North End in Brunswick

North End
Homes for Sale in Brunswick, GA

All 367 homes for sale in Brunswick, GA · median $320,900 · 103 homes for sale in 31520

Community in Brunswick · Glynn County · ZIP 31520
Free · No obligation
Talk to a North End Expert

True comps, carrying-cost math, and listings before the portals.

Photo courtesy of Sea Georgia Realty · via ScoutMLS®

Built fromLive ScoutMLS® data26 years of closingsUpdated twice daily

As of September 2026, the MLS records 96 closed sales in North End in Brunswick, GA since 2000, the most recent in July 2026. Recorded prices since 2024 ran from $247,500 to $279,900 (median $265,000), on homes of 1,328 to 1,666 sq ft. Across Brunswick as a whole, 542 homes closed in the last 12 months at a median of $344,500, 90 median days on market, with 211 homes for sale today. At that median and Glynn County's 2025 rate of 24.07 mills, annual property tax runs about $2,550.

Live · North End Housing Pulse ScoutMLS® + public records Analysis by Momentum Realty · $3.5B+ sold · 10,000+ customers served · Top 1% in Florida (RealTrends)
Tempo
0 · 0
For sale · pending
live counts, refreshed twice daily
2
Sold · last 12 mo
10-yr average: about 3 a year
Jon Brooks, founder of Momentum Realty
Jon's Current Read

North End sits inside Brunswick, Glynn County, and right now the MLS feed for this pocket is thin: no community amenities are showing up on current listings, and the trailing two-month closings window we track doesn't give us a deep enough sample to point to a reliable median price or pace-of-market number for this specific area. That is itself the read: this is a market where you evaluate the individual house and lot, not a packaged community with a shared price band.

For a buyer, that means less competition on any given listing and more room to negotiate on condition and terms, since there is no amenity premium baked into asking prices here. For a seller, it means your listing has to do more of its own work — the property itself, not a subdivision brand, is what will draw a buyer and set the price a comparable-sales appraisal will support.

Nearby homes for sale

No active listings inside North EndHomes for Sale in Brunswick, GA right now. These are the 6 closest homes on the market, by straight-line distance from the community's center; some may sit just outside its boundary.

125 N End Drive
$100K · 0.2 mi away
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,054 sqft
125 N End Drive
Listed by Coldwell Banker Access Realty BWK
129 Tupelo Circle
$490K · 0.5 mi away
5 bd · 3 ba · 2,400 sqft
129 Tupelo Circle
Listed by BHHS Hodnett Cooper Real Estate
12 Tupelo Drive
$595K · 0.6 mi away
4 bd · 3 ba · 2,200 sqft
12 Tupelo Drive
Listed by BHHS Hodnett Cooper Real Estate BWK
101 Winton Drive
$415K · 0.9 mi away
4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,894 sqft
101 Winton Drive
Listed by Duckworth Properties BWK
129 Thornhill Drive
$649K · 1.1 mi away
4 bd · 4 ba · 3,019 sqft
129 Thornhill Drive
Listed by Keller Williams Realty Golden Isles
101 Pheasant Drive
$355K · 1.3 mi away
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,449 sqft
101 Pheasant Drive
Listed by Southern Classic, REALTORS

Listing data from the MLS feeds named on each listing page; deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Refreshed nightly.

The 60-Second Overview

North End is a Brunswick neighborhood in Glynn County tracked without an attached amenity package in current MLS data, so pricing and pace here are driven house-by-house rather than by a shared community feature set.

SCOUT sales records identify 47 homes in North End that have changed hands since 2001, built between 1964 and 2012 (median 1978), with a median living area of about 1,425 sq ft and a typical 3-bedroom, 2-bath layout; 100% are single-family homes. Source: SCOUT closed-sale history compiled by Momentum Research; counts reflect homes with a recorded MLS sale, not every home in the community.

Pre-construction details are compiled from public records, builder announcements and builder listings, and are subject to change without notice; figures are deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Momentum Research figures are our own analysis. This page describes homes, pricing and community attributes, not residents.

