Blairsville, GA Price Reductions
A price reduction is the clearest signal a seller sends: the first number did not work. This tracker lists every Blairsville listing that lowered its asking price, updated nightly from the live MLS record — the old price, the new price, the size of the cut and how long the home has been on the market — so buyers can see where sellers are moving and sellers can see what their competition just did.
10 homes for sale in Blairsville, GA cut their asking price in the last 7 days and 36 in the last 30, out of 122 active listings (23% reduced at least once this month). The median reduction is 2.2% ($10,000). The largest cut this week was $75,000 on 177 Kennedys Court in Choestoe Estates ($1,399,000 → $1,324,000).
Latest price reductions in Blairsville
| Listing | Community | Was | Now | Cut | DOM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 177 Kennedys Court Oct 31 · 3 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,600 sf | Choestoe Estates | $1,399,000 | $1,324,000 | −5.4% | 63 |
| 72 Emma Grace Lane Oct 31 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,528 sf | Gooseberry Pointe | $289,900 | $274,900 | −5.2% | 340 |
| 6 U G A Drive Oct 29 · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,300 sf | — | $265,000 | $239,000 | −9.8% | 29 |
| 269 Kimsey Street Oct 29 · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,708 sf | — | $225,000 | $199,900 | −11.2% | 24 |
| 9200 Murphy Highway Oct 29 · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,288 sf | — | $295,000 | $275,000 | −6.8% | 39 |
| 490 Copperhead Road Oct 29 · 4 bd · 3 ba · 3,592 sf | — | $449,000 | $429,000 | −4.5% | 68 |
| 99 Mountain Vista Road #Lot 244 Oct 29 · 1 bd · 1 ba · 420 sf | Crossing Creeks RV Resort | $295,000 | $289,000 | −2.0% | 425 |
| 12 Destination Drive Oct 29 · 1 bd · 1 ba | Twin Creeks RV Park | $145,000 | $139,000 | −4.1% | 177 |
| 152 Lonesome Pine Trail Oct 29 · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,546 sf | Settlers Cove | $499,900 | $499,000 | −0.2% | 106 |
| 732 Honeysuckle Drive Oct 29 · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,152 sf | Rocky Top Heights | $262,000 | $261,500 | −0.2% | 65 |
| 288 Sunny View Drive Oct 23 · 2 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,480 sf | The Mountain | $474,900 | $459,000 | −3.3% | 16 |
| 158 Alicia Lane Oct 23 · 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,948 sf | Lance Crossing | $419,900 | $415,900 | −1.0% | 32 |
| 241 Moss Cove Road Oct 23 · 3 bd · 3 ba · 2,696 sf | — | $320,000 | $317,000 | −0.9% | 17 |
| 251 Walnut Road Oct 20 · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,886 sf | Walnut Cove | $849,995 | $824,995 | −2.9% | 54 |
| 92 Notla Vista I Oct 20 · 4 bd · 3 ba · 4,016 sf | Notla Vista | $1,160,000 | $1,155,000 | −0.4% | 188 |
| 104 Country Corners Road Oct 20 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,704 sf | — | $364,900 | $359,900 | −1.4% | 183 |
| 107 Litton Way Oct 19 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,426 sf | Choestoe Valley | $429,000 | $399,000 | −7.0% | 175 |
| 99 Loftis Mtn Trail Oct 16 · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,280 sf | Loftis Mtn | $624,900 | $599,900 | −4.0% | 60 |
| 754 Honeysuckle Lane Oct 16 · 3 bd · 3 ba · 2,580 sf | — | $459,000 | $449,000 | −2.2% | 43 |
| 125 Big Foot Lane Oct 16 · 4 bd · 3 ba | Warnock Mountain Acres | $439,900 | $434,900 | −1.1% | 80 |
| 93 Whisperwood Trail Oct 15 · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,924 sf | The Arbor | $649,000 | $639,000 | −1.5% | 61 |
| 251 Walnut Road Oct 15 · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,886 sf | Walnut Cove | $854,995 | $849,995 | −0.6% | 54 |
| 91 Margie Lane Oct 15 · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,234 sf | Mountain Trace | $434,000 | $430,000 | −0.9% | 208 |
