Bentley Park
Homes for Sale in Gainesville, GA
All 265 homes for sale in Gainesville, GA · median $500,000 · 119 homes for sale in 30504
True comps, carrying-cost math, and listings before the portals.
Photo courtesy of Tina Robbins · via Georgia MLS
As of September 2026, Bentley Park in Gainesville, GA has 2 homes for sale. Over the 12 months ending 2026-09-20, 3 recorded sales closed at a median of $260,000, $238 per square foot, a median 64 days on market, sellers accepting 86% of original asking (-10% versus the prior year). Homes listed or recently sold were built 2000–2000. At the median price and Hall County's 2025 rate of 19.22 mills, annual property tax runs about $2,000.
| Location | Gainesville, Hall County, GA · ZIP 30504 |
|---|---|
| Home types (current listings and sales) | condos 83%, townhouses 17% |
| Amenities listed by sellers | Clubhouse, Pool, Security System, Walk To Schools |
| Sale prices, last 12 months | $260,000 median across 3 closed sales · $238 per sq ft · -10.3% vs the prior 12 months |
| Days on market (closed sales) | 64 median |
| For sale right now | 2 active, 0 pending · median asking $257,450 · 6.0 months of supply |
Data as of September 20, 2026. Listing data © 2026 Georgia MLS (GAMLS). Information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed. Market figures describe homes, not residents. Cite as: Momentum Realty, “Bentley Park key facts,” movewithmomentum.com/neighborhoods/bentley-park--hall, data as of September 20, 2026.
Last 30 days in Bentley Park: 1 new listing (median asking $269,900). As of September 22, 2026, Listing data © 2026 Georgia MLS (GAMLS). Information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed.

Bentley Park's numbers point to a smaller, condition-driven market rather than a uniform product line. A median price of $260,000 against a median price per square foot of $238.28 suggests the homes trading here are on the more modest end of the square-footage spectrum for that price point, which usually means older housing stock, varied lot sizes, or a mix of updated and original-condition properties rather than a single builder's floor plan.
A median of 64 days on market is a meaningful data point in a market this size — it tells you pricing has to be right from day one, and that buyers here are not competing in multiple-offer sprints. With only three closings in the tracked window, treat any single data point as directional rather than definitive. Sellers should lean on comparable condition and recent local closings more than a single median; buyers get room to negotiate on price or terms rather than needing to move on day one.
Bentley Park right now
🟡 Balanced market. 6.0 months of supply and 0% of the inventory already under contract put buyers and sellers on roughly even footing.Why it matters: months of supply is how long today's inventory would last at today's sales pace; under-contract share is the portion of homes for sale that already have a buyer.Momentum Research analysis of Georgia MLS records, as of September 20, 2026. Confidence: Low (2 active and pending listings, 3 closed sales in 12 months).
🔴 Off the recent peak. The trailing-12-month median ($260K) is down 10.3% from the prior 12 months ($290K). With about 2 sales a year, a single closing can swing this number, so read the level and the decade, not one year's move.Momentum Research, record-level Georgia MLS closed sales, 12-month windows ending September 20. Confidence: Low (3 and 3 sales in the two windows).
Jump to: Price history & scorecard · Homes for sale · Schools · FAQ
· Updated September 23, 2026 · Live data: Georgia MLS, refreshed twice daily · MLS facts carry their source; interpretation lines are Momentum Research · Data sources & freshness
The 60-Second Overview
Bentley Park market snapshot (as of September 20, 2026): the median sale price is about $260K ($238 per sq ft over the trailing 12 months of closed sales), a median 64 days on market for closed sales, and 6.0 months of supply, a balanced market. The trailing-12-month median is down 10% from the prior 12 months, computed from record-level Georgia MLS closed sales (3 closings in the current window).
In ZIP 30504 (Gainesville), 185 homes closed in the last 12 months at a median of $390K ($203/sq ft), up 4.7% year over year, with a median 51 days on market. Right now 89 active and 15 pending listings put supply at about 7.2 months — a balanced market. See the live ZIP 30504 housing market.
