32317 Homes for Sale — Tallahassee, FL

Every active MLS listing in Tallahassee’s 32317 ZIP code, refreshed nightly, with the price bands, the property mix and the communities that have the most homes for sale. For the whole city see homes for sale in Tallahassee, FL (342 listings); for the ZIP’s values, taxes and growth see the 32317 housing scorecard.

98 homes are for sale in ZIP 32317 (Tallahassee, FL) right now, from $329,900 to $589,990 for the middle 80%, at a median asking price of $399,900 and $219 per square foot. The typical listing is 1,895 sq ft, built 2023; 35 came on the market in the last 7 days and 34% are new construction.

32317 Homes for Sale — Tallahassee, FL key facts
LocationTallahassee, FL
For sale right now98 active
Asking prices$399,900 median · $219 per sq ft · most homes $329,900–$589,990
Typical listing1,895 sq ft, built 2023
New listings this week35
New construction share of listings34%

MLS data, refreshed nightly. Market figures describe homes, not residents. Cite as: Momentum Realty, “32317 Homes for Sale — Tallahassee, FL key facts,” movewithmomentum.com/homes-for-sale/tallahassee-fl/32317/.

Newest homes for sale in 32317

Fallschase
$487,508 New
3 bd · 3 ba · 1,873 sq ft · built 2026
4252 Landry Lane
Fallschase
Listing courtesy of Capital Property Consultants
Camellia Oaks
$474,900 New
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,738 sq ft · built 2022
461 Olivia Rose Avenue
Camellia Oaks
Listing courtesy of The Naumann Group Real Estate
Fallschase
$459,900 New
4 bd · 2 ba · 1,730 sq ft · built 2025
4225 Landry Lane
Fallschase
Listing courtesy of Keller Williams Town & Country
Fallschase
$434,000 New
4 bd · 3 ba · 1,964 sq ft · built 2026
535 Bienville Place
Fallschase
Listing courtesy of DR Horton Realty North West FL
Fallschase
$399,900 New
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,670 sq ft · built 2026
509 Dartez Court
Fallschase
Listing courtesy of Tallahassee Homes Realty LLC
Fallschase
$399,900 New
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,670 sq ft · built 2026
513 Dartez Court
Fallschase
Listing courtesy of Tallahassee Homes Realty LLC
Fallschase
$399,900 New
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,670 sq ft · built 2026
529 Dartez Court
Fallschase
Listing courtesy of Tallahassee Homes Realty LLC
Fallschase
$399,900 New
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,670 sq ft · built 2026
533 Dartez Court
Fallschase
Listing courtesy of Tallahassee Homes Realty LLC
Goose Creek
$369,900 New
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,691 sq ft · built 2003
150 Leah Martin Court
Goose Creek
Listing courtesy of Coldwell Banker Hartung
Fallschase
$357,900 New
3 bd · 3 ba · 1,876 sq ft · built 2026
406 Kenyon Place
Fallschase
Listing courtesy of DR Horton Realty North West FL
Fallschase
$349,900 New
3 bd · 3 ba · 2,027 sq ft · built 2026
4140 Chesnay Circle
Fallschase
Listing courtesy of DR Horton Realty North West FL
Fallschase
$342,900 New
3 bd · 3 ba · 1,895 sq ft · built 2026
404 Kenyon Place
Fallschase
Listing courtesy of DR Horton Realty North West FL
Fallschase
$342,900 New
3 bd · 3 ba · 1,895 sq ft · built 2026
402 Kenyon Place
Fallschase
Listing courtesy of DR Horton Realty North West FL
Weems Plantation
$332,900 New
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,502 sq ft · built 2003
3489 Barnstaple Drive
Weems Plantation
Listing courtesy of Armor Realty, Inc
Weems Plantation
$329,900 New
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,471 sq ft · built 2004
3481 Barnstaple Drive
Weems Plantation
Listing courtesy of Keller Williams Town & Country
Weems Plantation
$300,000 New
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,345 sq ft · built 2003
3506 Lands End Lane
Weems Plantation
Listing courtesy of Keller Williams Town & Country

Every home for sale in 32317 right now (49)

All 49 active listings in ZIP 32317 with a detail page, newest first, refreshed twice a day from the MLS.

Homes for sale in 32317 by price

Price bandFor saleShare
Under $200K22%
$200K–$300K11%
$300K–$400K4849%
$400K–$500K2627%
$500K–$750K2020%
$750K+11%

Communities in 32317 with the most homes for sale

Common questions

How many homes are for sale in 32317?
98 active listings in ZIP 32317 (Tallahassee, FL) as of October 24, 2026, at a median asking price of $399,900.
What do homes cost in 32317?
The middle 80% of listings run $329,900 to $589,990; the typical home is 1,895 sq ft at about $219 per square foot.
Which communities in 32317 have the most homes for sale?
Fallschase (37), Oak Haven (6), Weems Plantation (4), Camellia Oaks (2), ashford glen (1), buckwood cluster (1).

How to read this

Counts and medians are from active MLS listings with a 32317 mailing ZIP as of October 24, 2026; property mix Townhouse 29%. Prices are asking prices. Listings are shown with the courtesy of the listing brokerage under IDX rules; information deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Other Tallahassee ZIP codes: 32303, 32301, 32312, 32304, 32311, 32309, 32308, 32305, 32310. See also homes for sale in Leon County. More: Tallahassee condos, Tallahassee townhomes, luxury homes in Tallahassee, new listings this week in Tallahassee, Tallahassee homes by street.

Hiring an agent in Tallahassee, FL?

Get matched with the right local expert.

Tell us your goal in Tallahassee, FL and we’ll connect you with the Momentum agent who knows it best — backed by a RealTrends 500 brokerage. No pressure, no obligation.

Prefer to talk now? Call (904) 351-6461.

Work with a local Tallahassee, FL expert

A real conversation with a local specialist, usually within one business day.

or call (904) 351-6461