DAVIS & MITCHELLS ADD in APOPKA

DAVIS & MITCHELLS ADD
Homes for Sale in APOPKA, FL

Community in APOPKA · Orange County · ZIP 32703
378 homesBuilt 1901–2024
Free · No obligation
Talk to a DAVIS & MITCHELLS ADD Expert

True comps, carrying-cost math, and listings before the portals.

Built fromLive Stellar MLS data20 years of closingsFL DOR public recordsUpdated twice daily
Live · DAVIS & MITCHELLS ADD Housing Pulse Stellar MLS + public records Analysis by Momentum Realty · $3.5B+ sold · 8,500+ transactions · Top 1% in Florida (RealTrends)
Tempo
100%
Under contract
Orange: 26% (2,054 of 7,927)
0 · 0
For sale · pending
live counts, refreshed twice daily
1
Sold · last 12 mo
10-yr average: about 2 a year
Ownership and context
54%
Owner-occupied · DAVIS & MITCHELLS ADD
221 of 412 parcels homesteaded (FL DOR 2025)
46%
Non-owner-occupied · DAVIS & MITCHELLS ADD
incl. 17% trust or LLC-held · 100% out-of-state
20%
Cash buyers · DAVIS & MITCHELLS ADD
1 of 5 sales, 12 mo ending June 2023
378
Homes in the community
plus 34 vacant residential lots · 412 residential parcels (FL DOR 2025)
Track record · 20 years of records
Est. 1901
Community established
homes built 1901-2024, median 1968 (FL DOR 2025)
0
Failed listings · 2025
peaked at 4 in 2020
0.3%/yr
Turnover rate
about 1 of 378 homes trade a year

The market around DAVIS & MITCHELLS ADD

DAVIS & MITCHELLS ADD is a small community — 11 recorded sales on file, most recently in 2025 — too few for its own price trend. Here is the market around it.

In ZIP 32703, 330 homes are on the market and 39% are under contract — a fast-moving corner of APOPKA.

Across Orange County, 5,873 homes are active and 2,054 pending (26% under contract).

Homes here are single family residence.

ZIP and county figures describe the wider market, not DAVIS & MITCHELLS ADD specifically. Momentum Research analysis of MLS records.

Housing distress & ownership in DAVIS & MITCHELLS ADD, APOPKA

Who owns here, how much is not owner-occupied, and how much for-sale inventory is under distress.

Active inventory in distress
0.0%
0 of 4 listings
Distress share trend — 0.0% now (2026-08-12 → 2026-08-24)

Source: Momentum Realty Research. Ownership & parcels from the FL DOR 2025 tax roll; distress from MLS active-listing status/remarks; price from MLS closed sales. Based on Stellar MLS data distributed by MLS GRID for the period August 2026 through August 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

Listing locations from Stellar MLS. Map data © OpenStreetMap, tiles © CARTO.

Community amenities as reported across Stellar MLS listings in this community; deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Verify current amenities and access with the HOA.

If we were buying in DAVIS & MITCHELLS ADD today, this is the order of operations we would run for our clients.

1

Underwrite the condition first. Price the roof, HVAC, and systems honestly before judging any list price; condition swings value here more than square footage alone.

2

Match the home to real comps. Recent sales of similar condition and lot, not the asking price, tell you what a home is worth.

3

Move deliberately, not desperately. Neither side has a decisive edge, so a well-prepared, fairly-priced offer wins without overpaying.

4

Line up financing and inspection early. A pre-approval and an inspection plan let you act fast and negotiate from evidence.

5

Keep an agent in your corner. The listing agent works for the seller; we represent you and prepare a hand-built valuation before any offer in DAVIS & MITCHELLS ADD.

A closer look at the DAVIS & MITCHELLS ADD market

The housing stock is 378 homes built between 1901 and 2024, and 54% of parcels are homesteaded — the owner-occupancy proxy in the Florida DOR assessment roll.

The location and the amenities are priced into every listing in DAVIS & MITCHELLS ADD. The deal is won or lost on condition, the comps, and the renovation math.

Jon Brooks · Founder, Momentum Realty

HOA, CDD & Fees

In short
  • Mandatory HOA. Confirm current dues
  • Any club/amenity membership is billed separately

Confirm the current HOA dues, exactly what they cover, and any CDD bond or special assessment for a specific address before you offer.

The takeaway

Selling here is won on condition and pricing to real comps, not an automated estimate. The right number comes from closed DAVIS & MITCHELLS ADD sales matched to your home.

What is your DAVIS & MITCHELLS ADD home worth?

Get a no-obligation home value based on real comparable sales in DAVIS & MITCHELLS ADD, not an automated guess. Tell us about your home and we will personally prepare your numbers and a pricing strategy. No obligation, no spam.

See homes for sale in DAVIS & MITCHELLS ADD on the map →

Real comps, not an automated estimate.

