Conyers, GA Price Reductions
A price reduction is the clearest signal a seller sends: the first number did not work. This tracker lists every Conyers listing that lowered its asking price, updated nightly from the live MLS record — the old price, the new price, the size of the cut and how long the home has been on the market — so buyers can see where sellers are moving and sellers can see what their competition just did.
31 homes for sale in Conyers, GA cut their asking price in the last 7 days and 93 in the last 30, out of 384 active listings (20% reduced at least once this month). The median reduction is 3.1% ($10,000). The largest cut this week was $50,000 on 2309 Normandy Court in Conyers ($675,000 → $625,000).
Latest price reductions in Conyers
| Listing | Community | Was | Now | Cut | DOM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1004 Glendale Place #3 Oct 12 · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,806 sf | Glendale Towns | $294,990 | $289,990 | −1.7% | 249 |
| 1107 Wallington Court Oct 10 · 5 bd · 3 ba | Rockdale North | $375,000 | $359,900 | −4.0% | 23 |
| 3285 Old Salem Road Oct 10 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,294 sf | Salem East | $219,900 | $209,900 | −4.5% | 148 |
| 1049 N Main Street Oct 10 · 5 bd · 4.5 ba · 5,383 sf | — | $990,000 | $980,000 | −1.0% | 118 |
| 287 Morris Drive Oct 10 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,248 sf | Stanton Ridge | $179,900 | $169,900 | −5.6% | 140 |
| 2115 Pine Knoll Circle Oct 10 · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,190 sf | Mountain Valley Estates | $195,000 | $189,900 | −2.6% | 78 |
| 1872 Holmsey Circle Oct 9 · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,822 sf | Millers Pointe | $361,900 | $329,900 | −8.8% | 17 |
| 1836 Holmsey Circle Oct 9 · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,822 sf | Millers Pointe | $357,900 | $327,900 | −8.4% | 17 |
| 2802 Lydias Walk Oct 9 · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,852 sf | Harvest Mill | $410,000 | $380,000 | −7.3% | 73 |
| 2522 Chimney Ridge Drive Oct 9 · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,640 sf | Chimney Ridge | $449,900 | $424,900 | −5.6% | 23 |
| 1890 Westminister Way Oct 9 · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,532 sf | Paces Landing | $185,900 | $169,900 | −8.6% | 108 |
| 2294 SE Fairview Road Oct 9 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,974 sf | Fieldstone | $299,900 | $289,900 | −3.3% | 52 |
| 1777 Rocky Ridge Drive Oct 9 · 4 bd · 3 ba · 1,813 sf | Northridge | $259,900 | $249,900 | −3.8% | 101 |
| 3653 Shale Lane Oct 9 · 4 bd · 2 ba · 2,121 sf | Avondale Springs North | $309,900 | $299,900 | −3.2% | 76 |
| 3655 Sugar Creek Lane Oct 8 · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,028 sf | Honey Creek | $359,000 | $349,000 | −2.8% | 27 |
| 4002 Camary Drive Oct 8 · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,360 sf | Camary Chase | $349,900 | $347,500 | −0.7% | 40 |
| 1805 Regents Way Oct 7 · 5 bd · 4.5 ba · 4,103 sf | — | $594,900 | $574,900 | −3.4% | 60 |
| 1105 Fountain Crest Drive Oct 7 · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,940 sf | Fountain Crest | $450,000 | $439,000 | −2.4% | 52 |
| 1324 N Hicks Circle Oct 7 · 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,969 sf | Tom Hicks | $199,000 | $189,900 | −4.6% | 165 |
| 752 Sage Lane Oct 7 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,284 sf | Winchester Hills | $245,000 | $237,000 | −3.3% | 59 |
| 667 Hunting Creek Lane Oct 7 · 2 bd · 2.5 ba | Hunting Creek Town Homes | $127,500 | $120,000 | −5.9% | 106 |
