32754 Homes for Sale — Mims, FL

Every active MLS listing in Mims’s 32754 ZIP code, refreshed nightly, with the price bands, the property mix and the communities that have the most homes for sale. For the whole city see homes for sale in Mims, FL (56 listings); for the ZIP’s values, taxes and growth see the 32754 housing scorecard.

32754 at a glance

ZIP 32754 is Mims, Brevard County, FL. The numbers below are computed from MLS closings and live listings for every community in the ZIP and refresh with each data pull.

Where it isMims, Brevard County, FL
Communities55 MLS communities, 9 with 12-month sales data
Median sold price, 12 months$340K (+0.9% year over year)
Price per square foot$225
Homes sold, 12 months11
Days to contract (median)34
New construction share of sales6%
Sale-to-original-list94.2%
Schools listings report mostHillsborough County Public Schools (verify by address); Confirm zoned elementary, middle, and high; Magnet and choice options may apply
Communities with the most salesFawn Lake ($678K), Ravenswood ($293K), Delespine On Indian River Resubd Of Part Of ($260K), CITRUS POINTE ($350K), Quail Haven ($565K), Scottsmoor ($300K)

32754 housing market tracker · all homes for sale in Mims, FL · Brevard County property tax

66 homes are for sale in ZIP 32754 (Mims, FL) right now, from $165,000 to $869,000 for the middle 80%, at a median asking price of $355,000 and $215 per square foot. The typical listing is 1,632 sq ft, built 1994; 1 came on the market in the last 7 days and 12% are new construction.

32754 Homes for Sale — Mims, FL key facts
LocationMims, FL
For sale right now66 active
Asking prices$355,000 median · $215 per sq ft · most homes $165,000–$869,000
Typical listing1,632 sq ft, built 1994
New listings this week1
New construction share of listings12%

MLS data, refreshed nightly. Market figures describe homes, not residents. Cite as: Momentum Realty, “32754 Homes for Sale — Mims, FL key facts,” movewithmomentum.com/homes-for-sale/mims-fl/32754/.

Newest homes for sale in 32754

4300 Justa Road, home for sale in Mims 32754
$911,000
2 bd · 1 ba · 992 sq ft · built 1989
4300 Justa Road
Indian River Park
Listing courtesy of Flag Agency Inc.
4405 Brighton Boulevard, home for sale in Mims 32754
$739,900
4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,777 sq ft · built 2001
4405 Brighton Boulevard
Indian River Park
Listing courtesy of Landshark Realty
6353 Keep Out Way, home for sale in Mims 32754
$635,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,624 sq ft · built 2000
6353 Keep Out Way
Fontaine Grant
Listing courtesy of Florida East Coast Real Estate
4220 Robins Hill Court, home for sale in Mims 32754
$624,900
3 bd · 3 ba · 3,929 sq ft · built 2001
4220 Robins Hill Court
Robins Hill Acres
Listing courtesy of EXP Realty LLC
2862 Indian River Parkway, home for sale in Mims 32754
$510,000
5 bd · 3 ba · 2,490 sq ft · built 2026
2862 Indian River Parkway
Indian River Preserve
Listing courtesy of D.R.Horton Realty of Melbourne
2902 Indian River Parkway, home for sale in Mims 32754
$509,000
5 bd · 3 ba · 2,490 sq ft · built 2026
2902 Indian River Parkway
Indian River Preserve
Listing courtesy of D.R.Horton Realty of Melbourne
2872 Indian River Parkway, home for sale in Mims 32754
$499,000
4 bd · 3 ba · 2,336 sq ft · built 2026
2872 Indian River Parkway
Indian River Preserve
Listing courtesy of D.R.Horton Realty of Melbourne
2892 Indian River Parkway, home for sale in Mims 32754
$498,910
4 bd · 3 ba · 2,336 sq ft · built 2026
2892 Indian River Parkway
Indian River Preserve
Listing courtesy of D.R.Horton Realty of Melbourne
2675 Falcon Lane, home for sale in Mims 32754
$424,900
5 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,905 sq ft · built 2017
2675 Falcon Lane
New South Wales And Lorrikeet At Walkabout
Listing courtesy of Landshark Realty

Every home for sale in 32754 right now (25)

All 25 active listings in ZIP 32754 with a detail page, newest first, refreshed twice a day from the MLS.

Homes for sale in 32754 by price

Price bandFor saleShare
Under $200K1523%
$200K–$300K711%
$300K–$400K1421%
$400K–$500K58%
$500K–$750K1827%
$750K+711%

Communities in 32754 with the most homes for sale

Common questions

How many homes are for sale in 32754?
66 active listings in ZIP 32754 (Mims, FL) as of October 24, 2026, at a median asking price of $355,000.
What do homes cost in 32754?
The middle 80% of listings run $165,000 to $869,000; the typical home is 1,632 sq ft at about $215 per square foot.
Which communities in 32754 have the most homes for sale?
Indian River Park (4), Indian River Preserve (4), Oakwood Village (3), Rymar Greens At Indian River Preserve (3), Scottsmoor Annex (1), Morrow Place At Indian River Preserve (1).

How to read this

Counts and medians are from active MLS listings with a 32754 mailing ZIP as of October 24, 2026; property mix Single-family 74%, Townhouse 2%, Condo 2%. Prices are asking prices. Listings are shown with the courtesy of the listing brokerage under IDX rules; information deemed reliable but not guaranteed. See also homes for sale in Brevard County. More: Mims homes by street.

Just listed in Mims 32754

New on the market in the last 48 hours, newest first. Updated every hour (as of 2026-10-27 20:07 UTC).

all new listings in this MLS

Hiring an agent in Mims, FL?

Get matched with the right local expert.

Tell us your goal in Mims, FL and we’ll connect you with the Momentum agent who knows it best — backed by a RealTrends 500 brokerage. No pressure, no obligation.

Prefer to talk now? Call (904) 351-6461.

Work with a local Mims, FL expert

A real conversation with a local specialist, usually within one business day.

or call (904) 351-6461