Olde Hickory Golf & Country Club in Fort Myers

Olde Hickory Golf & Country Club
Homes for Sale in Fort Myers, FL

Community in Fort Myers · Lee County · ZIP 33912
Median sale $609K
Free · No obligation
Talk to a Olde Hickory Golf & Country Club Expert

True comps, carrying-cost math, and listings before the portals.

Live Market Pulse
54/100
Market Heat
Near its long-run normal
2013 → 2026 · 85 at the 2022 peak
0 is Olde Hickory Golf & Country Club's coldest market since 2013, 100 its hottest. Today: 54. How it's scored

Photo via Florida Gulf Coast MLS

Built fromLive Florida Gulf Coast MLS data14 years of closingsUpdated twice daily
Live · Olde Hickory Golf & Country Club Housing Pulse Florida Gulf Coast MLS + public records Analysis by Momentum Realty · $3.5B+ sold · 10,000+ customers served · Top 1% in Florida (RealTrends)
Price
$609K ▲
Median sold · 12 mo
up 16.0% vs the prior 12 months
+16.0% ▲
1-yr price change
n = 4 and 7 sales in the two windows
$257/sf
Sold $/sqft · 12 mo
peak $274 in 2022
93.7%
Sale vs ask
+87%
T12M median vs 2012
from a $325K median in 2012
Tempo
88days
Median DOM · closed
3 days at the 2024 low
33%
Under contract
Lee: 18% (1,646 of 9,225)
2 · 1
For sale · pending
live counts, refreshed twice daily
4
Sold · last 12 mo
10-yr average: about 10 a year
Track record · 14 years of records
2,135sqft
Median sold home size
12-mo windows, closed sales

Homes For Sale Right Now in Olde Hickory Golf & Country Club

Live MLS inventory for Olde Hickory Golf & Country Club. Every active listing, what is under contract right now, and the last 12 months of closed sales, refreshed twice a day. Closed comps beat an algorithm's guess every time.

Active and pending Olde Hickory Golf & Country Club listings as of 2026-10-23, priced high to low. Listing information provided by the Florida Gulf Coast Multiple Listing Service, Inc. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed by the MLS to be accurate. Tap any home to ask about it.

Olde Hickory Golf & Country Club Housing Pulse · Momentum Research · as of September 20, 2026

Olde Hickory Golf & Country Club right now

🟢 Still climbing. The trailing-12-month median ($609K) is up 16.0% from the prior 12 months ($525K) and up 87% since 2012. With about a dozen sales a year, a single closing can swing this number, so read the level and the decade, not one year's move.Momentum Research, record-level Florida Gulf Coast MLS closed sales, 12-month windows ending September 20. Confidence: Low (4 and 7 sales in the two windows).

Jump to: Price history & scorecard · Homes for sale · Schools · FAQ

· Updated September 20, 2026 · Live data: Florida Gulf Coast MLS, refreshed twice daily · MLS facts carry their source; interpretation lines are Momentum Research · Data sources & freshness

The 60-Second Overview

Olde Hickory Golf & Country Club market snapshot (as of September 20, 2026): the median sale price is about $609K ($257 per sq ft over the trailing 12 months of closed sales), and a median 88 days on market for closed sales. The trailing-12-month median is up 16% from the prior 12 months and up 87% since 2012, computed from record-level Florida Gulf Coast MLS closed sales (4 closings in the current window).

Price History: What Homes Here Have Actually Sold For

Median sale price over the trailing 12 months ending September 20 of each year, from record-level Florida Gulf Coast MLS closed sales. Same methodology as every appreciation figure on this page: the 2026 point ($609K) IS the median in the snapshot above, and the move from 2025 ($525K) IS the +16.0% one-year change.

