Marbeya Club
Condos for Sale in Casselberry, FL
All 134 homes for sale in Casselberry, FL · median $296,950 · 36 condos for sale in Casselberry · 115 homes for sale in 32707 · Seminole County homes for sale
True comps, carrying-cost math, and listings before the portals.
Photo via Stellar MLS
As of October 2026, Marbeya Club Condo in Casselberry, FL has 2 homes for sale. Over the 12 months ending 2026-09-20, 4 recorded sales closed at a median of $139,500, $147 per square foot, a median 74 days on market, sellers accepting 92% of original asking (+9% versus the prior year). Homes listed or recently sold were built 1972–1972; 3 of 8 report an HOA (median $385/mo); none of the 8 geocoded homes sit in a FEMA special flood hazard zone (median elevation 61 ft). At the median price and Seminole County's FY2025-26 rate of 15.18 mills, annual property tax runs about $2,120 ($1,520 with the full homestead exemption).
Last 30 days in Marbeya Club: 2 new listings (median asking $159,444), 1 under contract right now. As of October 17, 2026, Listings courtesy of Stellar MLS as distributed by MLS GRID.

Marbeya Club is a single-vintage condo community — every one of its 110 units dates to 1972, and the median floor plan runs a compact 781 square feet. In a place this uniform, price is driven almost entirely by condition and interior updates rather than square footage or age; two units on the same footprint can sell well apart depending on what has been touched inside. The median sits at $150,000, or about $149 per square foot.
The posture right now is slow and steady, not hot. A market heat score of 32 and a median 93 days on market tell you buyers have time to think, and sellers should price to condition and expect a longer runway. That said, the median is up 16.7% year over year — a meaningful move, though based on a thin window of five closings, so read it as directional rather than precise.
Marbeya Club Condo right now
🟡 Balanced market. 4.0 months of supply and 0% of the inventory already under contract put buyers and sellers on roughly even footing.Why it matters: months of supply is how long today's inventory would last at today's sales pace; under-contract share is the portion of homes for sale that already have a buyer.Momentum Research analysis of Stellar MLS records, as of September 20, 2026. Confidence: Medium (2 active and pending listings, 4 closed sales in 12 months).
🟢 Still climbing. The trailing-12-month median ($140K) is up 8.6% from the prior 12 months ($128K). With about 3 sales a year, a single closing can swing this number, so read the level and the decade, not one year's move.Momentum Research, record-level Stellar MLS closed sales, 12-month windows ending September 20. Confidence: Low (4 and 11 sales in the two windows).
Jump to: Price history & scorecard · Homes for sale · Schools · FAQ
· Updated October 18, 2026 · Live data: Stellar MLS, refreshed twice daily · MLS facts carry their source; interpretation lines are Momentum Research · Data sources & freshness
The 60-Second Overview
Marbeya Club Condo market snapshot (as of September 20, 2026): the median sale price is about $140K ($147 per sq ft over the trailing 12 months of closed sales), a median 74 days on market for closed sales, and 4.0 months of supply, a balanced market. The trailing-12-month median is up 9% from the prior 12 months, computed from record-level Stellar MLS closed sales (4 closings in the current window).
In ZIP 32707 (Casselberry), 453 homes closed in the last 12 months at a median of $363K ($233/sq ft), down 3.2% year over year, with a median 31 days on market. Right now 36 active and 6 pending listings put supply at about 3.2 months — a balanced market. See the live ZIP 32707 housing market and the Seminole County market.
Stellar MLS sales records identify 62 homes in Marbeya Club Condo that have changed hands since 2004, built between 1972 and 1972 (median 1972), with a median living area of about 865 sq ft and a typical 1-bedroom, 1-bath layout; 100% are condominiums. Source: Stellar MLS closed-sale history compiled by Momentum Research; counts reflect homes with a recorded MLS sale, not every home in the community.
This is a small, all-1972 condo community in Casselberry where the homes are consistently compact and the pricing conversation is really a condition conversation. With roughly a third of units homesteaded, the balance leans toward tenant-occupied or non-primary ownership.
The setting & the homes.
Aerial and on-site photos of Marbeya Club Condo. Swipe to explore the community.
