Kennesaw, GA Price Reductions
A price reduction is the clearest signal a seller sends: the first number did not work. This tracker lists every Kennesaw listing that lowered its asking price, updated nightly from the live MLS record — the old price, the new price, the size of the cut and how long the home has been on the market — so buyers can see where sellers are moving and sellers can see what their competition just did.
25 homes for sale in Kennesaw, GA cut their asking price in the last 7 days and 145 in the last 30, out of 295 active listings (40% reduced at least once this month). The median reduction is 2.2% ($10,000). The largest cut this week was $30,000 on 3741 Frey Lake Road in Fairways of Pinetree ($579,000 → $549,000).
Latest price reductions in Kennesaw
| Listing | Community | Was | Now | Cut | DOM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1790 Timber Lake Road Nov 2 · 2 bd · 1 ba · 992 sf | — | $189,900 | $179,900 | −5.3% | 18 |
| 1378 Dukes Creek Drive Nov 1 · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,832 sf | The Glen at Mountain View | $399,900 | $380,000 | −5.0% | 118 |
| 1433 Halpern Lane Oct 31 · 3 bd · 2.5 ba | — | $449,900 | $420,000 | −6.6% | 10 |
| 1414 Sycamore Drive Oct 31 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,408 sf | Oakhill | $325,000 | $299,900 | −7.7% | 67 |
| 3988 Madison Main Oct 31 · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,602 sf | — | $469,900 | $449,900 | −4.3% | 35 |
| 1904 Galt Commons Oct 31 · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,598 sf | — | $470,000 | $459,999 | −2.1% | 35 |
| 1007 Hillsborough Chase Oct 31 · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,638 sf | Kennesborough Square | $300,000 | $290,000 | −3.3% | 15 |
| 2541 Gabriel Way Oct 31 · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,260 sf | Chandler Ridge | $435,000 | $425,000 | −2.3% | 35 |
| 3283 Liberty Commons Drive Oct 31 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,498 sf | Liberty Commons | $395,000 | $389,900 | −1.3% | 42 |
| 3283 Liberty Commons Drive Oct 31 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,498 sf | Liberty Commons | $395,000 | $389,900 | −1.3% | 42 |
| 3008 Carrie Drive Oct 31 · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,075 sf | Pine Hill | $365,000 | $360,000 | −1.4% | 44 |
| 1237 Gates Mill Drive #13 Oct 31 · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,825 sf | Villas at Barrett Lakes | $300,000 | $295,000 | −1.7% | 252 |
| 780 Gettysburg Trail Oct 31 · 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,383 sf | Lincoln | $332,500 | $330,000 | −0.8% | 80 |
| 3741 Frey Lake Road Oct 29 · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,381 sf | Fairways of Pinetree | $579,000 | $549,000 | −5.2% | 20 |
| 31 Trina Avenue Oct 29 · 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,152 sf | Shallowford Hills | $315,000 | $299,900 | −4.8% | 49 |
| 4811 Old Field Drive Oct 29 · 4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,224 sf | Falcon Hill | $410,000 | $395,000 | −3.7% | 23 |
| 231 Suburban Drive Oct 29 · 4 bd · 2 ba · 2,349 sf | Durham Estates | $440,000 | $425,000 | −3.4% | 48 |
| 2952 Stanton Court Oct 29 · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,319 sf | — | $589,900 | $574,900 | −2.5% | 38 |
| 2068 Signal Ridge Chase Oct 29 · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,992 sf | Signal Point | $514,900 | $500,000 | −2.9% | 51 |
| 1942 Lake Heights Circle #17 Oct 29 · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,996 sf | Ellison Lakes Townhomes | $350,000 | $339,900 | −2.9% | 64 |
| 1932 Finnish Lane Oct 29 · 4 bd · 3 ba | Kirk Ridge | $643,000 | $633,000 | −1.6% | 90 |
