The Best Neighborhoods in Woodstock, GA (2026)
“Best” depends on what you are optimising for, so instead of one opinionated list this page gives you Woodstock’s communities ranked five ways from the last 12 months of Georgia MLS closings, each with a link to the community page (homes for sale, sold history, HOA and photos). Prices are actual closed sales, not asking prices.
121 Woodstock, Georgia communities closed at least 3 homes in the last 12 months — 750 closings in all, at a community-median sold price of $444,420. This page ranks them only by what the MLS record shows: closings (how liquid a community is), sold price per square foot (value), median sold price, median year built and how many homes are for sale today. Wyngate had the most closings (47); Victoria Landing Estates the lowest sold $/sq ft ($105); 5-Lot Enclave the highest median sold price ($1,299,900).
Most active: where Woodstock homes actually sell
Closings in the last 12 months. High turnover means more choice for buyers and a clearer comp set for sellers.
- Wyngate — 47 closings, median $430,500, 7 for sale now
- South on Main — 38 closings, median $830,000, 9 for sale now
- Chastain Heights — 31 closings, median $384,900
- Mountain Brook — 26 closings, median $444,420, 13 for sale now
- Arbor View — 19 closings, median $596,010, 1 for sale now
- Britley Park — 13 closings, median $293,998, 2 for sale now
- The Village at Towne Lake — 13 closings, median $520,000, 2 for sale now
Best value: lowest sold price per square foot
Median closed $/sq ft, communities with at least 3 closings. Lower means more house per dollar; check age and condition on the listing.
- Victoria Landing Estates — $105/sq ft, median $285,000, 4 closings
- Spicers Grove — $124/sq ft, median $376,500, 5 closings
- Quail Woods — $141/sq ft, median $350,000, 3 closings
- Emerald Cove — $151/sq ft, median $505,000, 3 closings
- Springfield Place — $163/sq ft, median $447,500, 8 closings
- Towne Lake Hills North — $168/sq ft, median $900,000, 7 closings
- Bramble Oak — $169/sq ft, median $399,000, 5 closings
Entry-level: communities with a median sold price at or under $300K
- Britley Park — median $293,998, 13 closings, built 1995
- Village at Cobblestone — median $298,000, 5 closings, built 1992
- Joshuas Landing — median $264,000, 4 closings, built 1983
- Victoria Landing Estates — median $285,000, 4 closings, built 1985
- The Crossings at Towne Lake — median $300,000, 3 closings, built 2000
- Old Farm Place — median $263,000, 3 closings, built 1984
Highest median sold price
- 5-Lot Enclave — median $1,299,900, $394/sq ft, 3 closings
- Milton Overlook — median $1,279,500, $283/sq ft, 4 closings
- Stonecroft — median $1,022,775, $270/sq ft, 4 closings
- Holly Farm — median $985,500, $271/sq ft, 4 closings
- East of Main — median $970,000, $354/sq ft, 9 closings
- Collingswood — median $942,500, $229/sq ft, 5 closings
- Downtown — median $906,000, $325/sq ft, 4 closings
Newest housing stock
Median year built of the homes that closed.
- Chastain Heights — built 2026 (median), median $384,900, 31 closings
- Forrest Crossing — built 2026 (median), median $490,000, 11 closings
- Maple Grove at Towne Lake — built 2025 (median), median $609,884, 10 closings
- 5-Lot Enclave — built 2025 (median), median $1,299,900, 3 closings
- Cooks Farm — built 2025 (median), median $595,000, 4 closings
- Havencroft — built 2025 (median), median $828,000, 8 closings
- Holly Farm — built 2023 (median), median $985,500, 4 closings
Most homes for sale right now
- Mountain Brook — 13 for sale, median asking $389,900; 26 closed in 12 months
- Forrest Crossing — 11 for sale, median asking $493,905; 11 closed in 12 months
- Bradshaw Farm — 10 for sale, median asking $675,000; 12 closed in 12 months
- Havencroft — 10 for sale, median asking $867,676; 8 closed in 12 months
- South on Main — 9 for sale, median asking $799,000; 38 closed in 12 months