Swipe or use the arrows → tap any photo to enlarge
Photos from Stellar MLS listings in Marbeya Club Condo; content deemed reliable but not guaranteed.
Who Marbeya Club Condo is best for.
Best for
- Buyers seeking a lower-cost entry point around the $150,000 median who value price over size
- Investors comfortable with a longer hold and a market where roughly two-thirds of units aren't owner-occupied
- Renovation-minded buyers who want to capture value by updating a dated but affordable unit
Probably not for
- Anyone needing meaningfully more than 781 square feet of living space
- Buyers who want move-in-new construction or amenities of a newer building than 1972
- Sellers or flippers counting on a fast turnaround in a 93-day, low-heat market
Price History: What Homes Here Have Actually Sold For
Median sale price over the trailing 12 months ending September 20 of each year, from record-level Stellar MLS closed sales. Same methodology as every appreciation figure on this page: the 2026 point ($140K) IS the median in the snapshot above, and the move from 2025 ($128K) IS the +8.6% one-year change.
Windows contain 0 to 11 sales each (4 in the current window); every figure carries its sample size, and thin markets swing on single closings. Based on Stellar MLS data distributed by MLS GRID for the period 2004 through 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed.
22% of homes for sale in ZIP 32707 are already under contract (under contract ÷ under contract + active listings) — a read on how much of the available inventory buyers have already claimed. Source: MLS data (2026-10-18).
Marbeya Club Condo Market Scorecard
Marbeya Club Condo is currently a balanced market. About 4.0 months of supply, a median asking price of $159,944, and homes go under contract in about 15 days.
Go deeper: ZIP market scorecard · county scorecard · true cost calculator · affordability calculator.
Live data: Stellar MLS, refreshed twice daily. Market metrics only; these describe homes for sale and recent sales, not residents.
Homes For Sale Right Now in Marbeya Club Condo
Live MLS inventory for Marbeya Club Condo. Every active listing, what is under contract right now, and the last 12 months of closed sales, refreshed twice a day. Closed comps beat an algorithm's guess every time.
Active · 1 daysTop listing
Active · 15 days
Pending · 39 daysActive and pending Marbeya Club Condo listings as of 2026-10-17, priced high to low. Based on Stellar MLS data distributed by MLS GRID for the period 2004 through 2026. Tap any home to ask about it.
Marbeya Club Condo on the map.
Every active, pending, and recently sold home, plotted. Toggle the layers and tap a home for the details.
Listing locations from Stellar MLS. Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.
Schools
- Seminole County Public Schools
- Verify the zoned schools by address
- Magnet and choice options may be available
- Sterling Park Elementary · Elementary
- South Seminole Middle · Middle
- Lake Howell High · High
Zoned schools reflect the assignments reported on recent Marbeya Club Condo listings and can change; always confirm with Seminole County Public Schools for a specific address.
Buying with schools in mind? We can confirm the exact zoned schools for any Marbeya Club Condo address.
The Marbeya Club Condo buying strategy.
If we were buying in Marbeya Club Condo today, this is the order of operations we would run for our clients.
Underwrite the condition first. Price the roof, HVAC, and systems honestly before judging any list price; condition swings value here more than square footage alone.
Match the home to real comps. Recent sales of similar condition and lot, not the asking price, tell you what a home is worth.
Move deliberately, not desperately. Neither side has a decisive edge, so a well-prepared, fairly-priced offer wins without overpaying.
Line up financing and inspection early. A pre-approval and an inspection plan let you act fast and negotiate from evidence.
Keep an agent in your corner. The listing agent works for the seller; we represent you and prepare a hand-built valuation before any offer in Marbeya Club Condo.
One vintage, many conditions
When a community is built in a single year with a shared floor plan, the spread between the cheapest and priciest sale comes down to renovation, not layout. Kitchens, baths, flooring, and HVAC age are where value is made or lost here. A buyer should walk in reading the interior against the median $150,000 mark and adjusting up or down from there.
The 93-day median days-on-market matters for both sides. Buyers rarely need to rush, and there's room to negotiate on units that have sat. Sellers, meanwhile, should assume the process takes time and that presentation — a clean, updated unit — is what separates a quick contract from a listing that lingers. With only five recent closings, comps are limited, so pricing takes judgment.
