Meadows Farm in Monroe

Meadows Farm
Homes for Sale in Monroe, GA

All 96 homes for sale in Monroe, GA · median $472,450 · 165 homes for sale in 30655 · Walton County homes for sale

Community in Monroe · Walton County · ZIP 30655
Median sale $330K
Free · No obligation
Talk to a Meadows Farm Expert

True comps, carrying-cost math, and listings before the portals.

Photo courtesy of Deanna Cool, Keller Williams Realty First Atlanta · via Georgia MLS

Built fromLive Georgia MLS data3 years of closingsUpdated twice daily

As of October 2026, Meadows Farm in Monroe, GA has 2 homes for sale. Over the 12 months ending 2026-09-20, 4 recorded sales closed at a median of $329,500, $174 per square foot, a median 46 days on market, sellers accepting 97% of original asking (-2% versus the prior year). Homes listed or recently sold were built 2022–2023; none of the 6 geocoded homes sit in a FEMA special flood hazard zone (median elevation 842 ft). At the median price and Walton County's 2025 rate of 28.24 mills, annual property tax runs about $3,720.

Meadows Farm key facts
LocationMonroe, Walton County, GA · ZIP 30655
Home types (current listings and sales)single-family 100%
Amenities listed by sellersPlayground, None
Sale prices, last 12 months$329,500 median across 4 closed sales · $174 per sq ft · -2.2% vs the prior 12 months
Days on market (closed sales)46 median
For sale right now2 active, 0 pending · median asking $329,950 · 6.0 months of supply

Data as of September 20, 2026. Listing data © 2026 Georgia MLS (GAMLS). Information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed. Market figures describe homes, not residents. Cite as: Momentum Realty, “Meadows Farm key facts,” movewithmomentum.com/neighborhoods/meadows-farm, data as of September 20, 2026.

Last 30 days in Meadows Farm: 2 new listings (median asking $350,000), 1 under contract right now. As of October 12, 2026, Listing data © 2026 Georgia MLS (GAMLS). Information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed.

Live · Meadows Farm Housing Pulse Georgia MLS + public records Analysis by Momentum Realty · $3.5B+ sold · 10,000+ customers served · Top 1% in Florida (RealTrends)
Price
$330K ▼
Median sold · 12 mo
down 2.2% vs the prior 12 months
-2.2% ▼
1-yr price change
n = 4 and 4 sales in the two windows
$174/sf
Sold $/sqft · 12 mo
peak $205 in 2025
96.8%
Sale vs ask
Tempo
6.0mo
Supply
3 to 6 months is the balanced band
46days
Median DOM · closed
35 days at the 2025 low
0%
Under contract
Walton: 18% (698 of 3,872)
2 · 0
For sale · pending
live counts, refreshed twice daily
4
Sold · last 12 mo
10-yr average: about 8 a year
Track record · 3 years of records
1,896sqft
Median sold home size
12-mo windows, closed sales

Homes For Sale Right Now in Meadows Farm

Live MLS inventory for Meadows Farm. Every active listing, what is under contract right now, and the last 12 months of closed sales, refreshed twice a day. Closed comps beat an algorithm's guess every time.

Active and pending Meadows Farm listings as of 2026-10-12, priced high to low. Listing data © 2026 Georgia MLS (GAMLS). Information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed. Tap any home to ask about it.

Every Home for Sale in Meadows Farm Right Now (4)

All 4 active and pending Meadows Farm listings with a detail page, newest first, refreshed twice a day from the MLS.

  • 722 Woody Drive · $380,000 · 4 bd / 2.5 ba · listed Sep 29, 2026 · listed by Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners
  • 579 Meadows Farm Drive · $320,000 · 3 bd / 2.5 ba · listed Sep 23, 2026 · listed by First Class Realty
  • 575 Meadows Farm Drive · $335,000 · 3 bd / 2.5 ba · listed Aug 27, 2026 · listed by Keller Williams Realty First Atlanta
  • 558 Meadows Farm Drive · $319,900 · 3 bd / 2.5 ba · pending · listed Jul 14, 2026 · listed by Realistry Brokerage, LLC
Jon Brooks, founder of Momentum Realty
Jon's Current Read

Meadows Farm is trading on a thin data set right now — just five closings feed the current snapshot, so treat the numbers as directional rather than a fully seasoned trend line. What they do show is a median price of $330,000 against a median price per square foot of $174.05, which puts this squarely in condition-and-size territory rather than a market where a shared amenity package is doing the pricing work.