- Woodstock Downtown — 8 for sale, median asking $887,500; 8 closed in 12 months
- Wyngate — 7 for sale, median asking $380,000; 47 closed in 12 months
Every Woodstock community with 3+ closings
| Community | Closings (12 mo) | Median sold | Sold $/sq ft | Built (median) | For sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wyngate | 47 | $430,500 | $212 | 1996 | 7 |
| South on Main | 38 | $830,000 | $247 | 2020 | 9 |
| Chastain Heights | 31 | $384,900 | — | 2026 | 0 |
| Mountain Brook | 26 | $444,420 | $201 | 2004 | 13 |
| Arbor View | 19 | $596,010 | $182 | 2003 | 1 |
| Britley Park | 13 | $293,998 | $287 | 1995 | 2 |
| The Village at Towne Lake | 13 | $520,000 | $251 | 2021 | 2 |
| Bradshaw Farm | 12 | $767,500 | $207 | 1998 | 10 |
| Towne Lake Hills East | 12 | $770,000 | $174 | 1994 | 1 |
| Colemans Bluff | 11 | $385,000 | $233 | 1990 | 0 |
| Forrest Crossing | 11 | $490,000 | $223 | 2026 | 11 |
| Madison Falls | 11 | $600,000 | $189 | 2009 | 0 |
| Southlands | 10 | $477,000 | $223 | 1993 | 1 |
| Maple Grove at Towne Lake | 10 | $609,884 | $283 | 2025 | 6 |
| Cottages of Woodstock | 9 | $395,000 | $253 | 2006 | 3 |
| East of Main | 9 | $970,000 | $354 | 2018 | 0 |
| Addison Point | 8 | $410,000 | $191 | 2022 | 0 |
| Woodstock Downtown | 8 | $685,000 | $300 | 2007 | 8 |
| Driftwood Forest | 8 | $392,500 | $198 | 1978 | 2 |
| Eagle Glen | 8 | $446,000 | $209 | 1996 | 1 |
| Springfield Place | 8 | $447,500 | $163 | 1992 | 1 |
| Etowah Valley Estates | 8 | $442,000 | $209 | 1993 | 1 |
| Havencroft | 8 | $828,000 | $255 | 2025 | 10 |
| Towne Lake Hills North | 7 | $900,000 | $168 | 1998 | 3 |
| Rivers Edge at River Park | 7 | $313,000 | $273 | 2004 | 0 |
| Magnolias at Ridgewalk | 7 | $339,000 | $191 | 2004 | 4 |
| Woodstock Knoll | 7 | $840,000 | $237 | 2013 | 0 |
| Ridgewalk Landing | 7 | $472,500 | $199 | 2021 | 2 |
| Haddonstone | 7 | $474,000 | $179 | 2020 | 5 |
| Victoria Crossing | 7 | $317,000 | $217 | 1994 | 1 |
| Village at Weatherstone | 6 | $359,000 | $212 | 2002 | 0 |
| Wynchase | 6 | $642,450 | $206 | 2016 | 1 |
| Port Victoria | 6 | $407,500 | $181 | 1985 | 1 |
| Woodhaven Court | 6 | $516,250 | $251 | 2017 | 0 |
| Crabapple Falls | 6 | $507,500 | $183 | 1986 | 0 |
| Parc at Wiley Bridge | 6 | $358,000 | $215 | 2006 | 2 |
| Shenandoah Station | 6 | $357,500 | $194 | 1976 | 0 |
| Millstone at Little River | 6 | $899,950 | $205 | 2013 | 0 |
| Cherokee Springs | 5 | $415,000 | $174 | 1999 | 1 |
| Whitfield at Ridgewalk | 5 | $440,000 | $195 | 2004 | 0 |
| Stoney Creek | 5 | $375,000 | $192 | 2008 | 0 |
| Holly Creek Estates | 5 | $425,000 | $222 | 1984 | 0 |
| Towne Lake Hills | 5 | $650,000 | $172 | 1996 | 2 |
| Centennial Place | 5 | $410,000 | $192 | 1995 | 0 |
| Orchards of Cherokee Station | 5 | $500,000 | $224 | 2019 | 0 |
| Spicers Grove | 5 | $376,500 | $124 | 1994 | 2 |
| Collingswood | 5 | $942,500 | $229 | 2016 | 0 |
| Trickum Hills | 5 | $420,000 | $213 | 1977 | 1 |
| Woodstock Village | 5 | $405,000 | $221 | 2014 | 1 |
| Aldyn | 5 | $435,000 | $191 | 2022 | 3 |
| Towne Harbor | 5 | $380,000 | $213 | 1991 | 0 |
| Claremore Lake | 5 | $475,000 | $235 | 2005 | 0 |
| Daventry Village | 5 | $325,000 | $309 | 1998 | 3 |
| Village at Cobblestone | 5 | $298,000 | $293 | 1992 | 1 |
| Belmont Trace | 5 | $403,000 | $183 | 2007 | 0 |
| Bramble Oak | 5 | $399,000 | $169 | 1979 | 0 |
| Lakestone | 5 | $800,000 | $237 | 2013 | 2 |
| Willow Tree | 5 | $500,000 | $182 | 1990 | 0 |
| East Cherokee Village | 4 | $395,000 | $207 | 1985 | 1 |
| Golden Hills | 4 | $372,500 | $215 | 1989 | 1 |
| Evelyn Farms | 4 | $555,000 | $227 | 2020 | 0 |
| Villas at Presley Lake | 4 | $605,000 | $293 | 2021 | 0 |
| Holly Farm | 4 | $985,500 | $271 | 2023 | 2 |
| Mill Creek Crossing | 4 | $507,000 | $226 | 1988 | 0 |
| Milton Overlook | 4 | $1,279,500 | $283 | 2022 | 1 |