The location and the amenities are priced into every listing in Marbeya Club Condo. The deal is won or lost on condition, the comps, and the renovation math.
Momentum Buy Score.
Our proprietary 0 to 10 read across the factors that decide how a home in Marbeya Club Condo buys, holds, and resells. Momentum Research; not an appraisal.
Momentum Intelligence Scores are our proprietary, qualitative assessment on a 0 to 10 scale, built from the record-level market data on this page. They are a framework for comparing communities, not a guarantee of future value and not advice on a specific home; unlike an automated value estimate they do not price your home, they grade the community on evidence you can inspect. Composite is the plain average of the 3 factors (6.2). Basis: Recent Direction +8.6% year-over-year; Liquidity & Demand 4.0 months of supply; Pricing Power 91.8% sale-to-list. Refreshed with each data update.
Why work with Momentum here
In a thin-data community like this, the five recent closings only tell part of the story. We read each unit's condition against the median and help you avoid overpaying for a renovated look or underpricing genuine updates. On the sell side, we build a pricing and presentation plan around a market that rewards patience and punishes overreach.
Marbeya Club Condo in 15 seconds.
What it really costs to own in Marbeya Club Condos for Sale
The parts of the monthly number a mortgage calculator leaves out, from the tax roll, the MLS, Citizens and FEMA. Property facts only.
| HOA dues | Median $385/month across 109 MLS listings (most billed monthly; 2026-10-15). Dues cover what the documents say they cover; ask for the budget and reserve study. |
|---|---|
| Home and flood insurance | The average Citizens Property Insurance premium in Seminole County is $1,572/yr (1,203 policies, Citizens detail by county, April 2026); private-market quotes depend on roof age, wind mitigation and construction. |
| Roof and age | Median build year 1972 across 7 listings. An original roof here would be about 54 years old; under Florida's 2022 reform (SB 2-D) carriers may require an inspection past 15 years, so budget for a roof report, and for replacement where it fails. |
Email me new listings in Marbeya Club Condos for Sale
One e-mail a day, only when a home lists here, with price, beds, baths and a link to every listing. Straight from the MLS feed; no account needed.
Ask an agent about Marbeya Club Condos for Sale
Have a question about the homes, fees, rules or commute here? A Momentum agent who works Marbeya Club Condos for Sale will answer, and the answer is published on this page for the next buyer.
HOA, CDD & Fees
- HOA dues reported around $385/month (about $4,620/yr) · median of 109 MLS listings, most billed monthly
- Any club/amenity membership is billed separately
Listings in this community report association dues of about $385 per month ($4,620 a year) — the median AssociationFee across 109 MLS records, normalised to a monthly figure; most are billed monthly. Dues change with budgets and can differ by section or product type; confirm the current figure with the association before you offer. Source: MLS listing records, 2026-10.
Confirm the current HOA dues, exactly what they cover, and any CDD bond or special assessment for a specific address before you offer.
Tools for a Marbeya Club Condo buy.
Free calculators to pressure-test the real cost before you tour.
Selling here is won on condition and pricing to real comps, not an automated estimate. The right number comes from closed Marbeya Club Condo sales matched to your home.
Price it to the comps and condition, not an automated estimate.
If you are thinking about selling in Marbeya Club Condo, the right list price comes from recent comparable sales matched to your home's condition and location, not an automated estimate.
What is your Marbeya Club Condo home worth?
Get a no-obligation home value based on real comparable sales in Marbeya Club Condo, not an automated guess. Tell us about your home and we will personally prepare your numbers and a pricing strategy. No obligation, no spam.
See all homes for sale in Casselberry →
| Location | Casselberry, Seminole County, FL · ZIP 32707, 32789 |
|---|---|
| Home types (current listings and sales) | condos 100% |
| Amenities listed by sellers | Pool, Clubhouse, Deed Restrictions, Buyer Approval Required, Community Mailbox, Maintenance |
| Sale prices, last 12 months | $139,500 median across 4 closed sales · $147 per sq ft · +8.6% vs the prior 12 months |
| Days on market (closed sales) | 74 median |
| For sale right now | 2 active, 0 pending · median asking $159,944 · 4.0 months of supply |
Data as of September 20, 2026. Based on Stellar MLS data distributed by MLS GRID for the period 2004 through 2026. Market figures describe homes, not residents. Cite as: Momentum Realty, “Marbeya Club key facts,” movewithmomentum.com/neighborhoods/marbeya-club-condo, data as of September 20, 2026.
