Townhomes for Sale in Celebration, FL
22 townhomes are for sale in Celebration, FL as of 2026-10-15. The median list price is $584,490 ($334/sq ft), most townhomes list between $439K to $825K, and the median listing has been on the market 68 days. 2 townhomes came on the market this week and 158 sold in the last 12 months at a median of $844,509.
Newest townhomes for sale in Celebration
The most recently listed homes in Celebration, newest first, with photos. Each card opens the full listing with every photo, the community’s sales history and a tour request. Homes marked New listed in the last seven days.
Celebration townhomes for sale by price
Every active listing in Celebration grouped by price, with the newest listings in each band. The median is $584,490; the busiest band is $500K – $750K.
$300K – $400K: 1 home
$400K – $500K: 4 homes
- $499,900 · 2 bd / 2.5 ba / 1,440 sq ft · 1003 OLD BLUSH ROAD (Celebration Roseville Corner)
- $429,999 · 3 bd / 2 ba / 1,640 sq ft · 763 SIENA PALM DRIVE
- $469,000 · 3 bd / 2 ba / 1,640 sq ft · 1056 WATERSIDE DRIVE (Siena At Celebration Condo C)
- $439,000 · 4 bd / 2.5 ba / 2,091 sq ft · 267 GOLDENRAIN DRIVE
$500K – $750K: 11 homes
- $619,000 · 3 bd / 2.5 ba / 1,890 sq ft · 431 WATER STREET
- $519,000 · 3 bd / 2.5 ba / 1,655 sq ft · 1373 KIAWAH STREET
- $607,990 · 3 bd / 2.5 ba / 1,794 sq ft · 1907 SEAWALL WAY (Island Village at Celebration)
- $626,990 · 3 bd / 2.5 ba / 1,794 sq ft · 1796 HEADLAND LOOP (Island Village at Celebration)
$750K – $1M: 6 homes
- $819,000 · 4 bd / 3.5 ba / 3,042 sq ft · 311 CELEBRATION BOULEVARD
- $759,000 · 3 bd / 3.5 ba / 2,544 sq ft · 319 CELEBRATION BOULEVARD
- $825,000 · 4 bd / 2.5 ba / 3,025 sq ft · 323 CELEBRATION BOULEVARD
- $945,000 · 4 bd / 3.5 ba / 2,816 sq ft · 1208 CELEBRATION AVENUE (Spring Park Twnhms Of South Village)
Every home for sale in Celebration right now (22)
All 22 active Celebration listings with a detail page, newest first, refreshed twice a day from the MLS.
- $819,000 · 4 bd / 3.5 ba / 3,042 sq ft · 311 CELEBRATION BOULEVARD
- $499,900 · 2 bd / 2.5 ba / 1,440 sq ft · 1003 OLD BLUSH ROAD (Celebration Roseville Corner)
- $759,000 · 3 bd / 3.5 ba / 2,544 sq ft · 319 CELEBRATION BOULEVARD
- $825,000 · 4 bd / 2.5 ba / 3,025 sq ft · 323 CELEBRATION BOULEVARD
- $619,000 · 3 bd / 2.5 ba / 1,890 sq ft · 431 WATER STREET
- $519,000 · 3 bd / 2.5 ba / 1,655 sq ft · 1373 KIAWAH STREET
- $429,999 · 3 bd / 2 ba / 1,640 sq ft · 763 SIENA PALM DRIVE
- $330,000 · 3 bd / 2 ba / 1,371 sq ft · 705 CENTERVALE DRIVE (Siena At Celebration Condo C)
- $626,990 · 3 bd / 2.5 ba / 1,794 sq ft · 1796 HEADLAND LOOP (Island Village at Celebration)
- $607,990 · 3 bd / 2.5 ba / 1,794 sq ft · 1907 SEAWALL WAY (Island Village at Celebration)
- $945,000 · 4 bd / 3.5 ba / 2,816 sq ft · 1208 CELEBRATION AVENUE (Spring Park Twnhms Of South Village)
- $509,000 · 2 bd / 2.5 ba / 1,655 sq ft · 1426 RESOLUTE STREET (Celebration South Village Un 4 Rep)
- $929,888 · 4 bd / 3.5 ba / 2,801 sq ft · 1206 CELEBRATION AVENUE
- $469,000 · 3 bd / 2 ba / 1,640 sq ft · 1056 WATERSIDE DRIVE (Siena At Celebration Condo C)
- $799,000 · 3 bd / 2.5 ba / 2,158 sq ft · 641 MULBERRY AVENUE (Meeting House Green Rep 06)
- $549,000 · 3 bd / 2.5 ba / 1,638 sq ft · 2253 CELEBRATION BOULEVARD (Island Village at Celebration)
