32301 Homes for Sale — Tallahassee, FL

Every active MLS listing in Tallahassee’s 32301 ZIP code, refreshed nightly, with the price bands, the property mix and the communities that have the most homes for sale. For the whole city see homes for sale in Tallahassee, FL (342 listings); for the ZIP’s values, taxes and growth see the 32301 housing scorecard.

138 homes are for sale in ZIP 32301 (Tallahassee, FL) right now, from $160,000 to $515,000 for the middle 80%, at a median asking price of $249,950 and $206 per square foot. The typical listing is 1,295 sq ft, built 1988; 53 came on the market in the last 7 days and 12% are new construction.

32301 Homes for Sale — Tallahassee, FL key facts
LocationTallahassee, FL
For sale right now138 active
Asking prices$249,950 median · $206 per sq ft · most homes $160,000–$515,000
Typical listing1,295 sq ft, built 1988
New listings this week53
New construction share of listings12%

MLS data, refreshed nightly. Market figures describe homes, not residents. Cite as: Momentum Realty, “32301 Homes for Sale — Tallahassee, FL key facts,” movewithmomentum.com/homes-for-sale/tallahassee-fl/32301/.

Newest homes for sale in 32301

Woodland Drives
$365,000 New
4 bd · 2 ba · 1,707 sq ft · built 1955
1132 Camellia Drive
Woodland Drives
Listing courtesy of Southern Land Connection, Inc
Woodland Drives
$450,000 New
3 bd · 3 ba · 2,274 sq ft · built 1960
1239 Camellia Drive
Woodland Drives
Listing courtesy of Passage Real Estate
Tennyson Condominium
$415,000 New
2 bd · 3 ba · 1,300 sq ft · built 2006
121 N Monroe Street
Tennyson Condominium
Listing courtesy of The Naumann Group Real Estate
Tennyson Condominium
$400,000 New
2 bd · 3 ba · 1,289 sq ft · built 2006
121 N Monroe Street
Tennyson Condominium
Listing courtesy of Signature Realty Professionals
Park Brook Crossing
$215,000 New
2 bd · 2 ba · 960 sq ft · built 1986
196 Parkbrook Circle
Park Brook Crossing
Listing courtesy of Coldwell Banker Hartung
Plaza Tower
$215,000 New
1 bd · 1 ba · 703 sq ft · built 2009
300 S Duval Street
Plaza Tower
Listing courtesy of The Naumann Group Real Estate
Breckenridge On Park
$212,000 New
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,008 sq ft · built 1988
151 W Whetherbine Way
Breckenridge On Park
Listing courtesy of Superior Realty Group LLC

Every home for sale in 32301 right now (29)

All 29 active listings in ZIP 32301 with a detail page, newest first, refreshed twice a day from the MLS.

Homes for sale in 32301 by price

Price bandFor saleShare
Under $200K4432%
$200K–$300K4130%
$300K–$400K3122%
$400K–$500K75%
$500K–$750K107%
$750K+54%

Communities in 32301 with the most homes for sale

Common questions

How many homes are for sale in 32301?
138 active listings in ZIP 32301 (Tallahassee, FL) as of October 24, 2026, at a median asking price of $249,950.
What do homes cost in 32301?
The middle 80% of listings run $160,000 to $515,000; the typical home is 1,295 sq ft at about $206 per square foot.
Which communities in 32301 have the most homes for sale?
Plaza Tower (7), Breckenridge On Park (6), Park Brook Crossing (4), Brighton Place Condominiums (3), Woodland Drives (3), pinecrest leon (2).

How to read this

Counts and medians are from active MLS listings with a 32301 mailing ZIP as of October 24, 2026; property mix Condo 28%, Townhouse 27%. Prices are asking prices. Listings are shown with the courtesy of the listing brokerage under IDX rules; information deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Other Tallahassee ZIP codes: 32303, 32312, 32304, 32311, 32317, 32309, 32308, 32305, 32310. See also homes for sale in Leon County. More: Tallahassee condos, Tallahassee townhomes, luxury homes in Tallahassee, new listings this week in Tallahassee, Tallahassee homes by street.

Hiring an agent in Tallahassee, FL?

Get matched with the right local expert.

Tell us your goal in Tallahassee, FL and we’ll connect you with the Momentum agent who knows it best — backed by a RealTrends 500 brokerage. No pressure, no obligation.

Prefer to talk now? Call (904) 351-6461.

Work with a local Tallahassee, FL expert

A real conversation with a local specialist, usually within one business day.

or call (904) 351-6461