Madison Davis
Homes for Sale in Monroe, GA
All 122 homes for sale in Monroe, GA · median $435,000 · 171 homes for sale in 30655 · Walton County homes for sale
True comps, carrying-cost math, and listings before the portals.
Photo courtesy of Janice Cohen · via Georgia MLS
As of September 2026, Madison Davis in Monroe, GA has 2 homes for sale. Homes listed or recently sold were built 2021–2022.
Last 30 days in Madison Davis: 2 new listings (median asking $400,000). As of September 21, 2026, Listing data © 2026 Georgia MLS (GAMLS). Information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed.

There is no active pattern of pricing data to point to for Madison Davis in the current GAMLS feed, which tells its own story: this is a small or lightly-traded pocket of Monroe, and any read on value has to come from individual homes rather than a community-wide trend line.
For a buyer, that means doing the legwork on comparable sales in the immediate area of Monroe and Walton County rather than leaning on a community-level median. For a seller, it means pricing will hinge almost entirely on the condition and specifics of the individual listing, since there is no established comp set inside the community itself to anchor expectations.
Madison Davis right now
🟢 Buyer-leaning market. 24.0 months of supply and 0% of the inventory already under contract give buyers above-average negotiating leverage.Why it matters: months of supply is how long today's inventory would last at today's sales pace; under-contract share is the portion of homes for sale that already have a buyer.Momentum Research analysis of Georgia MLS records, as of September 20, 2026. Confidence: Low (2 active and pending listings, 0 closed sales in 12 months).
Jump to: Price history & scorecard · Homes for sale · Schools · FAQ
· Updated September 22, 2026 · Live data: Georgia MLS, refreshed twice daily · MLS facts carry their source; interpretation lines are Momentum Research · Data sources & freshness
The 60-Second Overview
Madison Davis sits in Monroe, within Walton County, and current MLS records show no distinct amenity package tied to the community, so it reads more as a residential address than a packaged development.
Pre-construction details are compiled from public records, builder announcements and builder listings, and are subject to change without notice; figures are deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Momentum Research figures are our own analysis. This page describes homes, pricing and community attributes, not residents.
The setting & the homes.
Aerial and on-site photos of Madison Davis. Swipe to explore the community.
Swipe or use the arrows → tap any photo to enlarge
Photos from Georgia MLS listings in Madison Davis; content deemed reliable but not guaranteed.
Who Madison Davis is best for.
Best for
- Buying based on the home's own condition and lot rather than a shared amenity package.
- Wanting a Monroe, Walton County address without paying for community-level extras.
- Comfortable doing individual comps rather than relying on a built-out community sales history.
Probably not for
- Requiring a documented clubhouse, pool, or other shared amenity as part of the decision.
- Needing an established community-wide price trend to benchmark an offer.
- Looking for a heavily marketed, amenity-packaged development experience.
The market around Madison Davis
Madison Davis is too small for its own price trend, so here is the market around it.
In ZIP 30655, 197 homes are on the market and 13% are under contract — a slower corner of Monroe.
Across Walton County, 3,174 homes are active and 698 pending (18% under contract).
In ZIP 30655 (Monroe), 154 homes closed in the last 12 months at a median of $370K ($181/sq ft), up 4.8% year over year, with a median 62 days on market. Right now 54 active and 8 pending listings put supply at about 6.2 months — a buyer's market. See the live ZIP 30655 housing market.
ZIP and county figures describe the wider market, not Madison Davis specifically. Momentum Research analysis of MLS records.
Homes For Sale Right Now in Madison Davis
Live MLS inventory for Madison Davis. Every active listing, what is under contract right now, and the last 12 months of closed sales, refreshed twice a day. Closed comps beat an algorithm's guess every time.
Active and pending Madison Davis listings as of 2026-09-21, priced high to low. Listing data © 2026 Georgia MLS (GAMLS). Information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed.
Tap any home to ask about it.
Every Home for Sale in Madison Davis Right Now (2)
All 2 active and pending Madison Davis listings with a detail page, newest first, refreshed twice a day from the MLS.
- 408 Bell Street · $415,000 · 3 bd / 2.5 ba · listed Aug 27, 2026 · listed by Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners
- 352 Davis Street · $385,000 · 3 bd / 2.5 ba · listed Aug 27, 2026 · listed by Mark Spain Real Estate
Madison Davis on the map.
Every active, pending, and recently sold home, plotted. Toggle the layers and tap a home for the details.
Listing locations from Georgia MLS. Map data © OpenStreetMap, tiles © CARTO.