| 2251 Briarcreek Bend Oct 29 · 4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,414 sf | The Hunt Club | $499,000 | $489,000 | −2.0% | 96 |
| 4311 Deep Springs Court Oct 29 · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,032 sf | Arden Lake | $395,100 | $389,100 | −1.5% | 113 |
| 3025 Butler Creek Road Oct 29 · 5 bd · 2 ba · 2,574 sf | — | $374,900 | $369,999 | −1.3% | 35 |
| 371 Ethridge Drive Oct 29 · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,872 sf | Camabridge Grove | $380,000 | $379,000 | −0.3% | 150 |
| 1766 Rosehedge Way Oct 24 · 5 bd · 4.5 ba · 4,778 sf | Hedgerose | $785,000 | $765,000 | −2.5% | 131 |
| 2513 Baysridge Drive Oct 24 · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,600 sf | Marliegh Farm | $414,900 | $409,900 | −1.2% | 71 |
| 1883 NW Brackendale Road Oct 23 · 5 bd · 5 ba · 4,173 sf | — | $800,000 | $750,000 | −6.2% | 24 |
| 3551 Cherokee Street Oct 23 · 4 bd · 2 ba · 3,228 sf | Homesite | $425,000 | $389,900 | −8.3% | 48 |
| 1458 Hedgewood Lane Oct 23 · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,598 sf | Hedgewood Ridenour | $619,000 | $584,900 | −5.5% | 91 |
| 538 Wagner Way Oct 23 · 4 bd · 3 ba · 3,007 sf | — | $524,900 | $499,000 | −4.9% | 30 |
| 1442 Hedgewood Lane Oct 23 · 4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,738 sf | Hedgewood Ridenour | $675,000 | $649,900 | −3.7% | 34 |
| 355 Mccook Circle Oct 23 · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,783 sf | Shiloh Valley at Rockbridge | $575,000 | $549,900 | −4.4% | 92 |
| 4005 Southbrook Court Oct 23 · 5 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,620 sf | The Hunt Club | $559,000 | $539,000 | −3.6% | 53 |
| 2473 Kirk Lane Oct 23 · 4 bd · 5.5 ba · 6,163 sf | Latimer Farms | $893,000 | $877,000 | −1.8% | 163 |
| 2588 Kennesaw Springs Court Oct 23 · 3 bd · 3 ba · 2,406 sf | Kennesaw Springs | $380,000 | $365,000 | −3.9% | 57 |
| 5228 Yellowtail Lane Oct 23 · 4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,951 sf | Hickory Springs | $689,000 | $675,000 | −2.0% | 114 |
| 1945 Finnish Lane Oct 23 · 3 bd · 3 ba · 2,089 sf | Kirk Ridge | $585,000 | $575,000 | −1.7% | 49 |
| 2106 Remy Court Oct 23 · 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,700 sf | Prichard Park | $375,000 | $365,000 | −2.7% | 90 |
| 1223 Kaylyn Court Oct 23 · 5 bd · 3 ba · 3,864 sf | Hadaway Pointe | $529,000 | $519,000 | −1.9% | 21 |
| 1400 Sycamore Drive Oct 23 · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,344 sf | Oakhill | $225,000 | $215,000 | −4.4% | 7 |
| 1511 Dolcetto Trace Oct 23 · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,978 sf | Landings at Kennesaw Mountain | $348,999 | $338,999 | −2.9% | 56 |
| 4379 Laughlin Court Oct 23 · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,352 sf | — | $485,000 | $475,000 | −2.1% | 24 |
| 3554 Plum Creek Trail Oct 23 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,523 sf | Marleigh Farms | $338,900 | $329,000 | −2.9% | 73 |
| 2086 Del Lago Circle Oct 23 · 2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,260 sf | Lakeview Townhomes | $259,000 | $249,900 | −3.5% | 87 |
| 2164 Dresden Green Oct 23 · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,701 sf | Winterset | $375,000 | $367,900 | −1.9% | 104 |
| 3008 Carrie Drive Oct 23 · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,075 sf | Pine Hill | $370,000 | $365,000 | −1.4% | 44 |
| 1145 Waters Way Oct 23 · 6 bd · 4 ba · 3,306 sf | Summerhour | $699,900 | $694,900 | −0.7% | 137 |
| 2356 Saint Davids Square #3 Oct 23 · 3 bd · 3 ba | Winterfield Court | $705,000 | $700,000 | −0.7% | 101 |
| 810 Deep Lake Drive Oct 23 · 5 bd · 3.5 ba · 4,039 sf | Arden Lake | $495,000 | $490,000 | −1.0% | 123 |
| 3410 Town Square Drive #3 Oct 23 · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,558 sf | — | $289,000 | $285,900 | −1.1% | 31 |