DAVIS & MITCHELLS ADD Market Scorecard

No active listings

DAVIS & MITCHELLS ADD is currently a no active listings market. Limited supply, a median asking price of n/a.

n/a
Months supply
n/a
Median list
$165,000
Median sold
n/a
Per sqft
n/a
Days on mkt
0/1/1
Active/Pend/Sold

Go deeper: county scorecard · true cost calculator · affordability calculator.

Live data: realMLS, refreshed twice daily. Typical value: Zillow Research. Market metrics only; these describe homes for sale and recent sales, not residents.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many homes are in DAVIS & MITCHELLS ADD?
The Florida DOR 2025 assessment roll shows 378 homes plus 34 vacant residential lots in DAVIS & MITCHELLS ADD (public records).
What share of DAVIS & MITCHELLS ADD is owner-occupied?
54% of DAVIS & MITCHELLS ADD parcels carry a homestead exemption on the 2025 Florida DOR roll, the owner-occupancy proxy in public records.
When were the homes in DAVIS & MITCHELLS ADD built?
Homes in DAVIS & MITCHELLS ADD were built between 1901 and 2024, with a median year built of 1967.5 (FL DOR 2025 roll).
Do cash buyers compete in DAVIS & MITCHELLS ADD?
Cash buyers took 20% of DAVIS & MITCHELLS ADD sales in the 12 months ending June 2023 (1 of 5 closings, Stellar MLS).
Who is the best real estate agent for DAVIS & MITCHELLS ADD?
The best agent for DAVIS & MITCHELLS ADD is one who actively works APOPKA and knows the community's pricing, fees, and current inventory. Tell us what you're looking for in the form on this page and Momentum Realty will match you with a local specialist for DAVIS & MITCHELLS ADD.
How do I find a top APOPKA real estate agent who knows DAVIS & MITCHELLS ADD?
Share a few details in the form on this page. Momentum Realty has 280+ agents and more than $3.5B in closed sales, and we'll connect you with one who knows DAVIS & MITCHELLS ADD and the wider APOPKA area.
Can Momentum Realty connect me with an agent for DAVIS & MITCHELLS ADD?
Yes. Use the form on this page and we'll introduce you to a local specialist who can guide your DAVIS & MITCHELLS ADD purchase or sale - no call center and no pressure.

Nearby Communities

Explore more neighborhoods near DAVIS & MITCHELLS ADD with Momentum Realty’s local guides.

J L Hills Little Bear Lake Sub Apopka0.2 mi awayHi Alta Little Acres Apopka0.2 mi awayMorgan Place Apopka0.2 mi awayUnincoporated Apopka0.2 mi awayYogi Bears Jellystone Park 2A Co Apopka0.2 mi awayATApopka Town Champneyy Portion Apopka0.2 mi awayPLPer Legal Descriptions Apopka0.2 mi awayPlacid Hill Apopka0.2 mi away

Browse all Florida neighborhood guides →

Data sources & freshness

Live listingsStellar MLS, refreshed twice daily (last: August 2, 2026)
Housing stock & ownershipFlorida DOR 2025 assessment roll (street-list match (5 streets, ZIP 32703))
Under-contract sharesStellar MLS records, as of 2026-08-01
Historical depthClosed-sale records back to 2006 (26 transactions analyzed)

Verify the primary sources yourself: Florida DOR · U.S. Census · FEMA flood maps · Citizens Property Insurance.

Momentum Research figures are our own analysis of Stellar MLS records; MLS data is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Methodology: how Momentum market scores are computed. Market metrics describe homes for sale and recent sales, not residents.

Own a home here?

You just read the data. Now see what your home is worth.

The numbers on this page move markets in the aggregate. The number that matters to you is what a buyer pays for your address. Momentum sells for 1.25% above the Stellar MLS member average and 8 days faster, and we’ll price yours against live your area comps.

Looking to buy here? Search homes for sale →

What’s your home worth in your area?

A real valuation with real comps from a local listing agent, not an instant algorithm. Response within one business day.

By submitting, you agree that EAB RE INVESTMENTS LLC (Momentum Realty) and its agents may call, email, and text you about your inquiry, which may involve automated means and prerecorded or artificial voices. You do not need to consent as a condition of buying any property, goods, or services. To opt out, reply STOP at any time or reply HELP for assistance. You can also click the unsubscribe link in emails. Message and data rates may apply. Message frequency may vary. See our Privacy Policy and SMS Terms.or call (904) 351-6461
CallFree valuation →
Thinking of selling in DAVIS & MITCHELLS ADD? 1 recorded closings (window ending 2026-08-02). See the Orange County sell-now-or-wait data, what made 201,552 Florida listings fail in the last 12 months, or compare a cash offer vs. listing. Compiled from MLS records; deemed reliable but not guaranteed.
Talk to a Local DAVIS & MITCHELLS ADD Expert
Call Get Listings