The Seasons On Park in Orange Park

The Seasons On Park
Homes for Sale in Orange Park, FL

All 356 homes for sale in Orange Park, FL · median $339,900 · 153 homes for sale in 32073 · Clay County homes for sale

Community in Orange Park · Clay County · ZIP 32073
Median sale $105K
Free · No obligation
Talk to a The Seasons On Park Expert

True comps, carrying-cost math, and listings before the portals.

Photo via realMLS

Built fromLive realMLS data21 years of closingsUpdated twice daily

Over the 12 months ending 2026-08-23, 3 recorded sales closed at a median of $105,000, $106 per square foot, a median 43 days on market, sellers accepting 81% of original asking. At the median price and Clay County's FY2025-26 rate of 15.05 mills, annual property tax runs about $1,580 ($980 with the full homestead exemption).

Last 30 days in The Seasons On Park: 1 new listing (median asking $99,600). As of October 24, 2026, realMLS.

Live · The Seasons On Park Housing Pulse realMLS + public records Analysis by Momentum Realty · $3.5B+ sold · 10,000+ customers served · Top 1% in Florida (RealTrends)
Price
$105K
Median sold · 12 mo
$106/sf
Sold $/sqft · 12 mo
peak $140 in 2023
80.8%
Sale vs ask
Clay median: 96.7%
+282%
T12M median vs 2012
from a $28K median in 2012
Tempo
43days
Median DOM · closed
3 days at the 2022 low
0 · 0
For sale · pending
live counts, refreshed twice daily
3
Sold · last 12 mo
10-yr average: about 4 a year
Track record · 21 years of records
1,299sqft
Median sold home size
12-mo windows, closed sales

Nearby homes for sale

No active listings inside The Seasons On Park right now. These are the 6 closest homes on the market, by straight-line distance from the community's center; some may sit just outside its boundary.

1800 PARK Avenue #358
$100K · 0.0 mi away
1 bd · 1 ba · 748 sqft
1800 PARK Avenue #358
Listed by THE PROPERTY EXPERTS REALTY & INVESTMENTS INC.
3535 CYNTHIA Lane
$719K · 0.2 mi away
5 bd · 4 ba · 3,285 sqft
3535 CYNTHIA Lane
Listed by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY, INC
440 BLAKE Avenue
$280K · 0.4 mi away
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,541 sqft
440 BLAKE Avenue
Listed by ALL REAL ESTATE OPTIONS INC
1746 WINFRED Drive
$325K · 0.5 mi away
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,916 sqft
1746 WINFRED Drive
Listed by HOUSE & HAVEN
760 WINFRED Place
$425K · 0.5 mi away
4 bd · 2 ba · 1,970 sqft
760 WINFRED Place
Listed by LINDA NELSON REALTY
2245 REED Street
$1.90M · 0.5 mi away
5 bd · 5 ba · 4,527 sqft
2245 REED Street
Listed by PONTE VEDRA CLUB REALTY, INC.

Listing data from the MLS feeds named on each listing page; deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Refreshed nightly.

The 60-Second Overview

The Seasons On Park market snapshot (as of August 23, 2026): the median sale price is about $105K ($106 per sq ft over the trailing 12 months of closed sales), and a median 43 days on market for closed sales.

In ZIP 32073 (Orange Park), 1,005 homes closed in the last 12 months at a median of $296K ($172/sq ft), down 2.5% year over year, with a median 36 days on market. Right now 190 active and 72 pending listings put supply at about 13.7 months — a buyer's market. See the live ZIP 32073 housing market and the Clay County market.

realMLS (Northeast Florida) sales records identify 37 homes in The Seasons On Park that have changed hands since 2005, built between 1974 and 1990 (median 1974), with a median living area of about 770 sq ft and a typical 2-bedroom, 1-bath layout; 95% are condominiums. Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida) closed-sale history compiled by Momentum Research; counts reflect homes with a recorded MLS sale, not every home in the community.

Price History: What Homes Here Have Actually Sold For

Median sale price over the trailing 12 months ending August 23 of each year, from record-level realMLS closed sales. Same methodology as every appreciation figure on this page: the 2026 point ($105K) IS the median in the snapshot above.

Windows contain 0 to 7 sales each (3 in the current window); every figure carries its sample size, and thin markets swing on single closings. Source: Data provided by realMLS. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

Median sale price · trailing 12 mo
$50K$100K$150K20122014201620182020202220242026
Every sale since 2005 · price vs size
$0$50K$100K$150K0k1k
81 closed sales; green = recent. Size sets the floor, condition and lot set the rest.
Sold $ per sq ft · trailing 12 mo
$50$100$15020122014201620182020202220242026
Up from $30 in 2012 to a $140 peak in 2023; $106 now.
Median days on market · closed sales
0204020122014201620182020202220242026
3 days at the 2022 low; 43 now.
Sale price vs original ask · median
80%90%100%20122014201620182020202220242026
80.8% now vs Clay 96.7%.
Homes sold per 12-mo window
024620122014201620182020202220242026
0 to 7 a year; 3 in the current window.
Indexed since 2012 · The Seasons On Park vs Clay
200400600Clay +164%The Seasons On Park +282%20122014201620182020202220242026
Same realMLS record, indexed to 100 at 2012.
How much local inventory is already under contract

24% of homes for sale in ZIP 32073 are already under contract (under contract ÷ under contract + active listings) — a read on how much of the available inventory buyers have already claimed. Source: MLS data (2026-10-24).

