Riverdale, GA Price Reductions
A price reduction is the clearest signal a seller sends: the first number did not work. This tracker lists every Riverdale listing that lowered its asking price, updated nightly from the live MLS record — the old price, the new price, the size of the cut and how long the home has been on the market — so buyers can see where sellers are moving and sellers can see what their competition just did.
14 homes for sale in Riverdale, GA cut their asking price in the last 7 days and 55 in the last 30, out of 147 active listings (30% reduced at least once this month). The median reduction is 3.1% ($6,000). The largest cut this week was $27,100 on 1117 W Shore Drive in Riverdale ($290,000 → $262,900).
Latest price reductions in Riverdale
| Listing | Community | Was | Now | Cut | DOM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1117 W Shore Drive Nov 6 · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,062 sf | — | $290,000 | $262,900 | −9.3% | 34 |
| 6671 Pelican Court Nov 6 · 4 bd · 2 ba · 2,260 sf | — | $230,000 | $225,000 | −2.2% | 45 |
| 8185 Englewood Trail Nov 5 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,400 sf | — | $241,000 | $239,000 | −0.8% | 234 |
| 805 Nova Trail #11 Nov 5 · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,657 sf | Crescent Towns | $285,900 | $285,430 | −0.2% | 239 |
| 803 Nova Trail #10 Nov 5 · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,767 sf | Crescent Towns | $298,230 | $298,130 | −0.0% | 229 |
| 827 Crescent Drive #55 Nov 5 · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,912 sf | Crescent Towns | $302,705 | $302,655 | −0.0% | 161 |
| 809 Nova Trail #13 Nov 5 · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,767 sf | Crescent Towns | $297,285 | $297,235 | −0.0% | 229 |
| 811 Nova Trail #14 Nov 5 · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,657 sf | Crescent Towns | $287,970 | $287,920 | −0.0% | 239 |
| 1132 Bethsaida Road Nov 4 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,364 sf | Traffic | $310,000 | $290,000 | −6.5% | 114 |
| 6109 Camden Forrest Drive Nov 4 · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,566 sf | Camden Forrest | $206,000 | $196,000 | −4.9% | 295 |
| 2655 West Road Nov 4 · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,624 sf | — | $309,900 | $299,900 | −3.2% | 114 |
| 1318 Revelstoke Cove Nov 1 · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,444 sf | Reserve at Lake Ridge | $180,000 | $176,000 | −2.2% | 37 |
| 7103 Tanger Boulevard Oct 31 · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,997 sf | South Hills | $265,000 | $260,000 | −1.9% | 206 |
| 6888 Mountain Circle Oct 31 · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,368 sf | The Villas at Valley Hill | $182,999 | $181,999 | −0.5% | 75 |
| 8220 Englewood Trail Oct 29 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,260 sf | Wexwood | $218,900 | $199,999 | −8.6% | 37 |
| 2545 Carolina Ridge Oct 29 · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,938 sf | South Hills | $265,000 | $250,000 | −5.7% | 81 |
| 7684 Antebellum Lane Oct 29 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,850 sf | Tara Forest | $249,450 | $234,450 | −6.0% | 22 |
| 6260 Mozart Drive Oct 29 · 4 bd · 2 ba · 2,438 sf | — | $189,900 | $179,900 | −5.3% | 45 |
| 8554 Taylor Road Oct 29 · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,174 sf | — | $179,000 | $169,000 | −5.6% | 49 |
| 1003 Salisbury Trail Oct 29 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,222 sf | Stoneridge West | $249,900 | $240,000 | −4.0% | 37 |
| 2812 Feldspar Way Oct 29 · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,690 sf | — | $357,000 | $351,600 | −1.5% | 139 |
| 6403 Briarwood Court Oct 29 · 4 bd · 4 ba · 3,239 sf | Briarwood South | $420,000 | $414,900 | −1.2% | 31 |
| 397 Patrick Henry Court Oct 29 · 2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,452 sf | Olde Williamsburg | $160,000 | $155,000 | −3.1% | 185 |
| 278 Valley Hill Road Oct 29 · 4 bd · 4 ba · 1,550 sf | — | $264,900 | $259,900 | −1.9% | 29 |
| 1318 Revelstoke Cove Oct 29 · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,444 sf | Reserve at Lake Ridge | $180,000 | $176,000 | −2.2% | 37 |
| 8185 Englewood Trail Oct 29 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,400 sf | — | $242,000 | $241,000 | −0.4% | 234 |
| 6873 Church Street Oct 23 · 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,772 sf | — | $485,000 | $455,000 | −6.2% | 118 |
| 7070 Galloway Point Oct 23 · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,432 sf | Carrington Pointe | $245,000 | $230,000 | −6.1% | 43 |
| 1015 Salisbury Trail Oct 23 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,440 sf | Stoneridge West | $150,020 | $140,000 | −6.7% | 75 |
| 2655 West Road Oct 23 · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,624 sf | — | $319,900 | $309,900 | −3.1% | 114 |
| 6634 Collier Way Oct 23 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,534 sf | — | $199,900 | $189,900 | −5.0% | 157 |
| 7423 Chilton Lane Oct 23 · 4 bd · 3 ba · 1,904 sf | Jackson Estates | $249,900 | $239,900 | −4.0% | 202 |
| 7317 Deerwood Drive Oct 23 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,951 sf | Valley Woods | $249,900 | $244,900 | −2.0% | 130 |
