Willow Pond Ph 2
Homes for Sale in Orlando, FL

Community in Orlando · Orange County
116 homesBuilt 1999–2002
Free · No obligation
Talk to a Willow Pond Ph 2 Expert

True comps, carrying-cost math, and listings before the portals.

Built fromLive Stellar MLS data21 years of closingsFL DOR public recordsUpdated twice daily
Live · Willow Pond Ph 2 Housing Pulse Stellar MLS + public records Analysis by Momentum Realty · $3.5B+ sold · 8,500+ transactions · Top 1% in Florida (RealTrends)
Tempo
1
Sold · last 12 mo
10-yr average: about 1 a year
Ownership and context
67%
Owner-occupied · Willow Pond Ph 2
78 of 116 parcels homesteaded (FL DOR 2025)
33%
Non-owner-occupied · Willow Pond Ph 2
incl. 11% trust or LLC-held · 100% out-of-state
0%
Cash buyers · Willow Pond Ph 2
0 of 3 sales, 12 mo ending June 2022
116
Homes in the community
116 residential parcels (FL DOR 2025)
Track record · 21 years of records
Est. 1999
Community established
homes built 1999-2002, median 2001 (FL DOR 2025)
2
Failed listings · 2026
peaked at 11 in 2008
0.9%/yr
Turnover rate
about 1 of 116 homes trade a year
Jon Brooks, founder of Momentum Realty
Jon's Current Read

Willow Pond Ph 2 is a small, established pocket of 116 homes built in a tight window between 1999 and 2002, with a median build year of 2001. That consistency in age means most of the housing stock shares similar systems life and construction era, so condition and updates — not era — will be what separates one listing from another here.

Transaction volume in the current window is thin, with just a single closing recorded, so anyone pricing a home or making an offer should lean on the broader trend of the last several months rather than one data point. With homestead exemptions filed on 67.2% of homes, this is a community where most owners occupy rather than lease, which tends to support steadier upkeep and fewer investor-driven listings.

Best for

  • Buyers who want a mid-size home built in a consistent, early-2000s era rather than a mixed-vintage block.
  • Owner-occupant buyers comfortable settling into a neighborhood where most homes are homesteaded rather than leased.
  • Buyers who do not require on-site community amenities and are fine sourcing recreation elsewhere.

Probably not for

  • Buyers who want a resort-style HOA with a clubhouse, pool, or fitness facility included.
  • Investors seeking a neighborhood with a high concentration of non-owner-occupied comps to benchmark against.
  • Buyers who need dense, very recent closing data to feel confident pricing an offer.

The market around Willow Pond Ph 2

Willow Pond Ph 2 is a small community — 67 recorded sales on file, most recently in 2026 — too few for its own price trend. Here is the market around it.

Across Orange County, 5,886 homes are active and 2,019 pending (26% under contract).

Homes here are single family residence.

ZIP and county figures describe the wider market, not Willow Pond Ph 2 specifically. Momentum Research analysis of MLS records.

If we were buying in Willow Pond Ph 2 today, this is the order of operations we would run for our clients.

1

Underwrite the condition first. Price the roof, HVAC, and systems honestly before judging any list price; condition swings value here more than square footage alone.

2

Match the home to real comps. Recent sales of similar condition and lot, not the asking price, tell you what a home is worth.

3

Move deliberately, not desperately. Neither side has a decisive edge, so a well-prepared, fairly-priced offer wins without overpaying.

4

Line up financing and inspection early. A pre-approval and an inspection plan let you act fast and negotiate from evidence.

5

Keep an agent in your corner. The listing agent works for the seller; we represent you and prepare a hand-built valuation before any offer in Willow Pond Ph 2.

Best Buy
Buyers looking for a mid-size, early-2000s home in Orange County without a built-in amenity package.
Biggest Risk
Thin recent closing activity means pricing requires a longer look-back rather than one recent sale.
Sweet Spot
Owner-occupant buyers comfortable with a homestead-majority neighborhood and no listed community amenities.
Avoid If
You are searching specifically for a community with a clubhouse, pool, or organized recreation amenities.

A Single-Era Community

With every home built between 1999 and 2002 and a median build year of 2001, Willow Pond Ph 2 reads as a single-phase community rather than one that grew in stages. Homes here run a median of just over 2,070 square feet of living space, which puts the typical floor plan in a mid-size range without the sprawl of newer construction or the compactness of older Orlando neighborhoods.

No community amenities are identified in current MLS listings for this section, so buyers should not assume a clubhouse, pool, or organized recreation is part of the package here. That absence is worth confirming directly against any HOA documents before assuming otherwise, since it shapes both the carrying cost and the day-to-day draw of the neighborhood.

The location and the amenities are priced into every listing in Willow Pond Ph 2. The deal is won or lost on condition, the comps, and the renovation math.

Jon Brooks · Founder, Momentum Realty

Why work with Momentum here

In a community with this little recent transaction activity, pricing a listing or evaluating an offer takes more than pulling a single comp — it takes reading the trend across a longer stretch of closings and understanding which condition and update factors are actually moving value inside a housing stock built in the same three-year window.

Willow Pond Ph 2 in 15 seconds.