| 224 Abbotts Crossing Circle Oct 7 · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,849 sf | Abbotts Crossing | $296,533 | $289,993 | −2.2% | 141 |
| 1665 Winchester Way Oct 7 · 2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,008 sf | Hunting Creek Townhomes | $164,900 | $158,900 | −3.6% | 23 |
| 1129 River Tusk Place Oct 7 · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,773 sf | River Club at Boar Tusk | $345,000 | $339,900 | −1.5% | 37 |
| 3357 Salem Cove Trail Oct 7 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,544 sf | Salem Cove | $260,000 | $255,000 | −1.9% | 71 |
| 2309 Normandy Court Oct 6 · 5 bd · 3.5 ba · 4,000 sf | — | $675,000 | $625,000 | −7.4% | 22 |
| 1675 Oak Street Oct 6 · 3 bd · 1 ba | — | $515,000 | $489,000 | −5.0% | 104 |
| 1745 Rockbridge Road Oct 6 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,308 sf | Rockbridge | $249,900 | $234,900 | −6.0% | 117 |
| 2114 Appaloosa Way Oct 6 · 3 bd · 2 ba | Bridle Ridge Walk | $229,000 | $219,000 | −4.4% | 38 |
| 1092 Benfield Ridge West Oct 6 · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,784 sf | Belmont Village | $224,900 | $219,900 | −2.2% | 20 |
| 3775 Clubhouse Lane Oct 6 · 4 bd · 4 ba · 3,618 sf | Honey Creek | $374,000 | $369,900 | −1.1% | 45 |
| 1733 Richard Road Oct 4 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,200 sf | — | $249,000 | $220,000 | −11.6% | 67 |
| 2955 Ash Grove Drive Oct 4 · 5 bd · 4.5 ba · 3,754 sf | The Parks of Stonecrest | $615,000 | $595,000 | −3.3% | 63 |
| 260 Brookwood Way Oct 4 · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,261 sf | Brookwood South | $350,000 | $339,900 | −2.9% | 68 |
| 346 Buckingham Drive Oct 4 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,479 sf | — | $320,000 | $310,000 | −3.1% | 56 |
| 309 Cowan Road Oct 4 · 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,424 sf | — | $249,900 | $239,900 | −4.0% | 59 |
| 2090 Appaloosa Way Oct 4 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,342 sf | Bridle Ridge Walk | $249,900 | $244,900 | −2.0% | 21 |
| 2115 Pine Knoll Circle Oct 4 · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,190 sf | Mountain Valley Estates | $199,900 | $195,000 | −2.5% | 78 |
| 1192 Pleasant Circle Oct 4 · 2 bd · 1.5 ba · 900 sf | — | $220,000 | $219,900 | −0.0% | 20 |
| 1180 Kay Terrace Oct 2 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,672 sf | — | $399,000 | $389,000 | −2.5% | 24 |
| 1616 Tusk Trail Oct 2 · 5 bd · 3.5 ba · 4,177 sf | River Club at Boar Tusk | $400,000 | $390,000 | −2.5% | 47 |
| 2961 SW Waterford Drive Oct 2 · 7 bd · 4.5 ba · 4,457 sf | Waterford Reserve | $971,999 | $963,499 | −0.9% | 51 |
| 2177 E Chester Circle Oct 2 · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,064 sf | Salem Village | $325,000 | $323,999 | −0.3% | 22 |
| 2125 Smyrna Road Oct 1 · 4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,068 sf | — | $349,900 | $329,900 | −5.7% | 160 |
| 756 Sugar Hill Lane Oct 1 · 5 bd · 3 ba · 2,760 sf | Honey Creek | $305,000 | $290,000 | −4.9% | 550 |
| 1918 Leigh Drive Oct 1 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,331 sf | Smyrna Downs | $258,000 | $246,000 | −4.7% | 493 |
| 4822 Navajo Trail Oct 1 · 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,407 sf | Cedar Brook | $225,000 | $214,000 | −4.9% | 121 |
| 2987 Landmark Drive Oct 1 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 996 sf | Lakeridge Estates | $204,000 | $194,000 | −4.9% | 562 |
| 1276 Robin Road Oct 1 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,257 sf | Plantation Development | $222,000 | $215,000 | −3.2% | 43 |
| 3417 Creekwood Drive Oct 1 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,456 sf | Honey Creek U5 | $299,900 | $294,900 | −1.7% | 37 |
