Loganville, GA Price Reductions
A price reduction is the clearest signal a seller sends: the first number did not work. This tracker lists every Loganville listing that lowered its asking price, updated nightly from the live MLS record — the old price, the new price, the size of the cut and how long the home has been on the market — so buyers can see where sellers are moving and sellers can see what their competition just did.
31 homes for sale in Loganville, GA cut their asking price in the last 7 days and 158 in the last 30, out of 403 active listings (31% reduced at least once this month). The median reduction is 2.3% ($10,000). The largest cut this week was $29,000 on 2986 Rambler Drive in Seaboard Junction ($379,000 → $350,000).
Latest price reductions in Loganville
| Listing | Community | Was | Now | Cut | DOM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1364 Webb Meadows Court Nov 2 · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,208 sf | — | $361,000 | $358,000 | −0.8% | 40 |
| 2986 Rambler Drive Nov 1 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,823 sf | Seaboard Junction | $379,000 | $350,000 | −7.7% | 64 |
| 605 Ozora Road Oct 31 · 5 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,522 sf | — | $425,000 | $400,000 | −5.9% | 23 |
| 10 Lake Valley Drive Oct 31 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,785 sf | Grayson Manor | $349,900 | $334,900 | −4.3% | 6 |
| 3697 Tom Brewer Road Oct 31 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,100 sf | — | $539,000 | $529,000 | −1.9% | 14 |
| 171 Sandy Oak Drive Oct 31 · 5 bd · 3 ba | Independence | $534,900 | $525,140 | −1.8% | 164 |
| 3019 Champions Way Oct 31 · 5 bd · 4 ba | Independence | $512,500 | $503,215 | −1.8% | 184 |
| 520 Fawn Lane Oct 31 · 5 bd · 3 ba · 2,756 sf | — | $379,000 | $370,000 | −2.4% | 176 |
| 1380 Timber Walk Drive Oct 31 · 4 bd · 4 ba · 1,684 sf | Timber Walk | $347,500 | $345,000 | −0.7% | 166 |
| 3254 Rockwalk Terrace Oct 31 · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,568 sf | Timber Walk North | $347,500 | $345,000 | −0.7% | 126 |
| 905 Maple Creek Court Oct 31 · 4 bd · 4.5 ba · 3,253 sf | Maple Creek | $460,000 | $459,000 | −0.2% | 101 |
| 3850 N Sharon Church Road Oct 29 · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,825 sf | — | $500,000 | $475,000 | −5.0% | 10 |
| 518 Hoke Okelly Mill Road Oct 29 · 4 bd · 3 ba · 3,186 sf | — | $649,900 | $629,900 | −3.1% | 28 |
| 4791 Cedar Drive Oct 29 · 4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,597 sf | Twin Oaks West-Iii | $340,000 | $325,000 | −4.4% | 94 |
| 1616 Holly Ridge Drive Oct 29 · 5 bd · 4 ba · 4,982 sf | — | $610,000 | $599,000 | −1.8% | 14 |
| 1267 Swamp Road Oct 29 · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,564 sf | Shannon Lake | $410,000 | $399,990 | −2.4% | 16 |
| 132 Clifford Street Oct 29 · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,362 sf | — | $310,000 | $299,999 | −3.2% | 28 |
| 1664 Maes Overlook Oct 29 · 5 bd · 4 ba · 4,684 sf | Henderson Ridge | $599,000 | $589,000 | −1.7% | 38 |
| 8100 Greens Mill Way Oct 29 · 4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,361 sf | Greens Mill | $459,900 | $449,900 | −2.2% | 44 |
| 3244 Holly Stand Court Oct 29 · 4 bd · 2 ba · 2,700 sf | Watson Mill | $389,500 | $379,900 | −2.5% | 45 |
| 3802 Claude Brewer Road Oct 29 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,345 sf | — | $336,000 | $328,000 | −2.4% | 47 |
| 115 Birchwood Court Oct 29 · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,313 sf | Birchwood Place | $393,000 | $386,000 | −1.8% | 66 |
| 1003 Maple Creek Drive Oct 29 · 5 bd · 4 ba | Maple Creek | $524,000 | $518,000 | −1.1% | 26 |