Best forBuyers looking for a mid-size, early-2000s home in Orange County without a built-in amenity package.
Biggest advantageUniform build era simplifies comparisons on construction and systems age across the community.
Biggest riskThin recent closing activity means pricing requires a longer look-back rather than one recent sale.
Sweet spotOwner-occupant buyers comfortable with a homestead-majority neighborhood and no listed community amenities.
Avoid ifYou are searching specifically for a community with a clubhouse, pool, or organized recreation amenities.

HOA, CDD & Fees

In short
  • Mandatory HOA — confirm current dues
  • Any club/amenity membership is billed separately

Confirm the current HOA dues, exactly what they cover, and any CDD bond or special assessment for a specific address before you offer.

The takeaway

Selling here is won on condition and pricing to real comps, not an automated estimate. The right number comes from closed Willow Pond Ph 2 sales matched to your home.

What is your Willow Pond Ph 2 home worth?

Get a no-obligation home value based on real comparable sales in Willow Pond Ph 2, not an automated guess. Tell us about your home and we will personally prepare your numbers and a pricing strategy. No obligation, no spam.

See homes for sale in Willow Pond Ph 2 on the map →

Real comps, not an automated estimate.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many homes are in Willow Pond Ph 2?
The Florida DOR 2025 assessment roll shows 116 homes in Willow Pond Ph 2 (public records).
What share of Willow Pond Ph 2 is owner-occupied?
67% of Willow Pond Ph 2 parcels carry a homestead exemption on the 2025 Florida DOR roll, the owner-occupancy proxy in public records.
When were the homes in Willow Pond Ph 2 built?
Homes in Willow Pond Ph 2 were built between 1999 and 2002, with a median year built of 2001.0 (FL DOR 2025 roll).
Do cash buyers compete in Willow Pond Ph 2?
Cash buyers took 0% of Willow Pond Ph 2 sales in the 12 months ending June 2022 (0 of 3 closings, Stellar MLS).
Who is the best real estate agent for Willow Pond Ph 2?
The best agent for Willow Pond Ph 2 is one who actively works Orlando and knows the community's pricing, fees, and current inventory. Tell us what you're looking for in the form on this page and Momentum Realty will match you with a local specialist for Willow Pond Ph 2.
How do I find a top Orlando real estate agent who knows Willow Pond Ph 2?
Share a few details in the form on this page. Momentum Realty has 280+ agents and more than $3.5B in closed sales, and we'll connect you with one who knows Willow Pond Ph 2 and the wider Orlando area.
Can Momentum Realty connect me with an agent for Willow Pond Ph 2?
Yes. Use the form on this page and we'll introduce you to a local specialist who can guide your Willow Pond Ph 2 purchase or sale - no call center and no pressure.
Buyers who want a mid-size home built in a consistent, early-2000s era rather than a mixed-vintage block.Excellent fit
Owner-occupant buyers comfortable settling into a neighborhood where most homes are homesteaded rather than leased.Excellent fit
Buyers who do not require on-site community amenities and are fine sourcing recreation elsewhere.Excellent fit
Buyers who want a resort-style HOA with a clubhouse, pool, or fitness facility included.Probably not
Investors seeking a neighborhood with a high concentration of non-owner-occupied comps to benchmark against.Probably not
Buyers who need dense, very recent closing data to feel confident pricing an offer.Probably not

Data sources & freshness

Housing stock & ownershipFlorida DOR 2025 assessment roll (street-list match (4 streets, ZIP 32824))
Under-contract sharesStellar MLS records, as of 2026-07-12
Historical depthClosed-sale records back to 2005 (15 transactions analyzed)

Verify the primary sources yourself: Florida DOR · U.S. Census · FEMA flood maps · Citizens Property Insurance.

Momentum Research figures are our own analysis of Stellar MLS records; MLS data is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Methodology: how Momentum market scores are computed. Market metrics describe homes for sale and recent sales, not residents.

Own a home here?

You just read the data. Now see what your home is worth.

The numbers on this page move markets in the aggregate. The number that matters to you is what a buyer pays for your address. Momentum sells for 1.25% above the Stellar MLS member average and 8 days faster, and we’ll price yours against live your area comps.

Looking to buy here? Search homes for sale →

What’s your home worth in your area?

A real valuation with real comps from a local listing agent, not an instant algorithm. Response within one business day.

By submitting, you agree that EAB RE INVESTMENTS LLC (Momentum Realty) and its agents may call, email, and text you about your inquiry, which may involve automated means and prerecorded or artificial voices. You do not need to consent as a condition of buying any property, goods, or services. To opt out, reply STOP at any time or reply HELP for assistance. You can also click the unsubscribe link in emails. Message and data rates may apply. Message frequency may vary. See our Privacy Policy and SMS Terms.or call (904) 351-6461
CallFree valuation →

More Orlando & Orlando & Orange County guides

Compare before you commit - every guide covers pricing, HOA/CDD, insurance posture, and fit. Browse all of Orlando & Orange County or the full Neighborhood Finder.

Thinking of selling in Willow Pond Ph 2? 1 recorded closings (window ending 2026-07-15). See the Orange County sell-now-or-wait data, what made 201,552 Florida listings fail in the last 12 months, or compare a cash offer vs. listing. Compiled from MLS records; deemed reliable but not guaranteed.
Talk to a Local Willow Pond Ph 2 Expert
Call Get Listings