Valrico, FL Price Reductions
A price reduction is the clearest signal a seller sends: the first number did not work. This tracker lists every Valrico listing that lowered its asking price, updated nightly from the live MLS record — the old price, the new price, the size of the cut and how long the home has been on the market — so buyers can see where sellers are moving and sellers can see what their competition just did.
17 homes for sale in Valrico, FL cut their asking price in the last 7 days and 96 in the last 30, out of 196 active listings (40% reduced at least once this month). The median reduction is 2.3% ($10,000). The largest cut this week was $75,000 on 1203 Lake Valrico Lane in Valrico ($380,000 → $305,000).
Latest price reductions in Valrico
| Listing | Community | Was | Now | Cut | DOM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1203 Lake Valrico Lane Nov 6 · 4 bd · 3 ba · 1,735 sf | — | $380,000 | $305,000 | −19.7% | 99 |
| 2104 Doefield Court Nov 6 · 4 bd · 2 ba · 2,332 sf | Buckhorn Springs Manor | $530,000 | $500,000 | −5.7% | 160 |
| 2210 Valterra Vista Way Nov 6 · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,361 sf | Valterra | $514,900 | $499,900 | −2.9% | 193 |
| 2715 Berryknoll Place Nov 6 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,963 sf | — | $430,000 | $420,000 | −2.3% | 245 |
| 4565 Foley Grove Drive Nov 6 · 4 bd · 3 ba · 3,182 sf | — | $859,990 | $849,990 | −1.2% | 42 |
| 2015 River Crossing Drive Nov 6 · 5 bd · 4.5 ba · 3,448 sf | — | $517,000 | $507,000 | −1.9% | 37 |
| 1711 Avant Street Nov 6 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,694 sf | Buckhorn Trace | $393,000 | $388,000 | −1.3% | 33 |
| 2418 Blue Stone Court Nov 6 · 4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,001 sf | — | $620,000 | $619,500 | −0.1% | 107 |
| 411 Summit Chase Drive Nov 4 · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,571 sf | Miller Woods | $525,000 | $485,000 | −7.6% | 96 |
| 5602 Rockfield Loop Nov 4 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,515 sf | River Hills Country Club Parce | $419,000 | $399,000 | −4.8% | 90 |
| 3510 Autumn Glen Drive Nov 4 · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,281 sf | River Hills Country Club Parce | $459,900 | $449,900 | −2.2% | 74 |
| 3414 Cade Lane Nov 3 · 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,946 sf | Bloomingdale Oaks | $525,000 | $515,000 | −1.9% | 10 |
| 3307 Pine Top Drive Nov 1 · 4 bd · 3 ba · 3,295 sf | Somerset | $425,000 | $375,000 | −11.8% | 121 |
| 2302 Lyncrest Court Nov 1 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,721 sf | — | $384,900 | $372,900 | −3.1% | 114 |
| 2406 Durant Road Oct 31 · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,481 sf | — | $439,900 | $429,900 | −2.3% | 28 |
| 4303 Orange Ridge Court Oct 31 · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,298 sf | buckhorn groves | $497,000 | $489,900 | −1.4% | 177 |
| 404 Summer Sails Drive Oct 31 · 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,471 sf | Somerset | $305,000 | $300,000 | −1.6% | 115 |
| 5105 Sylvan Oaks Drive Oct 29 · 5 bd · 4 ba · 3,654 sf | Canterbury Oaks | $925,000 | $899,000 | −2.8% | 44 |
| 1161 Emerald Hill Way Oct 29 · 4 bd · 2 ba · 2,152 sf | — | $425,000 | $400,000 | −5.9% | 24 |
| 4614 Duxberry Lane Oct 29 · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,770 sf | — | $599,900 | $574,900 | −4.2% | 30 |
| 4609 Oak River Circle Oct 29 · 4 bd · 2 ba · 2,033 sf | — | $420,000 | $400,000 | −4.8% | 91 |
| 2214 Golden Oak Lane Oct 29 · 2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,130 sf | — | $207,000 | $195,000 | −5.8% | 66 |