| 518 Mary Margaret Walk Oct 29 · 4 bd · 4 ba · 3,700 sf | Lake Hodges Landing | $494,900 | $488,900 | −1.2% | 45 |
| 3555 Irvin Drive Oct 29 · 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,625 sf | — | $349,990 | $344,990 | −1.4% | 18 |
| 3760 Sunny Hill Drive Oct 29 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,472 sf | — | $325,000 | $320,000 | −1.5% | 31 |
| 3400 Brackenwood Road Oct 29 · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,081 sf | — | $414,900 | $409,900 | −1.2% | 55 |
| 818 Oakridge Terrace Oct 29 · 5 bd · 4.5 ba · 4,205 sf | Richmond Place-Ii | $614,900 | $610,000 | −0.8% | 6 |
| 3644 Arrow Root Circle Oct 29 · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,212 sf | Kelly Preserve | $403,000 | $399,000 | −1.0% | 24 |
| 1821 Wesleyan Lane Oct 29 · 5 bd · 4.5 ba · 5,114 sf | Cevera Lakes | $519,900 | $517,400 | −0.5% | 33 |
| 1519 New Hope Church Road Oct 29 · 4 bd · 3 ba · 1,921 sf | — | $357,499 | $354,999 | −0.7% | 36 |
| 1824 Gateway Drive Oct 24 · 6 bd · 8.5 ba · 10,000 sf | Gates of Sandy Creek | $979,000 | $949,900 | −3.0% | 49 |
| 3810 Claude Brewer Road Oct 24 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,624 sf | — | $300,999 | $295,999 | −1.7% | 31 |
| 2895 Briscoe Road Oct 23 · 5 bd · 4.5 ba · 5,000 sf | — | $1,390,000 | $1,349,000 | −2.9% | 60 |
| 1796 Kingsmere Run Drive #Lot 10 Oct 23 · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,506 sf | Kingsmere Estates | $450,990 | $429,990 | −4.7% | 49 |
| 3501 Bentley Farms Way Oct 23 · 5 bd · 4 ba · 2,593 sf | Bentley Farms | $485,000 | $470,000 | −3.1% | 58 |
| 3582 Coveside Court Oct 23 · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,364 sf | Baycreek | $341,000 | $330,000 | −3.2% | 125 |
| 411 Crested View Drive Oct 23 · 4 bd · 2 ba · 2,168 sf | Breckenridge Club | $349,990 | $339,900 | −2.9% | 40 |
| 1807 Kingsmere Run Drive #Lot 35 Oct 23 · 5 bd · 4 ba · 3,167 sf | Kingsmere Estates | $499,990 | $489,990 | −2.0% | 125 |
| 622 Mallard Cove Oct 23 · 5 bd · 3 ba · 3,123 sf | Stillwaters | $490,000 | $480,000 | −2.0% | 37 |
| 3019 Champions Way Oct 23 · 5 bd · 4 ba | Independence | $512,500 | $503,215 | −1.8% | 184 |
| 256 Teresa Lane Oct 23 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,541 sf | Ep Feagin | $374,000 | $365,000 | −2.4% | 76 |
| 1412 White Oak Trace Oct 23 · 3 bd · 3 ba · 2,433 sf | — | $391,000 | $383,000 | −2.0% | 49 |
| 3263 Lake Carlton Road #23 Oct 23 · 3 bd · 2.5 ba | Lake Carlton | $329,990 | $324,990 | −1.5% | 88 |
| 3644 Arrow Root Circle Oct 23 · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,212 sf | Kelly Preserve | $407,000 | $403,000 | −1.0% | 24 |
| 2736 Thomas View Trail Oct 23 · 4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,660 sf | The Estates at Still Meadows | $609,900 | $609,850 | −0.0% | 23 |
| 907 Bessie Court Oct 23 · 4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,470 sf | The Estates at Still Meadows | $584,900 | $584,850 | −0.0% | 27 |
| 897 Bessie Court Oct 23 · 3 bd · 3 ba · 2,752 sf | The Estates at Still Meadows | $599,900 | $599,850 | −0.0% | 27 |
| 857 Bessie Court Oct 23 · 4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,784 sf | The Estates at Still Meadows | $629,900 | $629,850 | −0.0% | 27 |
| 887 Bessie Court Oct 23 · 3 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,275 sf | The Estates at Still Meadows | $639,900 | $639,850 | −0.0% | 27 |
| 904 Bessie Court Oct 23 · 4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,303 sf | The Estates at Still Meadows | $679,900 | $679,850 | −0.0% | 27 |
| 2716 Thomas View Trail Oct 23 · 3 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,784 sf | The Estates at Still Meadows | $679,900 | $679,850 | −0.0% | 27 |
