Cascading Creek Estates in Cumming

Cascading Creek Estates
Homes for Sale in Cumming, GA

All 460 homes for sale in Cumming, GA · median $624,950 · 357 homes for sale in 30041

Community in Cumming · Forsyth County · ZIP 30041
Free · No obligation
Talk to a Cascading Creek Estates Expert

True comps, carrying-cost math, and listings before the portals.

Photo courtesy of Thor Nissen, Keller Williams Realty First Atlanta · via Georgia MLS

Built fromLive Georgia MLS dataUpdated twice daily

As of September 2026, Cascading Creek Estates in Cumming, GA has 1 home for sale. As of September 2026, the MLS records 1 closed sale in Cascading Creek Estates in Cumming, GA, the most recent in March 2026. Across Cumming as a whole, 1,182 homes closed in the last 12 months at a median of $610,000, 38 median days on market, with 428 homes for sale today. At that median and Forsyth County's 2025 rate of 21.42 mills, annual property tax runs about $5,230.

Last 30 days in Cascading Creek Estates: 1 new listing (median asking $1,099,000). As of September 21, 2026, Listing data © 2026 Georgia MLS (GAMLS). Information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed.

Live · Cascading Creek Estates Housing Pulse Georgia MLS + public records Analysis by Momentum Realty · $3.5B+ sold · 10,000+ customers served · Top 1% in Florida (RealTrends)
Tempo
12.0mo
Supply
3 to 6 months is the balanced band
0%
Under contract
Forsyth: 16% (201 of 1,268)
1 · 0
For sale · pending
live counts, refreshed twice daily
Jon Brooks, founder of Momentum Realty
Jon's Current Read

Cascading Creek Estates does not currently have enough active MLS activity in the Georgia feed to support a price or days-on-market read, and there are no community amenities showing up in current listings. That is not unusual for smaller subdivisions in Forsyth County that turn over slowly, but it does mean any pricing conversation right now has to be built off comparable sales nearby rather than in-community data alone.

For a buyer or seller, that puts a premium on local comparison work before setting expectations. We would rather tell you the data is thin and walk the comps with you than force a number that is not there.

Cascading Creek Estates Housing Pulse · Momentum Research · as of September 20, 2026

Cascading Creek Estates right now

🟢 Buyer-leaning market. 12.0 months of supply and 0% of the inventory already under contract give buyers above-average negotiating leverage.Why it matters: months of supply is how long today's inventory would last at today's sales pace; under-contract share is the portion of homes for sale that already have a buyer.Momentum Research analysis of Georgia MLS records, as of September 20, 2026. Confidence: Low (1 active and pending listings, 0 closed sales in 12 months).

Jump to: Price history & scorecard · Homes for sale · Schools · FAQ

· Updated September 22, 2026 · Live data: Georgia MLS, refreshed twice daily · MLS facts carry their source; interpretation lines are Momentum Research · Data sources & freshness

The 60-Second Overview

Cascading Creek Estates sits in Cumming, within Forsyth County, an area where MLS records currently show limited listing activity for this specific community.

Pre-construction details are compiled from public records, builder announcements and builder listings, and are subject to change without notice; figures are deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Momentum Research figures are our own analysis. This page describes homes, pricing and community attributes, not residents.

Best for

  • Willing to build a pricing view from surrounding Forsyth County comps rather than in-community sales history.
  • Looking in the Cumming area and open to evaluating this address alongside nearby subdivisions.
  • Comfortable moving forward with a broker-guided comp analysis in the absence of published community stats.

Probably not for

  • Needing a documented list of on-site amenities before making a decision.
  • Wanting a firm median price or days-on-market figure specific to this community up front.
  • Preferring a subdivision with an established, easily reviewed sales track record.

The market around Cascading Creek Estates

Cascading Creek Estates is too small for its own price trend, so here is the market around it.

In ZIP 30041, 417 homes are on the market and 15% are under contract — a slower corner of Cumming.

Across Forsyth County, 1,067 homes are active and 201 pending (16% under contract).

In ZIP 30041 (Cumming), 521 homes closed in the last 12 months at a median of $621K ($213/sq ft), down 1.9% year over year, with a median 36 days on market. Right now 173 active and 44 pending listings put supply at about 4.7 months — a balanced market. See the live ZIP 30041 housing market.

ZIP and county figures describe the wider market, not Cascading Creek Estates specifically. Momentum Research analysis of MLS records.

