Robinson Hills Un #8
Homes for Sale in Orlando, FL

Community in Orlando · Orange County
Free · No obligation
Talk to a Robinson Hills Un #8 Expert

True comps, carrying-cost math, and listings before the portals.

Built fromLive Stellar MLS data11 years of closingsUpdated twice daily
Live · Robinson Hills Un #8 Housing Pulse Stellar MLS + public records Analysis by Momentum Realty · $3.5B+ sold · 8,500+ transactions · Top 1% in Florida (RealTrends)
Tempo
2
Sold · last 12 mo
10-yr average: about 1 a year
Ownership and context
0%
Cash buyers · Robinson Hills Un #8
0 of 3 sales, 12 mo ending June 2022
Track record · 11 years of records
0
Failed listings · 2025
peaked at 2 in 2015
Jon Brooks, founder of Momentum Realty
Jon's Current Read

Robinson Hills Un #8 is a small enough slice of the Orlando market that the MLS feed simply doesn't give us much to work with right now — only two closings fall inside the current tracking window. That is not a market signal, it is a sample-size problem, and treating it as anything more would be dishonest.

For a buyer or seller here, that means the usual community-level averages do not hold much weight. The right move is pulling individual, unit-specific comps rather than leaning on a subdivision-wide number that two sales cannot support.

Best for

  • A buyer targeting a specific home here who is prepared to lean on individual comps rather than a subdivision average
  • A seller who understands their pricing conversation will be built unit-by-unit given the low current closing count
  • Someone prioritizing location within Orange County over a documented amenity package

Probably not for

  • A buyer who wants to compare this community against others using amenity listings — none are currently identified
  • Someone who needs a well-established price trend before feeling comfortable — the data set is too small right now
  • A buyer relying solely on portal-level averages without a broker pulling individual comps

The market around Robinson Hills Un #8

Robinson Hills Un #8 is a small community — 4 recorded sales on file, most recently in 2025 — too few for its own price trend. Here is the market around it.

Across Orange County, 5,886 homes are active and 2,019 pending (26% under contract).

Homes here are single family residence.

ZIP and county figures describe the wider market, not Robinson Hills Un #8 specifically. Momentum Research analysis of MLS records.

If we were buying in Robinson Hills Un #8 today, this is the order of operations we would run for our clients.

1

Underwrite the condition first. Price the roof, HVAC, and systems honestly before judging any list price; condition swings value here more than square footage alone.

2

Match the home to real comps. Recent sales of similar condition and lot, not the asking price, tell you what a home is worth.

3

Move deliberately, not desperately. Neither side has a decisive edge, so a well-prepared, fairly-priced offer wins without overpaying.

4

Line up financing and inspection early. A pre-approval and an inspection plan let you act fast and negotiate from evidence.

5

Keep an agent in your corner. The listing agent works for the seller; we represent you and prepare a hand-built valuation before any offer in Robinson Hills Un #8.

Best Buy
A buyer or seller focused on a specific unit in this subdivision rather than a broad market trend.
Biggest Risk
The thin closing volume means pricing here needs individual comps, not subdivision averages.
Sweet Spot
Buyers comfortable doing a unit-level comparison rather than trusting a community-wide number.
Avoid If
You need a track record of amenities or trend data to make your decision — it isn't in the current feed.

What Thin Data Actually Means

With only two closings inside the current window, there isn't enough transaction volume to responsibly describe a pricing trend, a typical days-on-market figure, or a going rate per square foot for this subdivision. Any of those claims would be built on a sample too small to mean much.

The listing data also doesn't surface any community amenities tied to Robinson Hills Un #8. That doesn't necessarily mean none exist — it means the current MLS inventory isn't listing them, which is itself useful information for a buyer trying to understand what they are and are not paying for here.

The location and the amenities are priced into every listing in Robinson Hills Un #8. The deal is won or lost on condition, the comps, and the renovation math.

Jon Brooks · Founder, Momentum Realty

Why work with Momentum here

In a community with this little recent transaction data, the value we bring isn't a canned market report — it's pulling the actual comparable closings, walking the specific unit, and being straight about what the numbers can and cannot tell you before you set a price or make an offer.

Robinson Hills Un #8 in 15 seconds.