The market around North End

In ZIP 31520 (Brunswick), 438 homes closed in the last 12 months at a median of $371K ($183/sq ft), up 2.4% year over year, with a median 86 days on market. Right now 138 active and 32 pending listings put supply at about 4.9 months — a balanced market. See the live ZIP 31520 housing market.

ZIP and county figures describe the wider market, not North End specifically. Momentum Research analysis of MLS records.

Best for

  • Evaluating a Brunswick property on its individual condition and comparables rather than a community amenity list.
  • Comfortable making an offer without a well-established neighborhood median price to benchmark against.
  • Looking in Glynn County with flexibility on shared amenities such as pools or clubhouses.

Probably not for

  • Needing a documented, amenity-backed community identity before committing to an offer.
  • Requiring a reliable neighborhood-level median price or days-on-market figure to guide an offer strategy.
  • Wanting a homeowners' association-run recreational package as part of the purchase.

If we were buying in North End today, this is the order of operations we would run for our clients.

1

Underwrite the condition first. Price the roof, HVAC, and systems honestly before judging any list price; condition swings value here more than square footage alone.

2

Match the home to real comps. Recent sales of similar condition and lot, not the asking price, tell you what a home is worth.

3

Move deliberately, not desperately. Neither side has a decisive edge, so a well-prepared, fairly-priced offer wins without overpaying.

4

Line up financing and inspection early. A pre-approval and an inspection plan let you act fast and negotiate from evidence.

5

Keep an agent in your corner. The listing agent works for the seller; we represent you and prepare a hand-built valuation before any offer in North End.

Best Buy
Buying a specific house in Brunswick on its own merits rather than for a shared amenity package.
Biggest Risk
Thin data — the current closings window is too short to confirm a reliable price or pace trend for the immediate area.
Sweet Spot
Buyers doing detailed due diligence on individual properties rather than relying on neighborhood averages.
Avoid If
Avoid if you need a documented median price or a confirmed amenity package before you shop.

A neighborhood without a packaged identity

Unlike planned communities with a clubhouse, gated entry, or HOA-run pool that shows up consistently across listings, North End's current MLS activity in Brunswick carries no identified community amenities. That is not a knock on the location — it simply means the neighborhood's value proposition is the individual property and its position within Glynn County, not a shared recreational package.

With only a two-month closings window available for this snapshot, we do not have enough transaction volume yet to publish a reliable median price or days-on-market figure specific to North End. Anyone evaluating a purchase or listing here should expect the analysis to lean on direct comparables and a walk-through of the specific home, rather than a neighborhood-wide price trend.

The location and the amenities are priced into every listing in North End. The deal is won or lost on condition, the comps, and the renovation math.

Jon Brooks · Founder, Momentum Realty

Why work with Momentum here

In a pocket like North End, where MLS data is thin on amenities and closings, the value we add is comparable-sales judgment on a house-by-house basis rather than a canned neighborhood pitch — we will tell you plainly when the data supports a number and when it does not.

North End in 15 seconds.

Best forBuying a specific house in Brunswick on its own merits rather than for a shared amenity package.
Biggest advantageLimited competition from buyers chasing an amenity brand, since none is currently listed for this pocket.
Biggest riskThin data — the current closings window is too short to confirm a reliable price or pace trend for the immediate area.
Sweet spotBuyers doing detailed due diligence on individual properties rather than relying on neighborhood averages.
Avoid ifAvoid if you need a documented median price or a confirmed amenity package before you shop.

HOA, CDD & Fees

A note on who we are: Momentum Realty is a real estate brokerage. We are not the North End homeowners association, its management company or its developer, and we cannot help with dues, gate access, violations, amenity bookings or association documents. To reach the association, check your closing package, the recorded declaration at the county clerk, or search the association’s name at sunbiz.org for its registered agent. Call or message us to buy or sell a home in North End.
In short
  • HOA status not on record. Verify any dues before you offer
  • Any club/amenity membership is billed separately

Confirm the current HOA dues, exactly what they cover, and any CDD bond or special assessment for a specific address before you offer.

The takeaway

Selling here is won on condition and pricing to real comps, not an automated estimate. The right number comes from closed North End sales matched to your home.

What is your North End home worth?