Homes For Sale Right Now in Cascading Creek Estates

Live MLS inventory for Cascading Creek Estates. Every active listing, what is under contract right now, and the last 12 months of closed sales, refreshed twice a day. Closed comps beat an algorithm's guess every time.

Active and pending Cascading Creek Estates listings as of 2026-09-21, priced high to low. Listing data © 2026 Georgia MLS (GAMLS). Information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed. Tap any home to ask about it.

Every Home for Sale in Cascading Creek Estates Right Now (1)

All 1 active and pending Cascading Creek Estates listings with a detail page, newest first, refreshed twice a day from the MLS.

Schools

In short
  • Forsyth County School System
  • Verify the zoned schools by address
  • Magnet and choice options may be available

Forsyth County School System posted a 97.0% four-year graduation rate and 54,501 students across 42 schools in 2024-25 (Governor’s Office of Student Achievement).

  • Haw Creek · Elementary
  • Lakeside · Middle
  • South Forsyth · High

District figures are official Georgia (GOSA) 2024-25 data. Zoned schools reflect the assignments reported on recent Cascading Creek Estates listings and can change; always confirm with the Forsyth County School System for a specific address.

Buying with schools in mind? We can confirm the exact zoned schools for any Cascading Creek Estates address.

If we were buying in Cascading Creek Estates today, this is the order of operations we would run for our clients.

1

Underwrite the condition first. Price the roof, HVAC, and systems honestly before judging any list price; condition swings value here more than square footage alone.

2

Match the home to real comps. Recent sales of similar condition and lot, not the asking price, tell you what a home is worth.

3

Use your leverage. With inventory sitting, there is room to negotiate on anything dated or overpriced and to ask for repairs or a rate buydown.

4

Line up financing and inspection early. A pre-approval and an inspection plan let you act fast and negotiate from evidence.

5

Keep an agent in your corner. The listing agent works for the seller; we represent you and prepare a hand-built valuation before any offer in Cascading Creek Estates.

Best Buy
Buying with a plan to verify pricing through direct, current comps rather than an established community track record.
Biggest Risk
Limited current MLS data for this specific community means pricing and pace have to be sourced from outside comps.
Sweet Spot
Right for a buyer or seller comfortable doing comp work before committing to a number.
Avoid If
Avoid if you need an established, in-community sales history to set expectations before you engage.

What we actually know right now

The Georgia MLS feed has not surfaced enough current listings inside Cascading Creek Estates to establish a community-specific price point, list-to-close pace, or amenity package. What we can confirm is the location: Cumming, Forsyth County, a part of the metro Atlanta footprint that gets pulled into comparisons with surrounding subdivisions rather than standing alone in the data.

That gap is worth naming plainly rather than papering over. Buyers evaluating this address should expect to lean on broader Forsyth County trends and direct comps rather than a track record specific to this subdivision. Sellers should expect the same conversation when it comes to setting a list price.

The location and the amenities are priced into every listing in Cascading Creek Estates. The deal is won or lost on condition, the comps, and the renovation math.

Jon Brooks · Founder, Momentum Realty

Why work with Momentum here

When a community's own MLS history is too thin to tell a full story, the value is in knowing which nearby comps actually apply and which don't. We pull the Forsyth County data that stands in for Cascading Creek Estates and walk you through what it does and does not tell you, instead of quoting a number the market hasn't produced yet.

Cascading Creek Estates in 15 seconds.

Best forBuying with a plan to verify pricing through direct, current comps rather than an established community track record.
Biggest advantageThe location sits inside Forsyth County, giving access to the broader Cumming-area market for comparison.
Biggest riskLimited current MLS data for this specific community means pricing and pace have to be sourced from outside comps.
Sweet spotRight for a buyer or seller comfortable doing comp work before committing to a number.
Avoid ifAvoid if you need an established, in-community sales history to set expectations before you engage.

HOA, CDD & Fees

A note on who we are: Momentum Realty is a real estate brokerage. We are not the Cascading Creek Estates homeowners association, its management company or its developer, and we cannot help with dues, gate access, violations, amenity bookings or association documents. To reach the association, check your closing package, the recorded declaration at the county clerk, or search the association’s name at sunbiz.org for its registered agent. Call or message us to buy or sell a home in Cascading Creek Estates.
In short
  • HOA status not on record. Verify any dues before you offer
  • Any club/amenity membership is billed separately

Confirm the current HOA dues, exactly what they cover, and any CDD bond or special assessment for a specific address before you offer.