| 1786 Richard Road Oct 1 · 2 bd · 1 ba · 702 sf | — | $189,900 | $185,900 | −2.1% | 105 |
| 1042 Duke Drive Sep 30 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,853 sf | Foxwood Hills | $297,000 | $285,000 | −4.0% | 16 |
| 2628 Essex Court Sep 29 · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,016 sf | — | $299,900 | $295,999 | −1.3% | 57 |
| 2453 Lost Valley Trail Sep 28 · 4 bd · 4.5 ba · 6,185 sf | Lost Valley | $629,000 | $599,000 | −4.8% | 48 |
| 1433 Cotton Trail Sep 28 · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,782 sf | The Gates of Deer Run | $425,000 | $399,900 | −5.9% | 43 |
| 1490 Bourdon Bell Drive Sep 28 · 5 bd · 4 ba · 5,737 sf | Summit Creek | $620,000 | $613,000 | −1.1% | 21 |
| 1192 Pleasant Circle Sep 28 · 2 bd · 1.5 ba · 900 sf | — | $225,000 | $220,000 | −2.2% | 20 |
| 2051 Appaloosa Way Sep 28 · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,556 sf | Bridle Ridge Walk | $250,000 | $249,900 | −0.0% | 40 |
| 3426 Salem Cove Trail Sep 28 · 3 bd · 3 ba · 2,022 sf | Salem Cove | $290,000 | $289,990 | −0.0% | 126 |
| 2115 Pine Knoll Circle Sep 27 · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,190 sf | Mountain Valley Estates | $219,900 | $199,900 | −9.1% | 78 |
Biggest cuts this week
| Listing | Community | Was | Now | Cut | DOM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2309 Normandy Court Oct 6 · 5 bd · 3.5 ba · 4,000 sf | — | $675,000 | $625,000 | −7.4% | 22 |
| 1872 Holmsey Circle Oct 9 · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,822 sf | Millers Pointe | $361,900 | $329,900 | −8.8% | 17 |
| 1836 Holmsey Circle Oct 9 · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,822 sf | Millers Pointe | $357,900 | $327,900 | −8.4% | 17 |
| 2802 Lydias Walk Oct 9 · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,852 sf | Harvest Mill | $410,000 | $380,000 | −7.3% | 73 |
| 1675 Oak Street Oct 6 · 3 bd · 1 ba | — | $515,000 | $489,000 | −5.0% | 104 |
| 2522 Chimney Ridge Drive Oct 9 · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,640 sf | Chimney Ridge | $449,900 | $424,900 | −5.6% | 23 |
| 1805 Regents Way Oct 7 · 5 bd · 4.5 ba · 4,103 sf | — | $594,900 | $574,900 | −3.4% | 60 |
| 1890 Westminister Way Oct 9 · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,532 sf | Paces Landing | $185,900 | $169,900 | −8.6% | 108 |
| 1107 Wallington Court Oct 10 · 5 bd · 3 ba | Rockdale North | $375,000 | $359,900 | −4.0% | 23 |
| 1745 Rockbridge Road Oct 6 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,308 sf | Rockbridge | $249,900 | $234,900 | −6.0% | 117 |
Communities with the most reductions (30 days)
| Community | City | Reductions | Median cut |
|---|---|---|---|
| Honey Creek | Conyers | 6 | −2.8% |
| Bridle Ridge Walk | Conyers | 5 | −2.0% |
| Mountain Valley Estates | Conyers | 4 | −4.5% |
| Cedar Brook | Conyers | 4 | −4.8% |
| River Club at Boar Tusk | Conyers | 3 | −2.5% |
| Hunting Creek Townhomes | Conyers | 3 | −2.7% |
| Millers Pointe | Conyers | 2 | −8.6% |
| Salem East | Conyers | 2 | −6.3% |
| Salem Cove | Conyers | 2 | −1.0% |
| Smyrna Downs | Conyers | 2 | −4.7% |
| Lost Valley | Conyers | 2 | −3.9% |
| Harvest Mill | Conyers | 2 | −5.7% |
| Lakeridge Estates | Conyers | 2 | −4.8% |
| Summit Creek | Conyers | 2 | −1.4% |
How to read this
Reductions are detected by comparing each listing’s asking price night over night in the MLS feed; a listing appears once per cut, and the share reduced counts each listing once. Relists at a new price under a new MLS number are not matched. Prices are asking prices. Source: live MLS feeds compiled by Momentum Research, updated October 12, 2026.
