32311 Homes for Sale — Tallahassee, FL

Every active MLS listing in Tallahassee’s 32311 ZIP code, refreshed nightly, with the price bands, the property mix and the communities that have the most homes for sale. For the whole city see homes for sale in Tallahassee, FL (342 listings); for the ZIP’s values, taxes and growth see the 32311 housing scorecard.

110 homes are for sale in ZIP 32311 (Tallahassee, FL) right now, from $212,000 to $650,000 for the middle 80%, at a median asking price of $405,000 and $222 per square foot. The typical listing is 1,745 sq ft, built 2011; 29 came on the market in the last 7 days and 25% are new construction.

32311 Homes for Sale — Tallahassee, FL key facts
LocationTallahassee, FL
For sale right now110 active
Asking prices$405,000 median · $222 per sq ft · most homes $212,000–$650,000
Typical listing1,745 sq ft, built 2011
New listings this week29
New construction share of listings25%

MLS data, refreshed nightly. Market figures describe homes, not residents. Cite as: Momentum Realty, “32311 Homes for Sale — Tallahassee, FL key facts,” movewithmomentum.com/homes-for-sale/tallahassee-fl/32311/.

Newest homes for sale in 32311

Southwood
$450,000 New
3 bd · 3 ba · 1,965 sq ft · built 2006
3316 Calumet Drive
Southwood
Listing courtesy of Xcellence
Southwood
$269,000 New
2 bd · 3 ba · 1,324 sq ft · built 2002
4009 Colleton Court
Southwood
Listing courtesy of Keller Williams Town & Country
Southwood
$1,125,000 New
6 bd · 5 ba · 5,128 sq ft · built 2008
3044 Dickinson Drive
Southwood
Listing courtesy of The Naumann Group Real Estate
Southwood
$799,900 New
5 bd · 5 ba · 3,173 sq ft · built 2018
3537 Esplanade Way
Southwood
Listing courtesy of The Naumann Group Real Estate
Southwood
$650,000 New
5 bd · 4 ba · 2,927 sq ft · built 2023
3477 Scarlet Sage
Southwood
Listing courtesy of Ekk Realty Group
Pine Dove Farms
$600,000 New
4 bd · 3 ba · 2,164 sq ft · built 2021
5356 Pine Dove Drive
Pine Dove Farms
Listing courtesy of Keller Williams Town & Country
Southwood
$589,000 New
4 bd · 4 ba · 2,577 sq ft · built 2006
2525 Twain Drive
Southwood
Listing courtesy of Sunflower Real Estate LLC
Southwood
$579,000 New
3 bd · 3 ba · 2,162 sq ft · built 2002
3779 Greyfield Drive
Southwood
Listing courtesy of Engel & Völkers Tallahassee
Southwood
$539,999 New
3 bd · 3 ba · 2,231 sq ft · built 2026
4011 Four Oaks Boulevard
Southwood
Listing courtesy of The Naumann Group Real Estate
Southwood
$524,900 New
3 bd · 2 ba · 2,100 sq ft · built 2018
2573 Orange Avenue
Southwood
Listing courtesy of The Naumann Group Real Estate
Pine Dove Farms
$470,900 New
4 bd · 2 ba · 1,799 sq ft · built 2026
5417 Peace Dove Trail
Pine Dove Farms
Listing courtesy of DR Horton Realty North West FL
Southwood
$445,000 New
3 bd · 3 ba · 1,704 sq ft · built 2020
3601 Jasmine Hill Road
Southwood
Listing courtesy of Keller Williams Town & Country
Southwood
$435,000 New
4 bd · 5 ba · 2,280 sq ft · built 2007
3097 Merchants Row Boulevard
Southwood
Listing courtesy of Keller Williams Town & Country
Southwood
$424,500 New
3 bd · 3 ba · 1,695 sq ft · built 2026
4101 Four Oaks Boulevard
Southwood
Listing courtesy of The Naumann Group Real Estate
Norwood Estates
$312,999 New
3 bd · 3 ba · 1,638 sq ft · built 1961
1201 Carrin Drive
Norwood Estates
Listing courtesy of Coldwell Banker Hartung
Pine Dove Farms
$536,600
4 bd · 3 ba · 2,429 sq ft · built 2026
5409 Peace Dove Trail
Pine Dove Farms
Listing courtesy of DR Horton Realty North West FL

Every home for sale in 32311 right now (39)

All 39 active listings in ZIP 32311 with a detail page, newest first, refreshed twice a day from the MLS.

Homes for sale in 32311 by price

Price bandFor saleShare
Under $200K109%
$200K–$300K1715%
$300K–$400K2321%
$400K–$500K3431%
$500K–$750K1816%
$750K+87%

Communities in 32311 with the most homes for sale

Common questions

How many homes are for sale in 32311?
110 active listings in ZIP 32311 (Tallahassee, FL) as of October 24, 2026, at a median asking price of $405,000.
What do homes cost in 32311?
The middle 80% of listings run $212,000 to $650,000; the typical home is 1,745 sq ft at about $222 per square foot.
Which communities in 32311 have the most homes for sale?
Piney Z (3), Pine Dove Farms (3), rockbrook (1).

How to read this

Counts and medians are from active MLS listings with a 32311 mailing ZIP as of October 24, 2026; property mix Townhouse 25%. Prices are asking prices. Listings are shown with the courtesy of the listing brokerage under IDX rules; information deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Other Tallahassee ZIP codes: 32303, 32301, 32312, 32304, 32317, 32309, 32308, 32305, 32310. See also homes for sale in Leon County. More: Tallahassee condos, Tallahassee townhomes, luxury homes in Tallahassee, new listings this week in Tallahassee, Tallahassee homes by street.

Hiring an agent in Tallahassee, FL?

Get matched with the right local expert.

Tell us your goal in Tallahassee, FL and we’ll connect you with the Momentum agent who knows it best — backed by a RealTrends 500 brokerage. No pressure, no obligation.

Prefer to talk now? Call (904) 351-6461.

Work with a local Tallahassee, FL expert

A real conversation with a local specialist, usually within one business day.

or call (904) 351-6461