Woodstock, GA Price Reductions
A price reduction is the clearest signal a seller sends: the first number did not work. This tracker lists every Woodstock listing that lowered its asking price, updated nightly from the live MLS record — the old price, the new price, the size of the cut and how long the home has been on the market — so buyers can see where sellers are moving and sellers can see what their competition just did.
33 homes for sale in Woodstock, GA cut their asking price in the last 7 days and 128 in the last 30, out of 346 active listings (32% reduced at least once this month). The median reduction is 2.0% ($10,000). The largest cut this week was $55,321 on 1206 Red Fox Circle in Woodstock ($654,321 → $599,000).
Latest price reductions in Woodstock
| Listing | Community | Was | Now | Cut | DOM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 127 Spaulding Lane Nov 1 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,700 sf | The Bluffs | $720,000 | $714,900 | −0.7% | 30 |
| 232 Waters Lake Drive Nov 1 · 6 bd · 4.5 ba · 5,308 sf | Waters Lake | $725,000 | $724,250 | −0.1% | 94 |
| 237 Goshen Lane Oct 31 · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,153 sf | Joshuas Landing | $250,000 | $200,000 | −20.0% | 6 |
| 2034 Spicers Lane Oct 31 · 5 bd · 3 ba · 2,532 sf | Spicers Grove | $459,900 | $435,000 | −5.4% | 34 |
| 407 Latimer Street Oct 31 · 4 bd · 5.5 ba · 3,196 sf | Woodstock Downtown | $945,000 | $925,000 | −2.1% | 59 |
| 3407 Fairway Court Oct 31 · 5 bd · 3.5 ba · 4,857 sf | — | $654,900 | $634,900 | −3.1% | 58 |
| 213 Powers Court Oct 31 · 5 bd · 3.5 ba · 4,018 sf | — | $464,900 | $449,900 | −3.2% | 79 |
| 5014 Baywood Lane Oct 31 · 5 bd · 4 ba · 3,415 sf | Holly Farm | $747,000 | $735,000 | −1.6% | 27 |
| 756 Cedar Creek Way Oct 31 · 5 bd · 2 ba · 2,978 sf | Victoria Landing Estates | $405,000 | $393,000 | −3.0% | 22 |
| 707 Copper Trace Way Oct 31 · 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,586 sf | Golden Hills | $369,900 | $359,900 | −2.7% | 34 |
| 535 Brooksdale Drive Oct 31 · 3 bd · 3 ba · 2,191 sf | — | $445,000 | $439,900 | −1.1% | 34 |
| 213 Manley Court Oct 31 · 2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,321 sf | Stonecroft | $345,000 | $340,000 | −1.4% | 36 |
| 911 Riverstone Way Oct 31 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,396 sf | River Oaks U | $374,900 | $369,900 | −1.3% | 63 |
| 304 Second Street Oct 31 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,420 sf | — | $300,000 | $295,000 | −1.7% | 9 |
| 112 Village Green Avenue Oct 31 · 4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,098 sf | The Village at Towne Lake | $950,000 | $949,900 | −0.0% | 22 |
| 304 Beebalm Street Oct 31 · 4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,516 sf | Havencroft | $869,380 | $869,351 | −0.0% | 72 |
| 1206 Red Fox Circle Oct 29 · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,308 sf | — | $654,321 | $599,000 | −8.5% | 16 |
| 401 Reeves Street Oct 29 · 4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,997 sf | South on Main | $875,000 | $850,000 | −2.9% | 71 |
| 239 Park Place Oct 29 · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,228 sf | — | $325,000 | $314,900 | −3.1% | 45 |
| 144 Cornerstone Place Oct 29 · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,436 sf | Cornerstone Park | $535,000 | $525,000 | −1.9% | 89 |
| 104 Southfork Drive Oct 29 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,437 sf | Southfork | $399,000 | $389,000 | −2.5% | 91 |
| 106 Fairway Overlook Oct 29 · 5 bd · 4.5 ba · 4,043 sf | Bradshaw Farm | $885,000 | $875,000 | −1.1% | 66 |
