The Best Neighborhoods in Braselton, GA (2026)
“Best” depends on what you are optimising for, so instead of one opinionated list this page gives you Braselton’s communities ranked five ways from the last 12 months of Georgia MLS closings, each with a link to the community page (homes for sale, sold history, HOA and photos). Prices are actual closed sales, not asking prices.
20 Braselton, Georgia communities closed at least 3 homes in the last 12 months — 206 closings in all, at a community-median sold price of $429,870. This page ranks them only by what the MLS record shows: closings (how liquid a community is), sold price per square foot (value), median sold price, median year built and how many homes are for sale today. Braselton Village had the most closings (37); Sienna on the River the lowest sold $/sq ft ($121); Bakers Farm the highest median sold price ($1,438,250).
Most active: where Braselton homes actually sell
Closings in the last 12 months. High turnover means more choice for buyers and a clearer comp set for sellers.
- Braselton Village — 37 closings, median $425,995, 4 for sale now
- Vines at Mill Creek — 34 closings, median $521,980, 2 for sale now
- Liberty Crossing — 30 closings, median $433,745, 12 for sale now
- Mulberry Park — 12 closings, median $333,900, 7 for sale now
- Chateau Elan — 12 closings, median $1,323,966, 23 for sale now
- Liberty Estates — 12 closings, median $389,500, 2 for sale now
- Hellen Valley — 10 closings, median $425,922, 8 for sale now
Best value: lowest sold price per square foot
Median closed $/sq ft, communities with at least 3 closings. Lower means more house per dollar; check age and condition on the listing.
- Sienna on the River — $121/sq ft, median $499,900, 3 closings
- Enclave at Bakers Farm — $146/sq ft, median $470,000, 3 closings
- White Horse — $157/sq ft, median $467,000, 5 closings
- Liberty Estates — $162/sq ft, median $389,500, 12 closings
- Liberty Crossing — $162/sq ft, median $433,745, 30 closings
- Vines at Mill Creek — $163/sq ft, median $521,980, 34 closings
- Braselton Townside — $165/sq ft, median $375,000, 4 closings
Highest median sold price
- Bakers Farm — median $1,438,250, $176/sq ft, 4 closings
- Chateau Elan — median $1,323,966, $192/sq ft, 12 closings
- Riverstone Park — median $555,000, $168/sq ft, 7 closings
- Vines at Mill Creek — median $521,980, $163/sq ft, 34 closings
- Sienna on the River — median $499,900, $121/sq ft, 3 closings
- Enclave at Bakers Farm — median $470,000, $146/sq ft, 3 closings
- White Horse — median $467,000, $157/sq ft, 5 closings
Newest housing stock
Median year built of the homes that closed.
- Vines at Mill Creek — built 2026 (median), median $521,980, 34 closings
- Braselton Village — built 2026 (median), median $425,995, 37 closings
- Liberty Crossing — built 2026 (median), median $433,745, 30 closings
- Hellen Valley — built 2025 (median), median $425,922, 10 closings
- Crossvine Estates — built 2023 (median), median $407,000, 3 closings
- Enclave at Bakers Farm — built 2023 (median), median $470,000, 3 closings
- Braselton Townside — built 2022 (median), median $375,000, 4 closings
Most homes for sale right now
- Chateau Elan — 23 for sale, median asking $1,319,900; 12 closed in 12 months
- Liberty Crossing — 12 for sale, median asking $461,990; 30 closed in 12 months
- Hellen Valley — 8 for sale, median asking $451,030; 10 closed in 12 months
- Mulberry Park — 7 for sale, median asking $364,900; 12 closed in 12 months
- Crossvine Estates — 4 for sale, median asking $423,750; 3 closed in 12 months
- Reserve at Liberty Park — 4 for sale, median asking $504,900; 4 closed in 12 months
- Riverstone Park — 4 for sale, median asking $439,950; 7 closed in 12 months
Every Braselton community with 3+ closings
| Community | Closings (12 mo) | Median sold | Sold $/sq ft | Built (median) | For sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Braselton Village | 37 | $425,995 | $178 | 2026 | 4 |
| Vines at Mill Creek | 34 | $521,980 | $163 | 2026 | 2 |
| Liberty Crossing | 30 | $433,745 | $162 | 2026 | 12 |
| Mulberry Park | 12 | $333,900 | $201 | 2004 | 7 |
| Chateau Elan | 12 | $1,323,966 | $192 | 2006 | 23 |
| Liberty Estates | 12 | $389,500 | $162 | 2005 | 2 |
| Hellen Valley | 10 | $425,922 | — | 2025 | 8 |
| Riverbend at Mulberry Park | 8 | $424,000 | $165 | 2011 | 3 |
| Riverstone Park | 7 | $555,000 | $168 | 2012 | 4 |
| Vineyard Gate | 6 | $348,500 | $172 | 2015 | 2 |
| Creekside at Mulberry Park | 6 | $415,000 | $173 | 2018 | 1 |
| White Horse | 5 | $467,000 | $157 | 2007 | 1 |
| Reserve at Liberty Park | 4 | $452,750 | $199 | 2020 | 4 |
| Braselton Townside | 4 | $375,000 | $165 | 2022 | 3 |
| Bakers Farm | 4 | $1,438,250 | $176 | 1997 | 1 |
| Union Grove | 3 | $445,000 | $170 | 2022 | 3 |
| Vineyard Gate | 3 | $325,000 | $172 | 2015 | 1 |
| Crossvine Estates | 3 | $407,000 | $222 | 2023 | 4 |
| Sienna on the River | 3 | $499,900 | $121 | 2015 | 1 |
| Enclave at Bakers Farm | 3 | $470,000 | $146 | 2023 | 1 |
How this list is built
Every community is a Georgia MLS subdivision with its own page on this site and at least 3 closed residential sales between November 6, 2025 and November 6, 2026. Rankings use closed prices, square footage, year built and today’s active count from the MLS record (medians are taken over each community’s most recent closings, up to twelve; closing counts are the full 12-month total) — nothing subjective, no school, safety or demographic scoring. Communities with fewer closings are on the city’s community pages but are not ranked here. Listing data © 2026 Georgia MLS; deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Equal Housing Opportunity. See also all 98 homes for sale in Braselton, moving to Braselton, new construction in Braselton, luxury homes in Braselton, new listings this week, homes for sale in Jackson County.