Windows contain 2 to 26 sales each (4 in the current window); every figure carries its sample size, and thin markets swing on single closings. Listing information provided by the Florida Gulf Coast Multiple Listing Service, Inc. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed by the MLS to be accurate. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

Median sale price · trailing 12 mo
$200K$400K$600K20122014201620182020202220242026
Up 16.0% year over year; up 87% since 2012.
Every sale since 2012 · price vs size
$0$250K$500K$750K2k3k
157 closed sales; green = recent. Size sets the floor, condition and lot set the rest.
Sold $ per sq ft · trailing 12 mo
$100$20020122014201620182020202220242026
Up from $127 in 2012 to a $274 peak in 2022; $257 now.
Median days on market · closed sales
010020020122014201620182020202220242026
3 days at the 2024 low; 88 now.
Sale price vs original ask · median
80%90%100%20122014201620182020202220242026
93.7% now.
Homes sold per 12-mo window
0102020122014201620182020202220242026
2 to 26 a year; 4 in the current window.
Market Heat · 0 coldest, 100 hottest in the record
20406080seller-leaningbuyer-leaning201420162018202020222026
85 at the 2022 peak, 13 in the troughs, 54 now. Same score as the hero card, full history.
How much local inventory is already under contract

18% of homes for sale in ZIP 33912 are already under contract (under contract ÷ under contract + active listings) — a read on how much of the available inventory buyers have already claimed. Source: MLS data (2026-09-20).

Olde Hickory Golf & Country Club Market Scorecard

Balanced

Olde Hickory Golf & Country Club is currently a balanced market., a median asking price of $513,750, and homes go under contract in about 17 days.

$513,750
Median list
$609,000
Median sold
$329
List $/sqft
17
Days on mkt
4/0/0
Active/Pend/Sold

Go deeper: ZIP market scorecard · county scorecard · true cost calculator · affordability calculator.

Live data: Florida Gulf Coast MLS, refreshed twice daily. Market metrics only; these describe homes for sale and recent sales, not residents.

Listing locations from Florida Gulf Coast MLS. Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.

If we were buying in Olde Hickory Golf & Country Club today, this is the order of operations we would run for our clients.

1

Underwrite the condition first. Price the roof, HVAC, and systems honestly before judging any list price; condition swings value here more than square footage alone.

2

Match the home to real comps. Recent sales of similar condition and lot, not the asking price, tell you what a home is worth.

3

Move deliberately, not desperately. Neither side has a decisive edge, so a well-prepared, fairly-priced offer wins without overpaying.

4

Line up financing and inspection early. A pre-approval and an inspection plan let you act fast and negotiate from evidence.

5

Keep an agent in your corner. The listing agent works for the seller; we represent you and prepare a hand-built valuation before any offer in Olde Hickory Golf & Country Club.

A closer look at the Olde Hickory Golf & Country Club market

At a median of $257 per square foot, Olde Hickory Golf & Country Club prices sit in a fairly defined band, so condition and updates — more than the list price — tend to separate one home from the next.

The trailing-12-month median up 16% year over year. Homes that do trade take a median 88 days on market, useful leverage on any listing that has lingered.

“

The location and the amenities are priced into every listing in Olde Hickory Golf & Country Club. The deal is won or lost on condition, the comps, and the renovation math.

Jon Brooks · Founder, Momentum Realty
7.4B · Buy Score
Long-Term Appreciation6.5/10
Recent Direction10.0/10
Pricing Power5.8/10

Momentum Intelligence Scores are our proprietary, qualitative assessment on a 0 to 10 scale, built from the record-level market data on this page. They are a framework for comparing communities, not a guarantee of future value and not advice on a specific home; unlike an automated value estimate they do not price your home, they grade the community on evidence you can inspect. Composite is the plain average of the 3 factors (7.4). Basis: Long-Term Appreciation +87% since 2012; Recent Direction +16.0% year-over-year; Pricing Power 93.7% sale-to-list. Refreshed with each data update.

The takeaway

Selling here is won on condition and pricing to real comps, not an automated estimate. The right number comes from closed Olde Hickory Golf & Country Club sales matched to your home.

What is your Olde Hickory Golf & Country Club home worth?

Get a no-obligation home value based on real comparable sales in Olde Hickory Golf & Country Club, not an automated guess. Tell us about your home and we will personally prepare your numbers and a pricing strategy. No obligation, no spam.

