Townhomes for Sale in Kennesaw, GA
41 townhomes are for sale in Kennesaw, GA as of 2026-10-15. The median list price is $349,900 ($181/sq ft), most townhomes list between $280K to $465K, and the median listing has been on the market 43 days. 1 townhomes came on the market this week and 522 sold in the last 12 months at a median of $389,000.
Newest townhomes for sale in Kennesaw
The most recently listed homes in Kennesaw, newest first, with photos. Each card opens the full listing with every photo, the community’s sales history and a tour request. Homes marked New listed in the last seven days.
Kennesaw townhomes for sale by price
Every active listing in Kennesaw grouped by price, with the newest listings in each band. The median is $349,900; the busiest band is $300K – $400K.
$200K – $300K: 8 homes
- $289,000 · 3 bd / 2.5 ba / 1,558 sq ft · 3410 Town Square Drive #3
- $245,000 · 2 bd / 2 ba / 1,199 sq ft · 1100 Shiloh Lane
- $295,500 · 3 bd / 2.5 ba / 1,558 sq ft · 3402 Town Square Drive #3 (Olde Town Square)
- $259,000 · 2 bd / 2.5 ba / 1,260 sq ft · 2086 Del Lago Circle (Lakeview Townhomes)
$300K – $400K: 24 homes
- $369,900 · 2 bd / 2.5 ba / 1,929 sq ft · 1533 Endurance Hill Drive (Kennesaw Battle Condos)
- $326,750 · 3 bd / 2.5 ba / 3,971 sq ft · 3526 Clear Creek Crossing (Blue Springs Station)
- $339,900 · 3 bd / 2.5 ba / 1,981 sq ft · 2010 Ellison Way (Ellison Lakes)
- $349,000 · 3 bd / 2.5 ba / 1,978 sq ft · 1511 Dolcetto Trace (Landings at Kennesaw Mountain)
$400K – $500K: 6 homes
- $425,000 · 3 bd / 3.5 ba · 3322 Cranston Lane (East Park Village)
- $465,000 · 2 bd / 3.5 ba / 2,906 sq ft · 3508 Village Park Way (Townpark Village)
- $489,900 · 3 bd / 3.5 ba / 2,577 sq ft · 1393 Halpern Lane
- $449,900 · 3 bd / 3.5 ba · 2139 Kirkham Way (Haven at Stanley)
$500K – $750K: 3 homes
- $530,000 · 4 bd / 3.5 ba · 2205 Fullers Alley (Terraces at Depot Park)
- $550,000 · 3 bd / 3.5 ba / 2,657 sq ft · 1705 Cosette Lane (Haven at Stanley)
- $514,900 · 3 bd / 2.5 ba / 2,970 sq ft · 2134 Cloverton Way (Haven at Stanley)
Every home for sale in Kennesaw right now (41)
All 41 active Kennesaw listings with a detail page, newest first, refreshed twice a day from the MLS.