| 6 U G A Drive Oct 14 · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,300 sf | — | $275,000 | $265,000 | −3.6% | 29 |
| 9200 Murphy Highway Oct 13 · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,288 sf | — | $315,000 | $295,000 | −6.3% | 39 |
| 158 Alicia Lane Oct 11 · 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,948 sf | Lance Crossing | $425,000 | $419,900 | −1.2% | 32 |
| 99 Loftis Mtn Trail Oct 10 · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,280 sf | Loftis Mtn | $639,500 | $624,900 | −2.3% | 60 |
| 125 Big Foot Lane Oct 10 · 4 bd · 3 ba | Warnock Mountain Acres | $444,900 | $439,900 | −1.1% | 80 |
| 7 Spring Road Oct 9 · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,808 sf | Spring Cove | $464,000 | $450,000 | −3.0% | 379 |
| 26 Tomahawk Trail Oct 9 · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,160 sf | — | $290,000 | $280,000 | −3.4% | 55 |
| 152 Lonesome Pine Trail Oct 9 · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,546 sf | Settlers Cove | $504,900 | $499,900 | −1.0% | 106 |
| 4 Highland Forge Oct 9 · 2 bd · 1.5 ba · 924 sf | Highland Falls Cottages | $298,900 | $295,900 | −1.0% | 171 |
| 43 Baisto Lane Oct 7 · 4 bd · 3 ba · 3,360 sf | Ivy Log Estates | $625,000 | $599,000 | −4.2% | 45 |
| 341 Mountain Creek Road Oct 6 · 1 bd · 1 ba · 392 sf | Crossing Creek | $350,000 | $340,000 | −2.9% | 99 |
| 125 Big Foot Lane Oct 4 · 4 bd · 3 ba | Warnock Mountain Acres | $449,900 | $444,900 | −1.1% | 80 |
| 27 Village Way Oct 4 · 1 bd · 1 ba · 464 sf | Chimney Ridge Park | $255,000 | $252,500 | −1.0% | 112 |
Biggest cuts this week
| Listing | Community | Was | Now | Cut | DOM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 177 Kennedys Court Oct 31 · 3 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,600 sf | Choestoe Estates | $1,399,000 | $1,324,000 | −5.4% | 63 |
| 6 U G A Drive Oct 29 · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,300 sf | — | $265,000 | $239,000 | −9.8% | 29 |
| 269 Kimsey Street Oct 29 · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,708 sf | — | $225,000 | $199,900 | −11.2% | 24 |
| 9200 Murphy Highway Oct 29 · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,288 sf | — | $295,000 | $275,000 | −6.8% | 39 |
| 490 Copperhead Road Oct 29 · 4 bd · 3 ba · 3,592 sf | — | $449,000 | $429,000 | −4.5% | 68 |
| 72 Emma Grace Lane Oct 31 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,528 sf | Gooseberry Pointe | $289,900 | $274,900 | −5.2% | 340 |
| 99 Mountain Vista Road #Lot 244 Oct 29 · 1 bd · 1 ba · 420 sf | Crossing Creeks RV Resort | $295,000 | $289,000 | −2.0% | 425 |
| 12 Destination Drive Oct 29 · 1 bd · 1 ba | Twin Creeks RV Park | $145,000 | $139,000 | −4.1% | 177 |
| 152 Lonesome Pine Trail Oct 29 · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,546 sf | Settlers Cove | $499,900 | $499,000 | −0.2% | 106 |
| 732 Honeysuckle Drive Oct 29 · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,152 sf | Rocky Top Heights | $262,000 | $261,500 | −0.2% | 65 |
Communities with the most reductions (30 days)
| Community | City | Reductions | Median cut |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warnock Mountain Acres | Blairsville | 3 | −1.1% |
| Lance Crossing | Blairsville | 2 | −1.1% |
| Loftis Mtn | Blairsville | 2 | −3.1% |
| Walnut Cove | Blairsville | 2 | −1.8% |
| Settlers Cove | Blairsville | 2 | −0.6% |
How to read this
Reductions are detected by comparing each listing’s asking price night over night in the MLS feed; a listing appears once per cut, and the share reduced counts each listing once. Relists at a new price under a new MLS number are not matched. Prices are asking prices. Source: live MLS feeds compiled by Momentum Research, updated November 2, 2026.
