.5 ba / 2,751 sq ft · 2010 Cottonwood Lane
- $325,000 · 3 bd / 2.5 ba / 1,273 sq ft · 133 Bentley Parkway #C (The Nest at Woodstock)
- $394,900 · 3 bd / 2.5 ba / 1,655 sq ft · 403 Mountain View Lane (The Bluffs at Mountain Brook)
- $374,900 · 3 bd / 3 ba / 2,062 sq ft · 140 Fox Creek Drive (Fox Creek Townhomes)
- $344,000 · 3 bd / 2.5 ba / 1,638 sq ft · 268 Kigian Trail (Preserve at Woodland Creek)
- $343,000 · 3 bd / 2.5 ba / 1,620 sq ft · 278 Kigian Trail (Preserve at Woodland Creek)
- $280,000 · 3 bd / 2 ba / 1,304 sq ft · 5126 Farm Place Drive (Shallowford Forest)
- $425,000 · 4 bd / 2.5 ba / 1,878 sq ft · 251 Balaban Circle
- $460,000 · 4 bd / 3.5 ba / 2,535 sq ft · 708 Mulberry Walk (Ridgewalk Landing)
- $369,900 · 3 bd / 2.5 ba / 1,864 sq ft · 240 Parc View Lane (Wiley Bridge 87/164)
- $479,900 · 3 bd / 3.5 ba / 2,606 sq ft · 138 Bellehaven Drive (Bellehaven)
- $399,900 · 2 bd / 1.5 ba / 1,152 sq ft · 9040 Main Street #128 (Adyn Park)
- $339,900 · 3 bd / 2.5 ba / 1,638 sq ft · 251 Kigian Trail (Preserve at Woodland)
- $460,000 · 3 bd / 2.5 ba / 1,924 sq ft · 639 Stickley Oak Way (The Village at Towne Lake)
- $430,000 · 4 bd / 2.5 ba / 1,878 sq ft · 308 Balaban Circle
- $269,900 · 2 bd / 2.5 ba / 1,584 sq ft · 320 Antebellum Place (Magnolias/Ridgewalk Ph I)
Townhomes for sale in Woodstock by ZIP code
Where the inventory is: active listings and the median asking price by ZIP. ZIPs link to their housing scorecard.
Woodstock communities with the most townhomes for sale
The Woodstock neighborhoods and subdivisions with active listings, the median asking price in each, and what homes there actually sold for over the last 12 months. Community names open the community guide with live inventory, sales history, HOA and schools.
| Community | For sale | Median list | Median sold (12 mo) | Days on market |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Magnolias at Ridgewalk | 4 | $350,000 | — | — |
| South on Main | 4 | $762,500 | — | — |
| The Bluffs at Mountain Brook | 3 | $392,000 | — | — |
| Preserve at Woodland Creek | 2 | $343,500 | — | — |
| Regency at Weatherstone | 2 | $354,950 | — | — |
| The Village at Towne Lake | 2 | $467,500 | — | — |
| Wiley Bridge 87/164 | 2 | $371,400 | — | — |
| Magnolias/Ridgewalk Ph I | 1 | $269,900 | — | — |
| Mountain Brook | 1 | $397,500 | — | — |
| Preserve at Woodland | 1 | $339,900 | — | — |
| Shallowford Forest | 1 | $280,000 | — | — |
| Chelsea | 1 | $375,000 | — | — |
| Fox Creek Townhomes | 1 | $374,900 | — | — |
| Ridgewalk Landing | 1 | $460,000 | — | — |
| The Nest at Woodstock | 1 | $325,000 | — | — |
| Adyn Park | 1 | $399,900 | — | — |
| Bellehaven | 1 | $479,900 | — | — |
| Claremore Lake | 1 | $449,900 | — | — |
| Creekwood Commons | 1 | $297,000 | — | — |
| The Magnolias at Ridgewalk | 1 | $349,000 | — | — |
The Woodstock real estate market right now
Over the last 12 months 767 homes sold in Woodstock at a median of $457,500 (-0.4% year over year), $210 per square foot. Sellers received 97% of list price and homes took a median 31 days to go under contract. With 42 townhomes for sale against that sales pace, months of supply is 0.7, a seller’s market by the six-month rule. New construction was 7% of sales.
