Lindfields Unit 4
Homes for Sale in Kissimmee, FL

Community in Kissimmee · Osceola County
118 homesBuilt 1992–1996
Free · No obligation
Talk to a Lindfields Unit 4 Expert

True comps, carrying-cost math, and listings before the portals.

Built fromLive Stellar MLS data22 years of closingsFL DOR public recordsUpdated twice daily
Live · Lindfields Unit 4 Housing Pulse Stellar MLS + public records Analysis by Momentum Realty · $3.5B+ sold · 8,500+ transactions · Top 1% in Florida (RealTrends)
Ownership and context
45%
Owner-occupied · Lindfields Unit 4
53 of 118 parcels homesteaded (FL DOR 2025)
55%
Non-owner-occupied · Lindfields Unit 4
incl. 8% trust or LLC-held · 35% out-of-state
0%
Cash buyers · Lindfields Unit 4
0 of 4 sales, 12 mo ending June 2025
118
Homes in the community
118 residential parcels (FL DOR 2025)
Track record · 22 years of records
Est. 1992
Community established
homes built 1992-1996, median 1993 (FL DOR 2025)
0
Failed listings · 2025
peaked at 7 in 2007
Jon Brooks, founder of Momentum Realty
Jon's Current Read

Lindfields Unit 4 is a tight, single-phase build-out from the early 1990s, with every home dated between 1992 and 1996 and a median build year of 1993. That narrow construction window means the housing stock reads consistently in age, but condition inside that band will vary a lot depending on how each owner has maintained roofing, systems, and finishes over three decades. With a median living area around 2,315 square feet, this is a mid-size to larger footprint for the price tiers typical of built-out Kissimmee subdivisions from that era, which matters more to buyers than the exact year on the permit.

There is no recent closings data in the current snapshot, so we are not able to speak to pace or pricing trend right now — any pricing conversation here needs to start from a fresh comparative pull, not from a stale average. The homestead share sitting just under 45% is worth noting for anyone evaluating this community: it suggests a meaningful share of homes are not owner-occupied primary residences, which can mean more rental or investment-held inventory mixed into what comes to market. That is useful context for both a buyer sizing up resale competition and a seller thinking about who else is likely listing nearby.

Best for

  • Buyers prioritizing square footage over amenity packages, comfortable evaluating condition home-by-home
  • Buyers who want the predictability of a single, narrow construction era when budgeting for future system replacements
  • Investors comfortable with a market that already shows a notable share of non-homestead ownership

Probably not for

  • Buyers who want a community pool, clubhouse, or organized amenities as part of the purchase
  • Buyers who need very recent transaction data before feeling confident about offer pricing
  • Buyers unwilling to budget for potential deferred maintenance on homes now three decades old

The market around Lindfields Unit 4

Lindfields Unit 4 is a small community — 35 recorded sales on file, most recently in 2025 — too few for its own price trend. Here is the market around it.

Across Osceola County, 4,370 homes are active and 1,137 pending (21% under contract).

Homes here are single family residence.

ZIP and county figures describe the wider market, not Lindfields Unit 4 specifically. Momentum Research analysis of MLS records.

If we were buying in Lindfields Unit 4 today, this is the order of operations we would run for our clients.

1

Underwrite the condition first. Price the roof, HVAC, and systems honestly before judging any list price; condition swings value here more than square footage alone.

2

Match the home to real comps. Recent sales of similar condition and lot, not the asking price, tell you what a home is worth.

3

Move deliberately, not desperately. Neither side has a decisive edge, so a well-prepared, fairly-priced offer wins without overpaying.

4

Line up financing and inspection early. A pre-approval and an inspection plan let you act fast and negotiate from evidence.

5

Keep an agent in your corner. The listing agent works for the seller; we represent you and prepare a hand-built valuation before any offer in Lindfields Unit 4.

Best Buy
Buyers looking for a single-era Kissimmee subdivision with a larger-than-typical footprint and no amenity fees.
Biggest Risk
No amenities are identified, and a sizable share of non-homestead ownership may mean more rental-condition inventory mixed in.
Sweet Spot
Homes near the 2,315 sq ft median that have documented updates to roofing and major systems.
Avoid If
You want a community built around shared recreational amenities or you need very recent pricing data to guide an offer.

A single-era subdivision with no amenity story

The defining fact about Lindfields Unit 4 is its construction timeline: 118 homes, all built within a four-year span in the early 1990s. That kind of consistency simplifies some due diligence — roof ages, original systems, and construction methods are likely to track closely across the neighborhood — but it also means any home nearing or past typical replacement cycles for roofing or HVAC is worth a hard look regardless of which specific address you're considering.

Current MLS data does not identify any community amenities here, so buyers should not expect a clubhouse, pool, or organized recreational infrastructure as part of the value proposition. The appeal, if there is one, will be the home itself — the median living area of roughly 2,315 square feet is a reasonably generous footprint for this vintage — and the location within Kissimmee rather than any shared amenity package. Anyone shopping this community against amenity-rich competitors nearby should weigh that trade-off directly.

The location and the amenities are priced into every listing in Lindfields Unit 4. The deal is won or lost on condition, the comps, and the renovation math.

Jon Brooks · Founder, Momentum Realty

Why work with Momentum here

A subdivision this size and this narrow in build year needs a broker who pulls current, specific comparables rather than leaning on neighborhood averages — with no recent closings reflected in this snapshot, that legwork matters even more. We also flag the ownership mix here, since a lower homestead share can shape both the competitive listing environment and what condition-related surprises show up in inspection, and we walk clients through both before they write an offer.