See homes for sale in Olde Hickory Golf & Country Club on the map →

Real comps, not an automated estimate.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the median home price in Olde Hickory Golf & Country Club?
The median sale price in Olde Hickory Golf & Country Club was $609K over the 12 months ending September 20, 2026 (4 closed sales, Florida Gulf Coast MLS).
How long do homes in Olde Hickory Golf & Country Club take to sell?
Homes that closed in the 12 months ending September 20, 2026 took a median 88 days on market (4 sales, Florida Gulf Coast MLS).
Have Olde Hickory Golf & Country Club home prices gone up?
The trailing-12-month median is up 87% since 2012, from $325K to $609K (Florida Gulf Coast MLS closed records).
Who is the best real estate agent for Olde Hickory Golf & Country Club?
The best agent for Olde Hickory Golf & Country Club is one who actively works Fort Myers and knows the community's pricing, fees, and current inventory. Tell us what you're looking for in the form on this page and Momentum Realty will match you with a local specialist for Olde Hickory Golf & Country Club.
How do I find a top Fort Myers real estate agent who knows Olde Hickory Golf & Country Club?
Share a few details in the form on this page. Momentum Realty has 320+ agents and more than $3.5B in closed sales, and we'll connect you with one who knows Olde Hickory Golf & Country Club and the wider Fort Myers area.
Can Momentum Realty connect me with an agent for Olde Hickory Golf & Country Club?
Yes. Use the form on this page and we'll introduce you to a local specialist who can guide your Olde Hickory Golf & Country Club purchase or sale - no call center and no pressure.

Nearby Communities

Explore more neighborhoods near Olde Hickory Golf & Country Club with Momentum Realty’s local guides.

Thornberry0.4 mi away · median $265K, 5 sales/12 moVillas At Olde Hickory0.6 mi away · median $408K, 6 sales/12 moBristol Bay0.7 mi away · median $246K, 5 sales/12 moDaniels Park0.8 mi away · 76 homes, built 2005–09, 1 for saleLonghurst0.9 mi away · median $232K, 5 sales/12 moLegends Golf And Country Club0.9 mi away · median $302K, 4 sales/12 moWestfield (Lee)1.0 mi away · median $475K, 7 sales/12 moWyndam Bay1.1 mi away · median $250K, 6 sales/12 mo

Browse all neighborhood guides →

Data sources & freshness

Live listingsFlorida Gulf Coast MLS, refreshed twice daily (last: October 23, 2026)
Community market statsFlorida Gulf Coast MLS closed sales, 12-month windows ending September 20, 2026
Under-contract sharesFlorida Gulf Coast MLS records, as of 2026-09-20
Historical depthClosed-sale records back to 2012 (157 transactions analyzed)

Verify the primary sources yourself: Florida DOR · U.S. Census · FEMA flood maps · Citizens Property Insurance.

Momentum Research figures are our own analysis of Florida Gulf Coast MLS records; MLS data is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Methodology: how Momentum market scores are computed. Market metrics describe homes for sale and recent sales, not residents.

Own a home here?

You just read the data. Now see what your home is worth.

The numbers on this page move markets in the aggregate. The number that matters to you is what a buyer pays for your address. Momentum sells for 1.25% above the Florida Gulf Coast MLS member average and 8 days faster, and we’ll price yours against live local comps.

Looking to buy here? Search homes for sale →

What’s your home worth in your area?

A real valuation with real comps from a local listing agent, not an instant algorithm. Response within one business day.

By submitting, you agree that EAB RE INVESTMENTS LLC (Momentum Realty) and its agents may call, email, and text you about your inquiry, which may involve automated means and prerecorded or artificial voices. You do not need to consent as a condition of buying any property, goods, or services. To opt out, reply STOP at any time or reply HELP for assistance. You can also click the unsubscribe link in emails. Message and data rates may apply. Message frequency may vary. See our Privacy Policy and SMS Terms.or call (904) 351-6461
CallFree valuation →
Thinking of selling in Olde Hickory Golf & Country Club? 4 recorded closings; median 88 days on market (window ending 2026-09-20). See the Lee County sell-now-or-wait data, what made 201,552 Florida listings fail in the last 12 months, or compare a cash offer vs. listing. Compiled from MLS records; deemed reliable but not guaranteed.
Talk to a Local Olde Hickory Golf & Country Club Expert
Call Get Listings