| Stonecroft | 4 | $1,022,775 | $270 | 2002 | 5 |
| Olde Heritage | 4 | $830,000 | $198 | 2013 | 0 |
| 28 and Mill | 4 | $564,950 | $236 | 2017 | 0 |
| Millstone Manor | 4 | $605,500 | $175 | 2010 | 4 |
| Montclair at Ridgewalk | 4 | $372,500 | $257 | 2005 | 0 |
| Downtown | 4 | $906,000 | $325 | 2007 | 0 |
| Estates at Riverside | 4 | $577,500 | $216 | 2021 | 0 |
| Little River North | 4 | $371,950 | $210 | 1975 | 0 |
| Mirramont | 4 | $428,250 | $187 | 2000 | 1 |
| Park at Camden | 4 | $408,450 | $210 | 2022 | 0 |
| Victoria Cottages | 4 | $663,000 | $312 | 1996 | 3 |
| Newcastle Farm | 4 | $677,500 | $207 | 2005 | 1 |
| Joshuas Landing | 4 | $264,000 | $206 | 1983 | 1 |
| Cooks Farm | 4 | $595,000 | $278 | 2025 | 4 |
| Victoria Landing Estates | 4 | $285,000 | $105 | 1985 | 2 |
| Towne West | 4 | $479,750 | $207 | 2018 | 3 |
| Cornerstone Estates | 4 | $530,500 | $180 | 2012 | 0 |
| Regency at Kingsgate | 4 | $368,750 | $227 | 2000 | 3 |
| Walkers Pointe | 4 | $482,500 | $244 | 2022 | 1 |
| Hill Crest | 3 | $333,000 | $219 | 1983 | 2 |
| Quail Woods | 3 | $350,000 | $141 | 1983 | 0 |
| Kingsridge Estates | 3 | $406,000 | $208 | 1973 | 0 |
| Nowlin Hall | 3 | $399,000 | $252 | 1975 | 1 |
| The Crossings at Towne Lake | 3 | $300,000 | $203 | 2000 | 0 |
| 5-Lot Enclave | 3 | $1,299,900 | $394 | 2025 | 1 |
| Claremore Manor | 3 | $674,900 | $204 | 2016 | 1 |
| Misty Mountain | 3 | $375,000 | $196 | 1979 | 1 |
| Old Farm Place | 3 | $263,000 | $194 | 1984 | 0 |
| Heron Pond | 3 | $695,000 | $265 | 2014 | 2 |
| Woodview Court | 3 | $485,000 | $262 | 2015 | 0 |
| Deer Run North | 3 | $488,900 | $173 | 1994 | 3 |
| Kingston Square | 3 | $440,000 | $193 | 1986 | 1 |
| Adyn Park | 3 | $550,000 | $323 | 2022 | 1 |
| Orchards of East Cherokee | 3 | $439,000 | $230 | 2014 | 3 |
| Townview Commons | 3 | $395,000 | $213 | 2016 | 2 |
| Sumter Ridge | 3 | $393,500 | $210 | 1974 | 2 |
| Turner Village | 3 | $370,000 | $209 | 2022 | 0 |
| Kingsridge | 3 | $350,000 | $188 | 1983 | 0 |
| Emerald Cove | 3 | $505,000 | $151 | 1985 | 1 |
| Waters Edge at River Park | 3 | $430,000 | $172 | 2016 | 0 |
| Woodview Enclave | 3 | $630,000 | $183 | 2015 | 0 |
| Allatoona Shores | 3 | $355,000 | $234 | 1987 | 3 |
| Creekwood Commons | 3 | $340,000 | $210 | 2003 | 0 |
| Emerson Heights | 3 | $410,000 | $207 | 2021 | 1 |
| Cottages at Towne Lake | 3 | $345,000 | $260 | 1999 | 1 |
| Mason Main | 3 | $572,000 | $206 | 2021 | 1 |
| Hickory Manor | 3 | $715,000 | $193 | 2017 | 1 |
| Villas at Mountain View | 3 | $550,000 | $251 | 2017 | 2 |
| Enclave at Wiley Bridge | 3 | $575,000 | $238 | 2022 | 2 |
| The Park at Kingsgate | 3 | $435,500 | $221 | 2000 | 0 |
| Regency at Weatherstone | 3 | $340,000 | $217 | 2002 | 4 |
| Chelsea | 3 | $375,000 | $182 | 2020 | 3 |
| Preserve at Woodland Creek | 3 | $340,000 | $212 | 2005 | 2 |
| Bellehaven | 3 | $474,000 | $186 | 2019 | 0 |
| Tomahawk | 3 | $460,000 | $219 | 1985 | 3 |
| Bradshaw Farms | 3 | $747,000 | $181 | 1997 | 0 |
How this list is built
Every community is a Georgia MLS subdivision with its own page on this site and at least 3 closed residential sales between November 6, 2025 and November 6, 2026. Rankings use closed prices, square footage, year built and today’s active count from the MLS record (medians are taken over each community’s most recent closings, up to twelve; closing counts are the full 12-month total) — nothing subjective, no school, safety or demographic scoring. Communities with fewer closings are on the city’s community pages but are not ranked here. Listing data © 2026 Georgia MLS; deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Equal Housing Opportunity. See also all 269 homes for sale in Woodstock, moving to Woodstock, cost of living in Woodstock, new construction in Woodstock, luxury homes in Woodstock, new listings this week, homes under $300K in Woodstock, homes for sale in Cherokee County.