Lindfields Unit 4 in 15 seconds.

Best forBuyers looking for a single-era Kissimmee subdivision with a larger-than-typical footprint and no amenity fees.
Biggest advantageA consistent construction window (1992-1996) simplifies comparing age-related systems across the community.
Biggest riskNo amenities are identified, and a sizable share of non-homestead ownership may mean more rental-condition inventory mixed in.
Sweet spotHomes near the 2,315 sq ft median that have documented updates to roofing and major systems.
Avoid ifYou want a community built around shared recreational amenities or you need very recent pricing data to guide an offer.

HOA, CDD & Fees

In short
  • Mandatory HOA — confirm current dues
  • Any club/amenity membership is billed separately

Confirm the current HOA dues, exactly what they cover, and any CDD bond or special assessment for a specific address before you offer.

The takeaway

Selling here is won on condition and pricing to real comps, not an automated estimate. The right number comes from closed Lindfields Unit 4 sales matched to your home.

What is your Lindfields Unit 4 home worth?

Get a no-obligation home value based on real comparable sales in Lindfields Unit 4, not an automated guess. Tell us about your home and we will personally prepare your numbers and a pricing strategy. No obligation, no spam.

See homes for sale in Lindfields Unit 4 on the map →

Real comps, not an automated estimate.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many homes are in Lindfields Unit 4?
The Florida DOR 2025 assessment roll shows 118 homes in Lindfields Unit 4 (public records).
What share of Lindfields Unit 4 is owner-occupied?
45% of Lindfields Unit 4 parcels carry a homestead exemption on the 2025 Florida DOR roll, the owner-occupancy proxy in public records.
When were the homes in Lindfields Unit 4 built?
Homes in Lindfields Unit 4 were built between 1992 and 1996, with a median year built of 1993.0 (FL DOR 2025 roll).
Do cash buyers compete in Lindfields Unit 4?
Cash buyers took 0% of Lindfields Unit 4 sales in the 12 months ending June 2025 (0 of 4 closings, Stellar MLS).
Who is the best real estate agent for Lindfields Unit 4?
The best agent for Lindfields Unit 4 is one who actively works Kissimmee and knows the community's pricing, fees, and current inventory. Tell us what you're looking for in the form on this page and Momentum Realty will match you with a local specialist for Lindfields Unit 4.
How do I find a top Kissimmee real estate agent who knows Lindfields Unit 4?
Share a few details in the form on this page. Momentum Realty has 280+ agents and more than $3.5B in closed sales, and we'll connect you with one who knows Lindfields Unit 4 and the wider Kissimmee area.
Can Momentum Realty connect me with an agent for Lindfields Unit 4?
Yes. Use the form on this page and we'll introduce you to a local specialist who can guide your Lindfields Unit 4 purchase or sale - no call center and no pressure.
Buyers prioritizing square footage over amenity packages, comfortable evaluating condition home-by-homeExcellent fit
Buyers who want the predictability of a single, narrow construction era when budgeting for future system replacementsExcellent fit
Investors comfortable with a market that already shows a notable share of non-homestead ownershipExcellent fit
Buyers who want a community pool, clubhouse, or organized amenities as part of the purchaseProbably not
Buyers who need very recent transaction data before feeling confident about offer pricingProbably not
Buyers unwilling to budget for potential deferred maintenance on homes now three decades oldProbably not

Data sources & freshness

Housing stock & ownershipFlorida DOR 2025 assessment roll (street-list match (2 streets, ZIP 34747))
Under-contract sharesStellar MLS records, as of 2026-07-12
Historical depthClosed-sale records back to 2004 (10 transactions analyzed)

Verify the primary sources yourself: Florida DOR · U.S. Census · FEMA flood maps · Citizens Property Insurance.

Momentum Research figures are our own analysis of Stellar MLS records; MLS data is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Methodology: how Momentum market scores are computed. Market metrics describe homes for sale and recent sales, not residents.

Own a home here?

You just read the data. Now see what your home is worth.

The numbers on this page move markets in the aggregate. The number that matters to you is what a buyer pays for your address. Momentum sells for 1.25% above the Stellar MLS member average and 8 days faster, and we’ll price yours against live your area comps.

Looking to buy here? Search homes for sale →

What’s your home worth in your area?

A real valuation with real comps from a local listing agent, not an instant algorithm. Response within one business day.

By submitting, you agree that EAB RE INVESTMENTS LLC (Momentum Realty) and its agents may call, email, and text you about your inquiry, which may involve automated means and prerecorded or artificial voices. You do not need to consent as a condition of buying any property, goods, or services. To opt out, reply STOP at any time or reply HELP for assistance. You can also click the unsubscribe link in emails. Message and data rates may apply. Message frequency may vary. See our Privacy Policy and SMS Terms.or call (904) 351-6461
CallFree valuation →

More Kissimmee & Kissimmee, St. Cloud & Osceola County guides

Compare before you commit - every guide covers pricing, HOA/CDD, insurance posture, and fit. Browse all of Kissimmee, St. Cloud & Osceola County or the full Neighborhood Finder.

Thinking of selling in Lindfields Unit 4? See the Osceola County sell-now-or-wait data, what made 201,552 Florida listings fail in the last 12 months, or compare a cash offer vs. listing. Compiled from MLS records; deemed reliable but not guaranteed.
Talk to a Local Lindfields Unit 4 Expert
Call Get Listings