The Seasons On Park Market Scorecard

Balanced

The Seasons On Park is currently a balanced market., and homes go under contract in about 14 days.

$105,000
Median sold
$133
List $/sqft
14
Days on mkt
1/0/0
Active/Pend/Sold

Go deeper: ZIP market scorecard · county scorecard · true cost calculator · affordability calculator.

Live data: realMLS, refreshed twice daily. Market metrics only; these describe homes for sale and recent sales, not residents.

Homes For Sale Right Now in The Seasons On Park

Live MLS inventory for The Seasons On Park. Every active listing, what is under contract right now, and the last 12 months of closed sales, refreshed twice a day. Closed comps beat an algorithm's guess every time.

Active and pending The Seasons On Park listings as of 2026-10-23, priced high to low. Source: Data provided by realMLS. Tap any home to ask about it.

Community amenities as reported across realMLS listings in this community; deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Verify current amenities and access with the HOA.

Schools

In short
  • Clay County Public Schools
  • Verify the zoned schools by address
  • Magnet and choice options may be available
  • Orange Park High School (Clay County District Schools)FLDOE grade B · High
  • Orange Park Junior High School (Clay County District Schools, verify by address)FLDOE grade B · Middle
  • Orange Park Elementary School (Clay County District Schools, verify by address)FLDOE grade A · Elementary

Grades are official Florida Department of Education school grades for 2025-26. Assignments are reported as of the 2025-26 year and can change; always confirm with Clay County Public Schools for a specific address.

Buying with schools in mind? We can confirm the exact zoned schools for any The Seasons On Park address.

If we were buying in The Seasons On Park today, this is the order of operations we would run for our clients.

1

Underwrite the condition first. Price the roof, HVAC, and systems honestly before judging any list price; condition swings value here more than square footage alone.

2

Match the home to real comps. Recent sales of similar condition and lot, not the asking price, tell you what a home is worth.

3

Move deliberately, not desperately. Neither side has a decisive edge, so a well-prepared, fairly-priced offer wins without overpaying.

4

Line up financing and inspection early. A pre-approval and an inspection plan let you act fast and negotiate from evidence.

5

Keep an agent in your corner. The listing agent works for the seller; we represent you and prepare a hand-built valuation before any offer in The Seasons On Park.

A closer look at the The Seasons On Park market

At a median of $106 per square foot, The Seasons On Park prices sit in a fairly defined band, so condition and updates — more than the list price — tend to separate one home from the next.

“

The location and the amenities are priced into every listing in The Seasons On Park. The deal is won or lost on condition, the comps, and the renovation math.

Jon Brooks · Founder, Momentum Realty
The takeaway

Selling here is won on condition and pricing to real comps, not an automated estimate. The right number comes from closed The Seasons On Park sales matched to your home.

What is your The Seasons On Park home worth?

Get a no-obligation home value based on real comparable sales in The Seasons On Park, not an automated guess. Tell us about your home and we will personally prepare your numbers and a pricing strategy. No obligation, no spam.

See all homes for sale in Orange Park →

Real comps, not an automated estimate.

Recently off market in The Seasons On Park

Homes in The Seasons On Park that recently left the market. Each address opens its public-record profile: county-recorded value, property taxes, the last recorded sale, community sales history, and what is for sale nearby now. 1 on record.

The Seasons On Park key facts
LocationOrange Park, Clay County, FL · ZIP 32073
Sale prices, last 12 months$105,000 median across 3 closed sales · $106 per sq ft
Days on market (closed sales)43 median
For sale right now0 active, 0 pending
Zoned public schoolsOrange Park High School (Clay County District Schools) (B, FLDOE 2025-26); Orange Park Junior High School (Clay County District Schools, verify by address) (B, FLDOE 2025-26); Orange Park Elementary School (Clay County District Schools, verify by address) (A, FLDOE 2025-26)

Data as of August 23, 2026. Data provided by realMLS. Market figures describe homes, not residents. Cite as: Momentum Realty, “The Seasons On Park key facts,” movewithmomentum.com/neighborhoods/the-seasons-on-park-orange-park, data as of August 23, 2026.

Housing distress & ownership in The Seasons On Park, Orange Park

Who owns here, how much is not owner-occupied, and how much for-sale inventory is under distress.

