Mimo on the Beach
Condos for Sale in Miami Beach, FL
True comps, carrying-cost math, and listings before the portals.
Photo via MIAMI MLS
As of September 2026, Mimo on the Beach V Condo in FL has 1 home for sale. As of September 2026, the MLS records 9 closed sales in Mimo on the Beach V Condo in FL since 2018, the most recent in February 2023.

There is no recent closing activity in our snapshot for MiMo on the Beach V, which is itself the headline: this is a thinly traded building where pricing gets set listing by listing rather than by a visible run of comparable sales. That puts more weight on a direct unit-to-unit comparison and less on any broad trend line.
For a seller, thin data cuts both ways — there is less competing inventory pressure, but also less proof point to anchor an asking price against. For a buyer, it means walking in with your own valuation homework done, since the market itself has not generated a recent trail to lean on.
The 60-Second Overview
MiMo on the Beach V is a condo building in Miami-Dade County; our current MLS snapshot shows no closed sales in the tracked window, so this read leans on positioning and building context rather than a transaction trend.
MIAMI REALTORS sales records identify 5 homes in MIMO ON THE BEACH V Condo that have changed hands since 2021, built between 1958 and 1958 (median 1958), with a median living area of about 686 sq ft and a typical 1-bedroom, 1-bath layout; 100% are condominiums. Source: MIAMI REALTORS closed-sale history compiled by Momentum Research; counts reflect homes with a recorded MLS sale, not every home in the community.
Pre-construction details are compiled from public records, builder announcements and builder listings, and are subject to change without notice; figures are deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Momentum Research figures are our own analysis. This page describes homes, pricing and community attributes, not residents.
Who Mimo on the Beach Condo is best for.
Best for
- A buyer targeting this specific building or complex who is comfortable doing independent diligence rather than leaning on recent comps
- A buyer with flexible timing who can wait for the right unit rather than needing to move on current inventory
- An investor or owner who plans to hold long enough that thin current trading data is not a primary concern
Probably not for
- A buyer who wants to price a purchase off a recent run of comparable closed sales
- A buyer who needs confirmed amenity details up front before considering a building
- A buyer on a tight timeline who cannot wait out limited current inventory or verify details directly with the association
The market around Mimo on the Beach Condo
Mimo on the Beach Condo is too small for its own price trend, so here is the market around it.
In ZIP 33141, 628 homes are on the market and 13% are under contract — a slower corner of Miami Beach.
Across Miami-Dade County, 15,314 homes are active and 3,367 pending (18% under contract).
In ZIP 33141, 462 homes closed in the last 12 months at a median of $690K ($501/sq ft), up 20.2% year over year, with a median 93 days on market. Right now 367 active and 50 pending listings — a buyer's market. See the live ZIP 33141 housing market and the Miami-Dade County market.
ZIP and county figures describe the wider market, not Mimo on the Beach Condo specifically. Momentum Research analysis of MLS records.
Homes For Sale Right Now in Mimo on the Beach Condo
Live MLS inventory for Mimo on the Beach Condo. Every active listing, what is under contract right now, and the last 12 months of closed sales, refreshed twice a day. Closed comps beat an algorithm's guess every time.
Active and pending Mimo on the Beach Condo listings as of 2026-09-18, priced high to low. Based on information from the Southeast Florida Multiple Listing Service (SEFMLS) or from MIAMI Association of REALTORS(R) for the period 2018 through 2023. Tap any home to ask about it.
Every Home for Sale in Mimo On The Beach V Condo Right Now (1)
All 1 active and pending Mimo On The Beach V Condo listings with a detail page, newest first, refreshed twice a day from the MLS.
- 7331 Gary Ave 206 · $259,000 · 2 bd / 2 ba · listed Jun 23, 2026 · listed by Keller Williams Elite Properties
The Mimo on the Beach Condo buying strategy.
If we were buying in Mimo on the Beach Condo today, this is the order of operations we would run for our clients.
Underwrite the condition first. Price the roof, HVAC, and systems honestly before judging any list price; condition swings value here more than square footage alone.
Match the home to real comps. Recent sales of similar condition and lot, not the asking price, tell you what a home is worth.
