Shoreland Heights
Homes for Sale in Miami-Dade County, FL

Community in Miami Shores · Miami-Dade County · ZIP 33150
Free · No obligation
Talk to a Shoreland Heights Expert

True comps, carrying-cost math, and listings before the portals.

Photo via MIAMI MLS

Built fromLive MIAMI MLS data8 years of closingsUpdated twice daily

As of September 2026, Shoreland Heights in FL has 1 home for sale. As of September 2026, the MLS records 4 closed sales in Shoreland Heights in FL since 2018, the most recent in June 2022.

Last 30 days in Shoreland Heights: 1 new listing (median asking $1,500,000). As of September 18, 2026, Listing information provided by the Southeast Florida MLS (SEFMLS) / MIAMI Association of REALTORS(R). Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed by the MLS to be accurate.

Live · Shoreland Heights Housing Pulse MIAMI MLS + public records Analysis by Momentum Realty · $3.5B+ sold · 10,000+ customers served · Top 1% in Florida (RealTrends)
Tempo
0%
Under contract
Miami-Dade: 18% (3,367 of 18,681)
1 · 0
For sale · pending
live counts, refreshed twice daily
Jon Brooks, founder of Momentum Realty
Jon's Current Read

There is no meaningful pricing or activity data surfacing for Shoreland Heights in the current MLS feed, and that absence is itself the read: this is not a community with a deep, continuously-turning resale market that generates the kind of statistical picture we can build a forecast around. When a name shows up in county records but not in active or recent MLS activity, it usually means very thin inventory, a very small footprint, or a community that trades quietly outside typical listing patterns.

For a buyer or seller, that means the normal playbook of comparing list price to median, days on market, and amenity value does not apply here yet. Anyone serious about this address needs someone pulling parcel-level and off-market data directly, not relying on aggregated stats, because the aggregated stats do not exist in usable form right now.

The 60-Second Overview

Shoreland Heights sits in Miami-Dade County, but current MLS listings do not surface any community amenities or enough transaction volume to characterize the market with confidence.

MIAMI REALTORS sales records identify 17 homes in SHORELAND HEIGHTS that have changed hands since 2009, built between 1944 and 2017 (median 1945), with a median living area of about 1,330 sq ft and a typical 3-bedroom, 2-bath layout; 100% are single-family homes. Source: MIAMI REALTORS closed-sale history compiled by Momentum Research; counts reflect homes with a recorded MLS sale, not every home in the community.

Pre-construction details are compiled from public records, builder announcements and builder listings, and are subject to change without notice; figures are deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Momentum Research figures are our own analysis. This page describes homes, pricing and community attributes, not residents.

Best for

  • A buyer targeting a specific known property in Shoreland Heights rather than browsing a live market
  • Someone comfortable commissioning direct, off-MLS research before making an offer
  • An investor or owner already familiar with the parcel and its condition through other means

Probably not for

  • Someone who wants amenity-rich living confirmed by current listing data
  • A buyer who needs a median price or days-on-market trend to anchor an offer
  • Anyone shopping purely from MLS search results without a specific address in mind

The market around Shoreland Heights

Shoreland Heights is too small for its own price trend, so here is the market around it.

In ZIP 33150, 90 homes are on the market and 18% are under contract — a slower corner of Miami Shores.

Across Miami-Dade County, 15,314 homes are active and 3,367 pending (18% under contract).

In ZIP 33150, 120 homes closed in the last 12 months at a median of $475K ($358/sq ft), up 1.8% year over year, with a median 51 days on market. Right now 61 active and 10 pending listings put supply at about 2.4 months — a balanced market. See the live ZIP 33150 housing market and the Miami-Dade County market.

ZIP and county figures describe the wider market, not Shoreland Heights specifically. Momentum Research analysis of MLS records.

Homes For Sale Right Now in Shoreland Heights

Live MLS inventory for Shoreland Heights. Every active listing, what is under contract right now, and the last 12 months of closed sales, refreshed twice a day. Closed comps beat an algorithm's guess every time.

Active and pending Shoreland Heights listings as of 2026-09-18, priced high to low. Based on information from the Southeast Florida Multiple Listing Service (SEFMLS) or from MIAMI Association of REALTORS(R) for the period 2018 through 2022. Tap any home to ask about it.

Every Home for Sale in Shoreland Heights Right Now (1)

All 1 active and pending Shoreland Heights listings with a detail page, newest first, refreshed twice a day from the MLS.

  • 10804 NW 2nd Ave · $1,500,000 · 3 bd / 2 ba · listed Aug 13, 2026 · listed by Casa Blanca Properties of Florida

If we were buying in Shoreland Heights today, this is the order of operations we would run for our clients.

1

Underwrite the condition first. Price the roof, HVAC, and systems honestly before judging any list price; condition swings value here more than square footage alone.

2

Match the home to real comps. Recent sales of similar condition and lot, not the asking price, tell you what a home is worth.

3

Move deliberately, not desperately. Neither side has a decisive edge, so a well-prepared, fairly-priced offer wins without overpaying.

4

Line up financing and inspection early. A pre-approval and an inspection plan let you act fast and negotiate from evidence.

5

Keep an agent in your corner. The listing agent works for the seller; we represent you and prepare a hand-built valuation before any offer in Shoreland Heights.

Best Buy
Buyers or sellers who already have a specific address or parcel in mind here, not shoppers browsing an open market.
Biggest Risk
The lack of data makes it hard to judge fair pricing without direct comps pulled outside the MLS.
Sweet Spot
Works best for someone willing to do direct diligence rather than lean on aggregated market stats.
Avoid If
Avoid relying on this snapshot alone if you need amenity details or pricing benchmarks before you can decide.

