Condos for Sale in Kennesaw, GA
9 condos are for sale in Kennesaw, GA as of 2026-10-15. The median list price is $309,900 ($180/sq ft), most condos list between $250K to $428K, and the median listing has been on the market 22 days. 1 condos came on the market this week and 522 sold in the last 12 months at a median of $389,000.
Newest condos for sale in Kennesaw
The most recently listed homes in Kennesaw, newest first, with photos. Each card opens the full listing with every photo, the community’s sales history and a tour request. Homes marked New listed in the last seven days.
Kennesaw condos for sale by price
Every active listing in Kennesaw grouped by price, with the newest listings in each band. The median is $309,900; the busiest band is $200K – $300K.
$200K – $300K: 4 homes
- $289,900 · 2 bd / 2.5 ba / 1,626 sq ft · 2040 Hoods Fort Circle #18 (Shiloh Ridge)
- $289,900 · 2 bd / 2.5 ba / 1,793 sq ft · 1219 Gates Mill Drive #15 (The Villas at Barrett Lakes)
- $280,000 · 2 bd / 2.5 ba / 1,649 sq ft · 330 General Wheeler Drive (Shiloh Ridge)
- $249,900 · 2 bd / 2.5 ba / 1,452 sq ft · 9 Fairway Drive (Pinetree Country Club)
$300K – $400K: 3 homes
- $369,000 · 3 bd / 2.5 ba / 2,033 sq ft · 2112 Prichard Park Drive (Prichard Park)
- $338,000 · 3 bd / 2.5 ba / 1,639 sq ft · 2401 Heritage Park Circle #14
- $309,900 · 3 bd / 2 ba · 1539 Rachels Ridge
$400K – $500K: 2 homes
- $428,500 · 2 bd / 2 ba / 1,712 sq ft · 5316 Stone Village Circle (Stonebrook Village Condos)
- $415,000 · 2 bd / 2 ba / 1,712 sq ft · 5276 Stone Village Circle #8 (Stonebrooke Village)
Every home for sale in Kennesaw right now (9)
All 9 active Kennesaw listings with a detail page, newest first, refreshed twice a day from the MLS.
- $369,000 · 3 bd / 2.5 ba / 2,033 sq ft · 2112 Prichard Park Drive (Prichard Park)
- $428,500 · 2 bd / 2 ba / 1,712 sq ft · 5316 Stone Village Circle (Stonebrook Village Condos)
- $289,900 · 2 bd / 2.5 ba / 1,626 sq ft · 2040 Hoods Fort Circle #18 (Shiloh Ridge)
- $338,000 · 3 bd / 2.5 ba / 1,639 sq ft · 2401 Heritage Park Circle #14
- $415,000 · 2 bd / 2 ba / 1,712 sq ft · 5276 Stone Village Circle #8 (Stonebrooke Village)
- $309,900 · 3 bd / 2 ba · 1539 Rachels Ridge
- $289,900 · 2 bd / 2.5 ba / 1,793 sq ft · 1219 Gates Mill Drive #15 (The Villas at Barrett Lakes)
- $280,000 · 2 bd / 2.5 ba / 1,649 sq ft · 330 General Wheeler Drive (Shiloh Ridge)
- $249,900 · 2 bd / 2.5 ba / 1,452 sq ft · 9 Fairway Drive (Pinetree Country Club)
Condos for sale in Kennesaw by ZIP code
Where the inventory is: active listings and the median asking price by ZIP. ZIPs link to their housing scorecard.
Kennesaw communities with the most condos for sale
The Kennesaw neighborhoods and subdivisions with active listings, the median asking price in each, and what homes there actually sold for over the last 12 months. Community names open the community guide with live inventory, sales history, HOA and schools.
| Community | For sale | Median list | Median sold (12 mo) | Days on market |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shiloh Ridge | 2 | $284,950 | — | — |
| Pinetree Country Club | 1 | $249,900 | — | — |
| Prichard Park | 1 | $369,000 | — | — |
| Stonebrook Village Condos | 1 | $428,500 | — | — |
| Stonebrooke Village | 1 | $415,000 | — | — |
| The Villas at Barrett Lakes | 1 | $289,900 | — | — |
The Kennesaw real estate market right now
Over the last 12 months 522 homes sold in Kennesaw at a median of $389,000 (-2.7% year over year), $188 per square foot. Sellers received 97% of list price and homes took a median 29 days to go under contract. With 9 condos for sale against that sales pace, months of supply is 0.2, a seller’s market by the six-month rule. New construction was 5% of sales.