- $369,900 · 2 bd / 2.5 ba / 1,929 sq ft · 1533 Endurance Hill Drive (Kennesaw Battle Condos)
- $530,000 · 4 bd / 3.5 ba · 2205 Fullers Alley (Terraces at Depot Park)
- $425,000 · 3 bd / 3.5 ba · 3322 Cranston Lane (East Park Village)
- $385,000 · 3 bd / 3.5 ba / 2,157 sq ft · 1180 Ridenour Boulevard #5 (Touchstone Ridenour)
- $375,000 · 3 bd / 3 ba / 1,700 sq ft · 2106 Remy Court (Prichard Park)
- $374,900 · 3 bd / 2.5 ba / 1,639 sq ft · 2347 Heritage Park Circle #18 (Heritage Park Condominium)
- $354,900 · 3 bd / 3.5 ba / 1,781 sq ft · 373 NW Heritage Park Trace #4 (Heritage Park Condominium)
- $350,000 · 3 bd / 2.5 ba / 2,048 sq ft · 1241 Gates Mill Drive #13 (The Villas at Barnett Lakes)
- $350,000 · 3 bd / 2.5 ba / 1,968 sq ft · 3353 Blue Springs Walk (Blue Springs Common)
- $349,000 · 3 bd / 2.5 ba / 1,978 sq ft · 1511 Dolcetto Trace (Landings at Kennesaw Mountain)
- $339,900 · 3 bd / 2.5 ba / 1,981 sq ft · 2010 Ellison Way (Ellison Lakes)
- $326,750 · 3 bd / 2.5 ba / 3,971 sq ft · 3526 Clear Creek Crossing (Blue Springs Station)
- $289,000 · 3 bd / 2.5 ba / 1,558 sq ft · 3410 Town Square Drive #3
- $365,000 · 3 bd / 2.5 ba / 1,988 sq ft · 1514 Dolcetto Trace (Landings at Kennesaw Mountain)
- $309,900 · 3 bd / 3 ba / 1,784 sq ft · 2928 George Busbee Parkway #318 (Town View)
- $339,900 · 3 bd / 2.5 ba / 1,524 sq ft · 3552 Clear Creek Crossing (Blue Springs Station T/H)
- $315,000 · 4 bd / 3.5 ba · 412 Heritage Park Trace #22 (Heritage Park Condominium)
- $385,000 · 4 bd / 3.5 ba / 2,062 sq ft · 2513 Hedgeway Circle (Cantrell Crossing)
- $245,000 · 2 bd / 2 ba / 1,199 sq ft · 1100 Shiloh Lane
- $350,000 · 3 bd / 2.5 ba / 1,996 sq ft · 1942 Lake Heights Circle #17 (Ellison Lakes Townhomes)
- $295,500 · 3 bd / 2.5 ba / 1,558 sq ft · 3402 Town Square Drive #3 (Olde Town Square)
- $550,000 · 3 bd / 3.5 ba / 2,657 sq ft · 1705 Cosette Lane (Haven at Stanley)
- $259,000 · 2 bd / 2.5 ba / 1,260 sq ft · 2086 Del Lago Circle (Lakeview Townhomes)
- $349,900 · 3 bd / 3.5 ba / 1,992 sq ft · 1369 Dolcetto Trace #8 (Landings Kennesaw Mountain Townhones)
- $514,900 · 3 bd / 2.5 ba / 2,970 sq ft · 2134 Cloverton Way (Haven at Stanley)
- $279,900 · 3 bd / 2.5 ba / 1,386 sq ft · 1732 Stanwood Drive (Cedarlake)
- $465,000 · 2 bd / 3.5 ba / 2,906 sq ft · 3508 Village Park Way (Townpark Village)
- $299,900 · 4 bd / 4 ba · 417 Heritage Park Trace #2 (Heritage Park Condominium)
- $274,500 · 2 bd / 2.5 ba / 1,240 sq ft · 1717 NW Stanwood Drive (Cedarlake)
- $319,000 · 4 bd / 3.5 ba / 2,008 sq ft · 1454 Dolcetto Trace #17 (Landings at Kennesaw Mountain)
- $307,000 · 4 bd / 2.5 ba / 1,780 sq ft · 408 Heritage Park Trace #22 (Heritage Park Condominium)
- $315,000 · 3 bd / 2.5 ba / 1,696 sq ft · 2079 Lakeshore Overlook Drive (Overlook at Ellison Lake)
- $489,900 · 3 bd / 3.5 ba / 2,577 sq ft · 1393 Halpern Lane
- $449,900 · 3 bd / 3.5 ba · 2139 Kirkham Way (Haven at Stanley)
- $310,000 · 3 bd / 3.5 ba / 1,942 sq ft · 402 Heritage Park Trace #21 (Heritage Park Condominium)
- $273,000 · 2 bd / 2.5 ba / 1,595 sq ft · 2350 Heritage Park Circle #24 (Heritage Park Condominium)
- $395,000 · 3 bd / 2.5 ba / 2,227 sq ft · 2015 Barrett Lakes Boulevard #415 (The Townhomes at Barrett Walk)
- $345,000 · 3 bd / 2.5 ba / 2,134 sq ft · 1622 Hemburg Trace ##3
- $428,000 · 3 bd / 2.5 ba / 1,884 sq ft · 1914 Carovel Way (East Park Village)
- $439,000 · 4 bd / 3.5 ba / 2,244 sq ft · 2767 Fullers Alley (Terraces at Depot Park)
- $305,000 · 3 bd / 2.5 ba / 1,825 sq ft · 1237 Gates Mill Drive #13 (Villas at Barrett Lakes)
Townhomes for sale in Kennesaw by ZIP code
Where the inventory is: active listings and the median asking price by ZIP. ZIPs link to their housing scorecard.