Active inventory in distress
0.0%
0 of 1 listings
Distress share trend — 0.0% now (2026-08-12 → 2026-10-22)

Source: Momentum Realty Research. Ownership & parcels from the FL DOR 2025 tax roll; distress from MLS active-listing status/remarks; price from MLS closed sales. Source: Data provided by realMLS. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

Every Home for Sale in The Seasons On Park Orange Park Right Now (1)

All 1 active and pending The Seasons On Park Orange Park listings with a detail page, newest first, refreshed twice a day from the MLS.

Email me new listings in The Seasons On Park

One e-mail a day, only when a home lists here, with price, beds, baths and a link to every listing. Straight from the MLS feed; no account needed.

Equal Housing Opportunity. Every community is open to everyone; alerts are about homes, never about who lives here.

Ask an agent about The Seasons On Park

Have a question about the homes, fees, rules or commute here? A Momentum agent who works The Seasons On Park will answer, and the answer is published on this page for the next buyer.

Property facts only: homes, fees, rules, commute. Every community is open to everyone; agents do not answer questions about who lives here.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the median home price in The Seasons On Park?
The median sale price in The Seasons On Park was $105K over the 12 months ending August 23, 2026 (3 closed sales, realMLS).
How long do homes in The Seasons On Park take to sell?
Homes that closed in the 12 months ending August 23, 2026 took a median 43 days on market (3 sales, realMLS).
Have The Seasons On Park home prices gone up?
The trailing-12-month median is up 282% since 2012, from $28K to $105K (realMLS closed records).
What schools serve The Seasons On Park?
The Seasons On Park is served by Clay County Public Schools, typically Orange Park High School (Clay County District Schools), Orange Park Junior High School (Clay County District Schools, verify by address) and Orange Park Elementary School (Clay County District Schools, verify by address). Confirm the exact zoning by address with the district.
Who is the best real estate agent for The Seasons On Park?
The best agent for The Seasons On Park is one who actively works Orange Park and knows the community's pricing, fees, and current inventory. Tell us what you're looking for in the form on this page and Momentum Realty will match you with a local specialist for The Seasons On Park.
How do I find a top Orange Park real estate agent who knows The Seasons On Park?
Share a few details in the form on this page. Momentum Realty has 320+ agents and more than $3.5B in closed sales, and we'll connect you with one who knows The Seasons On Park and the wider Orange Park area.
Can Momentum Realty connect me with an agent for The Seasons On Park?
Yes. Use the form on this page and we'll introduce you to a local specialist who can guide your The Seasons On Park purchase or sale - no call center and no pressure.
Where is The Seasons On Park, and what county is it in?
The Seasons On Park is in Orange Park, Clay County, FL, ZIP 32073.

Data sources & freshness

Live listingsrealMLS, refreshed twice daily (last: October 23, 2026)
Community market statsrealMLS closed sales, 12-month windows ending August 23, 2026
Under-contract sharesrealMLS records, as of 2026-08-18
Schools2025-26 district assignments + FLDOE school grades; verify with the district
Historical depthClosed-sale records back to 2005 (81 transactions analyzed)

Verify the primary sources yourself: Florida DOR · U.S. Census · FEMA flood maps · Citizens Property Insurance.

Momentum Research figures are our own analysis of realMLS records; MLS data is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Methodology: how Momentum market scores are computed. Market metrics describe homes for sale and recent sales, not residents.

Own a home here?

You just read the data. Now see what your home is worth.

The numbers on this page move markets in the aggregate. The number that matters to you is what a buyer pays for your address. Momentum sells for 1.25% above the realMLS member average and 8 days faster, and we’ll price yours against live local comps.

Looking to buy here? Search homes for sale →

What’s your home worth in your area?

A real valuation with real comps from a local listing agent, not an instant algorithm. Response within one business day.

By submitting, you agree that EAB RE INVESTMENTS LLC (Momentum Realty) and its agents may call, email, and text you about your inquiry, which may involve automated means and prerecorded or artificial voices. You do not need to consent as a condition of buying any property, goods, or services. To opt out, reply STOP at any time or reply HELP for assistance. You can also click the unsubscribe link in emails. Message and data rates may apply. Message frequency may vary. See our Privacy Policy and SMS Terms.or call (904) 351-6461
CallFree valuation →

More on The Seasons On Park

Thinking of selling in The Seasons On Park? 3 recorded closings; median 43 days on market (window ending 2026-08-23). See the Clay County sell-now-or-wait data, what made 201,552 Florida listings fail in the last 12 months, or compare a cash offer vs. listing. Compiled from MLS records; deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

Nearby Communities

Explore more neighborhoods near The Seasons On Park with Momentum Realty’s local guides.

Seasons On Park Ave Orange Park Clay0.1 mi awayHurleys Orange Park Clay0.2 mi away · 12 homes, built 1938–18Mammoth Oaks0.4 mi away · 44 homes, built 1950–92Twin Oaks0.4 mi away · 148 homes, built 1886–23

Browse all neighborhood guides →

Talk to a Local The Seasons On Park Expert
Call Get Listings