Hampton, GA Price Reductions
A price reduction is the clearest signal a seller sends: the first number did not work. This tracker lists every Hampton listing that lowered its asking price, updated nightly from the live MLS record — the old price, the new price, the size of the cut and how long the home has been on the market — so buyers can see where sellers are moving and sellers can see what their competition just did.
33 homes for sale in Hampton, GA cut their asking price in the last 7 days and 85 in the last 30, out of 225 active listings (32% reduced at least once this month). The median reduction is 2.4% ($10,000). The largest cut this week was $40,000 on 2804 Karras Cove in Crystal Lake Golf & Country Club ($690,000 → $650,000).
Latest price reductions in Hampton
| Listing | Community | Was | Now | Cut | DOM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 810 Steele Drive Oct 13 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,558 sf | — | $149,999 | $109,999 | −26.7% | 34 |
| 2277 Church Street Oct 11 · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,356 sf | — | $297,000 | $261,500 | −12.0% | 45 |
| 4105 Barrett Place Oct 11 · 5 bd · 3.5 ba · 4,591 sf | — | $644,900 | $634,900 | −1.6% | 10 |
| 2804 Karras Cove Oct 10 · 6 bd · 5 ba · 4,905 sf | Crystal Lake Golf & Country Club | $690,000 | $650,000 | −5.8% | 9 |
| 188 Compass Road Oct 10 · 5 bd · 4 ba | Westwind Estates | $529,993 | $499,993 | −5.7% | 11 |
| 364 Kimberwick Court Oct 10 · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,744 sf | Northbridge Estates | $287,888 | $269,000 | −6.6% | 74 |
| 1422 Stone Ridge Court Oct 10 · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,840 sf | Cobblestone Ridge | $305,000 | $299,990 | −1.6% | 10 |
| 109 Dorsey Springs Drive Oct 10 · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,242 sf | — | $320,200 | $315,300 | −1.5% | 32 |
| 10953 Station Drive Oct 10 · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,674 sf | Lovejoy Station | $283,000 | $279,000 | −1.4% | 27 |
| 1883 Simmons Lane Oct 10 · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,156 sf | Simmons Place | $289,000 | $286,000 | −1.0% | 73 |
| 2308 Braunsroth Lane Oct 9 · 6 bd · 5.5 ba · 3,494 sf | Crystal Lake Golf and Country Club | $749,900 | $739,900 | −1.3% | 60 |
| 760 Pine Needle Road Oct 8 · 3 bd · 2.5 ba | Shenendoah Village | $329,000 | $309,000 | −6.1% | 43 |
| 1041 Olive Drive Oct 7 · 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,926 sf | — | $290,000 | $270,000 | −6.9% | 19 |
| 284 Valley Way Oct 7 · 4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,156 sf | Turner Creek | $335,900 | $319,900 | −4.8% | 68 |
| 11811 Registry Boulevard Oct 7 · 3 bd · 3 ba · 2,228 sf | The Registry | $285,000 | $270,000 | −5.3% | 29 |
| 609 Vaughan Drive Oct 7 · 5 bd · 3 ba · 3,528 sf | Panhandle Valley | $390,000 | $380,000 | −2.6% | 148 |
| 12254 Centerra Drive Oct 7 · 5 bd · 4 ba · 3,198 sf | Panhandle Valley Estates | $369,900 | $359,900 | −2.7% | 35 |
| 188 Compass Road Oct 7 · 5 bd · 4 ba | Westwind Estates | $539,993 | $529,993 | −1.9% | 11 |
| 128 Compass Road Oct 7 · 5 bd · 4.5 ba · 3,674 sf | Westwind Estates | $569,993 | $559,993 | −1.8% | 49 |
| 708 Ripple End Oct 7 · 5 bd · 4.5 ba · 3,823 sf | Westwind Estates | $669,993 | $659,993 | −1.5% | 79 |
| 605 Button Grove Oct 7 · 5 bd · 4 ba · 3,868 sf | Westwind Estates | $564,993 | $554,993 | −1.8% | 88 |
| 228 Compass Road Oct 7 · 5 bd · 4 ba · 3,647 sf | Westwind Estate | $629,993 | $619,993 | −1.6% | 79 |