A median of 36 days on market tells you homes here are not sitting, but they are not moving instantly either — there is time for a buyer to get an inspection done right and for a seller to hold a reasonable number if the home shows well. With no community amenities identified in current MLS listings, value is being set lot by lot and house by house, which means comparables matter more than the neighborhood label.

Meadows Farm Housing Pulse · Momentum Research · as of September 20, 2026

Meadows Farm right now

🟡 Balanced market. 6.0 months of supply and 0% of the inventory already under contract put buyers and sellers on roughly even footing.Why it matters: months of supply is how long today's inventory would last at today's sales pace; under-contract share is the portion of homes for sale that already have a buyer.Momentum Research analysis of Georgia MLS records, as of September 20, 2026. Confidence: Medium (2 active and pending listings, 4 closed sales in 12 months).

🟡 Off the recent peak. The trailing-12-month median ($330K) is down 2.2% from the prior 12 months ($337K). With about 8 sales a year, a single closing can swing this number, so read the level and the decade, not one year's move.Momentum Research, record-level Georgia MLS closed sales, 12-month windows ending September 20. Confidence: Low (4 and 4 sales in the two windows).

Jump to: Price history & scorecard · Homes for sale · Schools · FAQ

· Updated October 13, 2026 · Live data: Georgia MLS, refreshed twice daily · MLS facts carry their source; interpretation lines are Momentum Research · Data sources & freshness

The 60-Second Overview

Meadows Farm market snapshot (as of September 20, 2026): the median sale price is about $330K ($174 per sq ft over the trailing 12 months of closed sales), a median 46 days on market for closed sales, and 6.0 months of supply, a balanced market. The trailing-12-month median is down 2% from the prior 12 months, computed from record-level Georgia MLS closed sales (4 closings in the current window).

In ZIP 30655 (Monroe), 154 homes closed in the last 12 months at a median of $370K ($181/sq ft), up 4.8% year over year, with a median 62 days on market. Right now 54 active and 8 pending listings put supply at about 6.2 months — a buyer's market. See the live ZIP 30655 housing market.

Georgia MLS sales records identify 31 homes in Meadows Farm that have changed hands since 2023, built between 2022 and 2023 (median 2022), with a median living area of about 1,915 sq ft and a typical 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath layout; 100% are single-family homes. Source: Georgia MLS closed-sale history compiled by Momentum Research; counts reflect homes with a recorded MLS sale, not every home in the community. Georgia has no statewide parcel roll comparable to Florida’s DOR file, so ownership and homestead shares are not shown.

Meadows Farm is a residential community in Monroe, Walton County, where current MLS data shows no confirmed shared amenities — pricing here is a function of the individual home and lot rather than a clubhouse, pool, or gate.

Best for

  • Buying based on the specific home and lot rather than a community amenity list.
  • Comfortable evaluating value primarily through price per square foot given the limited closing history.
  • Wanting a market with enough days-on-market cushion to complete full due diligence before closing.

Probably not for

  • Expecting a clubhouse, pool, or other shared recreational amenity as part of the purchase.
  • Needing a large, deep comparable set to validate pricing before making an offer.
  • Looking for a fast-turnover market where homes routinely go under contract in a matter of days.

Windows contain 0 to 23 sales each (4 in the current window); every figure carries its sample size, and thin markets swing on single closings. Listing data © 2026 Georgia MLS (GAMLS). Information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

Every sale since 2023 · price vs size
$0$100K$200K$300K2k2k2k
31 closed sales; green = recent. Size sets the floor, condition and lot set the rest.
How much local inventory is already under contract

12% of homes for sale in ZIP 30655 are already under contract (under contract ÷ under contract + active listings) — a read on how much of the available inventory buyers have already claimed. Source: MLS data (2026-10-13).

Meadows Farm Market Scorecard

Balanced

Meadows Farm is currently a balanced market. About 6.0 months of supply, a median asking price of $329,950, and homes go under contract in about 14 days.

6.0
Months supply
$329,950
Median list
$329,500
Median sold
$174
List $/sqft
14
Days on mkt
3/1/4
Active/Pend/Sold

Go deeper: Georgia property tax by county · mortgage payment calculator · rent vs buy.

Live data: Georgia MLS, refreshed twice daily. Market metrics only; these describe homes for sale and recent sales, not residents.

Listing locations from Georgia MLS. Map data © OpenStreetMap, tiles © CARTO.

Schools

In short
  • Walton County School System
  • Verify the zoned schools by address
  • Magnet and choice options may be available
  • Monroe · Elementary
  • Carver · Middle
  • Monroe Area · High

District figures are official Georgia (GOSA) 2024-25 data. Zoned schools reflect the assignments reported on recent Meadows Farm listings and can change; always confirm with the Walton County School System for a specific address.