- $560,990 · 3 bd / 2.5 ba / 1,651 sq ft · 1792 HEADLAND LOOP (Island Village at Celebration)
- $659,900 · 3 bd / 2.5 ba / 1,837 sq ft · 1851 COASTAL COURT (Island Village at Celebration)
- $610,990 · 3 bd / 2.5 ba / 1,794 sq ft · 1901 SEAWALL WAY (Island Village at Celebration)
- $549,990 · 3 bd / 2.5 ba / 1,628 sq ft · 1883 SEAWALL WAY (Island Village at Celebration)
- $548,990 · 3 bd / 2.5 ba / 1,628 sq ft · 1895 SEAWALL WAY (Island Village at Celebration)
- $439,000 · 4 bd / 2.5 ba / 2,091 sq ft · 267 GOLDENRAIN DRIVE
Townhomes for sale in Celebration by ZIP code
Where the inventory is: active listings and the median asking price by ZIP. ZIPs link to their housing scorecard.
| ZIP | Townhomes for sale | Median list price |
|---|---|---|
| 34747 | 22 | $584,490 |
Celebration communities with the most townhomes for sale
The Celebration neighborhoods and subdivisions with active listings, the median asking price in each, and what homes there actually sold for over the last 12 months. Community names open the community guide with live inventory, sales history, HOA and schools.
| Community | For sale | Median list | Median sold (12 mo) | Days on market |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Island Village at Celebration | 8 | $584,490 | — | — |
| Siena At Celebration Condo C | 2 | $399,500 | — | — |
| Celebration Roseville Corner | 1 | $499,900 | — | — |
| Celebration South Village Un 4 Rep | 1 | $509,000 | — | — |
| Meeting House Green Rep 06 | 1 | $799,000 | — | — |
| Spring Park Twnhms Of South Village | 1 | $945,000 | — | — |
The Celebration real estate market right now
Over the last 12 months 158 homes sold in Celebration at a median of $844,509 (-0.4% year over year), $366 per square foot. Sellers received 96% of list price and homes took a median 46 days to go under contract. With 22 townhomes for sale against that sales pace, months of supply is 1.7, a seller’s market by the six-month rule. Cash buyers accounted for 48% of sales. New construction was 22% of sales.
Celebration supply by price band
| Price band | Active | Sold, 12 mo | Months of supply | DOM |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under $300K | 7 | 14 | 6.0 | 90 |
| $300K–$500K | 6 | 37 | 1.9 | 36 |
| $750K+ | 27 | 107 | 3.0 | 35 |
Celebration home prices by year
Median sold price, closed sales, days on market and sale-to-list ratio by year, from Momentum’s MLS record.
| Year | Median sold price | Homes sold | Days on market | Sale-to-list |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | $410,407 | 38 | 106 | 94% |
| 2021 | $639,701 | 78 | 10 | 98% |
| 2022 | $588,369 | 374 | 11 | 99% |
| 2023 | $686,535 | 118 | 24 | 97% |
| 2024 | $867,756 | 335 | 24 | 96% |
| 2025 | $767,317 | 372 | 34 | 96% |
| 2026 | $794,186 | 459 | 46 | 96% |
What a home in Celebration costs to own
Take the median $584,490 listing with 20% down at today’s 7.40% 30-year rate: principal and interest run about $3,238/month. Osceola County’s typical millage of 15.23 puts property tax near $8,142/year after the $50,000 homestead exemption — and that is the reset bill a buyer pays, not the seller’s capped one. Citizens’ average premium in Osceola County is about $1,735/year; newer roofs and inland addresses usually quote below it. All in, plan on roughly $4,061/month plus any HOA or CDD assessment.
