Oakhurst Manor
Homes for Sale in Mcdonough, GA
All 286 homes for sale in Mcdonough, GA · median $367,000 · 298 homes for sale in 30252
True comps, carrying-cost math, and listings before the portals.
Photo courtesy of Jessica Pedreira, Virtual Properties Realty.com · via Georgia MLS
As of September 2026, Oakhurst Manor in Mcdonough, GA has 2 homes for sale. Over the 12 months ending 2026-09-20, 40 recorded sales closed at a median of $467,536, $144 per square foot, a median 41 days on market, sellers accepting 90% of original asking (-7% versus the prior year). Homes listed or recently sold were built 2023–2026 with 12 new construction. At the median price and Henry County's 2025 rate of 28.84 mills, annual property tax runs about $5,390.
| Location | Mcdonough, Henry County, GA · ZIP 30252 |
|---|---|
| Home types (current listings and sales) | single-family 100% |
| Amenities listed by sellers | Fire Sprinkler System, Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), None, Walk To Schools, Near Shopping, Security System |
| Sale prices, last 12 months | $467,536 median across 40 closed sales · $144 per sq ft · -7.0% vs the prior 12 months |
| Days on market (closed sales) | 41 median |
| For sale right now | 2 active, 0 pending · median asking $482,000 · 0.6 months of supply |
Data as of September 20, 2026. Listing data © 2026 Georgia MLS (GAMLS). Information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed. Market figures describe homes, not residents. Cite as: Momentum Realty, “Oakhurst Manor key facts,” movewithmomentum.com/neighborhoods/oakhurst-manor, data as of September 20, 2026.
Last 30 days in Oakhurst Manor: 2 new listings (median asking $482,000). As of September 21, 2026, Listing data © 2026 Georgia MLS (GAMLS). Information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed.

Oakhurst Manor's pricing is set by the homes themselves rather than by any shared amenity package — current MLS listings show no clubhouse, pool, or other community feature driving the number. At a median of $469,990 and roughly $146.58 per square foot, the math here comes down to lot, layout, and condition, which means two homes on the same street can price quite differently based on updates alone.
A median of 46 days on market, against a closings window of 43 days, tells us this is a market moving at a workable but unhurried pace — not a bidding-war environment, but not stagnant either. For sellers, that argues for pricing to the comp rather than testing the ceiling. For buyers, it means there's room to negotiate on condition or terms without needing to move same-day.
Oakhurst Manor right now
🟡 Balanced market. 0.6 months of supply and 0% of the inventory already under contract put buyers and sellers on roughly even footing.Why it matters: months of supply is how long today's inventory would last at today's sales pace; under-contract share is the portion of homes for sale that already have a buyer.Momentum Research analysis of Georgia MLS records, as of September 20, 2026. Confidence: Very High (2 active and pending listings, 40 closed sales in 12 months).
🟡 Off the recent peak. The trailing-12-month median ($468K) is down 7.0% from the prior 12 months ($503K). With about 22 sales a year, a single closing can swing this number, so read the level and the decade, not one year's move.Momentum Research, record-level Georgia MLS closed sales, 12-month windows ending September 20. Confidence: High (40 and 21 sales in the two windows).
Jump to: Price history & scorecard · Homes for sale · Schools · FAQ
· Updated September 22, 2026 · Live data: Georgia MLS, refreshed twice daily · MLS facts carry their source; interpretation lines are Momentum Research · Data sources & freshness
The 60-Second Overview
Oakhurst Manor market snapshot (as of September 20, 2026): the median sale price is about $468K ($144 per sq ft over the trailing 12 months of closed sales), a median 42 days on market for closed sales, and 0.6 months of supply, a balanced market. The trailing-12-month median is down 7% from the prior 12 months, computed from record-level Georgia MLS closed sales (40 closings in the current window).
In ZIP 30252 (Mcdonough), 432 homes closed in the last 12 months at a median of $409K ($146/sq ft), down 1.4% year over year, with a median 44 days on market. Right now 142 active and 43 pending listings put supply at about 4.9 months — a balanced market. See the live ZIP 30252 housing market.
Georgia MLS sales records identify 87 homes in Oakhurst Manor that have changed hands since 2023, built between 2023 and 2026 (median 2025), with a median living area of about 3,403 sq ft and a typical 5-bedroom, 4-bath layout; 100% are single-family homes. Source: Georgia MLS closed-sale history compiled by Momentum Research; counts reflect homes with a recorded MLS sale, not every home in the community. Georgia has no statewide parcel roll comparable to Florida’s DOR file, so ownership and homestead shares are not shown.
