32308 Homes for Sale — Tallahassee, FL

Every active MLS listing in Tallahassee’s 32308 ZIP code, refreshed nightly, with the price bands, the property mix and the communities that have the most homes for sale. For the whole city see homes for sale in Tallahassee, FL (342 listings); for the ZIP’s values, taxes and growth see the 32308 housing scorecard.

76 homes are for sale in ZIP 32308 (Tallahassee, FL) right now, from $220,000 to $697,000 for the middle 80%, at a median asking price of $399,450 and $215 per square foot. The typical listing is 1,826 sq ft, built 1986; 27 came on the market in the last 7 days and 14% are new construction.

32308 Homes for Sale — Tallahassee, FL key facts
LocationTallahassee, FL
For sale right now76 active
Asking prices$399,450 median · $215 per sq ft · most homes $220,000–$697,000
Typical listing1,826 sq ft, built 1986
New listings this week27
New construction share of listings14%

MLS data, refreshed nightly. Market figures describe homes, not residents. Cite as: Momentum Realty, “32308 Homes for Sale — Tallahassee, FL key facts,” movewithmomentum.com/homes-for-sale/tallahassee-fl/32308/.

Newest homes for sale in 32308

Betton Hill
$675,000 New
5 bd · 3 ba · 3,198 sq ft · built 1974
2409 Oakdale Street
Betton Hill
Listing courtesy of Hill Spooner & Elliott Inc
Betton Hill
$675,000 New
4 bd · 3 ba · 3,198 sq ft · built 1974
2409 Oakdale Street
Betton Hill
Listing courtesy of Hill Spooner & Elliott Inc
Woodgate
$399,900 New
4 bd · 2 ba · 2,185 sq ft · built 1971
1320 Woodgate Way
Woodgate
Listing courtesy of Coldwell Banker Hartung
Woodgate
$335,000 New
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,581 sq ft · built 1971
1436 Oldfield Drive
Woodgate
Listing courtesy of Kent Strauss Mgt & Real Estate
Brockswood Park
$645,000
3 bd · 3 ba · 2,900 sq ft · built 1972
1217 Devils Dip
Brockswood Park
Listing courtesy of Southern Oaks Real Estate

Every home for sale in 32308 right now (13)

All 13 active listings in ZIP 32308 with a detail page, newest first, refreshed twice a day from the MLS.

Homes for sale in 32308 by price

Price bandFor saleShare
Under $200K45%
$200K–$300K1722%
$300K–$400K1824%
$400K–$500K1317%
$500K–$750K1722%
$750K+79%

Communities in 32308 with the most homes for sale

Common questions

How many homes are for sale in 32308?
76 active listings in ZIP 32308 (Tallahassee, FL) as of October 24, 2026, at a median asking price of $399,450.
What do homes cost in 32308?
The middle 80% of listings run $220,000 to $697,000; the typical home is 1,826 sq ft at about $215 per square foot.
Which communities in 32308 have the most homes for sale?
Betton Hill (6), Woodgate (4), Brockswood Park (2), melrose park leon (1), shiloh rec (1).

How to read this

Counts and medians are from active MLS listings with a 32308 mailing ZIP as of October 24, 2026; property mix Townhouse 16%, Condo 4%. Prices are asking prices. Listings are shown with the courtesy of the listing brokerage under IDX rules; information deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Other Tallahassee ZIP codes: 32303, 32301, 32312, 32304, 32311, 32317, 32309, 32305, 32310. See also homes for sale in Leon County. More: Tallahassee condos, Tallahassee townhomes, luxury homes in Tallahassee, new listings this week in Tallahassee, Tallahassee homes by street.

Hiring an agent in Tallahassee, FL?

Get matched with the right local expert.

Tell us your goal in Tallahassee, FL and we’ll connect you with the Momentum agent who knows it best — backed by a RealTrends 500 brokerage. No pressure, no obligation.

Prefer to talk now? Call (904) 351-6461.

Work with a local Tallahassee, FL expert

A real conversation with a local specialist, usually within one business day.

or call (904) 351-6461