32305 Homes for Sale — Tallahassee, FL

Every active MLS listing in Tallahassee’s 32305 ZIP code, refreshed nightly, with the price bands, the property mix and the communities that have the most homes for sale. For the whole city see homes for sale in Tallahassee, FL (342 listings); for the ZIP’s values, taxes and growth see the 32305 housing scorecard.

67 homes are for sale in ZIP 32305 (Tallahassee, FL) right now, from $142,500 to $410,000 for the middle 80%, at a median asking price of $274,900 and $189 per square foot. The typical listing is 1,459 sq ft, built 2020; 15 came on the market in the last 7 days and 18% are new construction.

32305 Homes for Sale — Tallahassee, FL key facts
LocationTallahassee, FL
For sale right now67 active
Asking prices$274,900 median · $189 per sq ft · most homes $142,500–$410,000
Typical listing1,459 sq ft, built 2020
New listings this week15
New construction share of listings18%

MLS data, refreshed nightly. Market figures describe homes, not residents. Cite as: Momentum Realty, “32305 Homes for Sale — Tallahassee, FL key facts,” movewithmomentum.com/homes-for-sale/tallahassee-fl/32305/.

Newest homes for sale in 32305

Abilene Acres
$469,900 New
4 bd · 2 ba · 2,250 sq ft · built 2026
721 Bevesford Street
Abilene Acres
Listing courtesy of DR Horton Realty North West FL
Wilson Green
$214,900 New
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,300 sq ft · built 2005
206 Wilson Green Blvd
Wilson Green
Listing courtesy of Coldwell Banker Hartung
Wilson Green
$175,000 New
3 bd · 1 ba · 986 sq ft · built 1997
285 Wilson Green Boulevard
Wilson Green
Listing courtesy of Cobb Realty & Investment Compa
Woodside Heights
$142,500
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,241 sq ft · built 1978
820 Flagg Street
Woodside Heights
Listing courtesy of Broger Real Estate Services
Abilene Acres
$379,900
4 bd · 2 ba · 1,799 sq ft · built 2026
720 Bevesford Street
Abilene Acres
Listing courtesy of DR Horton Realty North West FL
Abilene Acres
$446,900
4 bd · 2 ba · 2,259 sq ft · built 2026
724 Bevesford Street
Abilene Acres
Listing courtesy of DR Horton Realty North West FL
Abilene Acres
$401,900
4 bd · 2 ba · 1,799 sq ft · built 2026
717 Bevesford Street
Abilene Acres
Listing courtesy of DR Horton Realty North West FL
Abilene Acres
$396,900
4 bd · 2 ba · 1,799 sq ft · built 2026
709 Bevesford Street
Abilene Acres
Listing courtesy of DR Horton Realty North West FL
Abilene Acres
$439,900
4 bd · 2 ba · 2,259 sq ft · built 2026
705 Bevesford Street
Abilene Acres
Listing courtesy of DR Horton Realty North West FL
Woodside Heights
$55,000
3 bd · 1 ba · 898 sq ft · built 1963
806 Greenleaf Drive
Woodside Heights
Listing courtesy of Vera Group, Inc.
Abilene Acres
$399,900
5 bd · 3 ba · 2,043 sq ft · built 2026
713 Bevesford Street
Abilene Acres
Listing courtesy of DR Horton Realty North West FL
Abilene Acres
$455,900
5 bd · 3 ba · 2,550 sq ft · built 2025
712 Bevesford Street
Abilene Acres
Listing courtesy of DR Horton Realty North West FL
Abilene Acres
$359,900
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,580 sq ft · built 2026
716 Bevesford Street
Abilene Acres
Listing courtesy of DR Horton Realty North West FL
Abilene Acres
$304,900
3 bd · 3 ba · 1,470 sq ft · built 2026
4908 Six Mile Pond Loop
Abilene Acres
Listing courtesy of DR Horton Realty North West FL
Abilene Acres
$299,900
3 bd · 3 ba · 1,470 sq ft · built 2026
4928 Six Mile Pond Loop
Abilene Acres
Listing courtesy of DR Horton Realty North West FL

Every home for sale in 32305 right now (33)

All 33 active listings in ZIP 32305 with a detail page, newest first, refreshed twice a day from the MLS.

Homes for sale in 32305 by price

Price bandFor saleShare
Under $200K2030%
$200K–$300K3045%
$300K–$400K913%
$400K–$500K69%
$750K+23%

Communities in 32305 with the most homes for sale

Common questions

How many homes are for sale in 32305?
67 active listings in ZIP 32305 (Tallahassee, FL) as of October 24, 2026, at a median asking price of $274,900.
What do homes cost in 32305?
The middle 80% of listings run $142,500 to $410,000; the typical home is 1,459 sq ft at about $189 per square foot.
Which communities in 32305 have the most homes for sale?
Abilene Acres (27), Woodside Heights (3), Wilson Green (2), tall timbers (1), wakulla springs road unre (1), tallahassee ranch club (1).

How to read this

Counts and medians are from active MLS listings with a 32305 mailing ZIP as of October 24, 2026; property mix Townhouse 30%. Prices are asking prices. Listings are shown with the courtesy of the listing brokerage under IDX rules; information deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Other Tallahassee ZIP codes: 32303, 32301, 32312, 32304, 32311, 32317, 32309, 32308, 32310. See also homes for sale in Leon County. More: Tallahassee condos, Tallahassee townhomes, luxury homes in Tallahassee, new listings this week in Tallahassee, Tallahassee homes by street.

Hiring an agent in Tallahassee, FL?

Get matched with the right local expert.

Tell us your goal in Tallahassee, FL and we’ll connect you with the Momentum agent who knows it best — backed by a RealTrends 500 brokerage. No pressure, no obligation.

Prefer to talk now? Call (904) 351-6461.

Work with a local Tallahassee, FL expert

A real conversation with a local specialist, usually within one business day.

or call (904) 351-6461