The takeaway

Selling here is won on condition and pricing to real comps, not an automated estimate. The right number comes from closed Cascading Creek Estates sales matched to your home.

What is your Cascading Creek Estates home worth?

Get a no-obligation home value based on real comparable sales in Cascading Creek Estates, not an automated guess. Tell us about your home and we will personally prepare your numbers and a pricing strategy. No obligation, no spam.

See all homes for sale in Cumming →

Real comps, not an automated estimate.
How much local inventory is already under contract

15% of homes for sale in ZIP 30041 are already under contract (under contract ÷ under contract + active listings) — a read on how much of the available inventory buyers have already claimed. Source: MLS data (2026-09-22).

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Cascading Creek Estates a buyer's or seller's market right now?
As of September 20, 2026, Cascading Creek Estates leans toward buyers: 12.0 months of supply at the current sales pace (Georgia MLS live counts).
Who is the best real estate agent for Cascading Creek Estates?
The best agent for Cascading Creek Estates is one who actively works Cumming and knows the community's pricing, fees, and current inventory. Tell us what you're looking for in the form on this page and Momentum Realty will match you with a local specialist for Cascading Creek Estates.
How do I find a top Cumming real estate agent who knows Cascading Creek Estates?
Share a few details in the form on this page. Momentum Realty has 320+ agents and more than $3.5B in closed sales, and we'll connect you with one who knows Cascading Creek Estates and the wider Cumming area.
Can Momentum Realty connect me with an agent for Cascading Creek Estates?
Yes. Use the form on this page and we'll introduce you to a local specialist who can guide your Cascading Creek Estates purchase or sale - no call center and no pressure.
Where is Cascading Creek Estates, and what county is it in?
Cascading Creek Estates is in Cumming, Forsyth County, GA, ZIP 30041.
Willing to build a pricing view from surrounding Forsyth County comps rather than in-community sales history.Excellent fit
Looking in the Cumming area and open to evaluating this address alongside nearby subdivisions.Excellent fit
Comfortable moving forward with a broker-guided comp analysis in the absence of published community stats.Excellent fit
Needing a documented list of on-site amenities before making a decision.Probably not
Wanting a firm median price or days-on-market figure specific to this community up front.Probably not
Preferring a subdivision with an established, easily reviewed sales track record.Probably not

Data sources & freshness

Live listingsGeorgia MLS, refreshed twice daily (last: September 21, 2026)
Under-contract sharesGeorgia MLS records, as of 2026-09-20
Historical depthClosed-sale records back to 2026 (1 transactions analyzed)

Verify the primary sources yourself: Georgia DOR · U.S. Census · FEMA flood maps.

Momentum Research figures are our own analysis of Georgia MLS records; MLS data is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Methodology: how Momentum market scores are computed. Market metrics describe homes for sale and recent sales, not residents.

Own a home here?

You just read the data. Now see what your home is worth.

The numbers on this page move markets in the aggregate. The number that matters to you is what a buyer pays for your address. Momentum will price yours against live local comps — a real number, not an algorithm’s guess.

Looking to buy here? Search homes for sale →

What’s your home worth in your area?

A real valuation with real comps from a local listing agent, not an instant algorithm. Response within one business day.

By submitting, you agree that MOMENTUM REALTY LLC and its agents may call, email, and text you about your inquiry, which may involve automated means and prerecorded or artificial voices. You do not need to consent as a condition of buying any property, goods, or services. To opt out, reply STOP at any time or reply HELP for assistance. You can also click the unsubscribe link in emails. Message and data rates may apply. Message frequency may vary. See our Privacy Policy and SMS Terms.or call (904) 351-6461
CallFree valuation →

Nearby Communities

Explore more neighborhoods near Cascading Creek Estates with Momentum Realty’s local guides.

Estates At Daves Creek0.2 mi away · 4 for saleFEForsyth Estates0.5 mi away · 1 for saleDCDaves Creek Reserve0.6 mi awayTRTrammel Ridge0.6 mi awayBalmoral0.7 mi awayS(Seneca (Forsyth)0.7 mi awaySenaca0.8 mi away · 1 for sale

Browse all neighborhood guides →

Talk to a Local Cascading Creek Estates Expert
Call Get Listings