Best forA buyer or seller focused on a specific unit in this subdivision rather than a broad market trend.
Biggest advantageLow competing inventory data means less noise, but also less benchmark to lean on.
Biggest riskThe thin closing volume means pricing here needs individual comps, not subdivision averages.
Sweet spotBuyers comfortable doing a unit-level comparison rather than trusting a community-wide number.
Avoid ifYou need a track record of amenities or trend data to make your decision — it isn't in the current feed.

HOA, CDD & Fees

In short
  • Mandatory HOA — confirm current dues
  • Any club/amenity membership is billed separately

Confirm the current HOA dues, exactly what they cover, and any CDD bond or special assessment for a specific address before you offer.

The takeaway

Selling here is won on condition and pricing to real comps, not an automated estimate. The right number comes from closed Robinson Hills Un #8 sales matched to your home.

What is your Robinson Hills Un #8 home worth?

Get a no-obligation home value based on real comparable sales in Robinson Hills Un #8, not an automated guess. Tell us about your home and we will personally prepare your numbers and a pricing strategy. No obligation, no spam.

See homes for sale in Robinson Hills Un #8 on the map →

Real comps, not an automated estimate.

Recent Developments in Robinson Hills Un 8

Development, infrastructure, retail, and school activity affecting Robinson Hills Un 8, tracked by our team and summarized from public reporting and official sources, with links to the original coverage. Last updated August 2026.

  1. July 2026
    Development

    Capstone begins construction on The Gateway luxury apartments

    Capstone Building Corp began construction on The Gateway, a 270-unit apartment community at 7250 Shadowridge Drive in Orlando, developed by JBL Development. The five-story gated project spans more than 417,000 square feet and is expected to be completed in late 2027. Amenities include a saltwater pool, fitness center, pickleball court, and a clubhouse with a restaurant and bar.

    What it may mean for the marketAdds 270 market rate apartments in a five story building with resort style amenities, expanding the local rental housing stock in the Airport Lakes area of south Orlando. The project is about 10 miles south of Robinson Hills Un 8, elsewhere in Orange County.

    Source: Construction Owners
  2. July 2026
    Development

    Orange County opens Enclave at Canopy Park with 104 affordable units

    Orange County opened The Enclave at Canopy Park, a 104-unit affordable apartment community at 4440 Canopy Park Loop developed by Archway Partners. The county contributed 3 million dollars from its Affordable Housing Trust Fund. The community includes one and two bedroom homes plus a community center, fitness center, technology lab, and EV charging.

    What it may mean for the marketAdds 104 income-restricted apartment homes to the local rental supply along with new community amenities and green-certified construction. The project is about 6 miles south of Robinson Hills Un 8, elsewhere in Orange County.

    Source: ClickOrlando
  3. July 2026
    Civic

    Orange County previews new Innovation Center on West Colonial Drive

    Orange County previewed its new Innovation Center at 7149 West Colonial Drive, located within the county's Multicultural Center and Senior Center complex, with an official opening set for Fall 2026. The center will offer technology programs including 3D printing and makerspace prototyping through the Orange County Library System, plus career exploration and workforce training through CareerSource Central Florida.

    What it may mean for the marketAdds a county operated civic and technology facility with library and workforce programming to the West Colonial corridor. The project is about 5 miles west of Robinson Hills Un 8, elsewhere in Orange County.

    Source: Orange County Newsroom
  4. June 2026
    Development

    Mixed-use high-rise redesigned for 924 and 934 North Magnolia Avenue

    A redesigned 17-story mixed-use high-rise was proposed for 924 and 934 North Magnolia Avenue in Orlando's North Quarter district by Acram Group. The project would include 350 residential units, about 3,300 square feet of ground-floor commercial space, and a parking garage with 510 spaces, replacing two 1972 office buildings. A public plaza is planned at the corner of Magnolia and Weber Street.

    What it may mean for the marketWould replace two aging office buildings with 350 residences, ground floor retail, and structured parking, adding housing density and a public plaza along the Orlando Urban Trail. The site is about 1 mile southeast of Robinson Hills Un 8.

    Source: Florida YIMBY
  5. June 2026
    Development

    Planning board approves zoning for 37-story tower at 170 East Washington Street

    Orlando's Municipal Planning Board voted to approve a Planned Development amendment for a 37-story, 425-foot mixed-use tower at 170 East Washington Street across from Lake Eola Park. The project would include 252 residential units, a 221-room hotel, a three-story restaurant, and structured parking. It still requires City Council consideration before construction.