Kennesaw supply by price band
| Price band | Active | Sold, 12 mo | Months of supply | DOM |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under $300K | 11 | 78 | 1.7 | 39 |
| $300K–$500K | 76 | 318 | 2.9 | 29 |
| $500K–$750K | 34 | 71 | 5.7 | 35 |
| $750K+ | 15 | 55 | 3.3 | 27 |
Kennesaw home prices by year
Median sold price, closed sales, days on market and sale-to-list ratio by year, from Momentum’s MLS record.
| Year | Median sold price | Homes sold | Days on market | Sale-to-list |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $442,160 | 440 | 16 | 98% |
| 2025 | $465,740 | 524 | 27 | 98% |
| 2026 | $452,601 | 587 | 29 | 97% |
What a home in Kennesaw costs to own
Take the median $309,900 listing with 20% down at today’s 7.40% 30-year rate: principal and interest run about $1,717/month. Georgia taxes 40% of value: at Cobb County’s typical unincorporated millage of 27.16, property tax runs near $3,312/year after the standard homestead exemption; inside city limits add the city millage. All in, plan on roughly $1,993/month plus insurance and any HOA.
Explore Kennesaw
- All condos for sale in Cobb County, GA
- 4-bedroom condos for sale in Kennesaw
- Homes under $300K in Kennesaw
- Homes from $300K to $500K in Kennesaw
- Gated communities in Kennesaw
- Luxury condos for sale in Kennesaw
- New listings this week in Kennesaw
- Price reductions this week in Kennesaw
- What $500K buys in Cobb County
- Kennesaw market intelligence: prices, supply and trends
- Kennesaw ZIP codes: every ZIP, map and home prices
- Moving to Kennesaw: the data guide
- Cost of living in Kennesaw
- New construction homes in Kennesaw
- Best neighborhoods in Kennesaw
- Cobb County property tax guide
- First-time home buyer guide for Georgia
- Search every Kennesaw community
- Best places to live in Georgia: every city ranked by the numbers
- All Georgia cities and counties
Condos for sale near Kennesaw
- Condos for sale in Marietta, GA — 784 listings
- Condos for sale in Acworth, GA — 304 listings
- Condos for sale in Smyrna, GA — 280 listings
- Condos for sale in Powder Springs, GA — 217 listings
- Condos for sale in Mableton, GA — 149 listings
- Condos for sale in Austell, GA — 88 listings
Recently off market in Kennesaw
Homes in Kennesaw that left the market most recently, with their last list price and a public-record page for each address. Off-market pages keep the community, tax and sales-history context after a listing closes or expires.
- 3540 Country Estate Drive · last listed $799,000 · off market Oct 14, 2026
- 3170 Duvall Place · last listed $249,000 · off market Oct 14, 2026
- 2448 Hidden Creek Road · last listed $659,000 · off market Oct 14, 2026
- 2116 Ector Place · last listed $675,000 · off market Oct 14, 2026
- 1122 Mountain Springs Drive · last listed $365,000 · off market Oct 14, 2026
- 4270 Senoa Drive · last listed $330,000 · off market Oct 12, 2026
- 880 Faye Drive · last listed $360,000 · off market Oct 11, 2026
- 1485 White Rose Court · last listed $945,000 · off market Oct 11, 2026
- 756 Smokey Quartz Way · last listed $424,999 · off market Oct 10, 2026
- 50 Dillard Drive · last listed $450,000 · off market Oct 10, 2026
- 2503 Ridgecrest Drive · last listed $314,900 · off market Oct 10, 2026
- 2260 Fairways Court · last listed $266,500 · off market Oct 10, 2026
Common questions
How many condos are for sale in Kennesaw, GA?
What is the median home price in Kennesaw?
How long do homes take to sell in Kennesaw?
What does a $309,900 home in Kennesaw cost per month?
Which Kennesaw neighborhoods have the most condos for sale?
How do I see a home for sale in Kennesaw?
Where is Kennesaw, GA, and what county is it in?
What ZIP codes are in Kennesaw, GA?
How do I buy a house in Kennesaw, GA?
Listings, counts and prices are from Momentum Realty’s MLS record of active residential listings in Kennesaw as of 2026-10-15 and refresh as homes list and sell. Listing data © 2026 Georgia MLS (GAMLS). Information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed. The data relating to real estate for sale on this page comes in part from the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) program of the MLS(s) named above; listings held by brokerages other than Momentum Realty are marked with the listing brokerage’s name. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Estimates are not guarantees. Equal Housing Opportunity.