Oakhurst Manor sits in Mcdonough, Henry County, with pricing and pace driven by individual home characteristics rather than a shared amenity package.
The setting & the homes.
Aerial and on-site photos of Oakhurst Manor. Swipe to explore the community.
Swipe or use the arrows → tap any photo to enlarge
Photos from Georgia MLS listings in Oakhurst Manor; content deemed reliable but not guaranteed.
Who Oakhurst Manor is best for.
Best for
- Buying primarily for the home itself — layout, lot, condition — rather than a community feature list.
- Comfortable with a standard, unhurried negotiation timeline of roughly six to seven weeks to contract.
- Comparing homes on price per square foot to identify which listings are priced to condition versus priced to hope.
Probably not for
- Requiring a pool, clubhouse, or other on-site shared amenity as part of the decision.
- Expecting a fast, competitive-bid market where offers must be submitted within days.
- Assuming every home in the community carries the same finish level — condition varies enough here that it has to be checked home by home.
Price History: What Homes Here Have Actually Sold For
Median sale price over the trailing 12 months ending September 20 of each year, from record-level Georgia MLS closed sales. Same methodology as every appreciation figure on this page: the 2026 point ($468K) IS the median in the snapshot above, and the move from 2025 ($503K) IS the -7.0% one-year change.
Windows contain 0 to 40 sales each (40 in the current window); every figure carries its sample size. Listing data © 2026 Georgia MLS (GAMLS). Information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed.
20% of homes for sale in ZIP 30252 are already under contract (under contract ÷ under contract + active listings) — a read on how much of the available inventory buyers have already claimed. Source: MLS data (2026-09-22).
Oakhurst Manor Market Scorecard
Oakhurst Manor is currently a strong seller's market. About 0.6 months of supply, a median asking price of $482,000, and homes go under contract in about 14 days.
Go deeper: true cost calculator · affordability calculator.
Live data: realMLS, refreshed twice daily. Typical value: Zillow Research. Market metrics only; these describe homes for sale and recent sales, not residents.
Homes For Sale Right Now in Oakhurst Manor
Live MLS inventory for Oakhurst Manor. Every active listing, what is under contract right now, and the last 12 months of closed sales, refreshed twice a day. Closed comps beat an algorithm's guess every time.
Active and pending Oakhurst Manor listings as of 2026-09-21, priced high to low. Listing data © 2026 Georgia MLS (GAMLS). Information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed.
Tap any home to ask about it.
Every Home for Sale in Oakhurst Manor Right Now (2)
All 2 active and pending Oakhurst Manor listings with a detail page, newest first, refreshed twice a day from the MLS.
- 109 Bastian Road · $510,000 · 5 bd / 4 ba · listed Sep 11, 2026 · listed by Southern Classic Realtors
- 462 Sylvie Drive · $454,000 · 5 bd / 4 ba · listed Sep 3, 2026 · listed by Virtual Properties Realty.com
Oakhurst Manor on the map.
Every active, pending, and recently sold home, plotted. Toggle the layers and tap a home for the details.
Listing locations from Georgia MLS. Map data © OpenStreetMap, tiles © CARTO.
Schools
- Henry County School System
- Verify the zoned schools by address
- Magnet and choice options may be available
Henry County School System posted a 89.8% four-year graduation rate and 42,627 students across 53 schools in 2024-25 (Governor’s Office of Student Achievement).
- Ola · Elementary
- Ola · Middle
- Ola · High
District figures are official Georgia (GOSA) 2024-25 data. Zoned schools reflect the assignments reported on recent Oakhurst Manor listings and can change; always confirm with the Henry County School System for a specific address.
Buying with schools in mind? We can confirm the exact zoned schools for any Oakhurst Manor address.
The Oakhurst Manor buying strategy.
If we were buying in Oakhurst Manor today, this is the order of operations we would run for our clients.
Underwrite the condition first. Price the roof, HVAC, and systems honestly before judging any list price; condition swings value here more than square footage alone.
Match the home to real comps. Recent sales of similar condition and lot, not the asking price, tell you what a home is worth.
Move deliberately, not desperately. Neither side has a decisive edge, so a well-prepared, fairly-priced offer wins without overpaying.
Line up financing and inspection early. A pre-approval and an inspection plan let you act fast and negotiate from evidence.
Keep an agent in your corner. The listing agent works for the seller; we represent you and prepare a hand-built valuation before any offer in Oakhurst Manor.