When the data goes quiet

No amenities identified from current MLS listings can mean a few different things, and they are not interchangeable. It can mean a purely residential community with no shared clubhouse, pool, or gated feature to tag. It can mean a small enough community that agents rarely list here, so nothing has been entered recently. Or it can mean the data feed has not caught up to what is actually on the ground.

Until there is enough listing activity to say something concrete about condition, pricing spread, or turnover, the responsible move is to treat any claim about this community with skepticism, including claims of a bargain or a premium. The right next step is a direct property-level pull, not a market snapshot.

The location and the amenities are priced into every listing in Shoreland Heights. The deal is won or lost on condition, the comps, and the renovation math.

Jon Brooks · Founder, Momentum Realty

Why work with Momentum here

In a community this thin on public MLS data, the value we add is not repeating stats back to you, it is going and getting the information that is not sitting in a feed: recent closings pulled from county records, direct outreach on off-market activity, and a straight answer on whether this address is even active enough to transact on right now.

Shoreland Heights in 15 seconds.

Best forBuyers or sellers who already have a specific address or parcel in mind here, not shoppers browsing an open market.
Biggest advantageThe quiet nature of this community may mean less competition for whatever does come available.
Biggest riskThe lack of data makes it hard to judge fair pricing without direct comps pulled outside the MLS.
Sweet spotWorks best for someone willing to do direct diligence rather than lean on aggregated market stats.
Avoid ifAvoid relying on this snapshot alone if you need amenity details or pricing benchmarks before you can decide.

HOA, CDD & Fees

A note on who we are: Momentum Realty is a real estate brokerage. We are not the Shoreland Heights homeowners association, its management company or its developer, and we cannot help with dues, gate access, violations, amenity bookings or association documents. To reach the association, check your closing package, the recorded declaration at the county clerk, or search the association’s name at sunbiz.org for its registered agent. Call or message us to buy or sell a home in Shoreland Heights.
In short
  • HOA status not on record. Verify any dues before you offer
  • Any club/amenity membership is billed separately

Confirm the current HOA dues, exactly what they cover, and any CDD bond or special assessment for a specific address before you offer.

The takeaway

Selling here is won on condition and pricing to real comps, not an automated estimate. The right number comes from closed Shoreland Heights sales matched to your home.

What is your Shoreland Heights home worth?

Get a no-obligation home value based on real comparable sales in Shoreland Heights, not an automated guess. Tell us about your home and we will personally prepare your numbers and a pricing strategy. No obligation, no spam.

See homes for sale in Shoreland Heights on the map →

Real comps, not an automated estimate.
A buyer targeting a specific known property in Shoreland Heights rather than browsing a live marketExcellent fit
Someone comfortable commissioning direct, off-MLS research before making an offerExcellent fit
An investor or owner already familiar with the parcel and its condition through other meansExcellent fit
Someone who wants amenity-rich living confirmed by current listing dataProbably not
A buyer who needs a median price or days-on-market trend to anchor an offerProbably not
Anyone shopping purely from MLS search results without a specific address in mindProbably not

Data sources & freshness

Live listingsMIAMI MLS, refreshed twice daily (last: September 18, 2026)
Under-contract sharesMIAMI MLS records, as of 2026-09-20
Historical depthClosed-sale records back to 2018 (4 transactions analyzed)

Verify the primary sources yourself: Florida DOR · U.S. Census · FEMA flood maps · Citizens Property Insurance.

Momentum Research figures are our own analysis of MIAMI MLS records; MLS data is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Methodology: how Momentum market scores are computed. Market metrics describe homes for sale and recent sales, not residents.

Own a home here?

You just read the data. Now see what your home is worth.

The numbers on this page move markets in the aggregate. The number that matters to you is what a buyer pays for your address. Momentum sells for 1.25% above the MIAMI MLS member average and 8 days faster, and we’ll price yours against live local comps.

Looking to buy here? Search homes for sale →

What’s your home worth in your area?

A real valuation with real comps from a local listing agent, not an instant algorithm. Response within one business day.

By submitting, you agree that EAB RE INVESTMENTS LLC (Momentum Realty) and its agents may call, email, and text you about your inquiry, which may involve automated means and prerecorded or artificial voices. You do not need to consent as a condition of buying any property, goods, or services. To opt out, reply STOP at any time or reply HELP for assistance. You can also click the unsubscribe link in emails. Message and data rates may apply. Message frequency may vary. See our Privacy Policy and SMS Terms.or call (904) 351-6461
CallFree valuation →

Common questions about Shoreland Heights

Where is Shoreland Heights?

Shoreland Heights is a community in Miami-Dade County, Florida, ZIP 33150 / 33168.

Are there homes for sale in Shoreland Heights right now?

Yes — 1 active and 0 pending listings as of the last feed refresh (twice daily). They are listed on this page.

Does Shoreland Heights have an HOA or CDD?

No HOA is on record for Shoreland Heights in our data. Verify dues, what they cover, and any special assessment for a specific address before you offer.

Answers are generated from county property records, MLS feeds and the figures on this page, as of the page date; deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

Nearby Communities

Explore more neighborhoods near Shoreland Heights with Momentum Realty’s local guides.

West Miami Shores0.2 mi away · median $522K, 7 sales/12 moW Miami Shores0.2 mi away · 4 for saleMiami Shores Extension0.2 mi awayDunnings Miami Shores Ext0.2 mi away · median $1.01M, 13 sales/12 moNew Miami Shores Estates0.3 mi awayWest Shores0.4 mi awayYeatman0.4 mi awayCollege Heights0.4 mi away · median $1.12M, 9 sales/12 mo

Browse all neighborhood guides →

Talk to a Local Shoreland Heights Expert
Call Get Listings