Georgia MLS sales records identify 7 homes in Bentley Park that have changed hands since 2023, built between 2000 and 2000 (median 2000), with a median living area of about 1,008 sq ft and a typical 2-bedroom, 2-bath layout; 86% are condominiums. Source: Georgia MLS closed-sale history compiled by Momentum Research; counts reflect homes with a recorded MLS sale, not every home in the community. Georgia has no statewide parcel roll comparable to Florida’s DOR file, so ownership and homestead shares are not shown.
Bentley Park is a Gainesville community in Hall County where current MLS activity is thin enough that each closing carries real weight in reading the market, and no community amenities are listed on active records, so buyers should confirm any shared features directly rather than assume a standard package.
The setting & the homes.
Aerial and on-site photos of Bentley Park. Swipe to explore the community.
Swipe or use the arrows → tap any photo to enlarge
Photos from Georgia MLS listings in Bentley Park; content deemed reliable but not guaranteed.
Who Bentley Park is best for.
Best for
- Buying with room to negotiate on price or terms rather than needing to close in a bidding war.
- Comfortable evaluating condition and price per square foot on a home-by-home basis rather than assuming a uniform product.
- Willing to verify community features directly rather than relying on assumed amenities.
Probably not for
- Needing a large, active comparable-sales pool to benchmark pricing with confidence.
- Requiring confirmed community amenities like a pool or clubhouse as part of the purchase decision.
- Expecting a fast-moving market with multiple competing offers on well-priced listings.
Housing distress & ownership in Bentley Park, Gainesville
Who owns here, how much is not owner-occupied, and how much for-sale inventory is under distress.
Source: Momentum Realty Research. Ownership & parcels from the FL DOR 2025 tax roll; distress from MLS active-listing status/remarks; price from MLS closed sales. Listing data © 2026 Georgia MLS (GAMLS). Information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed.
Homes For Sale Right Now in Bentley Park
Live MLS inventory for Bentley Park. Every active listing, what is under contract right now, and the last 12 months of closed sales, refreshed twice a day. Closed comps beat an algorithm's guess every time.
Active and pending Bentley Park listings as of 2026-09-22, priced high to low. Listing data © 2026 Georgia MLS (GAMLS). Information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed.
Tap any home to ask about it.
Every Home for Sale in Bentley Park Hall Right Now (2)
All 2 active and pending Bentley Park Hall listings with a detail page, newest first, refreshed twice a day from the MLS.
- 2987 Bentley Park Circle · $269,900 · 2 bd / 2 ba · listed Sep 5, 2026 · listed by Keller Williams Lanier Partners
- 3033 Bentley Park Circle · $245,000 · 2 bd / 2 ba · listed Aug 8, 2026 · listed by Keller Williams Realty First Atlanta
Schools
- Hall County School System
- Verify the zoned schools by address
- Magnet and choice options may be available
- Mundy Mill · Elementary
- Gainesville West · Middle
- Gainesville · High
District figures are official Georgia (GOSA) 2024-25 data. Zoned schools reflect the assignments reported on recent Bentley Park listings and can change; always confirm with the Hall County School System for a specific address.
Buying with schools in mind? We can confirm the exact zoned schools for any Bentley Park address.
Shop the zone: Homes zoned for Gainesville High School
The Bentley Park buying strategy.
If we were buying in Bentley Park today, this is the order of operations we would run for our clients.
Underwrite the condition first. Price the roof, HVAC, and systems honestly before judging any list price; condition swings value here more than square footage alone.
Match the home to real comps. Recent sales of similar condition and lot, not the asking price, tell you what a home is worth.
Move deliberately, not desperately. Neither side has a decisive edge, so a well-prepared, fairly-priced offer wins without overpaying.
Line up financing and inspection early. A pre-approval and an inspection plan let you act fast and negotiate from evidence.
Keep an agent in your corner. The listing agent works for the seller; we represent you and prepare a hand-built valuation before any offer in Bentley Park.
A market that rewards patience and preparation
With just three closings in the tracked window, Bentley Park does not behave like a high-volume subdivision with a predictable price curve. The median price per square foot of $238.28 is useful mainly as a starting point for evaluating a specific home's condition and layout against what recently sold — it is not a rate you should expect to apply uniformly across every listing in the community.