Move deliberately, not desperately. Neither side has a decisive edge, so a well-prepared, fairly-priced offer wins without overpaying.
Line up financing and inspection early. A pre-approval and an inspection plan let you act fast and negotiate from evidence.
Keep an agent in your corner. The listing agent works for the seller; we represent you and prepare a hand-built valuation before any offer in Mimo on the Beach Condo.
A building with no visible trade right now
The name places this as part of a multi-phase development, and phase numbering like this typically signals a building constructed alongside sibling properties with a shared design and unit mix — worth confirming directly, since our data does not detail unit layouts, floor counts, or building age.
Current MLS listings for the community do not list specific community amenities, which most often means the listing data itself is sparse rather than that the building lacks features — verifying amenities, association details, and any building rules is a first step, not an afterthought, before making an offer.
The location and the amenities are priced into every listing in Mimo on the Beach Condo. The deal is won or lost on condition, the comps, and the renovation math.
Why work with Momentum here
When a building shows little to no recent closing activity, the value of an agent shifts toward direct outreach — pulling building records, contacting the association, and pricing off unit-specific condition rather than a market trend that does not yet exist in the data. That is the work we do before you write an offer or set an asking price.
Mimo on the Beach Condo in 15 seconds.
HOA, CDD & Fees
- HOA status not on record. Verify any dues before you offer
- Any club/amenity membership is billed separately
Confirm the current HOA dues, exactly what they cover, and any CDD bond or special assessment for a specific address before you offer.
Tools for a Mimo on the Beach Condo buy.
Free calculators to pressure-test the real cost before you tour.
Selling here is won on condition and pricing to real comps, not an automated estimate. The right number comes from closed Mimo on the Beach Condo sales matched to your home.
Price it to the comps and condition, not an automated estimate.
If you are thinking about selling in Mimo on the Beach Condo, the right list price comes from recent comparable sales matched to your home's condition and location, not an automated estimate.
What is your Mimo on the Beach Condo home worth?
Get a no-obligation home value based on real comparable sales in Mimo on the Beach Condo, not an automated guess. Tell us about your home and we will personally prepare your numbers and a pricing strategy. No obligation, no spam.
See homes for sale in Mimo on the Beach Condo on the map →
Should you buy in Mimo on the Beach Condo?
An honest fit check. We will tell you when it is not your community.
Data sources & freshness
| Live listings | MIAMI MLS, refreshed twice daily (last: September 18, 2026) |
| Under-contract shares | MIAMI MLS records, as of 2026-09-20 |
| Historical depth | Closed-sale records back to 2018 (9 transactions analyzed) |
Verify the primary sources yourself: Florida DOR · U.S. Census · FEMA flood maps · Citizens Property Insurance.
Momentum Research figures are our own analysis of MIAMI MLS records; MLS data is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Methodology: how Momentum market scores are computed. Market metrics describe homes for sale and recent sales, not residents.
Own a home here?
You just read the data. Now see what your home is worth.
The numbers on this page move markets in the aggregate. The number that matters to you is what a buyer pays for your address. Momentum sells for 1.25% above the MIAMI MLS member average and 8 days faster, and we’ll price yours against live local comps.
Looking to buy here? Search homes for sale →
What’s your home worth in your area?
A real valuation with real comps from a local listing agent, not an instant algorithm. Response within one business day.
See how MIMO ON THE BEACH V CONDO fits the bigger picture — live prices, inventory, and Momentum Scores:
Common questions about Mimo on the Beach
Where is Mimo on the Beach?
Mimo on the Beach is a community in Miami-Dade County, Florida, ZIP 33141.
Are there homes for sale in Mimo on the Beach right now?
Yes — 1 active and 0 pending listings as of the last feed refresh (twice daily). They are listed on this page.
Does Mimo on the Beach have an HOA or CDD?
No HOA is on record for Mimo on the Beach in our data. Verify dues, what they cover, and any special assessment for a specific address before you offer.
Answers are generated from county property records, MLS feeds and the figures on this page, as of the page date; deemed reliable but not guaranteed.
Nearby Communities
Explore more neighborhoods near Mimo on the Beach with Momentum Realty’s local guides.