Get a no-obligation home value based on real comparable sales in North End, not an automated guess. Tell us about your home and we will personally prepare your numbers and a pricing strategy. No obligation, no spam.

See homes for sale in North End on the map →

Real comps, not an automated estimate.
Evaluating a Brunswick property on its individual condition and comparables rather than a community amenity list.Excellent fit
Comfortable making an offer without a well-established neighborhood median price to benchmark against.Excellent fit
Looking in Glynn County with flexibility on shared amenities such as pools or clubhouses.Excellent fit
Needing a documented, amenity-backed community identity before committing to an offer.Probably not
Requiring a reliable neighborhood-level median price or days-on-market figure to guide an offer strategy.Probably not
Wanting a homeowners' association-run recreational package as part of the purchase.Probably not

Data sources & freshness

Live listingsScoutMLS®, refreshed twice daily (last: September 19, 2026)
Historical depthClosed-sale records back to 2000 (96 transactions analyzed)

Verify the primary sources yourself: Georgia DOR · U.S. Census · FEMA flood maps.

Momentum Research figures are our own analysis of ScoutMLS® records; MLS data is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Methodology: how Momentum market scores are computed. Market metrics describe homes for sale and recent sales, not residents.

Own a home here?

You just read the data. Now see what your home is worth.

The numbers on this page move markets in the aggregate. The number that matters to you is what a buyer pays for your address. Momentum will price yours against live local comps — a real number, not an algorithm’s guess.

Looking to buy here? Search homes for sale →

What’s your home worth in your area?

A real valuation with real comps from a local listing agent, not an instant algorithm. Response within one business day.

By submitting, you agree that MOMENTUM REALTY LLC and its agents may call, email, and text you about your inquiry, which may involve automated means and prerecorded or artificial voices. You do not need to consent as a condition of buying any property, goods, or services. To opt out, reply STOP at any time or reply HELP for assistance. You can also click the unsubscribe link in emails. Message and data rates may apply. Message frequency may vary. See our Privacy Policy and SMS Terms.or call (904) 351-6461
CallFree valuation →
Thinking of selling in North End? 2 recorded closings (window ending 2026-09-03). See the Glynn County sell-now-or-wait data, what made 201,552 Florida listings fail in the last 12 months, or compare a cash offer vs. listing. Compiled from MLS records; deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

Common questions about North End

Where is North End?

North End is a community in Brunswick, Glynn County, Georgia, ZIP 31520 / 31523 / 31525.

Are there homes for sale in North End right now?

No active listings inside North End at the last feed refresh. The nearest homes for sale, with distances from the community, are shown on this page and refreshed nightly.

Does North End have an HOA or CDD?

No HOA is on record for North End in our data. Verify dues, what they cover, and any special assessment for a specific address before you offer.

Answers are generated from county property records, MLS feeds and the figures on this page, as of the page date; deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

More Brunswick & Golden Isles, Georgia guides

Compare before you commit - every guide covers pricing, HOA/CDD, insurance posture, and fit. Browse all of Golden Isles, Georgia or the full Neighborhood Finder.

Nearby Communities

Explore more neighborhoods near North End with Momentum Realty’s local guides.

TTupelo0.5 mi away · median $292K, 4 sales/12 moSFSherwood Forest (Glynn)0.6 mi awayWFWinton Farms0.9 mi away · 1 for saleWindward Acres1.0 mi awayMOMarshes Of Mackay1.3 mi away · median $394K, 16 sales/12 moT(Thornhill (Glynn)1.3 mi away · 1 for saleWAWindward Acres1.3 mi away · median $330K, 5 sales/12 mo

Browse all neighborhood guides →

Talk to a Local North End Expert
Call Get Listings

North End Market Scorecard

No active listings

North End is currently a no active listings market. Limited supply, a median asking price of n/a.

n/a
Months supply
n/a
Median list
$267,400
Median sold
n/a
Per sqft
n/a
Days on mkt
0/0/1
Active/Pend/Sold

Go deeper: true cost calculator · affordability calculator.

Live data: realMLS, refreshed twice daily. Typical value: Zillow Research. Market metrics only; these describe homes for sale and recent sales, not residents.