Woodstock supply by price band
| Price band | Active | Sold, 12 mo | Months of supply | DOM |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $300K–$500K | 92 | 445 | 2.5 | 32 |
| $500K–$750K | 42 | 159 | 3.2 | 38 |
| $750K+ | 40 | 153 | 3.1 | 37 |
Woodstock home prices by year
Median sold price, closed sales, days on market and sale-to-list ratio by year, from Momentum’s MLS record.
| Year | Median sold price | Homes sold | Days on market | Sale-to-list |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $491,805 | 723 | 17 | 99% |
| 2025 | $545,918 | 788 | 26 | 98% |
| 2026 | $521,133 | 945 | 31 | 97% |
What a home in Woodstock costs to own
Take the median $374,950 listing with 20% down at today’s 7.40% 30-year rate: principal and interest run about $2,077/month. Georgia taxes 40% of value: at Cherokee County’s typical unincorporated millage of 23.10, property tax runs near $3,419/year after the standard homestead exemption; inside city limits add the city millage. All in, plan on roughly $2,362/month plus insurance and any HOA.
Explore Woodstock
- All townhomes for sale in Cherokee County, GA
- 4-bedroom townhomes for sale in Woodstock
- Homes under $300K in Woodstock
- Homes from $300K to $500K in Woodstock
- Woodstock waterfront townhomes for sale
- Woodstock golf course townhomes for sale
- Gated communities in Woodstock
- Luxury townhomes for sale in Woodstock
- New listings this week in Woodstock
- Price reductions this week in Woodstock
- What $500K buys in Cherokee County
- Woodstock market intelligence: prices, supply and trends
- Woodstock ZIP codes: every ZIP, map and home prices
- Moving to Woodstock: the data guide
- Cost of living in Woodstock
- New construction homes in Woodstock
- Best neighborhoods in Woodstock
- Cherokee County property tax guide
- First-time home buyer guide for Georgia
- Search every Woodstock community
- Best places to live in Georgia: every city ranked by the numbers
- All Georgia cities and counties
Townhomes for sale near Woodstock
- Townhomes for sale in Canton, GA — 383 listings
- Townhomes for sale in Ball Ground, GA — 107 listings
- Townhomes for sale in Waleska, GA — 87 listings
- Townhomes for sale in Murphy, GA — 21 listings
- Townhomes for sale in Holly Springs, GA — 13 listings
- Townhomes for sale in Centre, GA — 9 listings
- Townhomes for sale in Cedar Bluff, GA — 7 listings
Recently off market in Woodstock
Homes in Woodstock that left the market most recently, with their last list price and a public-record page for each address. Off-market pages keep the community, tax and sales-history context after a listing closes or expires.
- 707 Copper Trace Way · last listed $379,900 · off market Oct 14, 2026
- 705 Barberry Drive · last listed $395,000 · off market Oct 14, 2026
- 607 Runnel Drive · last listed $595,000 · off market Oct 14, 2026
- 5506 Vaughn Road · last listed $424,900 · off market Oct 14, 2026
- 5374 Olde Mill Drive · last listed $425,000 · off market Oct 14, 2026
- 451 Village View · last listed $475,000 · off market Oct 14, 2026
- 315 Winthrope Drive · last listed $465,000 · off market Oct 14, 2026
- 3045 Richmond Road · last listed $324,900 · off market Oct 14, 2026
- 127 Caracas Drive · last listed $625,000 · off market Oct 14, 2026
- 619 The General Avenue · last listed $350,000 · off market Oct 13, 2026
- 5021 Towne Lake Hills North · last listed $925,000 · off market Oct 13, 2026
- 267 Strawberry Lane · last listed $732,720 · off market Oct 13, 2026
Common questions
How many townhomes are for sale in Woodstock, GA?
What is the median home price in Woodstock?
How long do homes take to sell in Woodstock?
What does a $374,950 home in Woodstock cost per month?
Which Woodstock neighborhoods have the most townhomes for sale?
How do I see a home for sale in Woodstock?
Where is Woodstock, GA, and what county is it in?
What ZIP codes are in Woodstock, GA?
How do I buy a house in Woodstock, GA?
Listings, counts and prices are from Momentum Realty’s MLS record of active residential listings in Woodstock as of 2026-10-15 and refresh as homes list and sell. Listing data © 2026 Georgia MLS (GAMLS). Information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed. The data relating to real estate for sale on this page comes in part from the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) program of the MLS(s) named above; listings held by brokerages other than Momentum Realty are marked with the listing brokerage’s name. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Estimates are not guarantees. Equal Housing Opportunity.
