| 3792 Paul Samuel Road Oct 20 · 4 bd · 3.5 ba · 5,416 sf | — | $1,200,000 | $1,100,000 | −8.3% | 111 |
| 805 Gettysburg Trail Oct 20 · 3 bd · 2 ba | Lincoln | $415,000 | $395,000 | −4.8% | 35 |
| 1766 Rosehedge Way Oct 20 · 5 bd · 4.5 ba · 4,778 sf | Hedgerose | $799,999 | $785,000 | −1.9% | 131 |
| 373 NW Heritage Park Trace #4 Oct 20 · 3 bd · 3.5 ba · 1,781 sf | Heritage Park Condominium | $354,900 | $344,900 | −2.8% | 135 |
| 2513 Baysridge Drive Oct 20 · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,600 sf | Marliegh Farm | $419,850 | $414,900 | −1.2% | 71 |
| 3013 Braxton Court Oct 19 · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 4,229 sf | Walkers Ridge North | $539,000 | $519,000 | −3.7% | 151 |
| 2109 Walnut Creek Trail Oct 19 · 6 bd · 5.5 ba · 5,066 sf | — | $879,900 | $865,900 | −1.6% | 29 |
| 743 Starmist Court Oct 19 · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,000 sf | Dover Downs | $475,000 | $465,000 | −2.1% | 28 |
| 1847 Marisol Circle Oct 19 · 3 bd · 3.5 ba · 1,923 sf | Barrett Pointe | $467,105 | $459,147 | −1.7% | 42 |
Biggest cuts this week
| Listing | Community | Was | Now | Cut | DOM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3741 Frey Lake Road Oct 29 · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,381 sf | Fairways of Pinetree | $579,000 | $549,000 | −5.2% | 20 |
| 1433 Halpern Lane Oct 31 · 3 bd · 2.5 ba | — | $449,900 | $420,000 | −6.6% | 10 |
| 1414 Sycamore Drive Oct 31 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,408 sf | Oakhill | $325,000 | $299,900 | −7.7% | 67 |
| 3988 Madison Main Oct 31 · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,602 sf | — | $469,900 | $449,900 | −4.3% | 35 |
| 1378 Dukes Creek Drive Nov 1 · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,832 sf | The Glen at Mountain View | $399,900 | $380,000 | −5.0% | 118 |
| 31 Trina Avenue Oct 29 · 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,152 sf | Shallowford Hills | $315,000 | $299,900 | −4.8% | 49 |
| 4811 Old Field Drive Oct 29 · 4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,224 sf | Falcon Hill | $410,000 | $395,000 | −3.7% | 23 |
| 231 Suburban Drive Oct 29 · 4 bd · 2 ba · 2,349 sf | Durham Estates | $440,000 | $425,000 | −3.4% | 48 |
| 2952 Stanton Court Oct 29 · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,319 sf | — | $589,900 | $574,900 | −2.5% | 38 |
| 2068 Signal Ridge Chase Oct 29 · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,992 sf | Signal Point | $514,900 | $500,000 | −2.9% | 51 |
Communities with the most reductions (30 days)
| Community | City | Reductions | Median cut |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kennesaw Woodland Acres | Kennesaw | 5 | −0.3% |
| Kirk Ridge | Kennesaw | 5 | −1.7% |
| Arden Lake | Kennesaw | 5 | −1.5% |
| Liberty Commons | Kennesaw | 4 | −1.3% |
| Lincoln | Kennesaw | 4 | −1.1% |
| Landings at Kennesaw Mountain | Kennesaw | 4 | −2.3% |
| The Reserve at Bells Ferry | Kennesaw | 4 | −5.4% |
| Pine Hill | Kennesaw | 3 | −1.4% |
| Hedgewood Ridenour | Kennesaw | 3 | −3.7% |
| Barrett Pointe | Kennesaw | 3 | −1.7% |
| The Hunt Club | Kennesaw | 3 | −2.2% |
| Homesite | Kennesaw | 2 | −6.9% |
| Signal Point | Kennesaw | 2 | −2.9% |
| Heritage Park Condominium | Kennesaw | 2 | −3.0% |
| Marleigh Farms | Kennesaw | 2 | −1.5% |
How to read this
Reductions are detected by comparing each listing’s asking price night over night in the MLS feed; a listing appears once per cut, and the share reduced counts each listing once. Relists at a new price under a new MLS number are not matched. Prices are asking prices. Source: live MLS feeds compiled by Momentum Research, updated November 2, 2026.