| 2362 Glebe Court Oct 7 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,132 sf | Austin Meadows | $252,500 | $245,000 | −3.0% | 63 |
| 125 River View Court Oct 7 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,697 sf | — | $290,600 | $286,200 | −1.5% | 36 |
| 11201 Cornerstone Way Oct 7 · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,188 sf | Cornerstone | $342,990 | $339,990 | −0.9% | 246 |
| 1886 Osprey Drive Oct 7 · 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,855 sf | Sawgrass Estates | $275,000 | $274,000 | −0.4% | 114 |
| 116 Goldleaf Drive Oct 7 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,408 sf | — | $239,900 | $239,000 | −0.4% | 29 |
| 2329 Glebe Court Oct 7 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,315 sf | Austin Meadows | $200,000 | $199,500 | −0.2% | 198 |
| 1485 Trellis Court #Lot 2 Oct 7 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,501 sf | Trellis Park | $305,690 | $305,640 | −0.0% | 94 |
| 1400 Trellis Court #Lot 18 Oct 7 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,501 sf | Trellis Park | $310,915 | $310,865 | −0.0% | 163 |
| 119 Bridget Drive Oct 6 · 4 bd · 3 ba · 1,915 sf | Justin Estates | $420,000 | $385,000 | −8.3% | 69 |
| 522 Morgan Court Oct 6 · 5 bd · 3.5 ba · 1,999 sf | Hampton Shores | $345,000 | $335,900 | −2.6% | 81 |
| 2150 Dougherty Place Oct 6 · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,600 sf | Chatham | $295,500 | $291,500 | −1.4% | 61 |
| 2399 Brianna Drive Oct 5 · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,600 sf | Callaway Crossing | $190,000 | $179,900 | −5.3% | 41 |
| 85 North Drive Oct 4 · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,312 sf | Lake Talmadge | $343,800 | $338,600 | −1.5% | 33 |
| 140 Revolutionary Drive Oct 4 · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,180 sf | — | $290,000 | $285,000 | −1.7% | 59 |
| 590 Dorsey Road Oct 2 · 9 bd · 9.5 ba · 12,373 sf | — | $2,250,000 | $1,999,000 | −11.2% | 50 |
| 11900 Fuller Street Oct 2 · 2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,448 sf | Talmadge Place | $200,000 | $195,000 | −2.5% | 29 |
| 1780 Goodwin Oct 1 · 4 bd · 4 ba · 3,110 sf | The Gates at Pates Creek | $487,334 | $475,520 | −2.4% | 220 |
| 1625 Bernard Court Oct 1 · 5 bd · 4 ba · 3,034 sf | The Gates at Pates Creek | $489,635 | $479,635 | −2.0% | 183 |
| 498 Beachview Road Oct 1 · 5 bd · 4 ba · 3,034 sf | Gates at Pates Creek | $547,675 | $537,675 | −1.8% | 86 |
| 730 Edgar Street Oct 1 · 5 bd · 4 ba · 3,034 sf | Gates at Pates Creek | $485,555 | $475,555 | −2.1% | 99 |
| 1907 Endress Circle Oct 1 · 4 bd · 3 ba · 3,110 sf | Gates at Pates Creek | $476,744 | $468,930 | −1.6% | 244 |
| 1787 Goodwin Drive Oct 1 · 5 bd · 4 ba · 3,034 sf | Gates at Pates Creek | $542,534 | $535,720 | −1.3% | 249 |
| 109 Dorsey Springs Drive Oct 1 · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,242 sf | — | $325,000 | $320,200 | −1.5% | 32 |
| 1775 Goodwin Drive Oct 1 · 4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,873 sf | Gates at Pates Creek | $460,822 | $457,935 | −0.6% | 249 |
| 646 Toronto Circle Sep 30 · 5 bd · 4 ba · 3,198 sf | — | $399,000 | $350,000 | −12.3% | 17 |
| 708 Ripple End Sep 30 · 5 bd · 4.5 ba · 3,823 sf | Westwind Estates | $698,993 | $669,993 | −4.1% | 79 |
| 11974 Brightside Parkway Sep 30 · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,001 sf | Towne Center | $324,993 | $299,993 | −7.7% | 8 |
| 228 Compass Road Sep 30 · 5 bd · 4 ba · 3,647 sf | Westwind Estate | $649,993 | $629,993 | −3.1% | 79 |
| 1625 Bernard Court Sep 30 · 5 bd · 4 ba · 3,034 sf | The Gates at Pates Creek | $504,635 | $489,635 | −3.0% | 183 |