| 8185 Englewood Trail Oct 23 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,400 sf | — | $244,000 | $242,000 | −0.8% | 234 |
| 6787 Dnae Court Oct 20 · 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,512 sf | — | $269,900 | $255,000 | −5.5% | 54 |
| 8984 Bentwood Lane Oct 19 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,236 sf | — | $259,000 | $229,990 | −11.2% | 16 |
| 8783 Homewood Court Oct 18 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,254 sf | Clayton Ridge | $200,000 | $194,900 | −2.5% | 152 |
| 6117 Camden Forrest Cove Oct 16 · 2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,024 sf | Camden Forrest | $167,000 | $159,900 | −4.3% | 210 |
| 6970 Mary Court Oct 16 · 3 bd · 3 ba · 950 sf | River Valley | $204,000 | $198,000 | −2.9% | 70 |
| 375 Brookview Drive Oct 16 · 4 bd · 3.5 ba · 1,528 sf | Brookview Village | $189,570 | $184,570 | −2.6% | 28 |
| 7103 Tanger Boulevard Oct 16 · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,997 sf | South Hills | $267,500 | $265,000 | −0.9% | 206 |
| 1156 E Fayetteville Road Oct 15 · 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,382 sf | Pineview Terrace | $205,000 | $195,000 | −4.9% | 113 |
| 124 Heathrow Drive Oct 15 · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,980 sf | — | $265,000 | $255,000 | −3.8% | 77 |
| 6865 Mountain Circle Oct 15 · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,736 sf | The Villas at Valley Hill | $185,500 | $180,500 | −2.7% | 34 |
| 8185 Englewood Trail Oct 15 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,400 sf | — | $245,000 | $244,000 | −0.4% | 234 |
| 2812 Feldspar Way Oct 14 · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,690 sf | — | $362,500 | $357,000 | −1.5% | 139 |
| 7135 Williamsburg Drive Oct 13 · 2 bd · 3.5 ba · 1,920 sf | Olde Williamsburg | $160,000 | $150,000 | −6.2% | 28 |
| 6260 Mozart Drive Oct 12 · 4 bd · 2 ba · 2,438 sf | — | $219,900 | $189,900 | −13.6% | 45 |
| 2628 Patriots Road Oct 12 · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,868 sf | South Hills | $265,000 | $246,250 | −7.1% | 76 |
| 1132 Bethsaida Road Oct 11 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,364 sf | Traffic | $315,000 | $310,000 | −1.6% | 114 |
| 6671 Pelican Court Oct 11 · 4 bd · 2 ba · 2,260 sf | — | $235,000 | $230,000 | −2.1% | 45 |
| 2295 Bethsaida Road Oct 10 · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,333 sf | Dorcas a Cuffee | $134,950 | $119,950 | −11.1% | 132 |
| 556 Roy Huie Road Oct 10 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,612 sf | Adams Estates | $199,900 | $189,900 | −5.0% | 87 |
| 1003 Salisbury Trail Oct 10 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,222 sf | Stoneridge West | $255,000 | $249,900 | −2.0% | 37 |
| 1374 Shangrila Circle Oct 7 · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,204 sf | Gibson Estates | $315,000 | $299,000 | −5.1% | 59 |
Biggest cuts this week
| Listing | Community | Was | Now | Cut | DOM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1117 W Shore Drive Nov 6 · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,062 sf | — | $290,000 | $262,900 | −9.3% | 34 |
| 1132 Bethsaida Road Nov 4 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,364 sf | Traffic | $310,000 | $290,000 | −6.5% | 114 |
| 6109 Camden Forrest Drive Nov 4 · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,566 sf | Camden Forrest | $206,000 | $196,000 | −4.9% | 295 |
| 2655 West Road Nov 4 · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,624 sf | — | $309,900 | $299,900 | −3.2% | 114 |
| 7103 Tanger Boulevard Oct 31 · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,997 sf | South Hills | $265,000 | $260,000 | −1.9% | 206 |
| 6671 Pelican Court Nov 6 · 4 bd · 2 ba · 2,260 sf | — | $230,000 | $225,000 | −2.2% | 45 |
| 1318 Revelstoke Cove Nov 1 · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,444 sf | Reserve at Lake Ridge | $180,000 | $176,000 | −2.2% | 37 |
| 8185 Englewood Trail Nov 5 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,400 sf | — | $241,000 | $239,000 | −0.8% | 234 |
| 6888 Mountain Circle Oct 31 · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,368 sf | The Villas at Valley Hill | $182,999 | $181,999 | −0.5% | 75 |
| 805 Nova Trail #11 Nov 5 · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,657 sf | Crescent Towns | $285,900 | $285,430 | −0.2% | 239 |
Communities with the most reductions (30 days)
| Community | City | Reductions | Median cut |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crescent Towns | Riverdale | 5 | −0.0% |
| South Hills | Riverdale | 4 | −3.8% |
| Stoneridge West | Riverdale | 3 | −4.0% |
| Camden Forrest | Riverdale | 2 | −4.6% |
| Olde Williamsburg | Riverdale | 2 | −4.7% |
| Traffic | Riverdale | 2 | −4.0% |
| The Villas at Valley Hill | Riverdale | 2 | −1.6% |
| Reserve at Lake Ridge | Riverdale | 2 | −2.2% |
How to read this
Reductions are detected by comparing each listing’s asking price night over night in the MLS feed; a listing appears once per cut, and the share reduced counts each listing once. Relists at a new price under a new MLS number are not matched. Prices are asking prices. Source: live MLS feeds compiled by Momentum Research, updated November 6, 2026.