Explore Celebration
- All townhomes for sale in Osceola County, FL
- What is my house worth in Celebration? Home values, $/sq ft and days to contract
- 4-bedroom townhomes for sale in Celebration
- Homes under $300K in Celebration
- Homes from $300K to $500K in Celebration
- Celebration pool townhomes for sale
- Celebration golf course townhomes for sale
- Luxury townhomes for sale in Celebration
- New listings this week in Celebration
- Price reductions this week in Celebration
- What $500K buys in Osceola County
- Celebration market intelligence: prices, supply and trends
- Moving to Celebration: the data guide
- Cost of living in Celebration
- Best neighborhoods in Celebration
- Osceola County property tax guide
- Osceola County down payment assistance limits
- First-time home buyer guide for Florida
- Search every Celebration community
- Best places to live in Florida: every city ranked by the numbers
- All Florida cities and counties
Townhomes for sale near Celebration
- Townhomes for sale in Kissimmee, FL — 3084 listings
- Townhomes for sale in St. Cloud, FL — 1151 listings
- Townhomes for sale in Reunion, FL — 160 listings
- Townhomes for sale in Harmony, FL — 46 listings
- Townhomes for sale in Champions Gate, FL — 19 listings
- Townhomes for sale in Kenansville, FL — 6 listings
Recently off market in Celebration
Homes in Celebration that left the market most recently, with their last list price and a public-record page for each address. Off-market pages keep the community, tax and sales-history context after a listing closes or expires.
- 617 Teal Avenue · last listed $1,200,000 · off market Oct 14, 2026
- 709 Bloom Street #160 · last listed $295,000 · off market Oct 10, 2026
- 1411 Celebration Avenue #103 · last listed $523,000 · off market Oct 10, 2026
- 1356 Cap Rock Drive · last listed $759,900 · off market Oct 10, 2026
- 920 Pawstand Road · last listed $745,000 · off market Oct 9, 2026
- 529 Water Street #529 · last listed $339,000 · off market Oct 9, 2026
- 1006 Sandlace Court · last listed $995,000 · off market Oct 8, 2026
- 1475 Seashore Circle · last listed $577,990 · off market Oct 7, 2026
- 1020 Siena Park Boulevard ## 103 · last listed $220,000 · off market Oct 7, 2026
- 310 Grand Magnolia Avenue #310 · last listed $449,000 · off market Oct 3, 2026
- 1859 Seawall Way · last listed $542,990 · off market Oct 3, 2026
- 1400 Celebration Ave #102 · last listed $349,000 · off market Oct 3, 2026
Common questions
How many townhomes are for sale in Celebration, FL?
What is the median home price in Celebration?
How long do homes take to sell in Celebration?
What does a $584,490 home in Celebration cost per month?
Which Celebration neighborhoods have the most townhomes for sale?
How do I see a home for sale in Celebration?
Where is Celebration, FL, and what county is it in?
What ZIP codes are in Celebration, FL?
How do I buy a house in Celebration, FL?
Listings, counts and prices are from Momentum Realty’s MLS record of active residential listings in Celebration as of 2026-10-15 and refresh as homes list and sell. Listings courtesy of Stellar MLS as distributed by MLS GRID. The data relating to real estate for sale on this page comes in part from the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) program of the MLS(s) named above; listings held by brokerages other than Momentum Realty are marked with the listing brokerage’s name. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Estimates are not guarantees. Equal Housing Opportunity.






















