Expo Towers
Condos for Sale in Hialeah, FL
True comps, carrying-cost math, and listings before the portals.
Photo via MIAMI MLS
As of September 2026, expo towers condo in FL has 1 home for sale. As of September 2026, the MLS records 1 closed sale in expo towers condo in FL, the most recent in March 2018.

Expo Towers Condo sits in Miami-Dade County, and the current MLS snapshot does not carry pricing detail for the building at this time. That absence is itself informative: with no active median or listing count to report, the building is not showing meaningful resale or rental turnover in the feed right now, which tells a buyer or seller more about timing than a headline number would.
Until listings populate with pricing, anyone tracking this building should treat it as a watch-and-wait situation rather than a read on value. We would rather tell you the data is thin than manufacture a number that is not there.
The 60-Second Overview
Expo Towers Condo is a Miami-Dade County condominium building with no current MLS listings carrying pricing or amenity detail, and no community amenities identified from the current feed.
Pre-construction details are compiled from public records, builder announcements and builder listings, and are subject to change without notice; figures are deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Momentum Research figures are our own analysis. This page describes homes, pricing and community attributes, not residents.
Who Expo Towers Condo is best for.
Best for
- Buyers or sellers with a specific interest in this address who are willing to pursue direct diligence outside the MLS
- Investors comfortable requesting condo association documents directly rather than relying on listing summaries
- Anyone already familiar with the building through prior ownership, viewing, or local knowledge
Probably not for
- Buyers who want to compare current pricing or amenities against similar buildings before deciding
- Anyone relying solely on MLS data to gauge value or activity here
- Buyers on a tight timeline who need readily available listing information to move quickly
The market around Expo Towers Condo
Expo Towers Condo is too small for its own price trend, so here is the market around it.
In ZIP 33016, 137 homes are on the market and 39% are under contract — a fast-moving corner of Hialeah.
Across Miami-Dade County, 15,314 homes are active and 3,367 pending (18% under contract).
In ZIP 33016, 160 homes closed in the last 12 months at a median of $480K ($327/sq ft), up 1.1% year over year, with a median 40 days on market. Right now 31 active and 31 pending listings — a healthy market. See the live ZIP 33016 housing market and the Miami-Dade County market.
ZIP and county figures describe the wider market, not Expo Towers Condo specifically. Momentum Research analysis of MLS records.
Homes For Sale Right Now in Expo Towers Condo
Live MLS inventory for Expo Towers Condo. Every active listing, what is under contract right now, and the last 12 months of closed sales, refreshed twice a day. Closed comps beat an algorithm's guess every time.
Active and pending Expo Towers Condo listings as of 2026-09-18, priced high to low. Based on information from the Southeast Florida Multiple Listing Service (SEFMLS) or from MIAMI Association of REALTORS(R) for the period 2018 through 2018. Tap any home to ask about it.
Every Home for Sale in Expo Towers Condo Right Now (1)
All 1 active and pending Expo Towers Condo listings with a detail page, newest first, refreshed twice a day from the MLS.
- 2295 W 53rd Pl 201 · $230,000 · 2 bd / 1 ba · listed Jun 23, 2026 · listed by Candelaria Investments Group, LLC.
The Expo Towers Condo buying strategy.
If we were buying in Expo Towers Condo today, this is the order of operations we would run for our clients.
Underwrite the condition first. Price the roof, HVAC, and systems honestly before judging any list price; condition swings value here more than square footage alone.
Match the home to real comps. Recent sales of similar condition and lot, not the asking price, tell you what a home is worth.
Move deliberately, not desperately. Neither side has a decisive edge, so a well-prepared, fairly-priced offer wins without overpaying.
Line up financing and inspection early. A pre-approval and an inspection plan let you act fast and negotiate from evidence.
Keep an agent in your corner. The listing agent works for the seller; we represent you and prepare a hand-built valuation before any offer in Expo Towers Condo.
What we can and can't tell you yet
The honest answer here is that the MLS feed for Expo Towers Condo does not currently carry enough listing activity to describe pricing, unit mix, or building amenities with any confidence. We are not going to fill that gap with borrowed figures from comparable towers or generic condo-market language — that is not how we operate.
What we do know is the building's location within Miami-Dade County and that it is tracked in the Miami MLS feed. Anyone specifically interested in this address should expect to do more direct diligence — building documents, HOA disclosures, and a walk-through — than a data-rich building would require, simply because the public listing record is not doing the work for you right now.
The location and the amenities are priced into every listing in Expo Towers Condo. The deal is won or lost on condition, the comps, and the renovation math.
Why work with Momentum here
When a building's MLS footprint is this thin, the value we bring is knowing what questions to ask that the listing sheet cannot answer — condo docs, reserve status, and recent comparable closings that may not show up in a standard search. We would rather walk you through that manual diligence than let a data gap turn into a guess.
Expo Towers Condo in 15 seconds.
HOA, CDD & Fees
- HOA status not on record. Verify any dues before you offer
- Any club/amenity membership is billed separately
Confirm the current HOA dues, exactly what they cover, and any CDD bond or special assessment for a specific address before you offer.
Tools for a Expo Towers Condo buy.
Free calculators to pressure-test the real cost before you tour.
Selling here is won on condition and pricing to real comps, not an automated estimate. The right number comes from closed Expo Towers Condo sales matched to your home.
Price it to the comps and condition, not an automated estimate.
If you are thinking about selling in Expo Towers Condo, the right list price comes from recent comparable sales matched to your home's condition and location, not an automated estimate.
What is your Expo Towers Condo home worth?
Get a no-obligation home value based on real comparable sales in Expo Towers Condo, not an automated guess. Tell us about your home and we will personally prepare your numbers and a pricing strategy. No obligation, no spam.
See homes for sale in Expo Towers Condo on the map →
Should you buy in Expo Towers Condo?
An honest fit check. We will tell you when it is not your community.
Data sources & freshness
| Live listings | MIAMI MLS, refreshed twice daily (last: September 18, 2026) |
| Under-contract shares | MIAMI MLS records, as of 2026-09-20 |
| Historical depth | Closed-sale records back to 2018 (1 transactions analyzed) |
Verify the primary sources yourself: Florida DOR · U.S. Census · FEMA flood maps · Citizens Property Insurance.
Momentum Research figures are our own analysis of MIAMI MLS records; MLS data is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Methodology: how Momentum market scores are computed. Market metrics describe homes for sale and recent sales, not residents.
Own a home here?
You just read the data. Now see what your home is worth.
The numbers on this page move markets in the aggregate. The number that matters to you is what a buyer pays for your address. Momentum sells for 1.25% above the MIAMI MLS member average and 8 days faster, and we’ll price yours against live local comps.
Looking to buy here? Search homes for sale →
What’s your home worth in your area?
A real valuation with real comps from a local listing agent, not an instant algorithm. Response within one business day.
See how expo towers condo fits the bigger picture — live prices, inventory, and Momentum Scores:
Common questions about Expo Towers
Where is Expo Towers?
Expo Towers is a community in Miami-Dade County, Florida, ZIP 33016.
Are there homes for sale in Expo Towers right now?
Yes — 1 active and 0 pending listings as of the last feed refresh (twice daily). They are listed on this page.
Does Expo Towers have an HOA or CDD?
No HOA is on record for Expo Towers in our data. Verify dues, what they cover, and any special assessment for a specific address before you offer.
Answers are generated from county property records, MLS feeds and the figures on this page, as of the page date; deemed reliable but not guaranteed.
Nearby Communities
Explore more neighborhoods near Expo Towers with Momentum Realty’s local guides.