Buying with schools in mind? We can confirm the exact zoned schools for any Meadows Farm address.

If we were buying in Meadows Farm today, this is the order of operations we would run for our clients.

1

Underwrite the condition first. Price the roof, HVAC, and systems honestly before judging any list price; condition swings value here more than square footage alone.

2

Match the home to real comps. Recent sales of similar condition and lot, not the asking price, tell you what a home is worth.

3

Move deliberately, not desperately. Neither side has a decisive edge, so a well-prepared, fairly-priced offer wins without overpaying.

4

Line up financing and inspection early. A pre-approval and an inspection plan let you act fast and negotiate from evidence.

5

Keep an agent in your corner. The listing agent works for the seller; we represent you and prepare a hand-built valuation before any offer in Meadows Farm.

Best Buy
Buying a single-family home in Monroe on its own merits, independent of a shared amenity package.
Biggest Risk
The small closing count means the current median and price-per-square-foot figures can shift quickly as more sales land.
Sweet Spot
Homes priced and sized in line with the $174.05 per-square-foot median tend to be the most defensible comps right now.
Avoid If
Avoid assuming a shared amenity value is baked into the price — none is currently identified in MLS data.

A Small, Condition-Driven Market

With five recorded closings behind the current figures, Meadows Farm is not a high-volume market to lean on for broad conclusions — it is one to walk block by block. The $174.05 median price per square foot is the more useful anchor of the two headline numbers, since it lets you compare a specific listing's finish level and floor plan against what recently sold rather than assuming every home in the community should price the same.

The median 36-day timeline suggests homes that are priced and presented well are finding buyers within a month, not sitting through multiple price cuts. For a seller, that argues for pricing off the per-square-foot data rather than a round number. For a buyer, it means there is room to do diligence — get the inspection, check the lot, confirm what is and is not included — without necessarily losing the home to a bidding war.

“

The location and the amenities are priced into every listing in Meadows Farm. The deal is won or lost on condition, the comps, and the renovation math.

Jon Brooks · Founder, Momentum Realty
5.8C+ · Buy Score
Recent Direction5.5/10
Liquidity & Demand4.0/10
Pricing Power7.9/10

Momentum Intelligence Scores are our proprietary, qualitative assessment on a 0 to 10 scale, built from the record-level market data on this page. They are a framework for comparing communities, not a guarantee of future value and not advice on a specific home; unlike an automated value estimate they do not price your home, they grade the community on evidence you can inspect. Composite is the plain average of the 3 factors (5.8). Basis: Recent Direction -2.2% year-over-year; Liquidity & Demand 6.0 months of supply; Pricing Power 96.8% sale-to-list. Refreshed with each data update.

Why work with Momentum here

In a community with a small closing sample and no standard amenity package to lean on, the comparables you choose determine whether your number is right. We pull the actual recent sales in Meadows Farm and Monroe more broadly, price per square foot included, so you are negotiating from data rather than a listing agent's asking price.

Meadows Farm in 15 seconds.

Best forBuying a single-family home in Monroe on its own merits, independent of a shared amenity package.
Biggest advantageA median 36-day market gives buyers room for real diligence without an automatic bidding war.
Biggest riskThe small closing count means the current median and price-per-square-foot figures can shift quickly as more sales land.
Sweet spotHomes priced and sized in line with the $174.05 per-square-foot median tend to be the most defensible comps right now.
Avoid ifAvoid assuming a shared amenity value is baked into the price — none is currently identified in MLS data.

HOA, CDD & Fees

A note on who we are: Momentum Realty is a real estate brokerage. We are not the Meadows Farm homeowners association, its management company or its developer, and we cannot help with dues, gate access, violations, amenity bookings or association documents. To reach the association, check your closing package, the recorded declaration at the county clerk, or search the association’s name at sunbiz.org for its registered agent. Call or message us to buy or sell a home in Meadows Farm.
In short
  • HOA status not on record. Verify any dues before you offer
  • Any club/amenity membership is billed separately

Confirm the current HOA dues, exactly what they cover, and any CDD bond or special assessment for a specific address before you offer.

The takeaway

Selling here is won on condition and pricing to real comps, not an automated estimate. The right number comes from closed Meadows Farm sales matched to your home.

What is your Meadows Farm home worth?

Get a no-obligation home value based on real comparable sales in Meadows Farm, not an automated guess. Tell us about your home and we will personally prepare your numbers and a pricing strategy. No obligation, no spam.

See all homes for sale in Monroe →

Real comps, not an automated estimate.