| 4018 N Arnold Mill Road Oct 29 · 4 bd · 2.5 ba | 1 Acre | $810,000 | $800,000 | −1.2% | 12 |
| 504 N Little Victoria Road Oct 29 · 5 bd · 4.5 ba | Victoria Cottages | $675,000 | $665,000 | −1.5% | 90 |
| 1829 Hardman Lane Oct 29 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,220 sf | — | $505,000 | $495,000 | −2.0% | 48 |
| 313 Balaban Circle Oct 29 · 4 bd · 3 ba · 1,787 sf | — | $418,000 | $408,000 | −2.4% | 66 |
| 5090 Eubanks Road Oct 29 · 7 bd · 3.5 ba · 4,400 sf | — | $759,900 | $749,900 | −1.3% | 168 |
| 214 Kingsley Way Oct 29 · 5 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,756 sf | Regency Parke | $550,000 | $544,999 | −0.9% | 68 |
| 539 Mirramont Place Oct 29 · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,287 sf | Mirramont | $439,900 | $434,900 | −1.1% | 70 |
| 311 Gray Shingle Lane Oct 29 · 4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,500 sf | The Village at Towne Lake | $629,000 | $625,000 | −0.6% | 28 |
| 2009 Westside Lane Oct 29 · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,216 sf | Towne Lake Hills | $514,500 | $512,000 | −0.5% | 36 |
| 217 Parkridge Drive Oct 29 · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,130 sf | Parkview at Towne Lake | $329,000 | $328,500 | −0.2% | 42 |
| 7035 Surrey Drive Oct 29 · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,997 sf | Wyngate | $435,000 | $434,900 | −0.0% | 8 |
| 886 Keystone Drive Oct 23 · 5 bd · 5.5 ba · 3,990 sf | Vista Ridge | $850,000 | $799,900 | −5.9% | 50 |
| 161 Stone Manor Court Oct 23 · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,260 sf | Cornerstone Manor | $500,000 | $475,000 | −5.0% | 42 |
| 905 Habersham Court Oct 23 · 5 bd · 4 ba · 3,700 sf | — | $500,000 | $480,000 | −4.0% | 86 |
| 157 Terrace Walk Oct 23 · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,804 sf | Victoria Crossing | $374,777 | $357,735 | −4.5% | 59 |
| 7004 Foundry Drive Oct 23 · 5 bd · 5.5 ba · 3,871 sf | Holly Farm | $1,049,999 | $1,037,999 | −1.1% | 31 |
| 610 Adam Circle Oct 23 · 5 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,974 sf | Ansley Forest | $510,000 | $499,000 | −2.2% | 107 |
| 205 Woodglen Drive Oct 23 · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,600 sf | Wood Glen | $400,000 | $389,900 | −2.5% | 19 |
| 263 Dawson Drive Oct 23 · 4 bd · 3 ba | South on Main | $875,000 | $865,000 | −1.1% | 169 |
| 318 Carriage Glen Lane Oct 23 · 3 bd · 3 ba · 3,663 sf | Glenhaven at Ridgewalk | $785,000 | $775,000 | −1.3% | 38 |
| 240 Parc View Lane Oct 23 · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,864 sf | Wiley Bridge | $369,900 | $359,900 | −2.7% | 92 |
| 411 Hunters Lane Oct 23 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,456 sf | — | $349,999 | $339,999 | −2.9% | 22 |
| 337 W Oaks Trail Oct 23 · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,626 sf | — | $349,000 | $339,000 | −2.9% | 68 |
| 211 First Street Oct 23 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,104 sf | — | $295,000 | $285,000 | −3.4% | 136 |
| 338 Alcovy Way Oct 23 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,812 sf | — | $372,000 | $365,000 | −1.9% | 43 |
| 120 Kasey Drive Oct 23 · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,359 sf | Townview Commons | $425,000 | $420,000 | −1.2% | 108 |
| 130 Newcastle Walk Oct 23 · 5 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,653 sf | Newcastle Farm | $735,000 | $730,000 | −0.7% | 101 |
| 232 Waters Lake Drive Oct 23 · 6 bd · 4.5 ba · 5,308 sf | Waters Lake | $730,000 | $725,000 | −0.7% | 94 |
| 402 Township Lane Oct 23 · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,678 sf | — | $440,000 | $435,000 | −1.1% | 50 |