Kennesaw communities with the most townhomes for sale
The Kennesaw neighborhoods and subdivisions with active listings, the median asking price in each, and what homes there actually sold for over the last 12 months. Community names open the community guide with live inventory, sales history, HOA and schools.
| Community | For sale | Median list | Median sold (12 mo) | Days on market |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Heritage Park Condominium | 7 | $310,000 | — | — |
| Haven at Stanley | 3 | $514,900 | — | — |
| Landings at Kennesaw Mountain | 3 | $349,000 | — | — |
| East Park Village | 2 | $426,500 | — | — |
| Terraces at Depot Park | 2 | $484,500 | — | — |
| Cedarlake | 2 | $277,200 | — | — |
| Ellison Lakes Townhomes | 1 | $350,000 | — | — |
| Ellison Lakes | 1 | $339,900 | — | — |
| Lakeview Townhomes | 1 | $259,000 | — | — |
| Landings Kennesaw Mountain Townhones | 1 | $349,900 | — | — |
| Olde Town Square | 1 | $295,500 | — | — |
| Prichard Park | 1 | $375,000 | — | — |
| The Townhomes at Barrett Walk | 1 | $395,000 | — | — |
| Touchstone Ridenour | 1 | $385,000 | — | — |
| Blue Springs Station | 1 | $326,750 | — | — |
| Cantrell Crossing | 1 | $385,000 | — | — |
| The Villas at Barnett Lakes | 1 | $350,000 | — | — |
| Town View | 1 | $309,900 | — | — |
| Townpark Village | 1 | $465,000 | — | — |
| Blue Springs Common | 1 | $350,000 | — | — |
| Blue Springs Station T/H | 1 | $339,900 | — | — |
| Kennesaw Battle Condos | 1 | $369,900 | — | — |
| Overlook at Ellison Lake | 1 | $315,000 | — | — |
| Villas at Barrett Lakes | 1 | $305,000 | — | — |
The Kennesaw real estate market right now
Over the last 12 months 522 homes sold in Kennesaw at a median of $389,000 (-2.7% year over year), $188 per square foot. Sellers received 97% of list price and homes took a median 29 days to go under contract. With 41 townhomes for sale against that sales pace, months of supply is 0.9, a seller’s market by the six-month rule. New construction was 5% of sales.
Kennesaw supply by price band
| Price band | Active | Sold, 12 mo | Months of supply | DOM |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under $300K | 11 | 78 | 1.7 | 39 |
| $300K–$500K | 76 | 318 | 2.9 | 29 |
| $500K–$750K | 34 | 71 | 5.7 | 35 |
| $750K+ | 15 | 55 | 3.3 | 27 |
Kennesaw home prices by year
Median sold price, closed sales, days on market and sale-to-list ratio by year, from Momentum’s MLS record.
| Year | Median sold price | Homes sold | Days on market | Sale-to-list |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $442,160 | 440 | 16 | 98% |
| 2025 | $465,740 | 524 | 27 | 98% |
| 2026 | $452,601 | 587 | 29 | 97% |
What a home in Kennesaw costs to own
Take the median $349,900 listing with 20% down at today’s 7.40% 30-year rate: principal and interest run about $1,938/month. Georgia taxes 40% of value: at Cobb County’s typical unincorporated millage of 27.16, property tax runs near $3,747/year after the standard homestead exemption; inside city limits add the city millage. All in, plan on roughly $2,250/month plus insurance and any HOA.