| 498 Beachview Road Sep 30 · 5 bd · 4 ba · 3,034 sf | Gates at Pates Creek | $562,675 | $547,675 | −2.7% | 86 |
| 730 Edgar Street Sep 30 · 5 bd · 4 ba · 3,034 sf | Gates at Pates Creek | $500,555 | $485,555 | −3.0% | 99 |
| 11935 Brightside Parkway Sep 30 · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,080 sf | Towne Center | $279,000 | $266,000 | −4.7% | 41 |
| 605 Button Grove Sep 30 · 5 bd · 4 ba · 3,868 sf | Westwind Estates | $574,993 | $564,993 | −1.7% | 88 |
| 739 Gelderland Drive Sep 30 · 5 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,178 sf | Heritage Point | $360,000 | $355,000 | −1.4% | 27 |
| 45 E James Circle Sep 30 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,248 sf | Lake Cindy | $143,000 | $138,000 | −3.5% | 69 |
| 1779 Goodwin Drive Sep 27 · 4 bd · 3 ba · 3,110 sf | Gates at Pates Creek | $477,162 | $448,400 | −6.0% | 254 |
| 335 Winding Stream Trail Sep 27 · 4 bd · 3 ba · 3,476 sf | Hatfield Estates | $460,000 | $449,000 | −2.4% | 145 |
| 10617 Barberry Drive Sep 27 · 4 bd · 3 ba · 1,431 sf | The Meadows at Tara South | $265,000 | $260,000 | −1.9% | 118 |
Biggest cuts this week
| Listing | Community | Was | Now | Cut | DOM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2804 Karras Cove Oct 10 · 6 bd · 5 ba · 4,905 sf | Crystal Lake Golf & Country Club | $690,000 | $650,000 | −5.8% | 9 |
| 810 Steele Drive Oct 13 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,558 sf | — | $149,999 | $109,999 | −26.7% | 34 |
| 2277 Church Street Oct 11 · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,356 sf | — | $297,000 | $261,500 | −12.0% | 45 |
| 119 Bridget Drive Oct 6 · 4 bd · 3 ba · 1,915 sf | Justin Estates | $420,000 | $385,000 | −8.3% | 69 |
| 188 Compass Road Oct 10 · 5 bd · 4 ba | Westwind Estates | $529,993 | $499,993 | −5.7% | 11 |
| 760 Pine Needle Road Oct 8 · 3 bd · 2.5 ba | Shenendoah Village | $329,000 | $309,000 | −6.1% | 43 |
| 1041 Olive Drive Oct 7 · 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,926 sf | — | $290,000 | $270,000 | −6.9% | 19 |
| 364 Kimberwick Court Oct 10 · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,744 sf | Northbridge Estates | $287,888 | $269,000 | −6.6% | 74 |
| 284 Valley Way Oct 7 · 4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,156 sf | Turner Creek | $335,900 | $319,900 | −4.8% | 68 |
| 11811 Registry Boulevard Oct 7 · 3 bd · 3 ba · 2,228 sf | The Registry | $285,000 | $270,000 | −5.3% | 29 |
Communities with the most reductions (30 days)
| Community | City | Reductions | Median cut |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gates at Pates Creek | Hampton | 9 | −1.8% |
| Westwind Estates | Hampton | 8 | −1.8% |
| The Gates at Pates Creek | Hampton | 3 | −2.4% |
| Lake Cindy | Hampton | 3 | −3.5% |
| Towne Center | Hampton | 3 | −4.7% |
| Trellis Park | Hampton | 2 | −0.0% |
| Sawgrass Estates | Hampton | 2 | −1.7% |
| Austin Meadows | Hampton | 2 | −1.6% |
| The Registry | Hampton | 2 | −6.7% |
| Panhandle Plantation | Hampton | 2 | −6.5% |
| Panhandle Valley Estates | Hampton | 2 | −2.0% |
| Callaway Crossing | Hampton | 2 | −4.0% |
| Lake Talmadge | Hampton | 2 | −1.5% |
| Westwind Estate | Hampton | 2 | −2.3% |
| Waterpointe | Hampton | 2 | −4.5% |
How to read this
Reductions are detected by comparing each listing’s asking price night over night in the MLS feed; a listing appears once per cut, and the share reduced counts each listing once. Relists at a new price under a new MLS number are not matched. Prices are asking prices. Source: live MLS feeds compiled by Momentum Research, updated October 13, 2026.