What's Actually Setting Value Here
With no community amenities identified in current listings, Oakhurst Manor reads as a straightforward housing-stock market: the price per square foot — just under $147 — is the cleanest way to compare one listing to the next, since there's no clubhouse fee or shared feature inflating the baseline. That makes condition, square footage, and recent updates the real levers on final sale price, more than any neighborhood-wide draw.
The 46-day median days-on-market, paired with a 43-day closings window, suggests listings here are moving through a fairly normal cycle from list to contract to close. That's useful context for anyone timing a move — sellers should expect a matter of weeks, not days, to find the right buyer, and buyers touring here shouldn't assume they need to waive contingencies to compete.
The location and the amenities are priced into every listing in Oakhurst Manor. The deal is won or lost on condition, the comps, and the renovation math.
Momentum Buy Score.
Our proprietary 0 to 10 read across the factors that decide how a home in Oakhurst Manor buys, holds, and resells. Momentum Research; not an appraisal.
Momentum Intelligence Scores are our proprietary, qualitative assessment on a 0 to 10 scale, built from the record-level market data on this page. They are a framework for comparing communities, not a guarantee of future value and not advice on a specific home; unlike an automated value estimate they do not price your home, they grade the community on evidence you can inspect. Composite is the plain average of the 3 factors (5.7). Basis: Recent Direction -7.0% year-over-year; Liquidity & Demand 0.6 months of supply; Pricing Power 90.1% sale-to-list. Refreshed with each data update.
Why work with Momentum here
In a community where price is driven by the home itself rather than a shared amenity list, the comps matter more than the marketing. We pull the Henry County GAMLS data on Oakhurst Manor specifically — not a Mcdonough-wide average — so pricing conversations start from what's actually closing here, not a rounded-off guess.
Oakhurst Manor in 15 seconds.
HOA, CDD & Fees
- HOA status not on record. Verify any dues before you offer
- Any club/amenity membership is billed separately
Confirm the current HOA dues, exactly what they cover, and any CDD bond or special assessment for a specific address before you offer.
Tools for a Oakhurst Manor buy.
Free calculators to pressure-test the real cost before you tour.
Selling here is won on condition and pricing to real comps, not an automated estimate. The right number comes from closed Oakhurst Manor sales matched to your home.
Price it to the comps and condition, not an automated estimate.
If you are thinking about selling in Oakhurst Manor, the right list price comes from recent comparable sales matched to your home's condition and location, not an automated estimate.
What is your Oakhurst Manor home worth?
Get a no-obligation home value based on real comparable sales in Oakhurst Manor, not an automated guess. Tell us about your home and we will personally prepare your numbers and a pricing strategy. No obligation, no spam.
See all homes for sale in Mcdonough →
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the median home price in Oakhurst Manor?
How long do homes in Oakhurst Manor take to sell?
Is Oakhurst Manor a buyer's or seller's market right now?
Who is the best real estate agent for Oakhurst Manor?
How do I find a top Mcdonough real estate agent who knows Oakhurst Manor?
Can Momentum Realty connect me with an agent for Oakhurst Manor?
Where is Oakhurst Manor, and what county is it in?
Is Oakhurst Manor a good place to live?
Should you buy in Oakhurst Manor?
An honest fit check. We will tell you when it is not your community.
Data sources & freshness
| Live listings | Georgia MLS, refreshed twice daily (last: September 21, 2026) |
| Community market stats | Georgia MLS closed sales, 12-month windows ending September 20, 2026 |
| Under-contract shares | Georgia MLS records, as of 2026-09-20 |
| Historical depth | Closed-sale records back to 2023 (89 transactions analyzed) |
Verify the primary sources yourself: Georgia DOR · U.S. Census · FEMA flood maps.
Momentum Research figures are our own analysis of Georgia MLS records; MLS data is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Methodology: how Momentum market scores are computed. Market metrics describe homes for sale and recent sales, not residents.
Own a home here?
You just read the data. Now see what your home is worth.
The numbers on this page move markets in the aggregate. The number that matters to you is what a buyer pays for your address. Momentum will price yours against live local comps — a real number, not an algorithm’s guess.
Looking to buy here? Search homes for sale →
What’s your home worth in your area?
A real valuation with real comps from a local listing agent, not an instant algorithm. Response within one business day.
See how Oakhurst Manor fits the bigger picture — live prices, inventory, and Momentum Scores:
Nearby Communities
Explore more neighborhoods near Oakhurst Manor with Momentum Realty’s local guides.