| 3099 Champions Way Oct 20 · 5 bd · 3 ba · 2,614 sf | Independence | $510,225 | $470,255 | −7.8% | 76 |
| 3370 Brooks Lake Drive Oct 20 · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,597 sf | Brooks Lake | $321,809 | $289,980 | −9.9% | 46 |
| 2514 Anhinga Drive Oct 20 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,988 sf | Cooper'S Walk | $456,453 | $424,900 | −6.9% | 28 |
| 3078 Champions Way Oct 20 · 5 bd · 3 ba · 2,614 sf | Independence | $495,225 | $465,225 | −6.1% | 83 |
| 246 Bruce Street Oct 20 · 2 bd · 1 ba · 951 sf | East Side | $225,000 | $199,000 | −11.6% | 65 |
| 3368 Brooks Lake Drive Oct 20 · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,597 sf | Brooks Lake | $321,809 | $296,990 | −7.7% | 38 |
| 3352 Brooks Lake Drive Oct 20 · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,818 sf | Brooks Lake | $353,980 | $333,980 | −5.7% | 25 |
| 659 Azalea Bloom Drive Oct 20 · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,586 sf | Independence | $439,900 | $419,900 | −4.5% | 14 |
Biggest cuts this week
| Listing | Community | Was | Now | Cut | DOM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2986 Rambler Drive Nov 1 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,823 sf | Seaboard Junction | $379,000 | $350,000 | −7.7% | 64 |
| 605 Ozora Road Oct 31 · 5 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,522 sf | — | $425,000 | $400,000 | −5.9% | 23 |
| 3850 N Sharon Church Road Oct 29 · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,825 sf | — | $500,000 | $475,000 | −5.0% | 10 |
| 518 Hoke Okelly Mill Road Oct 29 · 4 bd · 3 ba · 3,186 sf | — | $649,900 | $629,900 | −3.1% | 28 |
| 10 Lake Valley Drive Oct 31 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,785 sf | Grayson Manor | $349,900 | $334,900 | −4.3% | 6 |
| 4791 Cedar Drive Oct 29 · 4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,597 sf | Twin Oaks West-Iii | $340,000 | $325,000 | −4.4% | 94 |
| 1616 Holly Ridge Drive Oct 29 · 5 bd · 4 ba · 4,982 sf | — | $610,000 | $599,000 | −1.8% | 14 |
| 1267 Swamp Road Oct 29 · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,564 sf | Shannon Lake | $410,000 | $399,990 | −2.4% | 16 |
| 132 Clifford Street Oct 29 · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,362 sf | — | $310,000 | $299,999 | −3.2% | 28 |
| 3697 Tom Brewer Road Oct 31 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,100 sf | — | $539,000 | $529,000 | −1.9% | 14 |
Communities with the most reductions (30 days)
| Community | City | Reductions | Median cut |
|---|---|---|---|
| Independence Villas and Townhomes | Loganville | 12 | −2.9% |
| Independence | Loganville | 12 | −1.8% |
| Brooks Lake | Loganville | 7 | −5.7% |
| The Estates at Still Meadows | Loganville | 7 | −0.0% |
| Maple Creek | Loganville | 4 | −0.6% |
| Henderson Ridge | Loganville | 4 | −1.7% |
| Kelly Preserve | Loganville | 4 | −1.0% |
| Langley Overlook | Loganville | 3 | −3.0% |
| The Plantation at Bay Creek | Loganville | 3 | −0.2% |
| Braswell Farms | Loganville | 3 | −7.3% |
| Laurel Mist | Loganville | 3 | −2.3% |
| Breckenridge Club | Loganville | 3 | −2.9% |
| Gates of Sandy Creek | Loganville | 2 | −2.5% |
| Timber Walk | Loganville | 2 | −0.7% |
| Independence | Loganville | 2 | −1.9% |
How to read this
Reductions are detected by comparing each listing’s asking price night over night in the MLS feed; a listing appears once per cut, and the share reduced counts each listing once. Relists at a new price under a new MLS number are not matched. Prices are asking prices. Source: live MLS feeds compiled by Momentum Research, updated November 2, 2026.