The 64-day median days-on-market figure is the more telling number for near-term strategy. It signals a market where homes are not moving in days, giving buyers time to inspect thoroughly and negotiate, and giving sellers a reason to price with the comparable set in mind rather than aspirationally. Because no community amenities show up in current MLS listings, any pool, clubhouse, or shared green space should be verified independently rather than assumed from the community name alone.
The location and the amenities are priced into every listing in Bentley Park. The deal is won or lost on condition, the comps, and the renovation math.
Momentum Buy Score.
Our proprietary 0 to 10 read across the factors that decide how a home in Bentley Park buys, holds, and resells. Momentum Research; not an appraisal.
Momentum Intelligence Scores are our proprietary, qualitative assessment on a 0 to 10 scale, built from the record-level market data on this page. They are a framework for comparing communities, not a guarantee of future value and not advice on a specific home; unlike an automated value estimate they do not price your home, they grade the community on evidence you can inspect. Composite is the plain average of the 3 factors (2.6). Basis: Recent Direction -10.3% year-over-year; Liquidity & Demand 6.0 months of supply; Pricing Power 85.8% sale-to-list. Refreshed with each data update.
Why work with Momentum here
In a market with only a handful of recent closings, the comparable-sales math matters more than usual, and a generic online estimate will not reflect the real spread in condition and price per square foot across Bentley Park's homes. We pull the actual closed data for this pocket of Hall County, walk you through what is driving each sale, and price or negotiate accordingly rather than leaning on a countywide average.
Bentley Park in 15 seconds.
HOA, CDD & Fees
- HOA status not on record. Verify any dues before you offer
- Any club/amenity membership is billed separately
Confirm the current HOA dues, exactly what they cover, and any CDD bond or special assessment for a specific address before you offer.
Tools for a Bentley Park buy.
Free calculators to pressure-test the real cost before you tour.
Selling here is won on condition and pricing to real comps, not an automated estimate. The right number comes from closed Bentley Park sales matched to your home.
Price it to the comps and condition, not an automated estimate.
If you are thinking about selling in Bentley Park, the right list price comes from recent comparable sales matched to your home's condition and location, not an automated estimate.
What is your Bentley Park home worth?
Get a no-obligation home value based on real comparable sales in Bentley Park, not an automated guess. Tell us about your home and we will personally prepare your numbers and a pricing strategy. No obligation, no spam.
See all homes for sale in Gainesville →
20% of homes for sale in ZIP 30504 are already under contract (under contract ÷ under contract + active listings) — a read on how much of the available inventory buyers have already claimed. Source: MLS data (2026-09-23).
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the median home price in Bentley Park?
How long do homes in Bentley Park take to sell?
Is Bentley Park a buyer's or seller's market right now?
Who is the best real estate agent for Bentley Park?
How do I find a top Gainesville real estate agent who knows Bentley Park?
Can Momentum Realty connect me with an agent for Bentley Park?
Where is Bentley Park, and what county is it in?
Should you buy in Bentley Park?
An honest fit check. We will tell you when it is not your community.
Data sources & freshness
| Live listings | Georgia MLS, refreshed twice daily (last: September 22, 2026) |
| Community market stats | Georgia MLS closed sales, 12-month windows ending September 20, 2026 |
| Under-contract shares | Georgia MLS records, as of 2026-09-20 |
| Historical depth | Closed-sale records back to 2023 (8 transactions analyzed) |
Verify the primary sources yourself: Georgia DOR · U.S. Census · FEMA flood maps.
Momentum Research figures are our own analysis of Georgia MLS records; MLS data is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Methodology: how Momentum market scores are computed. Market metrics describe homes for sale and recent sales, not residents.
Own a home here?
You just read the data. Now see what your home is worth.
The numbers on this page move markets in the aggregate. The number that matters to you is what a buyer pays for your address. Momentum will price yours against live local comps — a real number, not an algorithm’s guess.
Looking to buy here? Search homes for sale →
What’s your home worth in your area?
A real valuation with real comps from a local listing agent, not an instant algorithm. Response within one business day.
See how Bentley Park fits the bigger picture — live prices, inventory, and Momentum Scores:
Nearby Communities
Explore more neighborhoods near Bentley Park with Momentum Realty’s local guides.