| 1441 Monte Lake Drive Oct 29 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,022 sf | bloomingdale | $415,000 | $405,000 | −2.4% | 177 |
| 4029 Bell Grande Drive Oct 29 · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,521 sf | — | $485,000 | $475,000 | −2.1% | 177 |
| 3810 Turkey Oak Drive Oct 29 · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,655 sf | River Hills Country Club Parce | $699,999 | $689,999 | −1.4% | 165 |
| 4304 Lukow Place Oct 29 · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,374 sf | bloomingdale | $534,900 | $524,990 | −1.9% | 60 |
| 1147 Emerald Hill Way Oct 29 · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,357 sf | — | $432,000 | $428,000 | −0.9% | 63 |
| 1014 Hardwood Drive Oct 29 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,332 sf | oakdale riverview estates | $318,900 | $317,700 | −0.4% | 109 |
| 2701 Herndon Street Oct 24 · 4 bd · 2 ba · 2,558 sf | Durant Oaks | $505,000 | $485,000 | −4.0% | 74 |
| 234 Penmark Stone Pl Oct 24 · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,560 sf | — | $197,900 | $192,900 | −2.5% | 24 |
| 209 Draw Bridge Ln Oct 24 · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,560 sf | Kings Mill | $189,900 | $184,900 | −2.6% | 21 |
| 3438 Castle Stone Ct Oct 24 · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,408 sf | Kings Mill | $195,400 | $190,400 | −2.6% | 31 |
| 239 Castlekeeper Pl Oct 24 · 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,560 sf | Kings Mill | $197,900 | $192,900 | −2.5% | 32 |
| 2818 Springdell Circle Oct 23 · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,270 sf | Springdell Estates | $800,000 | $750,000 | −6.2% | 39 |
| 5109 Sylvan Oaks Drive Oct 23 · 5 bd · 4.5 ba · 3,675 sf | Canterbury Oaks | $899,000 | $849,000 | −5.6% | 32 |
| 2715 Mock Orange Court Oct 23 · 5 bd · 4 ba · 2,886 sf | — | $725,000 | $700,000 | −3.4% | 18 |
| 2863 Duncan Tree Circle Oct 23 · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,547 sf | — | $550,000 | $529,900 | −3.7% | 34 |
| 2202 Longmore Circle Oct 23 · 5 bd · 4 ba · 3,091 sf | bloomingdale | $615,000 | $595,000 | −3.3% | 108 |
| 411 Summit Chase Drive Oct 23 · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,571 sf | Miller Woods | $539,000 | $525,000 | −2.6% | 96 |
| 4029 Bell Grande Drive Oct 23 · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,521 sf | — | $495,000 | $485,000 | −2.0% | 177 |
| 2104 Doefield Court Oct 23 · 4 bd · 2 ba · 2,332 sf | Buckhorn Springs Manor | $540,000 | $530,000 | −1.9% | 160 |
| 3134 Bent Creek Drive Oct 23 · 4 bd · 2 ba · 2,048 sf | River Hills Country Club Parce | $449,900 | $439,900 | −2.2% | 34 |
| 1711 Avant Street Oct 23 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,694 sf | Buckhorn Trace | $400,000 | $393,000 | −1.8% | 33 |
| 1322 Dragon Head Drive Oct 23 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,534 sf | — | $375,000 | $370,000 | −1.3% | 73 |
| 2221 Mountain Meadow Way Oct 23 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,752 sf | — | $370,000 | $365,000 | −1.4% | 161 |
| 1032 Hardwood Drive Oct 23 · 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,496 sf | oakdale riverview estates | $330,000 | $325,000 | −1.5% | 109 |
| 1717 Erin Brooke Drive Oct 23 · 4 bd · 2 ba · 2,184 sf | brentwood hills | $377,500 | $375,000 | −0.7% | 94 |
| 3718 Sand Pebble Drive Oct 23 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,605 sf | — | $379,880 | $379,870 | −0.0% | 102 |
| 2770 Buckhorn Oaks Drive Oct 20 · 4 bd · 3 ba · 3,056 sf | — | $499,900 | $489,500 | −2.1% | 95 |