    What it may mean for the marketWould add a 37 story tower with 252 residences and a hotel to the downtown skyline, replacing a prior approval for a 7 story hotel and increasing high density housing and parking supply. The project is about 2 miles southeast of Robinson Hills Un 8, elsewhere in Orange County.

    Source: Florida YIMBY
  6. October 2025
    Retail & Dining

    New Apopka complex with restaurants and offices set to open in 2026

    A new commercial complex in Apopka with restaurants and office space is set to open in 2026, adding retail and workplace space in northwest metro Orlando.

    What it may mean for the marketNew retail and office space in Apopka adds everyday conveniences and local jobs, amenity and employment factors that can support nearby housing demand. The project is about 11 miles northwest of Robinson Hills Un 8, elsewhere in Orange County.

    Source: GrowthSpotter

Development alerts for Robinson Hills Un 8Get a short monthly email when something new is approved, funded, or opens near Robinson Hills Un 8.

A monthly email from Momentum Realty. Unsubscribe anytime. See our privacy and disclosures.

Summaries reflect public reporting and official sources linked above as of the dates shown. Project details, timelines, and approvals can change. Commentary on potential market effects is general observation, not investment advice or a prediction for any specific property. For the freshest items across the whole region, see This Week in Northeast Florida.

Frequently Asked Questions

Do cash buyers compete in Robinson Hills Un #8?
Cash buyers took 0% of Robinson Hills Un #8 sales in the 12 months ending June 2022 (0 of 3 closings, Stellar MLS).
Who is the best real estate agent for Robinson Hills Un #8?
The best agent for Robinson Hills Un #8 is one who actively works Orlando and knows the community's pricing, fees, and current inventory. Tell us what you're looking for in the form on this page and Momentum Realty will match you with a local specialist for Robinson Hills Un #8.
How do I find a top Orlando real estate agent who knows Robinson Hills Un #8?
Share a few details in the form on this page. Momentum Realty has 280+ agents and more than $3.5B in closed sales, and we'll connect you with one who knows Robinson Hills Un #8 and the wider Orlando area.
Can Momentum Realty connect me with an agent for Robinson Hills Un #8?
Yes. Use the form on this page and we'll introduce you to a local specialist who can guide your Robinson Hills Un #8 purchase or sale - no call center and no pressure.
A buyer targeting a specific home here who is prepared to lean on individual comps rather than a subdivision averageExcellent fit
A seller who understands their pricing conversation will be built unit-by-unit given the low current closing countExcellent fit
Someone prioritizing location within Orange County over a documented amenity packageExcellent fit
A buyer who wants to compare this community against others using amenity listings — none are currently identifiedProbably not
Someone who needs a well-established price trend before feeling comfortable — the data set is too small right nowProbably not
A buyer relying solely on portal-level averages without a broker pulling individual compsProbably not

Data sources & freshness

Under-contract sharesStellar MLS records, as of 2026-07-12
Historical depthClosed-sale records back to 2015 (9 transactions analyzed)

Verify the primary sources yourself: Florida DOR · U.S. Census · FEMA flood maps · Citizens Property Insurance.

Momentum Research figures are our own analysis of Stellar MLS records; MLS data is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Methodology: how Momentum market scores are computed. Market metrics describe homes for sale and recent sales, not residents.

Own a home here?

You just read the data. Now see what your home is worth.

The numbers on this page move markets in the aggregate. The number that matters to you is what a buyer pays for your address. Momentum sells for 1.25% above the Stellar MLS member average and 8 days faster, and we’ll price yours against live your area comps.

Looking to buy here? Search homes for sale →

What’s your home worth in your area?

A real valuation with real comps from a local listing agent, not an instant algorithm. Response within one business day.

By submitting, you agree that EAB RE INVESTMENTS LLC (Momentum Realty) and its agents may call, email, and text you about your inquiry, which may involve automated means and prerecorded or artificial voices. You do not need to consent as a condition of buying any property, goods, or services. To opt out, reply STOP at any time or reply HELP for assistance. You can also click the unsubscribe link in emails. Message and data rates may apply. Message frequency may vary. See our Privacy Policy and SMS Terms.or call (904) 351-6461
CallFree valuation →

More Orlando & Orlando & Orange County guides

Compare before you commit - every guide covers pricing, HOA/CDD, insurance posture, and fit. Browse all of Orlando & Orange County or the full Neighborhood Finder.

Talk to a Local Robinson Hills Un #8 Expert
Call Get Listings