Schools
- Walton County School System
- Verify the zoned schools by address
- Magnet and choice options may be available
- Monroe · Elementary
- Carver · Middle
- Monroe Area · High
District figures are official Georgia (GOSA) 2024-25 data. Zoned schools reflect the assignments reported on recent Madison Davis listings and can change; always confirm with the Walton County School System for a specific address.
Buying with schools in mind? We can confirm the exact zoned schools for any Madison Davis address.
Shop the zone: Homes zoned for Monroe Area High School
The Madison Davis buying strategy.
If we were buying in Madison Davis today, this is the order of operations we would run for our clients.
Underwrite the condition first. Price the roof, HVAC, and systems honestly before judging any list price; condition swings value here more than square footage alone.
Match the home to real comps. Recent sales of similar condition and lot, not the asking price, tell you what a home is worth.
Use your leverage. With inventory sitting, there is room to negotiate on anything dated or overpriced and to ask for repairs or a rate buydown.
Line up financing and inspection early. A pre-approval and an inspection plan let you act fast and negotiate from evidence.
Keep an agent in your corner. The listing agent works for the seller; we represent you and prepare a hand-built valuation before any offer in Madison Davis.
A Quiet Line on the MLS
When a community shows no identified amenities in current listings, it usually means one of two things: the neighborhood is a smaller, standalone pocket without a shared clubhouse, pool, or gate system, or the current inventory simply has not included listings that mention those features. Either way, buyers should treat this as a home-by-home evaluation rather than assume a shared set of features tied to the Madison Davis name.
That also shifts due diligence toward the basics: lot size, home condition, and proximity to Monroe's broader services and roads, since there is not a documented amenity structure to factor into value or lifestyle fit. Anyone drawn to the area for a specific feature — a pool, walking trails, a clubhouse — should confirm it directly on the property rather than assume it comes with the community name.
The location and the amenities are priced into every listing in Madison Davis. The deal is won or lost on condition, the comps, and the renovation math.
Why work with Momentum here
In a community with this little standardized data attached to it, the value of a broker is in doing the manual work: pulling actual comparable sales in Monroe and Walton County, verifying what is and is not included on a given lot, and making sure a buyer or seller is not pricing off assumptions the MLS itself does not support.
Madison Davis in 15 seconds.
HOA, CDD & Fees
- HOA status not on record. Verify any dues before you offer
- Any club/amenity membership is billed separately
Confirm the current HOA dues, exactly what they cover, and any CDD bond or special assessment for a specific address before you offer.
Tools for a Madison Davis buy.
Free calculators to pressure-test the real cost before you tour.
Selling here is won on condition and pricing to real comps, not an automated estimate. The right number comes from closed Madison Davis sales matched to your home.
Price it to the comps and condition, not an automated estimate.
If you are thinking about selling in Madison Davis, the right list price comes from recent comparable sales matched to your home's condition and location, not an automated estimate.
What is your Madison Davis home worth?
Get a no-obligation home value based on real comparable sales in Madison Davis, not an automated guess. Tell us about your home and we will personally prepare your numbers and a pricing strategy. No obligation, no spam.
See all homes for sale in Monroe →
13% of homes for sale in ZIP 30655 are already under contract (under contract ÷ under contract + active listings) — a read on how much of the available inventory buyers have already claimed. Source: MLS data (2026-09-22).
Frequently Asked Questions
Is Madison Davis a buyer's or seller's market right now?
Who is the best real estate agent for Madison Davis?
How do I find a top Monroe real estate agent who knows Madison Davis?
Can Momentum Realty connect me with an agent for Madison Davis?
Where is Madison Davis, and what county is it in?
Should you buy in Madison Davis?
An honest fit check. We will tell you when it is not your community.
Data sources & freshness
| Live listings | Georgia MLS, refreshed twice daily (last: September 21, 2026) |
| Under-contract shares | Georgia MLS records, as of 2026-09-20 |
| Historical depth | Closed-sale records back to 2025 (2 transactions analyzed) |
Verify the primary sources yourself: Georgia DOR · U.S. Census · FEMA flood maps.
Momentum Research figures are our own analysis of Georgia MLS records; MLS data is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Methodology: how Momentum market scores are computed. Market metrics describe homes for sale and recent sales, not residents.
Own a home here?
You just read the data. Now see what your home is worth.
The numbers on this page move markets in the aggregate. The number that matters to you is what a buyer pays for your address. Momentum will price yours against live local comps — a real number, not an algorithm’s guess.
Looking to buy here? Search homes for sale →
What’s your home worth in your area?
A real valuation with real comps from a local listing agent, not an instant algorithm. Response within one business day.
See how Madison Davis fits the bigger picture — live prices, inventory, and Momentum Scores:
Nearby Communities
Explore more neighborhoods near Madison Davis with Momentum Realty’s local guides.