Explore Kennesaw
- All townhomes for sale in Cobb County, GA
- 4-bedroom townhomes for sale in Kennesaw
- Homes under $300K in Kennesaw
- Homes from $300K to $500K in Kennesaw
- Gated communities in Kennesaw
- Luxury townhomes for sale in Kennesaw
- New listings this week in Kennesaw
- Price reductions this week in Kennesaw
- What $500K buys in Cobb County
- Kennesaw market intelligence: prices, supply and trends
- Kennesaw ZIP codes: every ZIP, map and home prices
- Moving to Kennesaw: the data guide
- Cost of living in Kennesaw
- New construction homes in Kennesaw
- Best neighborhoods in Kennesaw
- Cobb County property tax guide
- First-time home buyer guide for Georgia
- Search every Kennesaw community
- Best places to live in Georgia: every city ranked by the numbers
- All Georgia cities and counties
Townhomes for sale near Kennesaw
- Townhomes for sale in Marietta, GA — 784 listings
- Townhomes for sale in Acworth, GA — 304 listings
- Townhomes for sale in Smyrna, GA — 280 listings
- Townhomes for sale in Powder Springs, GA — 217 listings
- Townhomes for sale in Mableton, GA — 149 listings
- Townhomes for sale in Austell, GA — 88 listings
Recently off market in Kennesaw
Homes in Kennesaw that left the market most recently, with their last list price and a public-record page for each address. Off-market pages keep the community, tax and sales-history context after a listing closes or expires.
- 3540 Country Estate Drive · last listed $799,000 · off market Oct 14, 2026
- 3170 Duvall Place · last listed $249,000 · off market Oct 14, 2026
- 2448 Hidden Creek Road · last listed $659,000 · off market Oct 14, 2026
- 2116 Ector Place · last listed $675,000 · off market Oct 14, 2026
- 1122 Mountain Springs Drive · last listed $365,000 · off market Oct 14, 2026
- 4270 Senoa Drive · last listed $330,000 · off market Oct 12, 2026
- 880 Faye Drive · last listed $360,000 · off market Oct 11, 2026
- 1485 White Rose Court · last listed $945,000 · off market Oct 11, 2026
- 756 Smokey Quartz Way · last listed $424,999 · off market Oct 10, 2026
- 50 Dillard Drive · last listed $450,000 · off market Oct 10, 2026
- 2503 Ridgecrest Drive · last listed $314,900 · off market Oct 10, 2026
- 2260 Fairways Court · last listed $266,500 · off market Oct 10, 2026
Common questions
How many townhomes are for sale in Kennesaw, GA?
What is the median home price in Kennesaw?
How long do homes take to sell in Kennesaw?
What does a $349,900 home in Kennesaw cost per month?
Which Kennesaw neighborhoods have the most townhomes for sale?
How do I see a home for sale in Kennesaw?
Where is Kennesaw, GA, and what county is it in?
What ZIP codes are in Kennesaw, GA?
How do I buy a house in Kennesaw, GA?
Listings, counts and prices are from Momentum Realty’s MLS record of active residential listings in Kennesaw as of 2026-10-15 and refresh as homes list and sell. Listing data © 2026 Georgia MLS (GAMLS). Information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed. The data relating to real estate for sale on this page comes in part from the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) program of the MLS(s) named above; listings held by brokerages other than Momentum Realty are marked with the listing brokerage’s name. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Estimates are not guarantees. Equal Housing Opportunity.
