Recently off market in Meadows Farm

Homes in Meadows Farm that recently left the market. Each address opens its public-record profile: county-recorded value, property taxes, the last recorded sale, community sales history, and what is for sale nearby now. 2 on record.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the median home price in Meadows Farm?
The median sale price in Meadows Farm was $330K over the 12 months ending September 20, 2026 (4 closed sales, Georgia MLS).
How long do homes in Meadows Farm take to sell?
Homes that closed in the 12 months ending September 20, 2026 took a median 46 days on market (4 sales, Georgia MLS).
Is Meadows Farm a buyer's or seller's market right now?
As of September 20, 2026, Meadows Farm is roughly balanced: 6.0 months of supply at the current sales pace (Georgia MLS live counts).
Who is the best real estate agent for Meadows Farm?
The best agent for Meadows Farm is one who actively works Monroe and knows the community's pricing, fees, and current inventory. Tell us what you're looking for in the form on this page and Momentum Realty will match you with a local specialist for Meadows Farm.
How do I find a top Monroe real estate agent who knows Meadows Farm?
Share a few details in the form on this page. Momentum Realty has 320+ agents and more than $3.5B in closed sales, and we'll connect you with one who knows Meadows Farm and the wider Monroe area.
Can Momentum Realty connect me with an agent for Meadows Farm?
Yes. Use the form on this page and we'll introduce you to a local specialist who can guide your Meadows Farm purchase or sale - no call center and no pressure.
Where is Meadows Farm, and what county is it in?
Meadows Farm is in Monroe, Walton County, GA, ZIP 30655. The community's center is about 6 miles east of the center of Monroe (straight-line).
Buying based on the specific home and lot rather than a community amenity list.Excellent fit
Comfortable evaluating value primarily through price per square foot given the limited closing history.Excellent fit
Wanting a market with enough days-on-market cushion to complete full due diligence before closing.Excellent fit
Expecting a clubhouse, pool, or other shared recreational amenity as part of the purchase.Probably not
Needing a large, deep comparable set to validate pricing before making an offer.Probably not
Looking for a fast-turnover market where homes routinely go under contract in a matter of days.Probably not

Data sources & freshness

Live listingsGeorgia MLS, refreshed twice daily (last: October 12, 2026)
Community market statsGeorgia MLS closed sales, 12-month windows ending September 20, 2026
Under-contract sharesGeorgia MLS records, as of 2026-09-20
Historical depthClosed-sale records back to 2023 (31 transactions analyzed)

Verify the primary sources yourself: Georgia DOR · U.S. Census · FEMA flood maps.

Momentum Research figures are our own analysis of Georgia MLS records; MLS data is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Methodology: how Momentum market scores are computed. Market metrics describe homes for sale and recent sales, not residents.

Own a home here?

You just read the data. Now see what your home is worth.

The numbers on this page move markets in the aggregate. The number that matters to you is what a buyer pays for your address. Momentum will price yours against live local comps — a real number, not an algorithm’s guess.

Looking to buy here? Search homes for sale →

What’s your home worth in your area?

A real valuation with real comps from a local listing agent, not an instant algorithm. Response within one business day.

By submitting, you agree that MOMENTUM REALTY LLC and its agents may call, email, and text you about your inquiry, which may involve automated means and prerecorded or artificial voices. You do not need to consent as a condition of buying any property, goods, or services. To opt out, reply STOP at any time or reply HELP for assistance. You can also click the unsubscribe link in emails. Message and data rates may apply. Message frequency may vary. See our Privacy Policy and SMS Terms.or call (904) 351-6461
CallFree valuation →

Nearby Communities

Explore more neighborhoods near Meadows Farm with Momentum Realty’s local guides.

S(Stonecreek (Walton)0.5 mi away · median $370K, 3 sales/12 moJ M Smith0.9 mi away · 1 for saleMAMonroe Area0.9 mi away · 1 for saleWMWalton Mill Village1.1 mi away · median $106K, 9 sales/12 moTMT M Bryant1.1 mi awayWMWaltons Mill Village1.1 mi away · median $108K, 15 sales/12 moAPAlcovy Place1.3 mi away · median $1.61M, 4 sales/12 mo

Browse all neighborhood guides →

Thinking of selling in Meadows Farm? 4 recorded closings; median 46 days on market (window ending 2026-09-20). See the Walton County sell-now-or-wait data, what made 201,552 Florida listings fail in the last 12 months, or compare a cash offer vs. listing. Compiled from MLS records; deemed reliable but not guaranteed.
Talk to a Local Meadows Farm Expert
Call Get Listings