Housing distress & ownership in Marbeya Club Condo, Casselberry
Who owns here, how much is not owner-occupied, and how much for-sale inventory is under distress.
Source: Momentum Realty Research. Ownership & parcels from the FL DOR 2025 tax roll; distress from MLS active-listing status/remarks; price from MLS closed sales. Based on Stellar MLS data distributed by MLS GRID for the period October 2026 through October 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed.
Just listed in Marbeya Club
The newest homes for sale in Marbeya Club right now, newest first. Each link opens the full listing with every photo, the price history and a tour request.
- 1158 Calle Del Norte #C $169,000 · 1 bd · 1 ba · 781 sq ft · 1 day on market Courtesy of COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
- 1180 Paseo Del Mar #C $149,888 · 1 bd · 1 ba · 781 sq ft · 15 days on market Courtesy of KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
Checked against the MLS Oct 18, 2026. All new listings in this market.
Every Home for Sale in Marbeya Club Condo Right Now (3)
All 3 active and pending Marbeya Club Condo listings with a detail page, newest first, refreshed twice a day from the MLS.
- 1158 Calle Del Norte #C · $169,000 · 1 bd / 1 ba · listed Oct 4, 2026 · listed by Coldwell Banker Realty
- 1180 Paseo Del Mar #C · $149,888 · 1 bd / 1 ba · listed Sep 10, 2026 · listed by Keller Williams Classic
- 1183 Paseo Del Mar #A · $170,000 · 1 bd / 1 ba · pending · listed Sep 3, 2026 · listed by Coldwell Banker Realty
More Casselberry home searches
- All homes for sale in Casselberry, FL
- Homes for sale in Seminole County, FL
- Casselberry pool homes for sale
- Casselberry waterfront homes for sale
- Gated communities in Casselberry
- Homes under $300K in Casselberry
- Homes from $300K to $500K in Casselberry
- 4-bedroom homes for sale in Casselberry
- Casselberry home values: what is my house worth?
- ZIP 32707 housing scorecard
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the median home price in Marbeya Club Condo?
How long do homes in Marbeya Club Condo take to sell?
Is Marbeya Club Condo a buyer's or seller's market right now?
Who is the best real estate agent for Marbeya Club Condo?
How do I find a top Casselberry real estate agent who knows Marbeya Club Condo?
Can Momentum Realty connect me with an agent for Marbeya Club Condo?
Where is Marbeya Club, and what county is it in?
Should you buy in Marbeya Club Condo?
An honest fit check. We will tell you when it is not your community.
Data sources & freshness
| Live listings | Stellar MLS, refreshed twice daily (last: October 17, 2026) |
| Community market stats | Stellar MLS closed sales, 12-month windows ending September 20, 2026 |
| Under-contract shares | Stellar MLS records, as of 2026-09-20 |
| Historical depth | Closed-sale records back to 2004 (65 transactions analyzed) |
Verify the primary sources yourself: Florida DOR · U.S. Census · FEMA flood maps · Citizens Property Insurance.
Momentum Research figures are our own analysis of Stellar MLS records; MLS data is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Methodology: how Momentum market scores are computed. Market metrics describe homes for sale and recent sales, not residents.
Own a home here?
You just read the data. Now see what your home is worth.
The numbers on this page move markets in the aggregate. The number that matters to you is what a buyer pays for your address. Momentum sells for 1.25% above the Stellar MLS member average and 8 days faster, and we’ll price yours against live local comps.
Looking to buy here? Search homes for sale →
What’s your home worth in your area?
A real valuation with real comps from a local listing agent, not an instant algorithm. Response within one business day.
See how Marbeya Club Condo fits the bigger picture — live prices, inventory, and Momentum Scores:
More on Marbeya Club Condos for Sale in Casselberry
- Home values · What homes in Marbeya Club Condos for Sale in Casselberry actually sell for
Nearby Communities
Explore more neighborhoods near Marbeya Club with Momentum Realty’s local guides.