| 1307 Brantwood Drive Oct 19 · 4 bd · 2 ba · 2,997 sf | — | $485,000 | $449,900 | −7.2% | 88 |
| 1815 Winn Arthur Oct 19 · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,746 sf | lumsden pointe | $590,000 | $574,900 | −2.6% | 40 |
| 4417 River Drive Oct 19 · 2 bd · 1 ba · 768 sf | — | $290,000 | $279,000 | −3.8% | 39 |
| 2010 River Park Court Oct 19 · 4 bd · 2 ba · 2,044 sf | — | $450,000 | $439,900 | −2.2% | 34 |
| 1009 Black Knight Drive Oct 19 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,858 sf | lakemont | $459,000 | $454,000 | −1.1% | 616 |
| 1438 Emerald Hill Way Oct 18 · 5 bd · 3 ba · 2,704 sf | — | $485,000 | $475,000 | −2.1% | 68 |
| 4209 Amber Ridge Lane Oct 18 · 4 bd · 2 ba · 2,008 sf | Copper Ridge | $399,999 | $394,999 | −1.3% | 80 |
| 1200 Lake Valrico Lane Oct 16 · 4 bd · 3 ba · 1,735 sf | — | $425,000 | $400,000 | −5.9% | 109 |
| 4613 Dover Bluff Court Oct 16 · 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,844 sf | — | $439,900 | $425,000 | −3.4% | 61 |
| 2424 Camden Oaks Place Oct 16 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,274 sf | Camden Oaks | $299,900 | $294,900 | −1.7% | 199 |
| 1618 Citrus Orchard Way Oct 16 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,059 sf | — | $291,000 | $287,000 | −1.4% | 273 |
Biggest cuts this week
| Listing | Community | Was | Now | Cut | DOM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1203 Lake Valrico Lane Nov 6 · 4 bd · 3 ba · 1,735 sf | — | $380,000 | $305,000 | −19.7% | 99 |
| 3307 Pine Top Drive Nov 1 · 4 bd · 3 ba · 3,295 sf | Somerset | $425,000 | $375,000 | −11.8% | 121 |
| 411 Summit Chase Drive Nov 4 · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,571 sf | Miller Woods | $525,000 | $485,000 | −7.6% | 96 |
| 2104 Doefield Court Nov 6 · 4 bd · 2 ba · 2,332 sf | Buckhorn Springs Manor | $530,000 | $500,000 | −5.7% | 160 |
| 5602 Rockfield Loop Nov 4 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,515 sf | River Hills Country Club Parce | $419,000 | $399,000 | −4.8% | 90 |
| 2210 Valterra Vista Way Nov 6 · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,361 sf | Valterra | $514,900 | $499,900 | −2.9% | 193 |
| 2302 Lyncrest Court Nov 1 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,721 sf | — | $384,900 | $372,900 | −3.1% | 114 |
| 2406 Durant Road Oct 31 · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,481 sf | — | $439,900 | $429,900 | −2.3% | 28 |
| 2715 Berryknoll Place Nov 6 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,963 sf | — | $430,000 | $420,000 | −2.3% | 245 |
| 4565 Foley Grove Drive Nov 6 · 4 bd · 3 ba · 3,182 sf | — | $859,990 | $849,990 | −1.2% | 42 |
Communities with the most reductions (30 days)
| Community | City | Reductions | Median cut |
|---|---|---|---|
| River Hills Country Club Parce | Valrico | 8 | −2.6% |
| bloomingdale | Valrico | 4 | −2.4% |
| oakdale riverview estates | Valrico | 4 | −0.9% |
| Kings Mill | Valrico | 4 | −2.5% |
| buckhorn groves | Valrico | 3 | −0.2% |
| Buckhorn Springs Manor | Valrico | 3 | −1.9% |
| Miller Woods | Valrico | 3 | −2.6% |
| Bloomingdale | Valrico | 2 | −2.8% |
| Somerset | Valrico | 2 | −1.6% |
| brentwood hills | Valrico | 2 | −0.7% |
| Buckhorn Trace | Valrico | 2 | −1.5% |
| Canterbury Oaks | Valrico | 2 | −4.2% |
| Somerset | Valrico | 2 | −6.4% |
How to read this
Reductions are detected by comparing each listing’s asking price night over night in the MLS feed; a listing appears once per cut, and the share reduced counts each listing once. Relists at a new price under a new MLS number are not matched. Prices are asking prices. Source: live MLS feeds compiled by Momentum Research, updated November 6, 2026.