| 5195 Hickory Bend Terrace Oct 23 · 5 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,174 sf | — | $534,900 | $529,900 | −0.9% | 69 |
| 294 Balaban Circle Oct 23 · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,878 sf | — | $419,900 | $417,900 | −0.5% | 59 |
| 308 Beebalm Street Oct 23 · 4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,532 sf | Havencroft | $875,000 | $873,970 | −0.1% | 66 |
| 124 Creekview Drive Oct 23 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,556 sf | Creek View | $356,000 | $355,000 | −0.3% | 231 |
| 268 Kigian Trail Oct 23 · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,638 sf | Preserve at Woodland Creek | $344,000 | $343,999 | −0.0% | 74 |
| 1318 Yorkshire Lane Oct 20 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,010 sf | Village at Cobblestone | $395,000 | $365,000 | −7.6% | 64 |
| 241 Morning Mist Way Oct 20 · 5 bd · 4 ba · 5,089 sf | Towne Lake Hills North | $925,000 | $899,900 | −2.7% | 71 |
| 418 Middle Valley Lane Oct 20 · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,070 sf | Deer Run North | $445,000 | $430,000 | −3.4% | 56 |
| 322 Mariner Circle Oct 20 · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,323 sf | Port Victoria | $460,000 | $448,000 | −2.6% | 34 |
Biggest cuts this week
| Listing | Community | Was | Now | Cut | DOM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1206 Red Fox Circle Oct 29 · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,308 sf | — | $654,321 | $599,000 | −8.5% | 16 |
| 237 Goshen Lane Oct 31 · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,153 sf | Joshuas Landing | $250,000 | $200,000 | −20.0% | 6 |
| 401 Reeves Street Oct 29 · 4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,997 sf | South on Main | $875,000 | $850,000 | −2.9% | 71 |
| 2034 Spicers Lane Oct 31 · 5 bd · 3 ba · 2,532 sf | Spicers Grove | $459,900 | $435,000 | −5.4% | 34 |
| 407 Latimer Street Oct 31 · 4 bd · 5.5 ba · 3,196 sf | Woodstock Downtown | $945,000 | $925,000 | −2.1% | 59 |
| 3407 Fairway Court Oct 31 · 5 bd · 3.5 ba · 4,857 sf | — | $654,900 | $634,900 | −3.1% | 58 |
| 213 Powers Court Oct 31 · 5 bd · 3.5 ba · 4,018 sf | — | $464,900 | $449,900 | −3.2% | 79 |
| 5014 Baywood Lane Oct 31 · 5 bd · 4 ba · 3,415 sf | Holly Farm | $747,000 | $735,000 | −1.6% | 27 |
| 756 Cedar Creek Way Oct 31 · 5 bd · 2 ba · 2,978 sf | Victoria Landing Estates | $405,000 | $393,000 | −3.0% | 22 |
| 239 Park Place Oct 29 · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,228 sf | — | $325,000 | $314,900 | −3.1% | 45 |
Communities with the most reductions (30 days)
| Community | City | Reductions | Median cut |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woodstock Downtown | Woodstock | 4 | −3.3% |
| Forrest Crossing | Woodstock | 4 | −2.7% |
| Cornerstone Park | Woodstock | 3 | −1.9% |
| Deer Run North | Woodstock | 3 | −2.2% |
| South on Main | Woodstock | 3 | −1.1% |
| Towne Lake Hills | Woodstock | 3 | −0.3% |
| Waters Lake | Woodstock | 3 | −0.7% |
| Parkview at Towne Lake | Woodstock | 3 | −0.2% |
| Golden Hills | Woodstock | 2 | −2.7% |
| Cottages of Woodstock | Woodstock | 2 | −2.9% |
| Holly Farm | Woodstock | 2 | −1.4% |
| Towne Lake Hills North | Woodstock | 2 | −1.4% |
| Bradshaw Farm | Woodstock | 2 | −1.3% |
| Stonecroft | Woodstock | 2 | −2.2% |
| Townview Commons | Woodstock | 2 | −1.6% |
How to read this
Reductions are detected by comparing each listing’s asking price night over night in the MLS feed; a listing appears once per cut, and the share reduced counts each listing once. Relists at a new price under a new MLS number are not matched. Prices are asking prices. Source: live MLS feeds compiled by Momentum Research, updated November 2, 2026.
